Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 14th Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Daniel Longhurst Medway and Maidstone AC M35  18 54 1 of 258 
Oliver Nicholls Pontefract Athletics Club M  19 35 3 of 258 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  19 57 4 of 258 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M60  20 15 5 of 258 
William Howard Selby Striders M  20 23 6 of 258 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  20 35 8 of 258 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 05 9 of 258 
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  21 17 10 of 258 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 31 11 of 258 
Philip Ambler Wakefield Harriers M50  21 34 12 of 258 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 39 14 of 258 
Matthew Burgon Steel City Striders M40  21 41 15 of 258 
Angela Dales Wakefield Harriers F45  21 41 16 of 258 
Martin Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M45  21 47 17 of 258 
Anthony Bowyer Pontefract Athletics Club M  22 15 20 of 258 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M35  22 26 22 of 258 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  22 29 24 of 258 
Chris Powell Ackworth Road Runners M  22 31 26 of 258 
Graeme Byers Sweatshop Running Community M55  22 33 27 of 258 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M65  22 53 30 of 258 
Emma Evans Ackworth Road Runners F35  22 59 31 of 258 
Nev Marshall Askern & District Running Club M55  23 07 32 of 258 
Matthew Ross Harrogate Harriers M40  23 18 33 of 258 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  23 22 36 of 258 
Peter Reveley Unattached M35  23 26 38 of 258 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  23 37 40 of 258 
James Wilby Sweatshop Running Community M  23 43 42 of 258 
Carl Farrow Pontefract Athletics Club M50  23 54 46 of 258 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  23 56 47 of 258 
John Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  23 59 48 of 258 
Kevin James Pontefract Athletics Club M55  24 19 50 of 258 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M60  24 22 52 of 258 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  24 31 55 of 258 
Paul Hudson Unattached M55  24 36 57 of 258 
David Parry Sweatshop Running Community M50  24 52 62 of 258 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  25 16 67 of 258 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  25 22 70 of 258 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F55  25 42 75 of 258 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F45  25 45 77 of 258 
Abi Teece Pontefract Athletics Club F  25 45 78 of 258 
Ash Gibson Christian Runners UK M40  25 47 81 of 258 
Andrew Bennett Lonely Goat RC  M50  25 59 85 of 258 
Alana Reveley Unattached F  26 04 86 of 258 
Matt Worsman Pontefract Athletics Club M  26 52 97 of 258 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  27 07 100 of 258 
Scott Falkiner Bracknell Forest Runners M  27 08 101 of 258 
Dale Bedford Sweatshop Running Community M40  27 09 102 of 258 
Aaron Johnston Sweatshop Running Community M  27 11 103 of 258 
Gillian Burgon Steel City Striders F35  27 30 108 of 258 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  27 38 110 of 258 
Rob West Unattached M40  27 45 112 of 258 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  27 53 114 of 258 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50  27 55 116 of 258 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M70  28 31 122 of 258 
Linda Bedford Sweatshop Running Community F50  28 35 123 of 258 
Sophie Falkiner Bracknell Forest Runners F  29 00 130 of 258 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  29 23 133 of 258 
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F55  29 24 134 of 258 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  29 25 135 of 258 
Sarah Mason Selby Striders F50  29 26 136 of 258 
Mark Allitt Selby Striders M55  29 29 138 of 258 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F45  29 39 139 of 258 
Graham Beardsley Ackworth Road Runners M55  29 40 140 of 258 
Annette Roe Rothwell Harriers F40  30 09 144 of 258 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M50  30 12 146 of 258 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M50  30 42 152 of 258 
Laila Thomson Ackworth Road Runners F  31 05 158 of 258 
Nicola Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners F45  31 06 159 of 258 
Jean Waite Pontefract Athletics Club F55  31 23 163 of 258 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F55  31 31 168 of 258 
Thomas McMaster Pontefract Athletics Club M65  31 32 169 of 258 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  31 33 170 of 258 
Billy Cook Christian Runners UK M50  31 36 172 of 258 
Jodi Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F35  31 40 173 of 258 
Charlotte Willis Kippax Harriers F  31 48 174 of 258 
Gareth Athorn Methley Striders M40  32 06 178 of 258 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  32 17 181 of 258 
Ash McArdle Lonely Goat RC  M40  32 18 182 of 258 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  32 26 183 of 258 
Ken Harrison Sweatshop Running Community M60  32 29 184 of 258 
Pam Green Pontefract Athletics Club F50  32 44 187 of 258 
Adam Featherstone Wakefield Triathlon M50  32 45 188 of 258 
Sandie Farrow Steel City Striders F35  32 47 189 of 258 
Tracey Buxton Methley Striders F35  33 01 192 of 258 
Helen Crashley Sweatshop Running Community F55  33 42 198 of 258 
Debbie Crewe Unattached F  33 43 199 of 258 
Christine Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F60  33 47 200 of 258 
Angela Frankish Christian Runners UK F50  34 21 203 of 258 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M70  34 22 204 of 258 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  34 52 207 of 258 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F40  34 58 208 of 258 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40  34 59 209 of 258 
Helen Dobson Methley Striders F45  35 02 210 of 258 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M70  35 29 213 of 258 
Janet Mitchell Sweatshop Running Community F50  35 55 217 of 258 
Caroline Haigh Pontefract Athletics Club F35  36 55 222 of 258 
Emma Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F40  36 56 223 of 258 
Richard Lord Pontefract Athletics Club M40  37 11 225 of 258 
Hannah Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club F  37 33 227 of 258 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M35  37 33 228 of 258 
Penny Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F45  37 44 230 of 258 
Lewis Kellett Sweatshop Running Community M  38 14 235 of 258 
Emma Doherty St Theresas F40  38 15 236 of 258 
June Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F70  39 00 238 of 258 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  40 34 244 of 258 
Marian Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club F55  43 26 248 of 258 
Samantha Isaac Pontefract Athletics Club F35  45 13 252 of 258 
Donna Banks Sweatshop Running Community F35  49 54 254 of 258 
Amanda Vigar Wakefield Triathlon F50  49 56 255 of 258 
John Booth Wakefield Triathlon M65  49 57 256 of 258 
Rachel Saul Sweatshop Running Community F45  49 58 257 of 258 
Gemma Farnsworth Sweatshop Running Community F45  50 00 258 of 258 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14263&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022