Results
Results for
Middlesbrough Tees Pride 10K
on the 4th Sep 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Hudspith
Morpeth Harriers
M40
30
24
1
Peter Newton
Morpeth Harriers
M
30
41
2
Matthew Hynes
North York Moors AC
M
30
47
3
Michael Dawson
Morpeth Harriers
M
32
30
4
Terry Wall
Morpeth Harriers
M40
32
41
5
Mike Jefferies
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
33
10
6
James Askew
Durham City Harriers
M
33
21
7
Kevin Calvert
Sunderland Harriers
M
33
30
8
Douglas Roberts
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
33
32
9
David Swinburne
Morpeth Harriers
M
33
52
10
Dean Moore
North York Moors AC
M
33
55
11
Gavin Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
33
56
12
Shaun Shaun
New Marske Harriers
M35
34
04
13
Victor Brudenell
North York Moors AC
M40
34
06
14
Andrew Pearson
New Marske Harriers
M40
34
22
15
Paul Bentley
North York Moors AC
M35
34
24
16
Steven Duffy
Sunderland Harriers
M
34
36
17
Rosie Smith
Hunters Bog Trotters
F
34
41
19
Dennis Speck
Pocklington Runners
M
35
04
21
Nigel Camilleri
Unattached
M
35
22
22
Graham Lancaster
Sunderland Harriers
M35
35
29
23
Alasdair Tatham
North York Moors AC
M35
35
39
25
Alexander Rushton
Unattached
M
35
40
26
Martin Murray
North York Moors AC
M45
35
45
27
Christopher Jefferies
North York Moors AC
M35
35
54
28
Andy Davies
Marsh House Harriers
M
36
10
29
Alan Piggford
New Marske Harriers
M
36
14
30
Gregory Jayasuriya
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
36
25
31
Floyd Jones
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M45
36
26
32
Jamie Rutherford
Sheffield Uni
M
36
43
33
Jason Allison
Crook and District Athletic Club
M40
37
00
35
Kevin Patterson
Marsh House Harriers
M40
37
07
37
Aaron Lowery
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
37
10
38
Maxine Czarnecka
Morpeth Harriers
F
37
16
39
Andrew Sugden
New Marske Harriers
M
37
18
40
David Warren
Low Fell Running Club
M
37
20
42
David Johnson
Thurrock Harriers
M
37
21
41
Tim Allsop
Sunderland Strollers
M40
37
33
44
Michael Simpson
Crook and District Athletic Club
M40
37
36
45
Philip Utley
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
37
39
46
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
37
45
49
Paul McGough
North York Moors AC
M35
37
47
48
Wayne Bouttell
North York Moors AC
M35
37
48
47
Keith Robertshaw
Chester le Street AC
M45
37
49
50
Paul Christon
North York Moors AC
M40
38
05
54
Michael Joyeux
Quakers Running Club
M
38
11
55
Mark Ketley
Crook and District Athletic Club
M
38
14
57
Christopher Rumsey
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
38
18
58
Melissa Neal
March Athletic Club
F35
38
23
59
Kristina Grant
Unattached
F
38
24
60
David Ainsley
North York Moors AC
M40
38
31
61
Michelle Avery
Sunderland Harriers
F
38
39
63
Jon Parker
North York Moors AC
M
38
39
64
Anthony Harnett
North York Moors AC
M45
38
42
65
Michael Thompson
Teesdale Athletic Club
M40
38
53
69
Tom Gibbons
North York Moors AC
M
38
58
68
Aiveen Smith
Durham City Harriers
F
39
01
70
John Wilson
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
39
01
71
Luke Bryant
Claremont Road Runners
M
39
03
72
Jason Bridgewater
Crook and District Athletic Club
M40
39
04
73
Robert Teasdale
Crook and District Athletic Club
M
39
07
77
Michael Kavanagh
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M50
39
09
74
Geoff Armstrong
Teesdale Athletic Club
M45
39
14
75
Brian Fielding
North York Moors AC
M40
39
14
81
Simon Byrne
St Bees Triathlon Club
M
39
15
76
Neil Walker
New Marske Harriers
M50
39
16
79
Ben Jones
Steel City Striders
M
39
23
83
Steven McMahon
Sunderland Strollers
M
39
43
87
David Aaron
North York Moors AC
M
39
46
90
Paul Cleasby
New Marske Harriers
M35
39
50
97
Gary Barnes
North York Moors AC
M45
39
59
98
Christine Walker
Gateshead Harriers
M
40
01
99
Graham Bell
Northern Masters AC
M55
40
02
101
Christopher Cornwell
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
40
02
103
Ian Blakemore
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M35
40
03
100
John Gray
Marsh House Harriers
M45
40
05
102
Phil Crame
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M35
40
11
106
Gary Dack
Marsh House Harriers
M45
40
17
114
Wayne Bramley
