Results
Results for
Roundhay Park Run
on the 14th Sep 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Sam Dent
Unattached
M
17
30
1 of 332
Andrew Humphries
Airecentre Pacers
M
18
21
2 of 332
Liam Collins
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
18
52
3 of 332
Ben Johnston
Horsforth Harriers
M35
19
00
4 of 332
Ed Newbould
Horsforth Harriers
M
19
06
5 of 332
Richard Mulvany
Unattached
M40
19
22
6 of 332
Stuart McLeod
Farsley Flyers
M
19
30
7 of 332
Joshua Nugent
Unattached
M
20
07
8 of 332
David Barrick
Unattached
M35
20
21
9 of 332
James Henley
Rounday Runners
M
20
24
10 of 332
Tim Jackson
Unattached
M
20
30
11 of 332
Joseph Morton
Rounday Runners
M35
20
31
12 of 332
Hannah McVittie
Unattached
F
20
36
13 of 332
Sebastian Forrest
Unattached
M
20
37
14 of 332
Giedrius Atkociunas
Unattached
M40
20
38
15 of 332
Andrew Newton
Thame Runners
M55
20
40
16 of 332
Susan Lewis
Rounday Runners
F40
20
43
17 of 332
Elijah Gatewood
Unattached
M
20
48
18 of 332
Jonathan Yates
Rounday Runners
M35
20
51
19 of 332
Joe Steele
Rounday Runners
M45
20
53
20 of 332
Innes Young
Rounday Runners
M40
20
54
21 of 332
Phil Rixham
Unattached
M
20
56
22 of 332
Calum Meikle
Unattached
M
21
00
23 of 332
Jennifer Whiteman
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
21
04
24 of 332
Jay Flowerdew
Unattached
M35
21
13
25 of 332
Jonathan Paul
Unattached
M40
21
19
26 of 332
Jonathan Kent
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
21
25
28 of 332
Stephen Plummer
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
M55
21
35
30 of 332
Shirley Griffiths
Wakefield Harriers
F45
22
28
40 of 332
Chris Leach
Ely Runners
M40
22
45
43 of 332
Dan Babington
Dragons Running Club
M40
22
58
44 of 332
Brian Sharp
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
22
59
45 of 332
Luke MacKreth
Valley Striders
M
23
03
46 of 332
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
23
04
47 of 332
Tom Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
23
17
51 of 332
Beverley Firth
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
23
22
53 of 332
Kate MacFarlane
Airecentre Pacers
F
23
36
59 of 332
Jen Willingham
Saltaire Striders
F40
23
37
60 of 332
Gareth Sherratt
Rounday Runners
M40
23
42
62 of 332
Edward Nabozny
Valley Striders
M
23
48
63 of 332
James Clarke
Harrogate Harriers
M35
24
05
71 of 332
Johnathan Richard
Rounday Runners
M45
24
20
78 of 332
Paul Heffernan
Wetherby Runners
M45
24
39
83 of 332
James Cook
Rounday Runners
M40
24
51
86 of 332
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M60
24
55
89 of 332
Craig Montgomery
Rounday Runners
M35
24
57
90 of 332
Michael Gibbins
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
25
11
95 of 332
Andrew Smith
Rounday Runners
M45
25
25
99 of 332
Justin Jones
Rounday Runners
M40
25
33
104 of 332
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
25
35
105 of 332
Ian Thornton
Rounday Runners
M50
25
45
108 of 332
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M50
25
54
110 of 332
Graham Pawley
Valley Striders
M50
25
54
111 of 332
Robert Baxter
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
25
59
112 of 332
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M50
26
04
114 of 332
John Walker
Rounday Runners
M55
26
05
115 of 332
Tony Hodge
Rounday Runners
M45
26
06
116 of 332
Sofia Robottom
Valley Striders
F
26
19
120 of 332
Anthony Stones
Rounday Runners
M55
26
32
124 of 332
Paul MacKreth
Valley Striders
M40
26
32
125 of 332
Katherine Ley
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
26
33
126 of 332
Heather Pawley
Valley Striders
F50
26
38
131 of 332
Evangeline Rose
Valley Striders
F
26
56
140 of 332
Barney Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M65
27
02
146 of 332
Paul Shercliff
Rounday Runners
M
27
12
148 of 332
Emma Rose
Valley Striders
F45
27
23
150 of 332
Katy Sharp
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
27
27
153 of 332
Rebecca Hutton
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
27
31
154 of 332
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M70
27
39
158 of 332
James Worrall
Valley Striders
M
27
45
163 of 332
Lucy Cohen
Abbey Runners
F45
28
03
167 of 332
Carina Font
Valley Striders
F
28
24
177 of 332
Margaret Cook
Rounday Runners
F65
28
29
179 of 332
Anne Worrall
Valley Striders
F50
28
33
181 of 332
Julie Oldfield
Rounday Runners
F55
28
54
184 of 332
Justin Scully
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
29
04
191 of 332
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
29
18
200 of 332
Stacey Goodyear
St Theresas
F40
29
27
203 of 332
Sarah Walton
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
29
40
210 of 332
Sarah Hall
Rounday Runners
F40
30
14
219 of 332
Mark Twitchett
Rounday Runners
M45
30
15
220 of 332
Annabel Victoria
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
30
31
229 of 332
Alison Pyner
Rounday Runners
F35
31
09
242 of 332
Claire Vandevelde
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
31
10
243 of 332
Penelope Robinson
Rounday Runners
F65
31
51
249 of 332
Eleanor Currie
Valley Striders
F
32
36
256 of 332
Howard Smith
Abbey Runners
M50
33
30
268 of 332
Anna Byrd
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
33
45
271 of 332
Dan Price
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
34
24
284 of 332
Michael Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
34
36
285 of 332
Ericson Bote
Rounday Runners
M45
34
41
286 of 332
Fiona Cserna
Unattached
F50
36
08
299 of 332
Heather Holliday
Rounday Runners
F60
36
57
306 of 332
Hannah Pease
Saltaire Striders
F40
37
23
311 of 332
Rachel Leach
Ely Runners
F40
37
32
313 of 332
Natasha Osborn
Rounday Runners
F
40
23
321 of 332
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13500&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024