Results

 
 
Results for Middlesbrough Tees Pride 10K on the 21st Sep 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ian Hudspith Morpeth Harriers M35  29 43 1 of 549 
Stephen Hepples Newham & Essex M  30 17 2 of 549 
Mark Hood Unattached M  30 44 3 of 549 
John Newsom Stirling Triathlon Club M  30 46 4 of 549 
Gary Dunn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35  31 42 5 of 549 
Lewis Gamble-Thompson New Marske Harriers M  32 01 6 of 549 
Stewy Bell Chester le Street AC M40  32 03 7 of 549 
Paul Lowe North York Moors AC M35  32 20 8 of 549 
Shaun Shaun New Marske Harriers M  32 41 9 of 549 
David Swinburne Morpeth Harriers M  32 46 11 of 549 
John Hunter Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M45  33 09 12 of 549 
Tom Danby Pocklington Runners M  33 17 13 of 549 
Mike Jefferies Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  33 21 14 of 549 
Andy Chadfield Marsh House Harriers M  33 48 15 of 549 
Jonathan Skidmore North York Moors AC M  33 50 16 of 549 
Richard Bellamy North York Moors AC M40  33 58 18 of 549 
John Wright Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M40  34 13 20 of 549 
David Lockett Salford Harriers M40  34 15 21 of 549 
Joseph McCready Durham Fell Runners M40  34 37 22 of 549 
Dez Fielden North York Moors AC M35  34 46 23 of 549 
Danny Schofield Scarborough Athletic Club M  34 47 24 of 549 
Tony Livingston New Marske Harriers M50  35 16 26 of 549 
Ash Henderson Blyth Running Club M  35 17 27 of 549 
James Askew Aycliffe Athletics Club M  35 31 32 of 549 
Philip Teece Marsh House Harriers M45  35 33 34 of 549 
Brian Roberts North York Moors AC M50  35 41 35 of 549 
Keith Robertshaw Chester le Street AC M40  35 44 36 of 549 
Tadeusz Zaranko Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45  36 17 40 of 549 
Angela Hibbs Chester le Street AC F  36 22 42 of 549 
Floyd Jones Aycliffe Athletics Club M45  36 49 47 of 549 
Robert McAloon Evenwood Road Runners M45  37 11 49 of 549 
Peter Milburn Aycliffe Athletics Club M45  37 26 53 of 549 
Michael Bunn Jarrow & Hebb M50  37 26 55 of 549 
Helen Cross Pocklington Runners F  37 49 67 of 549 
Melissa Neal Peterborough Athletic Club F  38 14 74 of 549 
Jon Parker North York Moors AC M  38 15 77 of 549 
Thomas Campion Sunderland Harriers M50  38 41 85 of 549 
Louise Noble Sunderland Harriers F  38 44 86 of 549 
Graham Youngson Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M55  40 07 130 of 549 
Nicola Kent Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F35  40 09 131 of 549 
Tom Gale Marsh House Harriers M  40 11 133 of 549 
Sue Dolan Harrogate Harriers F45  41 11 171 of 549 
Kay Neesam New Marske Harriers F40  41 53 196 of 549 
Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale Road Runners F40  42 05 204 of 549 
Susan Milburn Aycliffe Athletics Club F50  44 45 338 of 549 
Kath Aspin New Marske Harriers F40  45 37 430 of 549 
Jim Conaghan New Marske Harriers M70  45 56 411 of 549 
Shirley Gibson Darlington Harriers F60  46 37 453 of 549 
Lyne Valentine Sunderland Harriers F50  46 44 462 of 549 
Ruth Calderbank Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F55  46 59 476 of 549 
Lynn Woods New Marske Harriers F60  48 08 549 of 549 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13849&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022