Results
Results for
Braunstone Park Run
on the 2nd Nov 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Leo Timmins
Stadium Runners
M35
18
14
1 of 246
Edward R
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
18
31
3 of 246
Patrick Alderson
West End Runners
M50
19
17
4 of 246
Martin Button
Unattached
M45
19
29
5 of 246
Seth Lawrance
Huncote Harriers AC
M
19
50
8 of 246
Daniel McLaughlin
Beaumont Running Club
M35
19
58
10 of 246
Vincent Ly
West End Runners
M
20
08
11 of 246
Gareth Coyle
Beaumont Running Club
M45
21
05
16 of 246
Edward Devries
Camberley and District Athletic Club
M
21
20
18 of 246
Charlie Nurse
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
21
31
23 of 246
Olivia Sykes
Charnwood Athletic Club
F
21
36
25 of 246
Emma Achurch
Leicester Walking Club
F
21
39
27 of 246
Simon Bonnington
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M
21
51
29 of 246
Steve Jepson
Rushcliffe Athletic Club
M50
22
03
31 of 246
Mark Hodson
Desford Striders
M40
22
17
32 of 246
Matthew Lawrance
Huncote Harriers AC
M40
22
25
33 of 246
David West
Sphinx Athletic Club
M35
22
27
34 of 246
Ian Parker
Beaumont Running Club
M50
22
30
35 of 246
Debbie Stevens
Rushcliffe Athletic Club
F40
22
37
36 of 246
Alan Chevin
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M65
22
54
38 of 246
Matthew Barton
Unattached
M45
22
58
39 of 246
Steve Hickingbottom
Birstall Running Club
M60
23
04
40 of 246
Robert Pratt
Leicester Triathlon Club
M35
23
06
41 of 246
Khloe Campbell
Desford Striders
F
23
27
42 of 246
Halil Ahmet
Yeovil Town Road Running Club
M
23
36
44 of 246
Rachel Haddon
Hinckley Running Club
F
23
49
48 of 246
Imogen Poole
Desford Striders
F
24
07
54 of 246
Rhydell Poole
Desford Striders
F40
24
12
56 of 246
Lee Varnham
Leicester Triathlon Club
M50
24
14
57 of 246
Stuart Coe
Beaumont Running Club
M65
24
27
59 of 246
Martin Gladders
West End Runners
M55
24
39
60 of 246
Kingsley Cook
Huncote Harriers AC
M50
24
41
61 of 246
David McNulty
West End Runners
M60
24
49
63 of 246
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
24
49
64 of 246
Peter Meads
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M65
24
50
65 of 246
Christine Echtner
Leicester Triathlon Club
F35
25
05
72 of 246
Mike Tinbergen
West End Runners
M55
25
35
76 of 246
Helen Kirk
Unattached
F40
25
36
77 of 246
Ben Milsom
West End Runners
M
25
52
82 of 246
Cheryl Tonks
Desford Striders
F45
26
01
86 of 246
Paul John
Desford Striders
M50
26
02
87 of 246
Laura Achurch
Leicester Walking Club
F
26
07
88 of 246
Helene Harris
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F45
26
17
91 of 246
Stuart Youngs
Unattached
M55
26
20
92 of 246
Rachel Congreve
West End Runners
F35
26
27
93 of 246
Vivien Betts
West End Runners
F45
26
33
94 of 246
Jenni Newton
Wreake Runners
F60
26
33
95 of 246
Keith Hallam
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M60
26
38
98 of 246
Michael Congreve
West End Runners
M35
26
54
100 of 246
Joanna Ravenhill
Huncote Harriers AC
F50
26
58
102 of 246
Phillip Halse
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M45
27
07
106 of 246
Pam Lord
Desford Striders
F55
27
13
107 of 246
Jim Gildea
Lonely Goat RC
M65
27
23
111 of 246
Gev Jones
Huncote Harriers AC
M60
27
56
117 of 246
Nicky Jones
Huncote Harriers AC
F50
28
16
126 of 246
Ian Abson
Unattached
M40
28
19
130 of 246
Mark Ingham
Leicester Triathlon Club
M55
28
20
131 of 246
Emma Hodgson
Desford Striders
F35
28
20
132 of 246
Martin Alan
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M60
28
23
134 of 246
Yvonne Ingham
Leicester Triathlon Club
F50
28
26
135 of 246
Sarah Loftus
Redway Runners
F40
29
09
144 of 246
Emily Newton
Desford Striders
F35
29
12
147 of 246
Julie Brown
Huncote Harriers AC
F50
29
13
148 of 246
Katy Young
Unattached
F35
29
39
154 of 246
Louis Anthony
Birstall Running Club
M65
29
45
155 of 246
Les Caldwell
Birstall Running Club
M65
30
28
165 of 246
Ann Popovich
West End Runners
F60
30
59
172 of 246
Malcolm David
Desford Striders
M65
31
31
177 of 246
Sarah Geary
Birstall Running Club
F45
32
50
186 of 246
Emma Smith
Desford Striders
F45
33
06
191 of 246
Nita Coyle
Beaumont Running Club
F45
33
18
194 of 246
Roger Smith
Desford Striders
M55
33
22
195 of 246
Linda Smith
Desford Striders
F55
33
24
196 of 246
Geoff Oliver
Hinckley Running Club
M70
33
31
197 of 246
Denis Thompson
West End Runners
M65
33
45
198 of 246
Satnam Singh
Huncote Harriers AC
M50
34
04
200 of 246
Jo Robotham
Unattached
F50
34
19
202 of 246
Samantha Nutt
Huncote Harriers AC
F35
34
36
205 of 246
Letisha Harbidge
Unattached
F
35
45
214 of 246
Tina Garner
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F45
37
48
220 of 246
Linda Martin
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F60
37
49
221 of 246
William Coltman
Birstall Running Club
M70
37
59
223 of 246
Sara McAdam
West End Runners
F45
38
24
230 of 246
Jackie Newton
Desford Striders
F65
38
51
231 of 246
Daniel Goodwin
Vegan Runners UK
M
39
59
238 of 246
Surinder Dhanak
Birstall Running Club
F50
41
51
243 of 246
Rae Howe
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F45
43
36
246 of 246
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13927&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024