Results

 
 
Results for City of Salford 10K on the 8th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M35  30 27 
Richard Start North Derbyshire Running Club M  31 25 
Jeff Prest Trafford Athletic Club M45  33 31 
Joseph Hudak East Cheshire Harriers M  33 55 
Anthony Taylor Salford Harriers M40  34 00 
Will Kerr Bradford Airedale M40  34 11 
David Carroll Oldham & Royton M35  34 26 10 
Ben Hobson Chorlton Runners M  34 26 11 
Kirsty Longley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F40  34 29 12 
Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers M45  34 42 13 
Lee Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe AC M35  34 44 14 
David Hamilton Southport Waterloo AC M50  34 46 15 
Andy Haney Chorlton Runners M40  34 53 16 
Jonathan Manning Unattached M  34 57 17 
Michael Mannings Oldham & Royton M  35 06 18 
Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers M50  35 09 19 
Francois Rafferty Southport Waterloo AC M50  35 15 20 
James Barnett Stockport Harriers M35  35 16 21 
Matthew Latham Hyde Village Striders M  35 21 22 
Mark Russell Salford Harriers M50  35 23 23 
Steven Henderson Sale Harriers M35  35 26 24 
Peter Clegg Halifax Harriers M  35 26 25 
Greg Kelly Trafford Athletic Club M35  35 42 26 
Alan Lundberg-Bury Rossendale Harriers M55  35 46 27 
Andy Porter Bramhall Runners M50  35 48 28 
Sophie Wood Sale Harriers F  35 51 29 
Daniel Bennett Rochdale Harriers M50  35 56 30 
Dominic Jones Sale Harriers M  35 57 31 
Derek Crewe Salford Harriers M55  36 03 32 
Christopher Cooke St Edmund Pacers M55  36 03 33 
Andrew Stubbs Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  36 06 34 
Andy Brown Saltaire Striders M50  36 26 36 
Robin Horner East Cheshire Harriers M40  36 36 37 
Matthew Brennan Prestwich Athletic Club M  36 51 41 
Daniel Cottle Prestwich Athletic Club M40  36 54 42 
Matt Darnley Bramhall Runners M40  36 58 43 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  37 07 44 
Jonathan Howarth Rossendale Harriers M35  37 17 46 
Martin Clark Prestwich Athletic Club M  37 21 48 
Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners M50  37 26 51 
Paul Muller Wrekin Road Runners M60  37 27 49 
Ian Warrington Radcliffe Athletic Club M35  37 31 50 
Phil Burns Stockport Harriers M40  37 43 52 
Luisa Candioli Sale Harriers F  37 44 55 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F35  37 46 54 
Miras Eskander Unattached M40  38 00 58 
Robert Jackson Horwich Harriers M50  38 01 57 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  38 06 61 
Tony Davenport Trafford Athletic Club M40  38 08 62 
Paul Partington Bramhall Runners M45  38 22 63 
Anthony Jefford Ripon Runners M  38 24 65 
Peter Sibbett North Herts Road Runners M55  38 30 66 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  38 37 67 
Ian Nuttall Prestwich Athletic Club M50  38 42 68 
Joe Cleverley Hyde Village Striders M  38 48 69 
John Agnew Fylde Coast Runners M40  38 59 70 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F40  39 02 72 
Craig Ansell Swinton Running Club M45  39 04 75 
Matthew Olive Oldham & Royton M  39 05 73 
Phil Rowen Lymm Runners M45  39 08 76 
Christina Laking Barnsley Athletic Club F35  39 09 74 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M40  39 23 78 
Kerry Storrar Unattached F45  39 29 81 
Duane Gaunt Sale Harriers M  39 34 84 
