Results

 
 
Results for Strathclyde Park Run on the 12th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
William Millar Central Athletic Club M35  17 30 1 of 270 
Ray Murphy Unattached M45  18 12 2 of 270 
Vincent Carroll Unattached M50  18 39 3 of 270 
Neil Robbins Hamilton Harriers Club M55  18 50 4 of 270 
Iain Tomb Calderglen Harriers M35  19 01 5 of 270 
Daniel Munday Unattached M  19 30 6 of 270 
Colin Towers Unattached M50  19 35 7 of 270 
Darren McAvoy Unattached M35  19 47 8 of 270 
Mark Paterson Clyde Runners M40  19 56 9 of 270 
Kenny Krievs Unattached M35  20 11 10 of 270 
Paul Michael Clyde Runners M35  20 14 11 of 270 
Allan Mooney Clyde Runners M45  20 23 12 of 270 
John Turnbull Unattached M40  20 37 13 of 270 
Graham Lindsey Unattached M40  20 38 14 of 270 
Steve Griffiths Unattached M55  20 41 15 of 270 
Alan Strang Motherwell Athletics Club M40  20 44 16 of 270 
Garry Henderson Unattached M55  20 45 17 of 270 
John Gildea Unattached M50  20 53 18 of 270 
Sandra Reid Unattached F45  20 58 19 of 270 
Malcolm MacLean Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40  20 59 20 of 270 
Patrick Wright Unattached M45  21 04 21 of 270 
Gordon Small Unattached M35  21 11 23 of 270 
Christopher Stirling Newton Road Runners M45  21 16 24 of 270 
Isla Burns Inverness Harriers AAC F  21 19 25 of 270 
Barry Fraser Unattached M  21 30 26 of 270 
Ross McLean Motherwell Athletics Club M40  21 57 28 of 270 
James Heede Strathaven Striders M50  21 59 29 of 270 
Anthony Quinn Unattached M60  22 11 34 of 270 
Troy Morgan Clyde Runners M50  22 17 36 of 270 
Alison Wood Garscube Harriers F  22 26 38 of 270 
Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill Runners M50  22 39 40 of 270 
Scott Collins Newton Road Runners M  22 59 47 of 270 
Mark Mitchell Unattached M  23 12 49 of 270 
Kevin Crawford Clyde Runners M  23 29 52 of 270 
Simon Hartog City of Glasgow M55  24 14 70 of 270 
Archie Geddes Clyde Runners M45  24 23 73 of 270 
Jenna McCallion Newton Road Runners F35  24 36 76 of 270 
Adam Wicklow Newton Road Runners M  25 58 94 of 270 
Alexander McCracken Strathaven Striders M35  26 33 103 of 270 
Kirsteen Marion Clyde Runners F40  27 08 112 of 270 
Craig Sawers Chorley Athletic Club M40  27 18 116 of 270 
John Nelson Clyde Runners M45  27 19 117 of 270 
Sharon Johnston Newton Road Runners F45  27 21 118 of 270 
Christina Alexander Strathaven Striders F50  27 45 125 of 270 
Pamela Garfagnini Clyde Runners F50  28 38 138 of 270 
Elizabeth Ogston Hamilton Harriers Club F40  29 18 148 of 270 
Dorothy Lucas Strathaven Striders F65  29 41 158 of 270 
Nick Bather Strathaven Striders M50  29 47 159 of 270 
David Fairweather Cambuslang Harriers M70  29 49 160 of 270 
Mary Linden Unattached F55  29 53 163 of 270 
Ian Devoy Strathaven Striders M55  30 08 165 of 270 
Sandy Eaglesham Cambuslang Harriers M65  31 40 181 of 270 
Peter Williams Strathaven Striders M65  34 16 203 of 270 
Iain MacAulay Sweatshop Running Community M50  35 12 216 of 270 
Frankie Tervit Unattached M50  35 31 219 of 270 
Maria McGinnity Jog Scotland F  36 10 225 of 270 
Jean Pattison Jog Scotland F65  36 26 227 of 270 
Janice Clark Fylde Coast Runners F45  36 43 231 of 270 
Amy Groves Taf Running and Orienteering Team F35  38 24 241 of 270 
Fiona Gibson Unattached F40  39 19 246 of 270 
Nicola Foy Unattached F45  55 32 265 of 270 
Nathalie Warner Strathaven Striders F35 03 33 269 of 270 
Marlene Stirling Strathaven Striders F50 03 34 270 of 270 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13743&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022