Results

 
 
Results for Hillsborough Park Run on the 14th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers M35  17 13 1 of 426 
Matthew Catchpole Unattached M  18 28 2 of 426 
Dean Norton Rotherham Harriers M50  18 30 3 of 426 
Michael Slack Barnsley Athletic Club M40  18 34 4 of 426 
Zanthe Wray Hallamshire Harriers F  18 54 5 of 426 
Jamie Millbank Unattached M  19 11 7 of 426 
Jack Swindells Dark Peak M35  19 19 8 of 426 
Robert Dawson Steel City Striders M45  19 39 9 of 426 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M60  19 49 10 of 426 
Marcus Dearns Unattached M  19 56 11 of 426 
James Farrell Lonely Goat RC  M  19 57 12 of 426 
Heather Hatton Steel City Striders F  19 58 13 of 426 
Ellen McLeod Sheffield Running Club F  20 03 14 of 426 
Richard Chisem Unattached M40  20 12 15 of 426 
Andrew Reid Unattached M  20 15 16 of 426 
Adam Brooks Unattached M  20 17 17 of 426 
Christoph Storey Totley Athletic Club M35  20 23 18 of 426 
Paul Geering Unattached M55  20 25 19 of 426 
Mark Robbins Steel City Striders M  20 31 20 of 426 
Charlie Hobson Unattached M  20 34 21 of 426 
Karl Patterson Steel City Striders M  20 34 22 of 426 
Tim Baker Unattached M45  20 35 23 of 426 
Tara Spillings Unattached F  20 37 24 of 426 
Tony Lynn Unattached M45  20 41 25 of 426 
Philip Hammond Handsworth Roadhogs M35  20 42 26 of 426 
Chris Williamson South Yorkshire Police M  21 07 30 of 426 
Stephen Phillips Barnsley Harriers M55  21 10 31 of 426 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M50  21 18 33 of 426 
Charlotte Jenkinson Smiley Paces F  21 19 36 of 426 
Ryan Griffiths Epsom and Ewell Harriers M  21 25 38 of 426 
Daniel Villalba Hallamshire Harriers M40  21 34 41 of 426 
Edward Startup Steel City Striders M35  22 01 48 of 426 
Daniel Driscoll Steel City Striders M  22 02 49 of 426 
Paul Davidson Grantham Athletic Club M60  22 07 50 of 426 
Nick Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M45  22 11 52 of 426 
Peter McCoy Steel City Striders M40  22 12 53 of 426 
Kevin Firth Steel City Striders M40  22 14 54 of 426 
Hannah Butcher Penistone Footpath Runners F  22 36 64 of 426 
Colin Mansell Lonely Goat RC  M55  22 56 67 of 426 
David Maloney Steel City Striders M50  23 01 68 of 426 
Steve Owen Penistone Footpath Runners M50  23 10 71 of 426 
Eric Latham Steel City Striders M45  23 18 75 of 426 
Jude Stone Steel City Striders M  23 21 76 of 426 
Andrew Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners M50  23 40 80 of 426 
Sarah Moore Steel City Striders F  23 52 86 of 426 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M45  24 16 94 of 426 
Neil Jaggard Stilton Striders Running Club M60  24 24 97 of 426 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M55  24 35 104 of 426 
Janice Davidson Grantham Athletic Club F65  24 51 112 of 426 
Daniel Cook Hallamshire Harriers M35  24 54 115 of 426 
Kenbo Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners M65  24 58 118 of 426 
Alan Leslie Sheffield Running Club M60  25 04 121 of 426 
Don Jenkins Dark Peak M40  25 09 125 of 426 
William Hugh Steel City Striders M35  25 45 134 of 426 
Sarah Bates Steel City Striders F  26 30 145 of 426 
Jack Collier Unattached M  26 32 148 of 426 
Helen Jones Steel City Striders F  26 33 149 of 426 
Mark Davies Steel City Striders M45  26 36 151 of 426 
Gemma Storr Pudsey Pacers F50  27 03 165 of 426 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M35  27 04 166 of 426 
Rob Jones Sheffield Running Club M  27 51 183 of 426 
Megan Richardson Sheffield Running Club F  28 27 199 of 426 
Paul Shelton Steel City Striders M65  28 34 205 of 426 
David Shucksmith Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M65  28 47 214 of 426 
Katrina McDonnell Sweatshop Running Community F  28 54 216 of 426 
Corinne Howse Steel City Striders F45  29 27 232 of 426 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F35  29 29 234 of 426 
Jemma Anderson Steel City Striders F35  29 29 235 of 426 
Neil Harrison Sheffield Uni M50  29 41 242 of 426 
Kathryn Harrison Unattached F50  29 41 243 of 426 
Sarah White Unattached F45  29 53 251 of 426 
Nicola Galley Steel City Striders F  29 55 252 of 426 
Christopher Smith Steel City Striders M45  30 04 255 of 426 
Sally Bramall Unattached F45  30 44 266 of 426 
Cameron Black Steel City Striders M40  31 05 276 of 426 
Celine Day Unattached F40  31 21 285 of 426 
Maggie Holdsworth Unattached F50  31 22 286 of 426 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F55  31 33 290 of 426 
Carolina Scarton Sheffield Running Club F  33 05 315 of 426 
Loren Poole Barnsley Harriers F  33 11 317 of 426 
Claire Todd Unattached F35  33 31 321 of 426 
Claire Haycock Smiley Paces F40  33 40 326 of 426 
Catherine Dwight Unattached F  35 51 354 of 426 
Zoe Roberts Unattached F40  36 37 362 of 426 
Caroline Brash Steel City Striders F40  37 09 368 of 426 
Victoria Tew Unattached F  38 36 388 of 426 
Rhian Rowlands Knavesmire Harriers F  39 28 393 of 426 
Pam Kirk Barnsley Harriers F45  44 01 403 of 426 
Clare Pass Lonely Goat RC  F45  48 06 416 of 426 
Jonathan Fenton Valley Hill Runners M45  48 06 417 of 426 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13501&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022