Results

 
 
Results for Middlesbrough Tees Pride 10K on the 5th Sep 2010
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ian Hudspith Morpeth Harriers M35  30 51 
Andrew Wiles New Marske Harriers M  31 26 
Peter Newton Morpeth Harriers M  31 27 
James Bulman North York Moors AC M35  32 07 
Alasdair Tatham North York Moors AC M35  32 24 
Ross Floyd Morpeth Harriers M  32 32 
Michael Dawson Morpeth Harriers M  32 39 
David Swinburne Morpeth Harriers M  33 00 
Andy Chadfield Marsh House Harriers M35  33 09 10 
Mark Shaw New Marske Harriers M  33 13 11 
Tom Danby Pocklington Runners M  33 22 12 
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M  33 27 13 
Alan Shepherd Morpeth Harriers M40  33 37 14 
James Askew Aycliffe Athletics Club M  33 42 15 
Aidan Adams Leeds City Athletic Club M  33 53 17 
Gary Jones Northumberland Fell Runners M  33 57 18 
Luke Adams South Shields Harriers M  34 01 19 
Brendan McMillan Jarrow & Hebb M  34 06 20 
Steven Duffy Sunderland Harriers M  34 25 22 
Dez Fielden North York Moors AC M35  34 45 25 
Gary Hetherington Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M50  34 56 26 
Christopher Jefferies North York Moors AC M35  34 58 27 
Andrew Pearson North York Moors AC M35  35 18 28 
Danny Schofield Scarborough Athletic Club M  35 22 29 
Mark Gamble-Thompson New Marske Harriers M45  35 25 30 
Rosie Smith Hunters Bog Trotters F  35 31 31 
Daniel Hardy Shildon R & AC M  35 43 32 
Christopher Rumsey Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M  36 14 34 
Martin Murray North York Moors AC M40  36 15 35 
Justin Cox Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M35  36 24 37 
Angela Hibbs Chester le Street AC F  36 26 38 
Colin Taylor Darlington Harriers M35  36 35 40 
Andy Kelly Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M35  36 46 42 
Graham Lancaster Sunderland Harriers M35  36 49 43 
Drew Davison New Marske Harriers M  36 57 45 
Andrew Sugden New Marske Harriers M  37 04 47 
Floyd Jones Aycliffe Athletics Club M45  37 08 49 
Richard Fawcett North York Moors AC M  37 33 55 
Melissa Neal March Athletic Club F  38 09 60 
Paul Christon North York Moors AC M40  38 22 62 
Jonathon Baines Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M  38 24 63 
Bryan Saysell Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M45  38 27 66 
Gary Barnes North York Moors AC M45  38 32 68 
Louise Noble Sunderland Harriers F  38 43 70 
Andrew Oliver New Marske Harriers M  39 00 74 
Paul Hughes Marsh House Harriers M45  39 02 79 
Anthony Harnett North York Moors AC M45  39 03 81 
Michael Simpson Crook and District Athletic Club M40  39 05 77 
Neil Clubbs Unattached M  39 10 82 
Luke Bryant Claremont Road Runners M  39 20 84 
Michael Kavanagh Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50  39 21 85 
Neil Bowmer Swaledale Road Runners M40  39 27 91 
James Fishburn Marsh House Harriers M  39 29 90 
Tom Gibbons North York Moors AC M  39 30 87 
Rob Pollard North York Moors AC M50  39 31 89 
David Masterman Durham City Harriers M35  39 32 88 
Mark Corbyn New Marske Harriers M  39 34 101 
Sharon Bulman New Marske Harriers F35  39 36 94 
Andy Race North York Moors AC M35  39 37 93 
George Reid Aycliffe Athletics Club M50  39 42 100 
Gordon Richards Marsh House Harriers M50  39 46 114 
David Ainsley North York Moors AC M40  39 48 102 
Gary Dack Marsh House Harriers M45  39 50 105 
Peter Walton Royal Navy AC M50  39 53 110 
Kevin Williams Border Harriers Athletics Club M  40 00 115 
Roberto Marzo Claremont Road Runners M  40 04 112 
David McGuckin Chester le Street AC M60  40 06 113 
Brian Martin Quakers Running Club M50  40 10 118 
Michael Smith New Marske Harriers M40  40 13 117 
Matt Rogers North Yorkshire Police Tri M  40 19 124 
Ian Hall North York Moors AC M45  40 19 126 
Matt Claydon Elvet Striders M35  40 20 121 
