Results

 
 
Results for Stockport Hatters Half Marathon on the 4th Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
James Scott-Buccleuch Stockport Harriers M35 16 24 
Rob Downs Wilmslow Running Club M50 17 23 
Paul Brooks Stockport Harriers M40 18 50 
Charlie Batho Stockport Harriers M45 19 31 
Andrew Whittingham Wilmslow Running Club M45 19 52 
Barry Archbold Wilmslow Running Club M40 21 42 
Adam Thompson Stockport Harriers M 22 10 
Carl Krystek Unattached M 22 23 
James Corden Stockport Harriers M45 23 03 10 
Chris Green Unattached M45 23 12 11 
Matthew Basnett Mow Cop Runners M 23 44 12 
Iain Murdoch Stockport Harriers M40 24 39 14 
Stephen Crook Stockport Harriers M35 24 57 15 
Mike Hill Wilmslow Running Club M50 26 37 16 
Gareth Hurfurt Hyde Village Striders M45 27 12 17 
Adam Follett Sheffield Running Club M 27 36 18 
James Campbell Unattached M40 27 42 19 
Ged McGrath Unattached M40 27 56 21 
James MacDonald Wilmslow Running Club M45 28 10 22 
Sharon Johnstone Wilmslow Running Club F40 28 17 23 
Dinesh Seneviratne Sheffield Running Club M35 28 23 24 
Stewart Nunn Unattached M 28 34 25 
Brian McCoubrey Wilmslow Running Club M 28 50 26 
Ben Farrelly Salford Metropolitan AC M 29 02 27 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M35 29 30 32 
Kirsty Sharp Glossopdale Harriers F 29 36 28 
Matthew Taylor Wilmslow Running Club M40 29 46 30 
Sean Doran Stockport Harriers M 29 50 31 
Paul Oakley Goyt Valley Striders M50 30 10 33 
Richard Brailsford Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 31 09 36 
Jarrod Homer Wilmslow Running Club M45 31 40 39 
Christopher Cowley Stockport Harriers M40 32 20 42 
Jason George Stockport Harriers M40 32 29 48 
Roger Whitehead Unattached M50 32 55 45 
Simon Gebbett Bramhall Runners M45 33 18 47 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M 33 56 52 
Daniel Sutton Marple Runners M 34 59 57 
Sarah Kimpton Sheffield Running Club F 35 04 58 
Richard Hall Bramhall Runners M45 35 48 60 
David Mellor East Cheshire Harriers M65 36 41 64 
Samantha Jones Stockport Harriers F 37 04 67 
Simeon Farrington-Newman Stockport Harriers M40 37 04 70 
Pete Stock Wilmslow Running Club M60 37 17 69 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M55 37 30 72 
Ian Smallwood York Acorn Running Club M50 37 37 73 
Lesley Sinclair Stockport Harriers F50 37 55 74 
Phil Lomas Warrington Road Runners M35 38 20 79 
Christian Hook Wilmslow Running Club M40 38 23 78 
David Wakefield Serpentine Running Club M45 38 41 80 
Damon Storer Bramhall Runners M 39 00 81 
Matthew Moran Bramhall Runners M35 39 15 83 
John Foulds Unattached M55 39 30 84 
Zara Blower Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F 39 32 85 
Paula Fenteman Selby Striders F35 39 39 88 
Simon Harlow Bramhall Runners M 40 38 97 
Andrew Penney Styal Running Club M45 41 01 96 
Gareth Trimble Wilmslow Running Club M40 41 02 98 
Shane Finney South Cheshire Harriers M40 41 02 105 
Amy Longmore Wilmslow Running Club F 41 07 102 
Alan Talbot Buxton Athletic Club M65 41 15 103 
Jill Tavini Stockport Harriers F45 41 17 104 
Glen Gandy Manchester Harriers M50 41 21 107 
Adam Bird Bramhall Runners M35 42 16 114 
Neil Curry Stockport Harriers M40 43 00 119 
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club F55 43 01 118 
Andy Cordes Stockport Harriers M45 43 01 120 
Mark Bell Warrington Road Runners M45 43 34 122 
Adrian Craven Selby Striders M45 43 46 124 
James Gowin Wilmslow Running Club M35 43 54 125 
Lee Smith Bramhall Runners M40 43 55 127 
Vikki Murphy Bramhall Runners F45 44 03 128 
Michael Tipper Stockport Harriers M 45 00 133 
John Porteous Wilmslow Running Club M60 45 02 131 
Stefano Bozzi Chorlton Runners M40 45 38 138 
Huma Rahman Wilmslow Running Club F45 45 41 140 
Angela McCarthy Wilmslow Running Club F55 46 10 144 
Robert Oerton Bramhall Runners M50 46 48 152 
Jonna McFadden Vegan Runners UK F35 46 52 151 
Sally Gilliver Wilmslow Running Club F55 46 58 150 