Quakers Running Club
M50
40
18
116
Paul Weir
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M35
40
21
117
Alan Kendra
Pocklington Runners
M45
40
27
110
Katie Chapman
Morpeth Harriers
F
40
30
109
Paul Gamble
North York Moors AC
M35
40
41
112
David Aspin
New Marske Harriers
M40
40
41
119
Simon Clements
New Marske Harriers
M
40
43
122
Colin Wild
Quakers Running Club
M45
40
45
123
Jim Alder
Morpeth Harriers
M45
40
55
120
Matt Claydon
Elvet Striders
M35
41
04
129
Ritchie Gerry
Sunderland Strollers
M45
41
06
125
Ian Hall
North York Moors AC
M50
41
10
132
Julian Barwick
North York Moors AC
M50
41
11
126
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
41
13
130
Steven Small
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M35
41
26
136
Gavin Struthers
North York Moors AC
M55
41
34
142
Mark Evans
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M40
41
36
149
Mark Robinson
Quakers Running Club
M
41
37
143
Robert Allinson
Redcar Running Club
M
41
40
151
Steven King
Marsh House Harriers
M40
41
43
148
Graeme Leathard
Morpeth Harriers
M45
41
47
152
Thomas Wall
North York Moors AC
M40
41
52
160
Stephen Guest
North York Moors AC
M35
41
54
161
Richard Hambly
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
41
55
163
Sue Phillips
Darlington Harriers
F45
42
00
155
John McKernan
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M50
42
00
172
Kelly Dodds
Heaton Harriers
F
42
02
158
Kay Neesam
New Marske Harriers
F40
42
02
167
Paul Levett
North York Moors AC
M40
42
04
168
Kath Aspin
New Marske Harriers
F40
42
06
169
Andrew Featherstone
Marsh House Harriers
M
42
10
166
Bill Ferguson
North York Moors AC
M60
42
10
170
Kim Simpson
Durham City Harriers
F
42
13
171
Gordon Richards
Marsh House Harriers
M50
42
13
173
Louise Trainor
Quakers Running Club
F40
42
14
179
Kenneth Stephenson
Marsh House Harriers
M45
42
23
182
Sue Dolan
Harrogate Harriers
F50
42
25
177
Darren Stockdale
Quakers Running Club
M
42
31
184
Sascha Brame
Marsh House Harriers
M40
42
34
196
Jonathon Baines
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M
42
36
192
Derek Wright
Sunderland Strollers
M60
42
37
186
Jonathan Skidmore
North York Moors AC
M35
42
42
188
Mark Bradley
New Marske Harriers
M50
42
42
190
David Greensmith
Redcar Running Club
M40
42
43
191
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
42
50
209
Vince Knights
Marsh House Harriers
M45
42
53
198
Eddie Meehan
North York Moors AC
M60
42
53
205
Michael Good
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M45
42
54
201
Peter Smith
Quakers Running Club
M50
42
55
208
Stephen Robson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
42
57
207
Katherine Hackett
Quakers Running Club
F
43
08
431
Sarah Bibby
Redcar Running Club
F35
43
14
215
Pamela Costello
Redcar Running Club
F55
43
18
217
Ken Farrell
North York Moors AC
M55
43
28
218
Eddie Griffiths
Quakers Running Club
M
43
31
223
Ian Scott
Quakers Running Club
M45
43
36
253
Robert Ray
New Marske Harriers
M40
43
36
255
Michael Gosney
Marsh House Harriers
M40
43
36
299
Robert Moore
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
43
38
228
Michael Fawcett
Marsh House Harriers
M45
43
42
229
Ian Close
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
43
45
226
Nicolas Dodds
North York Moors AC
M35
43
51
233
Dave Thompson
Quakers Running Club
M55
43
51
254
Sharon Gayter
North York Moors AC
F45
43
59
236
Rob Dent
Quakers Running Club
M
44
04
268
Steven Snook
Quakers Running Club
M50
44
21
262
Michael Kay
Quakers Running Club
M
44
28
278
Rob Gillham
Quakers Running Club
M40
44
31
277
Erin Corbyn
New Marske Harriers
F
44
36
272
Mark Craig
Quakers Running Club
M50
44
37
279
Richard Bulmer
Marsh House Harriers
M40
44
45
288
Stephen Moore
Quakers Running Club
M35
44
47
294
John Bentley
Marsh House Harriers
M45
44
48
320
John Lees
Marsh House Harriers
M50
44
55
313
Luke Elliott
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
45
02
312
Vincent Mullan
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
45
07
318
Angela Inman
Redcar Running Club
F35
45
13
310
Alister Robson
Elvet Striders
M35
45
22
323
Joanne Goldsmith
New Marske Harriers
F40
45
29
329
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F40
