Results
Results for
Stockport 10M
on the 15th Dec 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Jonathan Mellor
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
49
23
1
Nigel Martin
Sale Harriers
M
51
45
2
Nicholas Barry
Sale Harriers
M
52
36
3
Jack Morris
Stockport Harriers
M
53
25
4
Simon Simon
Trafford Athletic Club
M
53
45
5
Gavin Tomlinson
Trafford Athletic Club
M35
54
07
6
Michael Cooke
Stockport Harriers
M
56
15
7
Michael Berks
Altrincham Athletic Club
M35
56
33
8
Stephen Crook
Stockport Harriers
M40
57
00
9
Gavin Browne
East Cheshire Harriers
M
57
42
10
James Barnett
Stockport Harriers
M35
58
00
11
Jack Green
Werrington Joggers
M
58
13
12
Greg Kelly
Trafford Athletic Club
M35
58
40
14
Ian Warrington
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M35
59
23
16
Harry Craven
East Cheshire Harriers
M
59
37
17
Tom Hindmarch
Chorlton Runners
M
1
00
28
19
John Lloyd
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
00
48
21
Steve Knowles
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
1
00
50
22
Michael Taylor
Chorlton Runners
M
1
00
52
23
Jonathan Lancaster
Chorlton Runners
M
1
01
06
24
Veleska Wills
Derby Athletic Club
F
1
01
22
25
Oliver Bernstein
Chorlton Runners
M
1
01
25
26
Phil Carpenter
Stockport Harriers
M35
1
01
25
27
Daniel Cottle
Prestwich Athletic Club
M40
1
01
43
29
Paul Thompson
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M50
1
01
45
30
Robert Short
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
1
01
47
32
Christopher Whittaker
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M35
1
02
06
35
Iain Murdoch
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
02
11
36
George Kirkman
Derby Athletic Club
M
1
02
23
37
Matthew Moran
Bramhall Runners
M35
1
02
39
39
Andrew Whittingham
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
1
02
40
40
Matt Darnley
Bramhall Runners
M40
1
02
48
41
Matthew Brennan
Prestwich Athletic Club
M
1
02
57
42
Phil Burns
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
03
06
43
John Williams
Bramhall Runners
M35
1
03
11
44
Robert Fairbanks
Sale Harriers
M40
1
03
14
45
Vicki Cronin
Trafford Athletic Club
F
1
03
37
47
Phil Ramsey
Bramhall Runners
M40
1
03
54
49
Vic Walsh
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
03
59
53
Nick Peach
Sale Harriers
M60
1
04
36
58
James Pattison
Altrincham Athletic Club
M35
1
04
51
60
Tim Billington
Wilmslow Running Club
M55
1
04
55
61
Mark Egerton
Salford Harriers
M35
1
05
03
62
Andrew Rogers
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
1
05
16
64
Chris Trask
Bramhall Runners
M45
1
05
28
65
Lok Li
Bramhall Runners
M45
1
05
35
67
Carl Barnes
Widnes Running Club
M
1
05
37
69
Tony Coyne
Belle Vue Racers
M45
1
05
57
73
Jamie Hesford
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
05
57
74
Chris Grieve
Swinton Running Club
M35
1
06
08
75
Ciaran Wright
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
06
08
76
Damien Jones
Sale Harriers
M35
1
06
20
77
Ian Sharpe
Chorlton Runners
M50
1
06
37
79
Peter Williams
Unattached
M
1
06
41
82
Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
06
42
83
Matthew Deschoolmeester
Bramhall Runners
M45
1
06
56
85
Alistair Kell
Sale Harriers
M50
1
06
58
86
Owen Flage
Oldham & Royton
M45
1
07
22
89
Steven Doxey
Swinton Running Club
M55
1
07
28
93
Stephen Ellison
Mounts Bay Harriers
M40
1
07
32
91
Paul Minton
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
07
32
92
Stephen Humphries
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
07
37
96
Nicola Reece
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
1