Helen Rennie Bramhall Runners F 47 19 155 
Chris Cannon Wilmslow Running Club M60 47 47 160 
Mark Crossland Wilmslow Running Club M45 47 49 161 
Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club M65 47 51 162 
Kirsty Read Hyde Village Striders F40 47 57 163 
Darren Wilkinson Unattached M40 48 27 169 
Mark Godden Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 48 34 171 
Kevin Kevin Manchester Harriers M40 48 58 173 
Ian Prime Congleton Harriers M50 49 10 180 
Shaun Chambers Hyde Village Striders M50 49 27 179 
Gail Hill Wilmslow Running Club F40 49 33 175 
Tom Mayell Sandbach Striders M40 50 36 186 
Annie Hirsch Belle Vue Racers F60 51 05 185 
Rebecca Brimage Stockport Harriers F35 51 07 191 
Steve Cox Stockport Harriers M40 51 09 190 
Leanne Hackney Bramhall Runners F 51 23 194 
Samantha Hartley Hyde Village Striders F 51 27 192 
Helen Todd Stockport Harriers F60 51 34 196 
Nick Hughes Hyde Village Striders M35 52 23 202 
Dominic Coupes Marple Runners M45 52 42 206 
Andrew Bagshaw Bramhall Runners M45 53 15 210 
Barry Chadwick Stockport Harriers M50 53 54 211 
Leah Evans Belle Vue Racers F 54 03 213 
Jon Clare Bramhall Runners M40 54 03 219 
Chris Glennon Bramhall Runners M45 54 05 215 
Matt Cordes Stockport Harriers M 54 10 220 
Catherine Tombs Marple Runners F45 54 25 221 
Nina Green Stockport Harriers F50 55 15 231 
David Ellison Sunderland Strollers M40 55 31 228 
Alice Taylor Marple Runners F 55 35 237 
Paul Plummer Stockport Harriers M45 55 40 230 
Jacqueline Evans Davenport Runners F35 55 49 235 
Aeronwy Preece-Towey Bramhall Runners F 56 25 239 
Darren Cooper Manchester Harriers M35 57 17 246 
Gordon Rogan Marple Runners M50 57 54 250 
Anthony Preston Belle Vue Racers M40 58 02 254 
Annie Smedley Marple Runners F45 58 12 259 
Elspeth Gibson Wilmslow Running Club F45 58 22 258 
Karen Morley Matlock Athletic Club F55 59 57 265 
Andy Turner Bramhall Runners M45 00 14 267 
Stephen Cross Marple Runners M50 00 54 275 
Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow Running Club M70 01 11 272 
Dennis Yarwood Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 01 46 283 
Mike Mike Manchester YMCA Harriers M55 02 00 282 
Julia Foy Belle Vue Racers F45 02 33 287 
Ian Galloway Marple Runners M45 03 59 296 
Philip Dore Holmfirth Harriers M 04 32 303 
Kathryn Rogers Bramhall Runners F50 04 39 309 
Alexis Dinsmor Unattached F65 04 58 312 
Gavin Eyquem Stockport Harriers M35 05 32 313 
Rachael Benson Bramhall Runners F45 06 10 316 
Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M35 06 34 320 
Andrew Devine Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 07 01 321 
Oliver Johnstone Beverley Athletic Club M35 07 59 326 
Nicholas Heaton Bramhall Runners M45 09 13 333 
Sarmid Al-Kamil Bramhall Runners M50 10 40 341 
Frank Rogers Belle Vue Racers M40 11 58 344 
Catherine McKenna Belle Vue Racers F45 12 02 345 
Paul Drury Glossopdale Harriers M40 14 16 355 
Jane Williams Staffordshire Moorlands AC F40 14 23 360 
Marie Fairclough Bramhall Runners F50 14 27 356 
Peta Walsh Fetcheveryone Running Club F55 14 36 358 
Sandra Evans Market Drayton Running Club F45 17 36 375 
Valerie Cross Market Drayton Running Club F50 17 37 376 
Pamela Chapman Unattached F50 20 06 383 
Claire Rayner Bramhall Runners F 20 37 386 
Erika Frame Bramhall Runners F45 20 43 387 
John Norris Bramhall Runners M50 21 04 389 
Trevor Faulkner Wilmslow Running Club M70 23 32 397 
Rebecca Styles Bramhall Runners F40 24 07 403 
Cath Jones Bramhall Runners F55 24 08 404 
Sally Briggs Bramhall Runners F40 24 21 406 
Janine Fletcher Hyde Village Striders F40 24 35 408 
Tansy Wilson Royton Road Runners F40 30 05 420 
Charlotte Chadwick Royton Road Runners F35 30 05 421 
Wayne Nickson Warrington Road Runners M45 30 15 423 
Chris Parker Unattached M45 31 34 426 
Suzie Dore Holmfirth Harriers F35 34 43 429 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13837&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022