Results

 
 
Results for Braunstone Park Run on the 2nd Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35  18 14 1 of 246 
Edward R Cardiff Athletic Club M  18 31 3 of 246 
Patrick Alderson West End Runners M50  19 17 4 of 246 
Martin Button Unattached M45  19 29 5 of 246 
Seth Lawrance Huncote Harriers AC M  19 50 8 of 246 
Daniel McLaughlin Beaumont Running Club M35  19 58 10 of 246 
Vincent Ly West End Runners M  20 08 11 of 246 
Gareth Coyle Beaumont Running Club M45  21 05 16 of 246 
Edward Devries Camberley and District Athletic Club M  21 20 18 of 246 
Charlie Nurse Wigan Pheonix Runners F  21 31 23 of 246 
Olivia Sykes Charnwood Athletic Club F  21 36 25 of 246 
Emma Achurch Leicester Walking Club F  21 39 27 of 246 
Simon Bonnington Roadhoggs Leicester AC M  21 51 29 of 246 
Steve Jepson Rushcliffe Athletic Club M50  22 03 31 of 246 
Mark Hodson Desford Striders M40  22 17 32 of 246 
Matthew Lawrance Huncote Harriers AC M40  22 25 33 of 246 
David West Sphinx Athletic Club M35  22 27 34 of 246 
Ian Parker Beaumont Running Club M50  22 30 35 of 246 
Debbie Stevens Rushcliffe Athletic Club F40  22 37 36 of 246 
Alan Chevin Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M65  22 54 38 of 246 
Matthew Barton Unattached M45  22 58 39 of 246 
Steve Hickingbottom Birstall Running Club M60  23 04 40 of 246 
Robert Pratt Leicester Triathlon Club M35  23 06 41 of 246 
Khloe Campbell Desford Striders F  23 27 42 of 246 
Halil Ahmet Yeovil Town Road Running Club M  23 36 44 of 246 
Rachel Haddon Hinckley Running Club F  23 49 48 of 246 
Imogen Poole Desford Striders F  24 07 54 of 246 
Rhydell Poole Desford Striders F40  24 12 56 of 246 
Lee Varnham Leicester Triathlon Club M50  24 14 57 of 246 
Stuart Coe Beaumont Running Club M65  24 27 59 of 246 
Martin Gladders West End Runners M55  24 39 60 of 246 
Kingsley Cook Huncote Harriers AC M50  24 41 61 of 246 
David McNulty West End Runners M60  24 49 63 of 246 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F40  24 49 64 of 246 
Peter Meads Wigan Pheonix Runners M65  24 50 65 of 246 
Christine Echtner Leicester Triathlon Club F35  25 05 72 of 246 
Mike Tinbergen West End Runners M55  25 35 76 of 246 
Helen Kirk Unattached F40  25 36 77 of 246 
Ben Milsom West End Runners M  25 52 82 of 246 
Cheryl Tonks Desford Striders F45  26 01 86 of 246 
Paul John Desford Striders M50  26 02 87 of 246 
Laura Achurch Leicester Walking Club F  26 07 88 of 246 
Helene Harris Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F45  26 17 91 of 246 
Stuart Youngs Unattached M55  26 20 92 of 246 
Rachel Congreve West End Runners F35  26 27 93 of 246 
Vivien Betts West End Runners F45  26 33 94 of 246 
Jenni Newton Wreake Runners F60  26 33 95 of 246 
Keith Hallam Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M60  26 38 98 of 246 
Michael Congreve West End Runners M35  26 54 100 of 246 
Joanna Ravenhill Huncote Harriers AC F50  26 58 102 of 246 
Phillip Halse Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M45  27 07 106 of 246 
Pam Lord Desford Striders F55  27 13 107 of 246 
Jim Gildea Lonely Goat RC  M65  27 23 111 of 246 
Gev Jones Huncote Harriers AC M60  27 56 117 of 246 
Nicky Jones Huncote Harriers AC F50  28 16 126 of 246 
Ian Abson Unattached M40  28 19 130 of 246 
Mark Ingham Leicester Triathlon Club M55  28 20 131 of 246 
Emma Hodgson Desford Striders F35  28 20 132 of 246 
Martin Alan Roadhoggs Leicester AC M60  28 23 134 of 246 
Yvonne Ingham Leicester Triathlon Club F50  28 26 135 of 246 
Sarah Loftus Redway Runners F40  29 09 144 of 246 
Emily Newton Desford Striders F35  29 12 147 of 246 
Julie Brown Huncote Harriers AC F50  29 13 148 of 246 
Katy Young Unattached F35  29 39 154 of 246 
Louis Anthony Birstall Running Club M65  29 45 155 of 246 
Les Caldwell Birstall Running Club M65  30 28 165 of 246 
Ann Popovich West End Runners F60  30 59 172 of 246 
Malcolm David Desford Striders M65  31 31 177 of 246 
Sarah Geary Birstall Running Club F45  32 50 186 of 246 
Emma Smith Desford Striders F45  33 06 191 of 246 
Nita Coyle Beaumont Running Club F45  33 18 194 of 246 
Roger Smith Desford Striders M55  33 22 195 of 246 
Linda Smith Desford Striders F55  33 24 196 of 246 
Geoff Oliver Hinckley Running Club M70  33 31 197 of 246 
Denis Thompson West End Runners M65  33 45 198 of 246 
Satnam Singh Huncote Harriers AC M50  34 04 200 of 246 
Jo Robotham Unattached F50  34 19 202 of 246 
Samantha Nutt Huncote Harriers AC F35  34 36 205 of 246 
Letisha Harbidge Unattached F  35 45 214 of 246 
Tina Garner Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F45  37 48 220 of 246 
Linda Martin Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F60  37 49 221 of 246 
William Coltman Birstall Running Club M70  37 59 223 of 246 
Sara McAdam West End Runners F45  38 24 230 of 246 
Jackie Newton Desford Striders F65  38 51 231 of 246 
Daniel Goodwin Vegan Runners UK M  39 59 238 of 246 
Surinder Dhanak Birstall Running Club F50  41 51 243 of 246 
Rae Howe Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F45  43 36 246 of 246 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13927&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022