Results

 
 
Results for Hillsborough Park Run on the 12th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
James Mumford Denby Dale Travellers M35  18 03 1 of 461 
Caroline Lambert Unattached F  18 15 2 of 461 
Alexander James Steel City Striders M  18 28 3 of 461 
Matthew Catchpole Unattached M  18 31 4 of 461 
Nicola Squires Hallamshire Harriers F  18 45 5 of 461 
Tom Hemington Unattached M35  18 48 6 of 461 
Robert Bishop Steel City Striders M  19 02 7 of 461 
Tom Paton Unattached M  19 10 8 of 461 
Malcolm Baggaley Steel City Striders M35  19 13 9 of 461 
Todd Thornback Unattached M  19 18 10 of 461 
Marcus Dearns Unattached M  19 20 11 of 461 
Joel Kesterton Steel City Striders M35  19 23 12 of 461 
Robert Dawson Steel City Striders M45  19 29 13 of 461 
Louis Wood Steel City Striders M40  19 37 14 of 461 
Al Cook Steel City Striders M45  19 46 15 of 461 
Richard Carter Steel City Striders M40  19 47 16 of 461 
Heather Hatton Steel City Striders F  19 58 17 of 461 
Richard Jackson Unattached M40  19 59 18 of 461 
Jack Swindells Dark Peak M35  20 09 19 of 461 
Darren Barnett Unattached M45  20 11 20 of 461 
James Broomhead Steel City Striders M35  20 12 21 of 461 
Zebedee Vortex Steel City Striders M40  20 13 22 of 461 
Kenny Hunter Unattached M45  20 20 23 of 461 
Mitchell Harrison Barnsley Harriers M  20 23 24 of 461 
Tim Baker Unattached M45  20 24 25 of 461 
Ewen Laycock Unattached M  20 30 26 of 461 
Fran Cummins Steel City Striders F  20 32 27 of 461 
Karl Patterson Steel City Striders M  20 46 28 of 461 
Alan Dalton Steel City Striders M45  20 52 30 of 461 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M50  20 54 31 of 461 
Keith Charles Rotherham Harriers M40  20 56 32 of 461 
Pawel Surowiec Bournemouth Athletic Club M35  20 57 33 of 461 
Maz Kaczmarczyk Steel City Striders M40  21 02 36 of 461 
Sarah Moss Hallamshire Harriers F40  21 07 37 of 461 
Paul Blockley Steel City Striders M  21 10 40 of 461 
Ryan Griffiths Epsom and Ewell Harriers M  21 16 41 of 461 
Kevin Firth Steel City Striders M40  21 26 44 of 461 
Peter McCoy Steel City Striders M40  21 39 46 of 461 
Sam Ainscough Steel City Striders M  21 42 48 of 461 
Seth Kirby Steel City Striders M  21 47 50 of 461 
David Maloney Steel City Striders M50  21 56 54 of 461 
Daniel Villalba Hallamshire Harriers M40  21 57 55 of 461 
Richard Ward Sheffield Running Club M  22 02 58 of 461 
Jeni Harvey Steel City Striders F35  22 09 60 of 461 
Jude Stone Steel City Striders M  22 17 61 of 461 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M55  22 35 64 of 461 
Claire Wolstenholme Sheffield Running Club F35  22 38 66 of 461 
Charlotte Roper Steel City Striders F  22 48 70 of 461 
Glen Mailer Sheffield Triathlon M  22 49 71 of 461 
Eric Latham Steel City Striders M45  22 56 76 of 461 
Abigail Knight Sheffield Running Club F  22 59 78 of 461 
Oscar Squires Hallamshire Harriers M  23 12 82 of 461 
Tracey Davies Steel City Striders F45  23 40 92 of 461 
John Armitage Steel City Striders M45  23 41 93 of 461 
Aisling Redmond Steel City Striders F  23 44 96 of 461 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M45  23 52 99 of 461 
Mandy Delaney Steel City Striders F45  24 05 107 of 461 
Tom Brooks Steel City Striders M  24 13 112 of 461 
Andrew Eric Sheffield Triathlon M50  24 24 121 of 461 
Tony Bell Steel City Striders M55  24 34 125 of 461 
Sarah Ward Steel City Striders F40  24 34 126 of 461 