45
39
348
Peter Kettlewell
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M60
45
43
335
Glynis McKernan
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
F50
45
45
349
Michael Robinson
Quakers Running Club
M45
46
01
356
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
46
05
368
Diane Vaughan
Quakers Running Club
F45
46
07
364
Paul Warnett
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
46
07
386
Aaron Keys
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
46
15
410
Jayne Parkin
North York Moors AC
F35
46
16
369
David Watchman
Redcar Running Club
M40
46
18
373
David Walker
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M40
46
21
398
Craig Robinson
Marsh House Harriers
M
46
24
384
Lesley Chapman
Garscube Harriers
F55
46
30
387
Lee Coles
Quakers Running Club
M40
46
34
406
Ian Wanless
North York Moors AC
M45
46
36
438
Alison Carter
Marsh House Harriers
F40
46
41
420
Paul Wharton
Marsh House Harriers
M45
46
45
433
Richard Oliver
New Marske Harriers
M55
46
51
409
Philip Hughes-Narborough
Kimberworth Striders
M45
46
52
403
Jackie Nicholls
Quakers Running Club
F35
46
56
494
Ronnie Sherwood
New Marske Harriers
M70
47
02
439
William Gayter
North York Moors AC
M45
47
04
407
Elaine Leslie
Jarrow & Hebb
F40
47
04
419
Trevor Sherwood
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
47
06
426
Carl Gaskin
North York Moors AC
M35
47
08
474
Alan Bray
Teesdale Athletic Club
M60
47
09
429
John Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M55
47
13
437
Gail Abbott
Crook and District Athletic Club
F40
47
13
449
Ian Welch
Redcar Running Club
M65
47
15
432
Stephen Kelleher
North York Moors AC
M45
47
19
444
Jane Raper
Marsh House Harriers
F45
47
22
457
Jonathon Archer
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M35
47
25
517
Jane Spink
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
47
44
489
Doug Welsh
North York Moors AC
M60
47
50
534
Gary Lynch
Marsh House Harriers
M45
48
00
488
Rachael Moore
Sunderland Harriers
F35
48
02
500
Ian Barnes
Unattached
M70
48
05
514
Phil Miles
New Marske Harriers
M70
48
08
502
Paul Jefferies
Quakers Running Club
M50
48
14
547
Denise Tunstall
Durham Fell Runners
F45
48
22
515
Kathryn Sygrove
Elvet Striders
F45
48
24
552
Robert Currie
New Marske Harriers
M45
48
34
566
Kevin Webster
Redcar Running Club
M40
48
34
582
Daniel Gordon
Quakers Running Club
M65
48
36
571
Kellen Porte
New Marske Harriers
F40
48
38
573
Lennie Bramley
Marsh House Harriers
M35
48
50
561
Steven Fox
Marsh House Harriers
M50
48
50
625
Ian Hammond
Quakers Running Club
M
48
54
611
Richard Scott
Marsh House Harriers
M65
48
56
693
Colin Jones
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M55
49
03
560
David Robson
North York Moors AC
M40
49
21
637
Andrew Vipond
Crook and District Athletic Club
M35
49
21
726
Andrew Dasey
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M
49
28
627
Melissa Hunter
Marsh House Harriers
F
49
31
645
Stephen Ash
Quakers Running Club
M45
49
32
615
Philip Readman
New Marske Harriers
M60
49
34
600
Sally Dack
Marsh House Harriers
F45
49
38
654
David Johnston
Shildon R & AC
M40
49
41
673
Isao Hara
North East Vets
M35
49
43
701
Barry Moody
North York Moors AC
M65
49
48
646
Keith Webber
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
49
49
634
Carol Palin
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
49
49
683
Michael Williams
Marsh House Harriers
M50
49
54
659
Stephen Padgett
Quakers Running Club
M50
49
57
680
Paul Keedy
Quakers Running Club
M40
50
06
711
Stephanie Gee
Quakers Running Club
F
50
07
759
Trevor Sherwood
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
50
08
626
Paul Roberts
Quakers Running Club
M45
50
18
657
Penny Johnson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F40
50
18
670
Darryn Wood
Quakers Running Club
M
50
19
849
John Brant
Quakers Running Club
M60
50
23
737
Louise Bibby
Redcar Running Club
F
50
30
763
Helen Pritchard
Marsh House Harriers
F
50
36
698
Nicola Darragh
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
F
50
37
695
Jim Conaghan
New Marske Harriers
M70
50
38
658
Stephen Maddison
Redcar Running Club
M50
50
38
697
Emma Featherstone
Marsh House Harriers
F
50
39
721
Richard Smith