Gary Carter Marsh House Harriers M35  40 23 129 
Graham Youngson Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M55  40 28 122 
Les Phillips Durham City Harriers M50  40 29 123 
Mark Potter North York Moors AC M40  40 32 125 
Ben Jones Steel City Striders M  40 41 131 
Jon Parker North York Moors AC M  40 46 130 
Graeme Leathard Morpeth Harriers M45  40 50 133 
Kevin Knight Durham City Harriers M40  40 52 134 
Mark Calvert Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M  40 57 149 
Dave Thompson Quakers Running Club M55  41 00 137 
Stephen Guest North York Moors AC M35  41 03 140 
Helena Schofield Scarborough Athletic Club F  41 04 141 
Peter Greenan Marsh House Harriers M40  41 08 145 
Stewart McConnell Durham Triathlon Club M35  41 14 151 
Darren Wilson New Marske Harriers M40  41 19 156 
Richard Campbell Aycliffe Athletics Club M  41 25 150 
Andrew Featherstone Marsh House Harriers M  41 26 152 
Robert Teasdale Crook and District Athletic Club M  41 26 153 
David Todd Quakers Running Club M40  41 26 154 
Nicolas Dodds North York Moors AC M35  41 26 157 
Frank Devlin North East Vets M55  41 40 164 
Mark Behrens North York Moors AC M35  41 44 166 
Steven Small Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M35  41 49 170 
David Greensmith Redcar Running Club M40  42 01 180 
Martin Luxton Swaledale Road Runners M55  42 04 192 
Michael Thompson Teesdale Athletic Club M35  42 06 188 
Julian Barwick North York Moors AC M45  42 14 194 
David McLachlan Quakers Running Club M45  42 16 183 
Martin Shackleton North York Moors AC M40  42 20 189 
Robert Ray New Marske Harriers M40  42 21 187 
Alan Kendra Pocklington Runners M45  42 26 198 
Sue Phillips Darlington Harriers F45  42 28 193 
Kelly Dodds Heaton Harriers F  42 28 202 
Chris Jakeman Quakers Running Club M  42 32 196 
Gavin Struthers North York Moors AC M55  42 34 197 
Jayne Parkin North York Moors AC F35  42 35 200 
Michael Fawcett Marsh House Harriers M45  42 39 205 
David Aaron North York Moors AC M  42 49 215 
Barry Manning North York Moors AC M  43 10 216 
Eddie Meehan North York Moors AC M55  43 11 217 
Trevor Sherwood Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45  43 12 250 
Peter Kettlewell Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M55  43 13 222 
Scott Green Quakers Running Club M35  43 16 236 
Simon Wakelin Quakers Running Club M40  43 17 237 
Darren Stockdale Quakers Running Club M  43 23 223 
Kenneth Stephenson Marsh House Harriers M45  43 26 242 
Matt Lunn Durham Fell Runners M  43 26 248 
Jason Bridgewater Crook and District Athletic Club M40  43 26 251 
Lee Coulson Elswick Harriers M35  43 28 234 
David Whittle Quakers Running Club M50  43 40 256 
Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale Road Runners F45  43 43 258 
Kevin Carrahar Sunderland Harriers M45  43 47 262 
Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M45  43 51 241 
Thomas Wall North York Moors AC M40  43 52 260 
Pamela Costello Redcar Running Club F55  43 55 276 
Mark Robinson Quakers Running Club M  43 56 246 
Ken Farrell North York Moors AC M55  43 56 254 
Alan Smitheman Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M35  44 00 266 
Melanie Carlton New Marske Harriers F  44 08 284 
Louise Trainor Quakers Running Club F40  44 12 270 
Stephen Moore Quakers Running Club M35  44 13 277 
Mark Bradley New Marske Harriers M50  44 20 271 
Gemma Soulsby Durham City Harriers F  44 25 272 
Lee Coles Quakers Running Club M35  44 27 578 
Michael Howard Spenborough & District AC M45  44 34 292 
Diane Vaughan Quakers Running Club F45  44 41 290 
Diane Jobson North York Moors AC F40  44 43 288 
Michael Larkin Marsh House Harriers M  44 46 314 
David Bell Redcar Running Club M65  44 47 309 
Angela Inman Redcar Running Club F35  44 51 318 
