Results

 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 23rd Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Tom Needham Bingley Harriers M35  17 02 1 of 429 
Jasper Baker Lewes Athletic Club M  17 04 2 of 429 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  17 27 3 of 429 
Tom Fellbaum Manchester and District Orienteering Club M  17 51 5 of 429 
Peter Pearson Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 11 6 of 429 
Matthew Archer Elvet Striders M35  18 56 10 of 429 
Robert Howard Valley Striders M  19 19 15 of 429 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  19 22 16 of 429 
Darren Glen York Postal Harriers M50  19 24 17 of 429 
Peter Walker Unattached M35  19 29 19 of 429 
Ian Smithson York Postal Harriers M  19 38 22 of 429 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 39 23 of 429 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  19 42 25 of 429 
Gareth Burrow Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 52 28 of 429 
Michael Grimwood York Acorn Running Club M35  19 56 30 of 429 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  19 57 31 of 429 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M60  19 59 32 of 429 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  20 03 34 of 429 
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles AC F  20 18 38 of 429 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45  20 20 39 of 429 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  20 25 42 of 429 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 35 43 of 429 
Edward Woollard Unattached M  20 35 44 of 429 
Jacob Burns Sheffield Triathlon M  21 46 57 of 429 
William Barnett Chiltern Harriers AC M  21 47 59 of 429 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  21 53 62 of 429 
Tristan Watson Halifax Harriers M  21 54 63 of 429 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F  21 55 64 of 429 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 57 65 of 429 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 02 66 of 429 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 07 69 of 429 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M35  22 11 71 of 429 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M55  22 14 73 of 429 
Sharon Fox Unattached F50  22 35 80 of 429 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  22 40 83 of 429 
Steve Duke Kettering Town Harriers M40  22 46 88 of 429 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 52 90 of 429 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  22 56 91 of 429 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F40  22 58 93 of 429 
Ian Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  23 02 95 of 429 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  23 03 97 of 429 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  23 03 98 of 429 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 10 100 of 429 
Chrissi Stewart Kettering Town Harriers F35  23 29 106 of 429 
Michael Denner Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 45 119 of 429 
Richard Mitson Notts Athletic Club M50  23 47 121 of 429 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  23 50 122 of 429 
Stephen Gow Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 52 123 of 429 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  23 59 127 of 429 
Neil Harry Knavesmire Harriers M65  24 06 130 of 429 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  24 09 132 of 429 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M45  24 22 137 of 429 
Jon Davies York Postal Harriers M  24 33 145 of 429 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 47 152 of 429 
Justin Locke Harrogate Harriers M65  25 02 162 of 429 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 08 166 of 429 
Kevan Simon York Postal Harriers M50  25 37 177 of 429 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M45  25 49 184 of 429 
Egg Cameron Unattached F  25 53 191 of 429 
Graham Gill Knavesmire Harriers M35  25 53 192 of 429 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  26 02 199 of 429 
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 03 200 of 429 
Martin Goodrum Unattached M60  26 07 203 of 429 
Rob Atkin York Triathlon Club  M40  26 26 210 of 429 
Paula Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 37 214 of 429 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 42 217 of 429 
Joanne Patterson Elvet Striders F35  26 43 219 of 429 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  27 04 233 of 429 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M40  27 11 234 of 429 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M70  27 14 235 of 429 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F  27 24 237 of 429 
Cari Llewelyn York Acorn Running Club F  28 21 256 of 429 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  28 22 257 of 429 
Shelagh Mitson Formula One Circuit Crew F45  28 31 260 of 429 
David Walsh Redhill Road Runners M55  28 41 263 of 429 
Tim Waudby Unattached M40  28 50 266 of 429 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  28 52 268 of 429 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  28 56 270 of 429 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  28 57 271 of 429 
Will Hayler Ealing Eagles Running Club M40  29 05 274 of 429 
Kathryn Walsh Redhill Road Runners F55  29 11 278 of 429 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 11 279 of 429 
Iain Hawkins Lonely Goat RC  M50  29 47 304 of 429 
Lisa Richards Northwich Running Club F35  30 10 309 of 429 
Cheryl Dabrowski Unattached F45  30 22 311 of 429 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  30 45 320 of 429 
Louise Poulter Unattached F45  31 09 327 of 429 
Toni Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers F  32 39 342 of 429 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  33 00 345 of 429 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  33 11 348 of 429 
Lisa Ellwood York Postal Harriers F50  33 14 350 of 429 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  33 14 351 of 429 
Karen Travis York Postal Harriers F35  33 49 369 of 429 
Holly Essex Wakefield Triathlon F  36 19 397 of 429 
Louise Dicicco Market Harborough AC F50  36 24 398 of 429 
Vicky Hearson Unattached F40  36 53 400 of 429 
Susan Rundle Unattached F35  39 49 410 of 429 
Susan Wilson Unattached F50  40 25 413 of 429 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14084&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022