Results

 
 
Results for Major Stone Half Marathon on the 3rd Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Michael Hargreaves East Hull Harriers M35 12 36 1 of 188 
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M35 14 11 2 of 188 
Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers M40 14 53 3 of 188 
Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers M35 14 59 4 of 188 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M40 20 06 5 of 188 
Aubrey Morrell Beverley Athletic Club M45 20 19 6 of 188 
Simon Lambert Unattached M35 20 52 7 of 188 
Mathew Hayes East Hull Harriers M45 21 39 8 of 188 
Carla Stansfield City of Hull AC F 23 14 9 of 188 
Steve Rennie City of Hull AC M60 23 23 10 of 188 
Stuart Smith Unattached M40 24 04 11 of 188 
Philip Teece Darlington Harriers M55 24 39 12 of 188 
Martin Hall Unattached M55 25 46 13 of 188 
Paul Wray Unattached M40 26 22 14 of 188 
Luke Davidson Beverley Athletic Club M 26 41 15 of 188 
Tom Gelsthorpe Unattached M 26 49 16 of 188 
Dominic McPherson City of Hull AC M50 26 52 17 of 188 
Elaine Garvican Beverley Athletic Club F35 27 59 18 of 188 
Alan Smith City of Hull AC M45 28 18 19 of 188 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 29 06 20 of 188 
Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers M55 29 51 21 of 188 
John Stockdale Unattached M40 30 22 22 of 188 
Adrian Kamis East Hull Harriers M50 30 32 23 of 188 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 31 47 24 of 188 
Sean Thompson East Hull Harriers M 32 06 25 of 188 
Jeremy Edeson Driffield Striders M55 32 40 26 of 188 
Stuart Buchanan East Hull Harriers M 32 54 27 of 188 
William Pike Bridlington Road Runners M50 33 46 28 of 188 
Becky McDonald City of Hull AC F 33 54 29 of 188 
Graham Southard City of Hull AC M55 34 33 30 of 188 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M45 35 25 31 of 188 
Kris Hopkins East Hull Harriers M 35 44 32 of 188 
Andy Baker Bridlington Road Runners M50 36 25 34 of 188 
Carole Fee East Hull Harriers F45 36 49 35 of 188 
Alan Flint Beverley Athletic Club M65 37 29 38 of 188 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M 37 50 39 of 188 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F45 37 51 40 of 188 
Trevor Walker Driffield Striders M35 38 35 42 of 188 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 39 21 44 of 188 
Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers M35 39 59 47 of 188 
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M55 40 12 48 of 188 
Kirsty Wilson East Hull Harriers F45 40 30 50 of 188 
Mark Mawson White City Road Running Club M45 40 47 52 of 188 
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M65 40 50 53 of 188 
Anthony Hughes Bridlington Road Runners M45 41 38 54 of 188 
Gary Fee East Hull Harriers M55 42 01 55 of 188 
Graham Lonsdale Bridlington Road Runners M50 42 41 57 of 188 
Emily Wix East Hull Harriers F 43 07 60 of 188 
Matt Thorley East Hull Harriers M35 43 51 64 of 188 
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M40 44 37 66 of 188 
Simon King White City Road Running Club M40 45 28 69 of 188 
Nicholas Hutchinson Danum Harriers  M45 46 28 72 of 188 
Magdalena Zaremba East Hull Harriers F35 46 58 74 of 188 
Fiona Oakes Beverley Athletic Club F40 47 04 77 of 188 
Dennis McCarthy London Frontrunners M45 47 07 76 of 188 
Martin Young White City Road Running Club M55 47 09 75 of 188 
Ann Allen East Hull Harriers F55 47 23 78 of 188 
Gareth Botterill Beverley Athletic Club M35 48 11 81 of 188 
Christian Davies East Hull Harriers M40 48 18 82 of 188 
Deborah Smith White City Road Running Club F40 49 27 83 of 188 
Lynn Hutchinson Danum Harriers  F40 49 48 85 of 188 
Debbie Jacketts East Hull Harriers F40 50 29 86 of 188 
Tracey Gibbons Danum Harriers  F40 50 54 88 of 188 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55 51 40 89 of 188 
David Gingell Fitmums & Friends M55 53 04 92 of 188 
Deborah Vidal Kingston Upon Hull AC F40 53 57 94 of 188 
