Results

 
 
Results for Macclesfield Half Marathon on the 22nd Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M35 13 13 
Rob Grantham Pensby Runners M45 18 30 
Mark Walker Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 18 50 
James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 18 55 
James Barnett Stockport Harriers M35 19 39 
Jack Antrobus Warrington Road Runners M35 21 36 
Anthony Allan Congleton Harriers M40 23 01 
Paul Savage Prestwich Athletic Club M40 24 01 
Carl Krystek Unattached M35 25 20 11 
Colin Walsh Penny Lane Striders M35 25 37 12 
Joe Banns Unattached M 26 20 15 
Matthew Moran Bramhall Runners M35 26 22 14 
Nigel Holmes Prestwich Athletic Club M45 26 29 16 
Matthew Oldham Sale Harriers M40 26 48 17 
Scott Wilson Macclesfield Harriers AC M 26 52 18 
David Chambers Unattached M40 28 15 19 
Robert Whitby Macclesfield Harriers AC M 28 20 20 
Faye Lightowler Pontefract Athletics Club F40 28 21 21 
Rob Heap Unattached M 28 26 23 
Malcolm Fowler Unattached M55 28 53 24 
Chris Goodfellow Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 29 01 26 
Dennis Thomas East Cheshire Harriers M45 29 01 27 
Jordan Burke Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 29 06 28 
Simon Jackson Sale Harriers M45 29 15 29 
Leon Wint Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 29 41 35 
Billy Hicks Macclesfield Harriers AC M 30 11 39 
Mike Hill Wilmslow Running Club M50 30 16 40 
Mike Fryer Unattached M 31 13 45 
Ben Caldwell Chorlton Runners M35 31 47 48 
Lars Bevanger Marple Runners M45 31 58 50 
Robert Baker South Cheshire Harriers M40 32 13 51 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M55 32 16 53 
Ed Caesar Chorlton Runners M35 32 19 52 
Darren Cottier Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 32 27 54 
Phil Rowen Lymm Runners M45 33 47 55 
Gordon Fletcher Unattached M50 34 46 62 
Leo Cain Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 34 48 61 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M40 34 58 65 
Nick Markley Manchester FrontRunners M35 35 21 68 
Robert Bishop Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 35 35 69 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55 35 43 71 
Jonathan Wright Unattached M40 36 01 72 
Robert Cawley Stockport Harriers M55 36 06 74 
Martin Lundy Marple Runners M55 36 10 77 
Andy Baguley Chorlton Runners M40 36 14 76 
Mike Ladyman Chorlton Runners M 36 54 82 
Lee Shaul Macclesfield Harriers AC M 36 55 80 
Dianne Bygrave Wilmslow Running Club F45 37 16 85 
Michael Griffin Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 37 52 88 
Andy Dykins Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 38 30 91 
Matt Bailey Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 39 07 98 
Barry Dillon Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 39 16 99 
Colin Whittingham Warrington Road Runners M35 39 20 101 
George Gaskell Warrington Road Runners M35 39 21 102 
Paul Minton Belle Vue Racers M 39 35 104 
John Sheldon Lymm Runners M45 40 50 111 
Stuart Abel Fylde Coast Runners M40 41 28 115 
Matthew Wilcock Pocklington Runners M35 41 56 118 
Paul Smith Knutsford Tri Club M40 42 13 120 
Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 42 26 122 
Jerry Smith Chorlton Runners M65 42 28 121 
Bev Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club F55 42 31 123 
Fiona Blagg Manchester Triathlon Club F 42 52 129 
Sean Connelly Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 42 56 126 
Darren Donald Stockport Harriers M40 43 04 132 
Helen Thompson Unattached F35 44 10 138 
Stewart Waudby Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 44 16 139 
Steven Vasiliou Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 45 26 147 
Jeremy Mirams Hallamshire Harriers M45 45 34 149 
Jessica Knowles Congleton Harriers F45 45 57 154 
Adam Powell Congleton Harriers M35 46 01 158 
Chris Davies Prestwich Athletic Club M 46 44 160 
Andreja Zevnik Chorlton Runners F35 46 46 165 
Leona Beaumont Chorlton Runners F35 46 47 164 
Gary McGovern Liverpool Running Club M55 46 56 161 
Stella Reynolds Vegan Runners UK F45 47 03 163 
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club F60 47 27 168 
Jacqueline Perrot Chorlton Runners F45 47 52 176 
Innes Hodgson Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M50 47 57 173 
Elaine MacDonald Stockport Harriers F 48 40 183 
Craig Partridge Altrincham Athletic Club M50 48 46 185 
Paul Whittaker Marple Runners M45 48 51 188 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M50 49 06 195 
Andrew Eaton Congleton Harriers M 49 20 198 
Angela McCarthy Wilmslow Running Club F55 49 50 199 
Katie Thompson Unattached F35 50 18 201 
Kathryn Hutchinson Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 50 21 208 
John Hubbard Sunlight Runners M45 50 25 206 
Jon Evans North Wales Road Runners Club M50 50 29 216 
Simon Baker Unattached M45 50 39 210 
Paul Rands Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 51 02 214 
Helen Croft Bramhall Runners F40 51 06 217 
Katy Wardle Unattached F35 51 10 221 
Sheila Bradley Buxton Athletic Club F60 51 13 213 
Annie Smedley Marple Runners F45 51 16 218 