Swaledale Road Runners
M35
50
49
723
Diane Baines
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F50
50
51
798
Jayne While
North York Moors AC
F35
50
52
718
Trish Kay
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F50
50
54
719
Ray Johnson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M40
50
55
807
Simon Robinson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M55
50
58
764
Mark Ralph
Sunderland Strollers
M40
50
59
791
Gary Minns
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M45
51
06
819
Anthony Walshaw
Redcar Running Club
M40
51
07
833
Susan Dick
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
51
21
810
Louise Danby
New Marske Harriers
F
51
22
766
Deborah Clift
Marsh House Harriers
F45
51
23
793
David Horner
Heaton Harriers
M45
51
24
789
Joanna Bamlett
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
F
51
27
730
Jeff Marriott
Quakers Running Club
M50
51
27
1195
Susan Clughen
Sunderland Harriers
F55
51
43
757
Jeff Moulder
New Marske Harriers
M60
51
44
799
Stephen Manifold
Crook and District Athletic Club
M55
51
52
827
Julie Nisbet
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F
51
55
882
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M45
52
24
1259
Christine Lee
Elswick Harriers
F70
52
26
801
Julie Jefferies
Quakers Running Club
F50
52
26
897
Rob Hartley
Redcar Running Club
M40
52
32
925
Louise Campbell
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
F40
52
38
917
John Whinn
Quakers Running Club
M50
52
38
1034
Jacqui Keeley
Womens Running Network
F50
52
49
1171
Leigh-marie Ainsworth
Quakers Running Club
F40
52
49
1285
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M50
52
56
891
Lisa Hendry
Womens Running Network
F
52
57
1273
Lynsey Manifold
Crook and District Athletic Club
F
53
18
939
Beverley Snook
Quakers Running Club
F45
53
19
1089
Janet Todd
New Marske Harriers
F50
53
23
913
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
53
29
985
Michelle Boshier
Quakers Running Club
F35
53
53
1035
Susan Walker
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
53
54
1261
David Gatley
Marsh House Harriers
M45
54
01
1033
Helen Hill
Marsh House Harriers
F35
54
06
1078
John Mulligan
Marsh House Harriers
M70
54
08
1048
Nik Sutton-Haigh
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
54
08
1117
Les Holmes
Redcar Running Club
M40
54
36
1086
Helen Johnston
Marsh House Harriers
F40
54
37
1150
Iain Clyde
Quakers Running Club
M45
54
41
1148
Mark Fox
Marsh House Harriers
M
54
41
1212
Caroline Horton
Marsh House Harriers
F50
54
52
1209
Karen Hutchinson
Marsh House Harriers
F40
54
58
1251
Christopher Clynes
Crook and District Athletic Club
M
55
14
1092
Bridget Stewart
Quakers Running Club
F40
55
15
1202
Sandra Barry
Marsh House Harriers
F45
55
15
1227
Ken Ellis
Marsh House Harriers
M60
55
30
1385
Michael Goodman
Marsh House Harriers
M50
56
02
1357
Rob Marquiss
Quakers Running Club
M
56
03
1256
Craig Lightfoot
Marsh House Harriers
M45
56
14
1300
Sheila Hudson
Sunderland Strollers
F55
56
29
1252
Linda Coull
Marsh House Harriers
F50
56
37
1360
Barry Johnson
Marsh House Harriers
M60
56
48
1289
Yvonne Wood
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F55
56
52
1311
Jo Fambely
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F50
57
00
1328
Christina Christina
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
F
57
04
1277
Jane Micklewright
Marsh House Harriers
F40
57
05
1378
Philip Stone
New Marske Harriers
M50
57
15
1352
Maureen Raw
Teesdale Athletic Club
F55
57
19
1427
Jacquie Robson
Elvet Striders
F
57
21
1336
Paul Wilmot
Redcar Running Club
M
57
38
1442
Linda Guy
Marsh House Harriers
F60
58
11
1316
Julian Wilkinson
New Marske Harriers
M60
58
25
1455
Christine Richardson
Marsh House Harriers
F55
58
40
1445
Jacqueline Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
58
54
1437
Beverley Phillippo
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F40
58
56
1413
Stephen Boddy
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M35
1
00
30
1495
Christopher McEvoy
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
1
00
38
1467
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13846&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024