Nicola Blyth White City Road Running Club F35 54 32 95 of 188 
Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers M55 54 36 96 of 188 
Stephen Hopwood Selby Striders M45 55 00 98 of 188 
Andrew Gray Beverley Athletic Club M40 55 24 100 of 188 
Stella Dinsdale White City Road Running Club F65 55 30 101 of 188 
Luke Bramley East Hull Harriers M 55 31 102 of 188 
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M50 55 44 103 of 188 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45 55 45 104 of 188 
Lee Campbell East Hull Harriers M 55 54 105 of 188 
Debbie Procter Danum Harriers  F55 55 59 106 of 188 
Laura Emms Beverley Athletic Club F 56 03 107 of 188 
Neil Day Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 56 04 108 of 188 
Daniel Zobkiw City of Hull AC M35 56 13 109 of 188 
Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 56 15 111 of 188 
Shaun Marshall City of Hull AC M40 56 24 110 of 188 
Tim Heneghan Selby Striders M50 56 42 114 of 188 
Andrew Snowball Pocklington Runners M50 56 53 115 of 188 
Sharon Dale Danum Harriers  F45 57 03 116 of 188 
Benita Boyes Driffield Striders F45 57 50 119 of 188 
Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners F40 58 16 120 of 188 
Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers  M60 58 24 123 of 188 
Joanne Derx Danum Harriers  F40 58 27 122 of 188 
Geoff Thornes Road Runners Club M70 59 21 126 of 188 
Razwan Ilyas Barracuda Triathlon Club M 59 28 127 of 188 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M50 59 29 128 of 188 
Simon Barnes Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 59 35 129 of 188 
Janet Kay East Hull Harriers F50 00 07 131 of 188 
Verena Golach City of Hull AC F55 01 20 134 of 188 
Graham Jenkinson White City Road Running Club M45 02 54 136 of 188 
Rebecca Watson Pocklington Runners F35 03 22 139 of 188 
David Langford Danum Harriers  M45 03 40 141 of 188 
Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers M60 05 49 146 of 188 
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F60 06 12 148 of 188 
Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC M65 06 12 149 of 188 
Mike Mike City of Hull AC M55 07 10 151 of 188 
Elaine Julian Beverley Athletic Club F50 07 11 150 of 188 
Steve Babb City of Hull AC M45 08 26 152 of 188 
Trevor Babb White City Road Running Club M70 08 28 153 of 188 
Nicky Gamble Fitmums & Friends F45 09 26 156 of 188 
David Parkes White City Road Running Club M50 09 27 157 of 188 
Ruth Kingdom Fitmums & Friends F45 09 32 158 of 188 
Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners M40 10 54 162 of 188 
Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners F40 10 56 161 of 188 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F55 12 28 164 of 188 
David Walmsley East Hull Harriers M50 13 37 165 of 188 
Caroline Greening Danum Harriers  F45 15 21 166 of 188 
Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners F50 15 54 168 of 188 
David Rimmer East Hull Harriers M 16 17 169 of 188 
Colette Conroy City of Hull AC F40 20 59 171 of 188 
Richard MacLeod East Hull Harriers M55 21 53 172 of 188 
Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners F60 23 00 175 of 188 
Jane Hopwood Selby Striders F45 26 12 176 of 188 
Katherine Meek East Hull Harriers F45 31 22 177 of 188 
Rachael Benson White City Road Running Club F40 32 00 178 of 188 
Paul Daley Yorkshire Wolds Runners M50 33 55 179 of 188 
Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F50 34 14 180 of 188 
Andrew Conlon Fitmums & Friends M55 35 32 181 of 188 
Jen Walker West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 36 06 182 of 188 
Denise Carter White City Road Running Club F45 36 23 183 of 188 
Sandra Orlando Bridlington Road Runners F70 43 20 185 of 188 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65 47 35 186 of 188 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65 49 05 187 of 188 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13826&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022