Results

 
 
Results for Major Stone Half Marathon on the 7th Sep 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Carl Ryde Doncaster Athletic Club M35 11 46 1 of 178 
Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers M40 14 21 2 of 178 
Noel Hitchcock Durham Fell Runners M 17 08 3 of 178 
Aubrey Morrell Beverley Athletic Club M45 17 22 4 of 178 
Mathew Hayes East Hull Harriers M40 17 59 5 of 178 
Nigel Sisson East Hull Harriers M45 18 39 6 of 178 
Mark Spikings City of Hull AC M 18 48 7 of 178 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M40 19 09 8 of 178 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M35 19 34 9 of 178 
Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club M 22 40 10 of 178 
Stephen Peacock Kingston Upon Hull AC M50 22 46 11 of 178 
Nicholas Harne City of Hull AC M 22 53 12 of 178 
Scott Marrison Barton & District AC M35 23 16 13 of 178 
Ian Grewar East Hull Harriers M55 23 54 14 of 178 
Jaysson Sawyer City of Hull AC M35 24 15 15 of 178 
Steven Wardell Unattached M 25 21 16 of 178 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40 25 39 17 of 178 
Cathy Wood Bridlington Road Runners F35 26 41 18 of 178 
Paul Sadler Clowne Road Runners M 27 23 19 of 178 
Jason Merrick Driffield Striders M40 27 33 20 of 178 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M40 27 46 21 of 178 
James Green City of Hull AC M 27 55 22 of 178 
Tom Dawson Unattached M 28 27 23 of 178 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F40 28 28 24 of 178 
Shaun Hobson Driffield Striders M40 28 40 25 of 178 
Graeme Addison Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M45 29 00 26 of 178 
Tim Brown City of Hull AC M40 29 08 27 of 178 
Michael Petersen City of Hull AC M35 29 12 28 of 178 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 29 16 30 of 178 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M40 29 27 31 of 178 
Michael Craig White City Road Running Club M50 29 51 33 of 178 
Andy Baker Bridlington Road Runners M45 30 24 34 of 178 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M 30 58 36 of 178 
Daniel Aldus City of Hull AC M 31 48 38 of 178 
James Abel City of Hull AC M55 31 50 39 of 178 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M65 32 16 41 of 178 
Andrew Hemmings City of Hull AC M35 32 41 42 of 178 
Lee Callanan East Hull Harriers M35 32 41 43 of 178 
Graham Southard City of Hull AC M55 33 42 46 of 178 
James Durham Beverley Athletic Club M 33 52 47 of 178 
John Harrison Driffield Striders M55 34 30 48 of 178 
Marc Mason North York Moors AC M55 34 59 49 of 178 
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M40 35 02 50 of 178 
Alan Pollard City of Hull AC M40 35 12 51 of 178 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F 35 18 52 of 178 
Stuart Buchan City of Hull AC M50 35 35 54 of 178 
Scott Palframan East Hull Harriers M35 36 23 55 of 178 
Wayne Leighton Yorkshire Wolds Runners M35 36 24 56 of 178 
Hannah Harne City of Hull AC F 38 03 58 of 178 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 38 08 60 of 178 
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M55 38 34 62 of 178 
Rebecca Monk City of Hull AC F 38 35 63 of 178 
Rebecca Clifton Bridlington Road Runners F40 39 48 65 of 178 
Deborah Church Driffield Striders F35 40 04 66 of 178 
Carole Fee East Hull Harriers F40 40 48 69 of 178 
Wayne Weston Fitmums & Friends M40 41 03 71 of 178 
Andrew Gill Pocklington Runners M40 41 42 74 of 178 
Aidan Stephenson Crook and District Athletic Club M45 43 51 79 of 178 
David Foster Bridlington Road Runners M55 44 19 81 of 178 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M55 44 25 82 of 178 
Richard Harrison City of Hull AC M45 44 33 83 of 178 
Stuart Ambler Knavesmire Harriers M35 44 40 84 of 178 
Lee Craven City of Hull AC M 45 24 85 of 178 
Madeleine Stansfield Wakefield Triathlon F60 45 50 88 of 178 
Darren Wilson City of Hull AC M45 46 06 89 of 178 
Elizabeth Underwood Hornsea Harriers F40 46 27 90 of 178 
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M60 47 02 92 of 178 
Richard Parker City of Hull AC M50 47 23 93 of 178 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M40 48 15 96 of 178 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45 49 02 97 of 178 
Christian Davies City of Hull AC M40 49 44 98 of 178 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M55 51 21 100 of 178 
Kathryn Hammond Yorkshire Wolds Runners F35 51 29 101 of 178 
Tim Hammond Yorkshire Wolds Runners M40 51 42 103 of 178 
Lee Campbell East Hull Harriers M 52 31 106 of 178 
Shirley Oglesby East Hull Harriers F60 52 44 107 of 178 
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M45 53 14 108 of 178 
Darren Dixon City of Hull AC M35 54 06 112 of 178 
Verona Petty Bridlington Road Runners F40 54 06 113 of 178 
David Field Scarborough Athletic Club M50 54 21 114 of 178 
Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 54 21 115 of 178 
Benita Jones Driffield Striders F45 54 33 118 of 178 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55 54 39 119 of 178 
John Pritchett East Hull Harriers M45 54 56 122 of 178 
Zoe Ellis Bridlington Road Runners F40 55 12 124 of 178 
Adrian Hayward East Hull Harriers M60 55 29 125 of 178 
Andrew Fewster East Hull Harriers M45 55 44 127 of 178 
Alison Hayes East Hull Harriers F35 55 54 128 of 178 
Stuart Atkinson Bridlington Road Runners M45 56 04 129 of 178 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M50 56 09 131 of 178 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M40 56 30 132 of 178 
Janet Kay East Hull Harriers F50 56 52 135 of 178 
Allison Stabler Beverley Athletic Club F45 57 13 137 of 178 
Kate Fox Danum Harriers  F45 57 14 138 of 178 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F45 58 11 140 of 178 
Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Runners M35 58 56 142 of 178 
Clair Williamson Hornsea Harriers F40 59 00 143 of 178 
Lindi Day Fitmums & Friends F40 59 01 144 of 178 
David Johnson City of Hull AC M50 59 22 146 of 178 
Penny Darmody East Hull Harriers F50 59 27 147 of 178 
Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC M60 59 27 148 of 178 
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M70 00 00 149 of 178 
Adrienne Stansfield White City Road Running Club F40 04 22 152 of 178 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M65 05 31 156 of 178 
Elizabeth Draper West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 06 59 157 of 178 
Mark Loft Bridlington Road Runners M45 11 36 160 of 178 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 11 45 161 of 178 
Michael Collins Knavesmire Harriers M60 15 55 163 of 178 
Fiona Wright City of Hull AC F40 16 34 164 of 178 
Lindon Washby East Hull Harriers M40 18 24 166 of 178 
Fiona Oakes Beverley Athletic Club F35 18 59 167 of 178 
Nadine Pennington Pocklington Runners F50 21 15 168 of 178 
Smantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F45 33 46 174 of 178 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60 42 02 175 of 178 
Robert Thomson Haltemprice Road Runners M70 44 43 176 of 178 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13829&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022