07
59
101
Damian Jones
Davenport Runners
M
1
08
00
97
Thomas Hubbard
Lonely Goat RC
M
1
08
08
103
Justin Cleary
Chorlton Runners
M
1
08
09
98
Steven Millar
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
08
12
102
Adam Battersby
Unattached
M35
1
08
15
104
James Malone
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
08
28
105
Marcus Chester
Burnden Road Runners
M40
1
08
32
107
Andy Baguley
Chorlton Runners
M40
1
08
37
118
Josh Makin
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
1
08
54
114
Anne Chinoy
Sale Harriers
F45
1
08
55
111
Russell Barnes
Rochdale Triathlon
M
1
08
56
112
Sean Doran
Stockport Harriers
M
1
09
19
116
Brett Rafferty
Unattached
M
1
09
20
117
Jon Peach
Marple Runners
M50
1
09
30
125
David Nightingale
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
09
36
122
Peter Tasker
Prestwich Athletic Club
M35
1
09
38
123
Stephanie Stevens
Chorlton Runners
F50
1
09
48
124
Katie Percival
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
1
10
02
126
Alastair Pattrick
Chorlton Runners
M
1
10
08
133
Helen Harrington
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F35
1
10
14
130
Gordon Nicoll
Altrincham Athletic Club
M55
1
10
29
138
John Todd
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M55
1
10
39
140
Sarah Doherty
Bramhall Runners
F35
1
10
44
146
Graham Harrison
Altrincham Athletic Club
M55
1
10
46
142
Paul Norris
Wilmslow Running Club
M60
1
10
46
145
Richard Williams
Marple Runners
M45
1
10
53
144
Rebecca Fennell
Alchester Running Club
F
1
10
54
148
Paul Garnett
Wilmslow Running Club
M55
1
10
59
150
Jennie Pickard
Bramhall Runners
F45
1
11
04
149
Lydia Briggs
Sale Harriers
F
1
11
10
152
Steven Welch
Chorlton Runners
M
1
11
22
153
Keith Holman
Chorlton Runners
M35
1
11
23
154
Peter Pickwell
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
1
11
40
156
Jude Bek
Chorlton Runners
F35
1
11
45
165
Paul Plummer
Unattached
M45
1
11
49
163
Mark Smith
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
11
55
162
Andy Jackson
Marple Runners
M35
1
12
08
173
Ani Das
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
12
09
166
Carolyn Capsey
Swinton Running Club
F35
1
12
10
178
David Murphy
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
1
12
15
168
Richard Heyes
Bramhall Runners
M35
1
12
20
169
Neal Wainwright
Chorlton Runners
M35
1
12
37
174
Paul Adkins
Bramhall Runners
M65
1
12
52
176
Daisy Pickles
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
1
12
55
175
Nichola Nichola
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
13
00
177
David Chrystie-Lowe
Glossopdale Harriers
M60
1
13
02
181
Diane Enderby
Chorlton Runners
F
1
13
02
189
Alan Steeple
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
13
03
182
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M50
1
13
08
184
Danny Fegan
St Helens Striders
M50
1
13
08
190
John Waiting
Marple Runners
M
1
13
13
185
Duncan Dickinson
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
1
13
19
187
Melanie Mather
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
13
19
192
John Felton
Oldham & Royton
M50
1
13
26
191
Jodie Tinker
Oldham & Royton
F35
1
13
27
193
Jeroen Peters
Glossopdale Harriers
M55
1
13
30
196
Bev Jackson
Altrincham Athletic Club
F55
1
13
31
194
Rebecca Mills
Swinton Running Club
F35
1
13
34
200
Ian Connolly
Rossendale Harriers
M55
1
13
44
215
Jenny Yates
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F50
1
13
50
202
Jason Jones
Congleton Harriers
M45
1
13
54
203
Sarah Renshaw
Chorlton Runners
F35
1
14
06
221
Lindsay Purdie
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F45
