Results

 
 
Results for Heslington Park Run on the 7th Dec 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  16 30 1 of 296 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  17 41 2 of 296 
Robin Lavin Knavesmire Harriers M  18 11 3 of 296 
Martyn Rennison Knavesmire Harriers M  18 35 4 of 296 
Pete Berry Knavesmire Harriers M45  18 39 5 of 296 
Darren Ball Wetherby Runners M50  18 43 6 of 296 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45  18 52 7 of 296 
Georgina Weston Notts Athletic Club F  19 02 9 of 296 
Katie Wise Pocklington Runners F40  19 17 10 of 296 
William Cranton Unattached M  19 20 12 of 296 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 35 13 of 296 
Matthew Bantick Unattached M  19 48 14 of 296 
Chris Judge York Acorn Running Club M45  20 16 18 of 296 
Andrew Noble Pocklington Runners M45  20 20 19 of 296 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  20 26 20 of 296 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 28 21 of 296 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 34 23 of 296 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 35 24 of 296 
George Summerson City of York Athletics Club M35  20 40 26 of 296 
Somir Uddin Cleethorpes Athletic Club M  20 42 28 of 296 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 42 29 of 296 
Chad Bullivant Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 01 33 of 296 
Jon Croxford Lonely Goat RC  M35  21 06 34 of 296 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M45  21 15 36 of 296 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35  21 30 41 of 296 
James Cann Pocklington Runners M35  21 43 44 of 296 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 46 46 of 296 
Jon Davies York Postal Harriers M  22 00 50 of 296 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M60  22 03 51 of 296 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  22 20 55 of 296 
Luke Wise Pocklington Runners M  22 27 56 of 296 
Simon Wise Pocklington Runners M50  22 28 57 of 296 
Greg Linfoot-Potts Pocklington Runners M35  22 29 58 of 296 
Andrew Green York Acorn Running Club M40  22 35 59 of 296 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  22 45 63 of 296 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  23 00 65 of 296 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 27 77 of 296 
Stuart Fraser Eborienteers M  23 30 78 of 296 
Jonathan Boyle Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 32 79 of 296 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M60  23 34 81 of 296 
Andrew Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners M50  23 37 82 of 296 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 19 96 of 296 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M45  24 40 102 of 296 
Rachel Brown Unattached F  24 58 106 of 296 
Neil McCallum South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  25 05 108 of 296 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M70  25 10 111 of 296 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 40 118 of 296 
Donna Gold City of York Athletics Club F50  25 54 122 of 296 
Nicola Clements Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 07 128 of 296 
Mish Margison Wallsend Harriers F40  26 12 130 of 296 
Brian Robertson Wallsend Harriers M50  26 12 131 of 296 
Louise Boaz Unattached F  26 20 138 of 296 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  26 22 139 of 296 
Sophie Bennett Bury Athletic Club F  26 23 140 of 296 
Damian Bull Lonely Goat RC  M40  26 25 142 of 296 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 20 157 of 296 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F45  27 21 158 of 296 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 25 160 of 296 
Bethany Bennett Blackhill Bounders Running Club F  27 29 161 of 296 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55  27 34 164 of 296 
Emily Asquith-Fox Knavesmire Harriers F35  27 50 173 of 296 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  27 56 178 of 296 
Rob Hunt Pocklington Runners M55  28 09 183 of 296 
Michael Wilson Unattached M45  28 33 189 of 296 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  28 36 190 of 296 
Alan Priestman Knavesmire Harriers M55  29 14 202 of 296 
Caroline Baker Unattached F45  29 39 207 of 296 
John Allen Knavesmire Harriers M55  29 59 214 of 296 
Hannah Lipton Unattached F  30 08 219 of 296 
Kate Boyd Pocklington Runners F50  30 23 223 of 296 
Amy Dymond Knavesmire Harriers F  30 45 224 of 296 
Claire Newing Unattached F35  31 22 228 of 296 
Wendy Baxter Driffield Striders F55  33 26 241 of 296 
Ruth Robson Fitmums & Friends F35  34 23 250 of 296 
Rosie Bramley Knavesmire Harriers F45  34 33 255 of 296 
Neil Buckley York Triathlon Club  M60  34 40 257 of 296 
Kim Georgina Knavesmire Harriers F55  34 50 259 of 296 
Kayleigh Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  39 37 277 of 296 
Nick Shipley Unattached M40  41 21 284 of 296 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14193&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022