Andrew Davies Steel City Striders M50  24 35 127 of 461 
Stuart R Steel City Striders M55  24 57 137 of 461 
Kenbo Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners M65  25 04 139 of 461 
William Hugh Steel City Striders M35  25 09 144 of 461 
Ryan Talley Steel City Striders M50  25 16 148 of 461 
David Rooney Steel City Striders M  25 24 152 of 461 
Morven Lowe Steel City Striders F40  25 28 155 of 461 
Katy Sutton North Derbyshire Running Club F  25 45 162 of 461 
Daniel Cook Hallamshire Harriers M35  25 59 167 of 461 
John Walker Steel City Striders M55  26 06 172 of 461 
Iain Robertson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50  26 09 174 of 461 
Martin Greenough Steel City Striders M50  26 26 182 of 461 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F55  26 36 188 of 461 
Jim Lafferty Sheffield Triathlon M45  26 38 189 of 461 
Caitlin Robertson Steel City Striders F  26 49 197 of 461 
Ian Richardson Steel City Striders M55  26 53 198 of 461 
Ian Spencer Steel City Striders M55  26 54 199 of 461 
John Fuller Kimberworth Striders M70  27 35 217 of 461 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M40  27 37 219 of 461 
Caroline Brash Steel City Striders F40  27 48 226 of 461 
Peter Brash Steel City Striders M50  27 48 227 of 461 
Jackie Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners F55  27 49 228 of 461 
Caryl Skene Penistone Footpath Runners F60  28 10 233 of 461 
Mark McKone Vegan Runners UK M40  28 19 236 of 461 
Richard Taylor Steel City Striders M35  28 19 237 of 461 
David Shucksmith Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M65  28 39 245 of 461 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55  28 42 248 of 461 
Jane Wilson Steel City Striders F35  28 48 253 of 461 
Jude Bissell Steel City Striders F50  28 50 257 of 461 
Nicola Galley Steel City Striders F  28 52 258 of 461 
Cameron Black Steel City Striders M40  28 53 259 of 461 
Megan Ohri Steel City Striders F40  28 54 261 of 461 
Andrew Buckley Steel City Striders M35  29 07 264 of 461 
Nick Doan Sheffield Running Club M45  29 26 273 of 461 
Gayle Dooley Steel City Striders F45  29 50 283 of 461 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F35  29 52 285 of 461 
Nancy Sue Steel City Striders F40  29 53 287 of 461 
Kathryn Harrison Unattached F50  30 11 295 of 461 
Julia Waldron Steel City Striders F45  30 16 299 of 461 
Maggie Holdsworth Unattached F50  30 31 301 of 461 
Steven Jeff Dark Peak M45  30 44 304 of 461 
Sally Bramall Unattached F45  30 58 307 of 461 
Eleanor Bull Steel City Striders F  31 22 318 of 461 
Monica Davis Unattached F45  31 27 325 of 461 
Adam Newell Sheffield Triathlon M  32 05 333 of 461 
Kate Gawron Unattached F35  32 10 335 of 461 
Flynn Rogers Penistone Footpath Runners M  32 38 351 of 461 
Kerry Harrison Unattached M50  32 49 353 of 461 
Shelley Walsh North Shields Poly AC F65  32 54 354 of 461 
Maggie Vickers Steel City Striders F  35 21 390 of 461 
Don Jenkins Dark Peak M40  35 34 394 of 461 
Zoe Roberts Unattached F40  35 56 399 of 461 
Dawn Hindle Steel City Striders F40  36 25 404 of 461 
Emily Wall Unattached F40  38 27 431 of 461 
Andy Falconer Fell Runners Association M50  38 57 437 of 461 
David Firth Steel City Striders M  40 29 441 of 461 
Celine Day Unattached F40  51 29 461 of 461 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13749&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022