1
14
08
208
Jeremy Mirams
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
1
14
17
211
Tony Barras
Hyde Village Striders
M45
1
14
18
207
Alan Reynolds
The Fell Devils
M
1
14
22
219
Heidi Quigley
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
14
26
212
Simon Boast
Marlborough Running Club
M60
1
14
27
213
Steve Cox
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
14
31
220
Darren Donald
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
14
33
218
Dave Murray
Chorlton Runners
M35
1
14
37
216
David Colley
Unattached
M60
1
14
42
223
Billy Cooper
Manchester FrontRunners
M50
1
14
45
222
Neil Ryan
Manchester Harriers
M35
1
15
03
229
Kathryn Hutchinson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F35
1
15
06
226
Richard Brailsford
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
1
15
12
228
Jeremy Green
Werrington Joggers
M55
1
15
16
225
Chris Sewart
Manchester Harriers
M40
1
15
19
235
Helen Murray
Knutsford Tri Club
F35
1
15
23
230
David Myers
Marple Runners
M45
1
15
30
259
Wendy Terry
Sale Harriers
F45
1
15
31
240
Mark Beard
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
1
15
34
238
Paul Haines
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
15
39
233
Paul Harrington
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
15
40
243
Mark Gilmore
Davenport Runners
M55
1
15
45
247
Joe Hanney
Valley Striders
M45
1
15
47
241
Rebecca Brimage
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
15
53
244
Maureen Wilkins
Stockport Harriers
F55
1
16
07
249
David Turner
Ramsbottom Running Club
M
1
16
14
278
Robert Oerton
Bramhall Runners
M55
1
16
15
264
Stewart Waudby
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
16
18
257
Alex Critcher
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
1
16
31
255
Naz Zameer
Chorlton Runners
M50
1
16
36
253
Paul Whittaker
Marple Runners
M45
1
16
41
267
Laura Fairhurst
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
1
16
45
268
Colin Caisley
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
1
16
46
270
Stephen Bradley
Road Runners Club
M60
1
16
48
269
Mark Bousie
Lonely Goat RC
M40
1
16
49
265
Colin Shore
Unattached
M45
1
16
51
275
Daniel McDermott
Hyde Village Striders
M45
1
16
54
277
Sean Lord
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
16
57
274
Jeffery Norman
Altrincham Athletic Club
M70
1
16
58
271
John Gore
Rochdale Triathlon
M35
1
16
58
282
Stephen Swan
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
16
59
298
John Richards
Bramhall Runners
M40
1
17
01
273
Tim Blackwell
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
17
02
287
Christian Hook
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
17
38
288
Caroline Semple
Davenport Runners
F50
1
17
53
303
John Burgess
Chorlton Runners
M50
1
17
56
309
Justin Johnson
Hyde Village Striders
M35
1
18
08
300
Cathy Atkinson
Manchester Triathlon Club
F45
1
18
10
304
Barry Heap
Bramhall Runners
M50
1
18
10
316
Robert Page
Chorlton Runners
M60
1
18
15
299
Paul Barlow
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
1
18
18
302
Tracy Gibson
East Cheshire Harriers
F50
1
18
18
317
Melanie Williamson
Chorlton Runners
F40
1
18
24
314
Andrew Bell
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
18
24
332
Duncan Shuttleworth
Prestwich Athletic Club
M60
1
18
25
318
Nico Gibert
Manchester FrontRunners
M45
1
18
30
307
Faez Kaiser
Bramhall Runners
M45
1
18
30
322
Belinda Neild
Salford Metropolitan AC
F40
1
18
31
312
John Temperley
Bramhall Runners
M55
1
18
34
324
Graham Murray
Marple Runners
M55
1
18
35
342
James Barney
Medway and Maidstone AC