John Lees Marsh House Harriers M50  44 54 299 
Carl Gaskin North York Moors AC M35  44 56 313 
Brian Allen New Marske Harriers M65  45 03 320 
Alison Carter Marsh House Harriers F40  45 03 336 
Helene Pratt Crook and District Athletic Club F35  45 16 319 
Katrina Humphries Sunderland Strollers F40  45 26 329 
Susan Milburn Aycliffe Athletics Club F50  45 27 368 
Ian Hammond Quakers Running Club M  45 29 376 
Doug Welsh North York Moors AC M60  45 39 478 
Philip Hughes-Narborough Kimberworth Striders M45  45 43 381 
Andrew Dasey Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M  45 49 349 
Lee Baines North York Moors AC M35  45 56 365 
Ben Bourne Quakers Running Club M  45 58 369 
Stephen Kelleher North York Moors AC M45  46 02 362 
Paul Munster Redcar Running Club M50  46 05 394 
Alister Robson Elvet Striders M35  46 08 367 
Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers F55  46 16 396 
David Robinson Fell Runners Association M50  46 20 385 
Craig Lightfoot Marsh House Harriers M45  46 27 419 
Paul Jefferies Quakers Running Club M50  46 28 436 
Gail Abbott Crook and District Athletic Club F40  46 30 427 
Brian McGinn Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M  46 31 415 
Gary Burton North York Moors AC M  46 38 503 
Joanne Abbott Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F40  46 54 432 
Rob Gillham Quakers Running Club M40  47 00 445 
Jane Raper Marsh House Harriers F40  47 03 467 
Gary Lynch Marsh House Harriers M45  47 06 459 
Stewart Hopes Redcar Running Club M  47 09 446 
Joanne Goldsmith New Marske Harriers F35  47 10 480 
Marie Walker Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F40  47 16 594 
Helen Pritchard Marsh House Harriers F  47 17 490 
Michael Goodman Marsh House Harriers M50  47 18 532 
Nick Lawton Marsh House Harriers M40  47 37 550 
Claire Wilkinson Marsh House Harriers F  47 38 676 
Denise Tunstall Durham Fell Runners F45  47 41 494 
Gary Young Swaledale Road Runners M  47 42 524 
Julia Jackson Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F35  47 43 482 
Melissa Hunter Marsh House Harriers F  47 50 492 
Eddie Griffiths Quakers Running Club M  47 50 577 
Jonathon Archer Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35  47 59 605 
Skye Archer Teesdale Athletic Club F40  47 59 636 
Jayne While North York Moors AC F35  48 00 709 
Petra Eriksson North York Moors AC F  48 01 514 
Patrick Parks Redcar Running Club M60  48 15 553 
Ian Barnes Unattached M70  48 15 646 
Joanne Wheatley New Marske Harriers F35  48 16 562 
Janet Todd New Marske Harriers F45  48 47 630 
Tristan Griffin Action Heart Running Club M40  49 03 779 
Les Holmes Redcar Running Club M40  49 04 607 
Jackie Nicholls Quakers Running Club F35  49 06 620 
Nicola Darragh Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers F  49 07 597 
Roger Croft Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M40  49 07 598 
Trish Kay Aycliffe Athletics Club F45  49 09 613 
Helen Adamson Marsh House Harriers F  49 10 788 
Joanne James Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F35  49 16 780 
Kathryn Watt Sunderland Harriers F  49 24 657 
Ronnie Sherwood New Marske Harriers M70  49 27 626 
Oliver Pryse Hyde Park Harriers M  49 31 606 
Terry Welsh Claremont Road Runners M55  49 31 641 
Alan Young New Marske Harriers M60  49 32 647 
Sally Dack Marsh House Harriers F45  49 36 731 
James McGhee Marsh House Harriers M45  49 37 733 
John Bentley Marsh House Harriers M45  49 37 734 
Joy Gosling Redcar Running Club F45  49 40 655 
Roslyn Kelsey Durham Fell Runners F  49 41 642 
Jessica Young Swaledale Road Runners F  49 47 677 
Alan Bray Teesdale Athletic Club M60  49 50 770 
Keith Webber Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M  49 50 923 
Louise Danby New Marske Harriers F  50 12 700 
