Results

 
 
Results for Middlesbrough Tees Pride 10K on the 6th Sep 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ian Hudspith Morpeth Harriers M35  30 09 1 of 2064 
Mark Hood Unattached M  30 20 2 of 2064 
Chris Sampson Morpeth Harriers M  30 38 3 of 2064 
James Bulman North York Moors AC M35  32 11 4 of 2064 
Andrew Wiles New Marske Harriers M  32 18 5 of 2064 
Stuart Robinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  32 20 6 of 2064 
Michael Dawson Morpeth Harriers M  32 23 7 of 2064 
Aidan Adams Leeds City Athletic Club M  32 41 8 of 2064 
Mike Jefferies Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  32 48 9 of 2064 
Shaun Shaun New Marske Harriers M  32 55 10 of 2064 
Tom Danby Pocklington Runners M  32 56 11 of 2064 
David Swinburne Morpeth Harriers M  33 00 12 of 2064 
Alasdair Tatham Quakers Running Club M35  33 22 13 of 2064 
Steven Potts Sunderland Harriers M  33 27 14 of 2064 
John Wright Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M40  34 01 15 of 2064 
Jonathan Skidmore North York Moors AC M35  34 35 17 of 2064 
Jason Allison Crook and District Athletic Club M35  34 40 18 of 2064 
Gary Jones Northumberland Fell Runners M  34 44 20 of 2064 
James Askew Aycliffe Athletics Club M  34 52 21 of 2064 
Kevin Patterson Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M40  35 13 23 of 2064 
Danny Schofield Scarborough Athletic Club M  35 18 24 of 2064 
Dez Fielden North York Moors AC M35  35 24 25 of 2064 
Chris Jefferies Marsh House Harriers M35  35 49 27 of 2064 
Colin Taylor Darlington Harriers M  35 55 30 of 2064 
Angela Hibbs Chester le Street AC F  35 57 28 of 2064 
Helen Cross Pocklington Runners F  36 48 38 of 2064 
Tony Livingston New Marske Harriers M50  36 53 41 of 2064 
Nigel Brown Chester le Street AC M40  37 14 46 of 2064 
Melissa Neal March Athletic Club F  37 52 53 of 2064 
Paul McGough North York Moors AC M35  38 09 61 of 2064 
Richard Ellis Chester le Street AC M35  38 13 62 of 2064 
David Ainsley North York Moors AC M35  38 25 70 of 2064 
John Gray Marsh House Harriers M45  38 43 69 of 2064 
Yamuna Thiru Elswick Harriers F40  38 44 73 of 2064 
Peter Kettlewell Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M55  39 40 97 of 2064 
Robert Ray New Marske Harriers M40  39 56 104 of 2064 
Louise Noble Sunderland Harriers F  40 08 109 of 2064 
Andrew Featherstone Marsh House Harriers M  40 59 194 of 2064 
Sarah Rogers New Marske Harriers F35  41 19 148 of 2064 
Jon Parker North York Moors AC M  41 28 154 of 2064 
Nicola Kent Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F35  41 37 164 of 2064 
Sharon Bulman New Marske Harriers F35  41 49 173 of 2064 
Jayne Parkin North York Moors AC F35  42 16 189 of 2064 
Lucy Clough North York Moors AC F  42 34 213 of 2064 
Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale Road Runners F40  42 49 224 of 2064 
Clare Lowe North York Moors AC F35  42 53 228 of 2064 
Kath Aspin New Marske Harriers F40  43 13 256 of 2064 
Ronnie Sherwood New Marske Harriers M70  43 38 265 of 2064 
Craig Herkes Durham City Harriers M  45 00 500 of 2064 
Christopher Milbourne Bedford & County AC M  45 49 397 of 2064 
Ian Barnes Unattached M70  45 50 395 of 2064 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13848&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022