M
1
18
37
331
Connor Thacker
Salford Metropolitan AC
M
1
18
47
310
Sandra Smith
Marple Runners
F50
1
18
48
347
Julia Reynolds
Sale Harriers
F45
1
18
49
326
Elaine MacDonald
Stockport Harriers
F
1
18
50
320
Nicky Mowat
Wilmslow Running Club
F60
1
18
56
325
Lee Birmingham
Unattached
M50
1
18
56
328
Andrew Charlesworth
Hyde Village Striders
M45
1
18
59
327
Steve Aughton
Bramhall Runners
M45
1
19
01
340
Patrick Patrick
Belle Vue Racers
M60
1
19
05
341
Carole Harrison
Altrincham Athletic Club
F50
1
19
07
323
Anne Lord
Oldham & Royton
F50
1
19
12
353
Chelsea Mears-Graham
Marple Runners
F
1
19
14
337
Carl Braddock
Davenport Runners
M55
1
19
14
344
Damien Tolan
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
19
23
335
Gavin Eyquem
Stockport Harriers
M35
1
19
28
330
Drew Savage
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
19
28
382
Amelia Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
F
1
19
49
358
Sudam Gamage
Hyde Village Striders
M35
1
19
49
362
Phil Wilcoxon
Belle Vue Racers
M60
1
19
55
355
Egg Cameron
Unattached
F35
1
20
04
395
Daniel Dinsey
Marlborough Running Club
M
1
20
06
360
Danny McCarron
Chorlton Runners
M55
1
20
09
361
Thomas Clarke
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
20
10
376
Andy Haworth
Bramhall Runners
M45
1
20
12
378
Jeremy Woodham
Marple Runners
M45
1
20
15
367
Pat Goodall
Totley Athletic Club
F60
1
20
16
370
Gareth Jones
Unattached
M40
1
20
16
373
Etienne Humphries
Chorlton Runners
M35
1
20
19
398
Mark Lynch
Marple Runners
M50
1
20
22
372
Emma Young
Bramhall Runners
F45
1
20
23
371
Gareth Owen
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
1
20
29
385
Neil Swainston
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
20
39
387
Angus Rose
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
20
54
391
Stephen Sharrocks
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
21
04
397
Catherine Wilson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F50
1
21
04
405
Glyn Williams
Salford Harriers
M50
1
21
08
408
Huma Rahman
Wilmslow Running Club
F50
1
21
09
393
Simon Rushton
Marple Runners
M55
1
21
10
419
Cheryl Stitt
Glossopdale Harriers
F40
1
21
11
396
Annie Hirsch
Belle Vue Racers
F60
1
21
15
402
Anthony Harrison
Winston Runners
M55
1
21
16
412
Jason George
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
21
23
431
Paul Adams
Chorlton Runners
M55
1
21
24
404
Tracey Taylor
Sale Harriers
F35
1
21
26
409
Mike Hodson
Bramhall Runners
M45
1
21
29
413
Carla Ousey
Sale Harriers
F45
1
21
41
415
John MacCarthy
Davenport Runners
M50
1
21
41
423
Julie Smith
The Fell Devils
F50
1
21
50
418
John Archer
Winston Runners
M65
1
22
07
414
Sam Crawshaw
Chorlton Runners
M40
1
22
15
448
Sarah Stutchfield
Stockport Stompers
F40
1
22
24
429
Rebecca Glen
Goyt Valley Striders
F40
1
22
36
464
Katrina Barnes
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
1
22
40
449
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M65
1
22
51
446
Vicky Robinson
Marple Runners
F
1
22
56
452
Aeronwy Preece-Towey
Bramhall Runners
F
1
22
57
437
Laura Dalton
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
1
22
58
461
David French
Marple Runners
M50
1
23
03
439
Alice Durrant
Chorlton Runners
F35
1
23
18
466
Carl Harrington
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
23
22
455
Lottie Graham
Northbrook AC
F
1
23
22
472
Njal Long
Davenport Runners
M
1
23
25
463
Janet Wyles
Unattached
F50
1
23
33
458
Ann Carney
Chorlton Runners
F60
1
23
38
468
Paul Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
M55
1
23
42
469
Alison Wainwright
Chorlton Runners