Jo Lynch Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 51 21 215 
Andy Bennett Sandbach Striders M55 51 30 224 
Nick Wilkins Congleton Harriers M50 51 38 227 
Joshua Capstick Macclesfield Harriers AC M 52 06 231 
Duncan Shuttleworth Prestwich Athletic Club M60 52 14 232 
Martyn Jones Unattached M40 53 46 249 
Sally Hales Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 54 00 250 
Dennis Yarwood Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 54 07 252 
Robert Tomlin Prestwich Athletic Club M55 54 07 253 
Rachel Garner Prestwich Athletic Club F45 54 07 254 
Joanne Foster Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 55 19 264 
Rebekah Wilkins Didsbury Runners F40 55 30 266 
Mark Godden Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 55 50 271 
Damien Tolan Belle Vue Racers M40 55 50 276 
Terry Keating Prestwich Athletic Club M50 55 51 274 
Emma Ball Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 56 03 273 
Rob Leppard Bollington Harriers M45 56 09 282 
Melissa Jimenez Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 56 46 281 
Ian Humphreys Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 56 50 286 
Elaine Pettie Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 57 10 289 
Gary Braide Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 57 30 294 
Kelly Savage Prestwich Athletic Club F45 57 40 300 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F50 57 42 298 
Jessica Billington Wimborne Athletic Club F 58 45 303 
James Williams Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 59 04 307 
Emma Mason Macclesfield Harriers AC F 59 10 308 
Richard Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 59 21 310 
Michael Speak Blackburn Road Runners M45 59 21 311 
Rob Parkin Congleton Harriers M45 59 48 316 
James Featherstone Fylde Coast Runners M60 00 00 321 
Steve Richardson Market Drayton Running Club M45 00 20 322 
Sharon Goldrick Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40 00 28 318 
Amy Barter Stockport Harriers F35 00 33 320 
Andy Torbitt Lonely Goat RC  M 01 45 330 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M55 02 21 340 
Paul Wakefield Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M45 02 26 332 
Rachel Wakefield Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F45 02 26 333 
Louise Daniels Prestwich Athletic Club F35 02 32 338 
Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers M55 02 34 339 
Jacqueline Pepper Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F50 03 59 347 
Jason Stott Unattached M50 04 00 345 
Jill Abbott Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 04 06 352 
Adam Burgess Unattached M50 04 29 355 
Clare Davies Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 04 40 357 
Christine Ritchie Macclesfield Harriers AC F60 04 58 359 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F45 05 41 365 
Eilish Distefano Prestwich Athletic Club F50 06 05 372 
Tim Marsh Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 06 10 370 
Andrew Devine Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 06 42 374 
Michael Seitler Prestwich Athletic Club M50 07 13 384 
Debbie Forster Disley Runners F45 07 35 385 
David Waterson Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 07 54 387 
Kathryn Dewick Bollington Harriers F40 08 02 391 
Duncan Worth Swinton Running Club M55 08 14 388 
Louise Butterworth Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 08 18 390 
Linzi Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F55 08 19 393 
Joanna Thompson Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 08 33 394 
Michael Smith Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 08 33 395 
David Lunn South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 09 30 406 
Rebecca Bancroft Liverpool Running Club F45 09 35 398 
Kate Walton Lonely Goat RC  F 09 35 399 
Cathie Murphy Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 09 46 403 
John Thompson Helsby Running Club M45 10 52 410 
Ruth Thompson Unattached F45 12 08 414 
Susan Warnock Marple Runners F65 13 56 422 
Geoffrey Hull Macclesfield Harriers AC M70 13 57 420 
Ann Harris Macclesfield Harriers AC F65 14 02 423 
Chris Mutton Northwich Running Club M50 14 26 426 
Robert McWhinnie Macclesfield Harriers AC M 19 58 451 
Dipika Morgan Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 20 27 456 
Alison Felstead Lymm Runners F45 21 02 457 
Susannah Middleton Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 22 47 461 
Mark Coley Manchester Triathlon Club M45 23 45 462 
David Faulkner Lymm Runners M60 23 55 464 
Adam Jones Unattached M40 27 30 471 
Steve Bassam Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65 27 58 473 
Tansy Wilson Royton Road Runners F40 28 08 474 
Peter Boulton Royton Road Runners M70 28 08 475 
Rosemary Mallace Chorlton Runners F65 30 12 478 
Karl Downing Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 30 29 480 
Paul Hathaway Holcombe Harriers M45 34 42 490 
Jacqueline Hislop Wrexham Athletic Club F50 44 36 499 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 55 19 501 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13520&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022