Philip Readman New Marske Harriers M55  50 19 658 
Rachel Jones Redcar Running Club F  50 26 769 
Rob Hartley Redcar Running Club M40  50 31 724 
Ron Avery Sunderland Strollers M60  50 31 919 
John Marshall Ilkley Harriers M50  50 33 684 
Ros Blackmore Swaledale Road Runners F40  50 40 730 
Peter Richardson Swaledale Road Runners M45  50 51 745 
Jeff Marriott Quakers Running Club M45  51 03 1211 
Donald Abbott Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M45  51 05 825 
Richard Green Marsh House Harriers M  51 23 844 
Kellen Porte New Marske Harriers F40  51 27 1053 
Graham Leggett North York Moors AC M  51 33 1087 
Susan Smith Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F40  51 43 910 
Carol Palin Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F  51 46 838 
Julie Jefferies Quakers Running Club F50  51 47 967 
Diane Baines Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F50  51 51 977 
Lennie Bramley Marsh House Harriers M  52 03 1196 
Michelle Boshier Quakers Running Club F35  52 06 988 
Jane Micklewright Marsh House Harriers F35  52 22 961 
John Oyston Marsh House Harriers M50  52 33 887 
Bob Howe North York Moors AC M60  52 33 995 
Sandra Barry Marsh House Harriers F45  52 34 1139 
Elaine Darlow Redcar Running Club F55  52 49 855 
Nik Sutton-Haigh Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40  52 53 1133 
Jo Fambely Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50  52 53 1134 
David Horner Heaton Harriers M45  53 12 904 
Trevor Sherwood Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M  53 17 1050 
Nicola Howe Quakers Running Club F  53 21 1150 
David Reay Elswick Harriers M40  53 33 900 
Graeme Cherry Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M35  53 40 1067 
Nigel Walker Quakers Running Club M45  53 42 1082 
Julie Walker New Marske Harriers F40  53 45 956 
Gordon McGough Marsh House Harriers M60  53 57 1044 
Susan Dick Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club F35  54 10 1008 
Julie Whinn Quakers Running Club F45  54 10 1131 
David Gatley Marsh House Harriers M45  54 11 955 
David MacKenzie Aycliffe Athletics Club M65  54 13 1226 
John Mulligan Marsh House Harriers M70  54 17 1098 
Nicola Jervis Quakers Running Club F  54 18 1002 
Sara Woolley Swaledale Road Runners F40  54 19 999 
Ian Davison Quakers Running Club M  54 23 1077 
Emma Featherstone Marsh House Harriers F  54 23 1214 
Linda Coull Marsh House Harriers F50  54 32 1178 
Laurayne Readman Redcar Running Club F45  54 38 1339 
Craig Robinson Aycliffe Athletics Club M  54 39 1451 
Deborah Davison Marsh House Harriers F40  54 41 1250 
Gary Lamont Quakers Running Club M50  54 58 1201 
Emma Craig Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F35  54 59 1208 
Dave Matthews New Marske Harriers M60  55 01 1080 
Philip Stone New Marske Harriers M50  55 43 1238 
David Bytheway Redcar Running Club M35  56 02 1114 
Lynsey Manifold Crook and District Athletic Club F  56 36 1440 
Christopher Clynes Crook and District Athletic Club M  56 36 1441 
Sandra Cass Quakers Running Club F45  56 42 1335 
Ryan Williams Marsh House Harriers M  56 56 1222 
Pauline Ranson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers F45  57 04 1310 
Andrew Davies Elvet Striders M  57 13 1399 
Paul Wilmot Redcar Running Club M  57 15 1402 
Lisa Hendry Womens Running Network F  57 51 1490 
Barry Johnson Marsh House Harriers M55  57 58 1496 
Sandra Martin Quakers Running Club F45  58 03 1426 
Fiona Dixon Quakers Running Club F45  58 05 1430 
Gail Woodhouse Marsh House Harriers F45  58 35 1363 
Jean Blackett Teesdale Athletic Club F50  58 36 1358 
Maureen Raw Teesdale Athletic Club F55  58 37 1359 
Geraldine Bouttell Marsh House Harriers F45  58 58 1422 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13847&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022