F40
1
24
11
481
Angelique Bueler
Chorlton Runners
F40
1
24
15
494
Natalie Williams
Rochdale Triathlon
F35
1
24
22
502
Sadia Haq
Chorlton Runners
F35
1
24
23
512
Conor Vallelly
Belle Vue Racers
M35
1
24
26
489
Helen Young
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
24
30
485
Philippa Robinson
Belle Vue Racers
F35
1
24
32
503
John Fay
Royton Road Runners
M35
1
24
41
526
Nadhim Bayatti
Bramhall Runners
M45
1
24
45
495
Nick Ham
Glossopdale Harriers
M55
1
24
46
486
Wendy Woodhead
Manchester Harriers
F35
1
24
49
523
Emma Elmerhebi
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F45
1
25
00
496
Sarah Walsh
Belle Vue Racers
F40
1
25
02
509
Annmarie Williams
Penny Lane Striders
F45
1
25
16
525
Anna Ashton
Marple Runners
F60
1
25
23
552
Simon Lake
Royton Road Runners
M60
1
25
23
575
Phil Sigley
Lonely Goat RC
M35
1
25
25
544
Suzie Roscoe
Congleton Harriers
F35
1
25
28
537
Tony Hillier
Glossopdale Harriers
M70
1
25
29
524
Tom Kasprowicz
Road Runners Club
M55
1
25
31
501
Chris Peachey
Chorlton Runners
M50
1
25
36
531
Mike Grimshaw
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
1
25
39
561
Jill Abbott
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F55
1
25
40
530
Lois Gardner
Chorlton Runners
F
1
25
42
540
Simon Hedges
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
25
44
562
Gemma Larkin
Chorlton Runners
F35
1
25
45
534
Sally Grimwood
Chorlton Runners
F40
1
25
45
535
Sarah Daniels
Chorlton Runners
F40
1
25
46
560
David Newton
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M55
1
25
49
554
Justin Coleman
Swinton Running Club
M45
1
25
49
574
Gail Hill
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F45
1
25
52
556
Rachael Peers
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
1
25
54
555
Sharon Livesey
Rochdale Triathlon
F40
1
25
55
532
Tim Richardson
Rochdale Triathlon
M50
1
25
55
533
Emma Flint
Chorlton Runners
F45
1
25
55
543
Dominic Coupes
Marple Runners
M50
1
25
59
553
Helen Brewis
Unattached
F40
1
26
00
567
Sharon Goldrick
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
1
26
03
557
Charlotte Cameron
Chorlton Runners
F40
1
26
14
558
Sarah Tomassi
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
26
32
593
Sarah Darley
Vegan Runners UK
F35
1
26
35
572
Karen Wileman
Bramhall Runners
F40
1
26
43
581
Lindsey Crombleholme
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
26
52
585
Simon Hughes
Marple Runners
M35
1
26
53
570
Paul Farrington
Bramhall Runners
M45
1
26
57
596
Donna Gardner
Oldham & Royton
F
1
27
00
579
Craig Turner
Vegan Runners UK
M50
1
27
03
598
Lee Mulligan
Unattached
M
1
27
08
608
Richard Brown
Knutsford Tri Club
M40
1
27
12
582
Marianne Gibson
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
27
22
605
Paul Crean
Congleton Harriers
M60
1
27
25
599
Kim Eastham
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F50
1
27
33
602
Geoff Read
Helsby Running Club
M65
1
27
37
601
Sarah Kelly
Chorlton Runners
F
1
27
42
614
Duncan Worth
Swinton Running Club
M55
1
27
44
595
Hannah Kerrigan
Swinton Running Club
F35
1
27
45
611
Paul Busow
Widnes Running Club
M45
1
27
48
607
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
1
27
52
613
David Cracknell
Marple Runners
M35
1
27
58
620
Moira Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
F60
1
28
07
606
Shaun Hackney
Davenport Runners
M45
1
28
17
609
Nick Lowndes
Didsbury Runners
M
1
28
17
627
Katie Meredith
Chorlton Runners
F50
1
28
24
644
Britta Werner
Vegan Runners UK
F40
1
28
27
633
Nina Green
Stockport Harriers
F55
1
28
30
623
Barbara Dickinson
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
