Results

 
 
Results for Strathclyde Park Run on the 26th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
William Millar Central Athletic Club M35  17 09 1 of 233 
Raymond Hughes Unattached M40  18 12 2 of 233 
Simon Millage Unattached M40  18 18 3 of 233 
Paul Kernohan Cambuslang Harriers M40  18 19 4 of 233 
Simon Fraser Hamilton Harriers Club M35  18 20 5 of 233 
Tony Barnes Unattached M45  18 32 6 of 233 
Iain Tomb Calderglen Harriers M35  18 51 7 of 233 
Gergely Bajzath Unattached M35  19 22 8 of 233 
Jamie Mullett Unattached M  19 32 9 of 233 
Samuel Biggart Unattached M  19 41 10 of 233 
Martin Connolly Unattached M  19 42 11 of 233 
Christopher Stirling Newton Road Runners M45  19 44 12 of 233 
John Boyle Unattached M45  20 10 13 of 233 
Mark Paterson Clyde Runners M40  20 15 14 of 233 
Andrew Warren Unattached M45  20 16 15 of 233 
Allan Mooney Clyde Runners M45  20 17 16 of 233 
Steve Griffiths Unattached M55  20 24 17 of 233 
Iain Opray Unattached M  20 35 18 of 233 
Chris Tallo Unattached M40  21 09 19 of 233 
Sean Malone Kirkintilloch Olympians M  21 11 20 of 233 
Ian Christie Unattached M60  21 12 21 of 233 
Morag Murray Highland Hill Runners F40  21 13 22 of 233 
Martin McQuade Unattached M50  21 22 23 of 233 
Martin Morris Unattached M50  21 32 24 of 233 
Kevin Durnian Motherwell Athletics Club M35  21 35 25 of 233 
Paulo Leite Unattached M40  21 38 26 of 233 
Derek Scott Strathaven Striders M  21 40 27 of 233 
James Heede Strathaven Striders M55  21 42 28 of 233 
Dave Illingworth Davenport Runners M35  21 48 30 of 233 
Ross McLean Motherwell Athletics Club M40  21 54 31 of 233 
Ross Devoy Strathaven Striders M  23 11 50 of 233 
Clare Barr Motherwell Athletics Club F50  23 31 53 of 233 
Jack Carter Bellahouston Road Runners M  23 42 59 of 233 
Peter Williams Strathaven Striders M65  23 52 64 of 233 
Ewan Barnfather Strathaven Striders M45  24 16 67 of 233 
Graeme Brown Unattached M  25 32 81 of 233 
Darren Wood Unattached M35  26 00 87 of 233 
Craig Allan Strathaven Striders M45  26 21 94 of 233 
Holly Tennant Jog Scotland F  26 25 97 of 233 
Archie Geddes Clyde Runners M45  26 36 100 of 233 
Sophia Barcella Unattached F  26 50 105 of 233 
Maya Barcella Unattached F  26 56 106 of 233 
Bruce Fowler Strathaven Striders M55  26 58 108 of 233 
Gerry McManus Unattached M55  27 09 111 of 233 
Gail Tennant Unattached F45  27 26 118 of 233 
Danni McCaffrey Unattached M55  27 32 120 of 233 
Michelle Smith Strathaven Striders F50  28 38 136 of 233 
Craig Preston Walney Wind Cheetahs M55  28 41 138 of 233 
Glenna Dyet Strathaven Striders F50  29 12 148 of 233 
Janie Reid Unattached F45  30 21 162 of 233 
David Fairweather Cambuslang Harriers M70  30 35 164 of 233 
Irene Wilson Strathaven Striders F65  30 49 166 of 233 
Maria McGinnity Jog Scotland F  34 01 192 of 233 
William Drysdale Law & District AAC M70  44 16 225 of 233 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13892&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022