1
28
32
626
Victoria Thompson
Chorlton Runners
F
1
28
33
639
Anthony Preston
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
28
41
634
Evvie Feingold
Prestwich Athletic Club
F50
1
28
47
660
Dave Fowler
Highgate Harriers
M
1
29
08
649
Graham Holbrook
Trafford Athletic Club
M45
1
29
11
635
Alison Holbrook
Trafford Athletic Club
F45
1
29
11
636
Philip Hall
Hyde Village Striders
M45
1
29
14
657
Linda Wilson
Swinton Running Club
F
1
29
16
677
Chris Tetley
Goyt Valley Striders
M60
1
29
18
666
Gary Marshall
Royton Road Runners
M35
1
29
20
653
Rob Parkin
Congleton Harriers
M45
1
29
30
655
Yvonne Twelvetree
Totley Athletic Club
F65
1
29
31
642
Garry Bower
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
29
36
680
Debbie Forster
Disley Runners
F45
1
29
39
647
Julie Hamilton
Swinton Running Club
F40
1
29
40
668
Gareth McCaffery
Royton Road Runners
M35
1
29
44
683
Liane Gilligan
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
29
45
682
Emma Butler
Chorlton Runners
F
1
29
49
656
Darren Nelson-Hall
Bramhall Runners
M35
1
29
51
667
Tracy Murray
Marple Runners
F50
1
29
56
684
Joanne Tasker
Prestwich Athletic Club
F35
1
29
56
688
Diane Hennigan
Penny Lane Striders
F45
1
29
58
674
Helen Gray
Goyt Valley Striders
F50
1
29
59
690
Jane Nicholson
Penny Lane Striders
F55
1
30
01
675
Aimee Teare
Davenport Runners
F
1
30
22
698
Mark Schofield
Chorlton Runners
M40
1
30
32
691
Hugh McKenna
Altrincham Athletic Club
M70
1
30
35
676
Vijay Aggarwal
Chorlton Runners
M40
1
30
54
700
Deepak Aggarwal
Chorlton Runners
M50
1
30
56
702
David Casey
Unattached
M45
1
31
02
707
David Ward
Davenport Runners
M
1
31
04
693
Ian Humphreys
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
1
31
11
678
Jacqueline Evans
Davenport Runners
F40
1
31
11
697
Alyson Adams
Bramhall Runners
F50
1
31
15
711
Karen Vale
Rochdale Triathlon
F50
1
31
40
712
Rebekah Livsey
Stockport Harriers
F
1
31
42
701
Nicholas Roberts
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
31
42
716
Peta Walsh
Stockport Harriers
F60
1
31
55
721
Emily Marner
Unattached
F
1
32
00
715
Jen Helm
Prestwich Athletic Club
F40
1
32
24
740
Rebecca Tunnicliff
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
32
28
736
Joanne Egerton
Hyde Village Striders
F40
1
32
36
727
Andrew Tomkinson
Rochdale Harriers
M45
1
32
36
738
Jo Morley
Davenport Runners
F45
1
32
42
746
Lea Taylor
Marple Runners
F
1
32
50
742
Helen Todd
Stockport Harriers
F65
1
32
51
743
Claire Naylor
Manchester FrontRunners
F35
1
32
53
745
Jenny Grindrod
Rochdale Triathlon
F50
1
33
00
739
Alice Doherty
Chorlton Runners
F
1
33
03
752
Tracy Vernon
Goyt Valley Striders
F55
1
33
10
757
Gordon Rogan
Marple Runners
M55
1
33
28
733
Rachel Beckett
Chorlton Runners
F50
1
33
40
760
Guy Whitfield
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
33
57
753
Andrea Maidment
East Cheshire Harriers
F50
1
33
59
754
Tony Elston
Dragons Running Club
M60
1
34
10
765
Lisa Donnelly
Belle Vue Racers
F40
1
34
23
777
Stephanie Kay
Swinton Running Club
F
1
34
27
774
Steven Haig
Davenport Runners
M45
1
34
27
776
Dawn Devine
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F50
1
34
32
775
Mel Johnson
Manchester FrontRunners
F40
1
34
47
778
Ian Oliver
Rochdale Triathlon
M55
1
34
47
783
Rachel Dennison
Chorlton Runners
F35
1
34
53
780
Brian Devlin
Chorlton Runners
M40
1
34
54
781
Peter Adams
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
34
54
782
Jillian Heywood
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
35
04
779
Amanda Collinge
Marple Runners
F45
1
35
42
785
Antony Byatt
Vegan Runners UK
M50
1
35
46
786
Ranjit Bennett
Sale Harriers
M45
1
35
56
784
Hannah Coates
Chorlton Runners
F
1
36
00
789
Alan Jenkinson
Styal Running Club
M70
1
36
03
792
Colm Mulhern
Winston Runners
M40
1
36
04
793
Amelia Ballance
Davenport Runners
F
1
36
23
807
Alyson Kay
Davenport Runners
F40
1
36
25
806
James Deighton
Marple Runners
M45
1
36
49
803
Mike Kelly
Marple Runners
M45
1
36
51
804
Ollie Coburn
Marple Runners
M
1
36
53
805
Ann Morrissey
Hyde Village Striders
F50
1
36
56
798
Lorraine Noble
Fylde Coast Runners
F55
1
36
57
799
Martin Townsend
Marple Runners
M60
1
37
11
814
Elaine Statham
Congleton Harriers
F70
1
37
51
818
Gail Gail
Manchester Triathlon Club
F50
1
38
09
813
Claire Deane
Manchester Triathlon Club
F50
1
38
10
815
Geoff Kay
Swinton Running Club
M65
1
38
11
827
Steven Hennessey
Goyt Valley Striders
M60
1
38
25
824
Shirley Sneddon
Rochdale Triathlon
F50
1
38
40
832
Adrian Guerrier
Prestwich Athletic Club
M65
1
38
59
835
Claire Lynch
Marple Runners
F45
1
39
28
838
Jackie Hall
Hyde Village Striders
F50
1
39
43
839
Erika Frame
Bramhall Runners
F50
1
39
53
837
Claire Bradley
Marple Runners
F40
1
40
00
845
Maria Rushton
Marple Runners
F55
1
40
01
846
Louise Ewbank
Marple Runners
F
1
40
01
847
Karen Cleminson
Maltby Running Club
F50
1
40
05
843
Dorothy Muldoon
Chorlton Runners
F50
1
40
34
855
Debra Cash
Royton Road Runners
F50
1
41
08
859
Tony Pratt
Marple Runners
M50
1
41
44
868
Martin Wright
Unattached
M
1
42
01
875
Hannah Dabinett
Rossendale Harriers
F
1
42
02
874
Tim McFarlane
Chorlton Runners
M45
1
42
23
878
Catherine Elliot
Altrincham Athletic Club
F45
1
42
35
882
Janine Fletcher
Hyde Village Striders
F45
1
42
48
872
David Deane
Manchester Triathlon Club
M55
1
43
11
883
Caroline Bell
Lonely Goat RC
F55
1
43
29
885
Ian Feingold
Prestwich Athletic Club
M50
1
43
30
891
Ruth Amin
Belle Vue Racers
F40
1
44
12
890
Cath Saunders
Davenport Runners
F50
1
44
45
899
Jill Cumston
Davenport Runners
F50
1
44
51
901
Rachel Shoukair
Davenport Runners
F45
1
45
28
905
Claire Aberdeen
Widnes Running Club
F50
1
45
39
904
Wayne Richards
Fylde Coast Runners
M55
1
46
07
908
David Cole
Belle Vue Racers
M35
1
46
30
912
Jan Swales
Widnes Running Club
F55
1
46
42
913
Michala Booth
Davenport Runners
F45
1
46
56
903
Emma Lord
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F45
1
47
26
911
Susan Moore
Glossopdale Harriers
F40
1
47
48
917
Julie Felton
Oldham & Royton
F50
1
48
15
914
David Munday
Glossopdale Harriers
M35
1
48
21
919
Jennifer Lutton
Winston Runners
F35
1
48
40
920
Morag Morgan
Bramhall Runners
F65
1
48
54
925
Joseph Connor
Bramhall Runners
M35
1
48
57
928
Catherine Sheppard
Hyde Village Striders
F50
1
49
21
931
Rebecca Blackburn
Hyde Village Striders
F
1
49
51
936
Emma Turner
Bramhall Runners
F45
1
49
58
932
Jen Entwistle
Ramsbottom Running Club
F
1
51
00
939
Rosemary Mallace
Chorlton Runners
F65
1
54
15
953
Cath Jones
Bramhall Runners
F55
1
54
42
958
Karen Carter
Rochdale Triathlon
F50
1
55
08
960
Rebecca Styles
Unattached
F45
1
56
33
957
Clare Rubin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
1
57
27
964
Adrian Simmonds
Davenport Runners
M50
2
03
13
974
Aj Watson
Vegan Runners UK
F
2
03
49
975
Diana Powell
Bramhall Runners
F60
2
04
49
976
Katherine Fisher
Davenport Runners
F40
2
06
05
978
Stephen Cole
Stockport Harriers
M50
2
06
06
979
Zeki Al-Khishali
Marple Runners
M
2
09
03
981
Tony Park
Stockport Harriers
M55
2
15
03
986
Debbie Boardman
Stockport Harriers
F45
2
15
25
985
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14291&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024