Jonathan Goodland Bristol & West Athletic Club M60  39 40 88 
Joe Swarbrick Red Rose Road Runners M60  39 44 89 
Bev Simons Unattached F45  39 50 91 
Toby Evans Rossendale Harriers M45  39 50 92 
Robert Johnson Southport Waterloo AC M60  39 54 95 
Mark Jones Manchester Harriers M35  40 13 105 
Paul Rawcliffe Prestwich Athletic Club M35  40 17 103 
Ciaran Wright Macclesfield Harriers AC M  40 18 102 
Robert Heggs Sale Harriers M40  40 22 106 
Lee White Burnden Road Runners M45  40 23 104 
Steve Shaughnessy Stockport Harriers M60  40 30 107 
Aaron Steele Sale Harriers M  40 31 110 
Fiona Oakes Vegan Runners UK F50  40 32 108 
Carolyn Dooley Vale Royal Athletic Club F45  40 33 109 
Girish Patel Salford Metropolitan AC M50  40 39 111 
Samantha Davies Easingwold Running Club F40  40 47 115 
Craig Linacre Mansfield Harriers M50  40 51 116 
Amy McKechnie Queensbury Running Club F35  40 52 112 
Colin Kennedy Warrington Road Runners M50  40 52 113 
Graham Holbrook Trafford Athletic Club M45  40 52 140 
Sophie Eadsforth Beeston Athletic Club F45  40 54 118 
Zoe Gmerek Sale Harriers F40  41 00 121 
Nicola Walmsley Rounday Runners F35  41 06 124 
Neil Holding Horwich Harriers M60  41 09 122 
Paul Bartholomew Oldham & Royton M40  41 13 130 
Bradley Pascall Unattached M  41 17 128 
Ross Pettigrew Belle Vue Racers M  41 18 234 
Brett Spivey Royton Road Runners M35  41 21 135 
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M70  41 22 131 
John Halliwell Manchester Harriers M55  41 42 138 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  42 04 157 
Edmund Woodfield Manchester FrontRunners M  42 04 161 
Anne Chinoy Sale Harriers F45  42 07 154 
Julie Wargent Unattached F45  42 11 159 
Paul Anderson Unattached M45  42 15 185 
Matt Atkinson Bolton Utd Harriers M  42 17 175 
Elizabeth Gemmell Knowsley Harriers AC F  42 18 183 
John Morris Sale Harriers M35  42 22 162 
Anna Parsons Northwich Running Club F45  42 35 169 
Joanne Sharp Accrington Road Runners F45  42 37 177 
Mike Partington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45  42 38 174 
Alex Gallimore Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45  42 40 176 
Andy Melvin Stockport Harriers M50  42 42 173 
Chris Worthington Burnden Road Runners M45  42 45 184 
Alastair Pattrick Chorlton Runners M  42 46 186 
William Robinson Unattached M35  42 51 259 
Richard Knight Salford Metropolitan AC M40  42 52 270 
Darren Donald Stockport Harriers M40  43 04 238 
Barry Deakin Swinton Running Club M45  43 05 199 
Simon Whitwham Stockport Harriers M45  43 05 233 
Karen Stopforth Unattached F45  43 07 190 
David Chrystie-Lowe Glossopdale Harriers M60  43 13 205 
Paul Brown Chorlton Runners M35  43 15 207 
Carole Page Alnwick Harriers F55  43 17 250 
Matt Gibbins Salford Metropolitan AC M45  43 28 208 
Tony Park Stockport Harriers M55  43 28 214 
Philip Davidson Red Rose Road Runners M55  43 29 209 
Janet Smith Ely Runners F55  43 31 236 
Joe Carne Manchester FrontRunners M  43 33 221 
Helen Gregory Unattached F45  43 43 231 
Darren Williamson Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45  43 44 224 
Etienne Humphries Chorlton Runners M35  43 49 230 
Liam Hooton Red Rose Road Runners M  43 50 228 
Pauline Brown Darlington Harriers F55  43 52 239 
Matthew Hill Salford Metropolitan AC M  44 07 237 
Ronnie Quinn Royton Road Runners M65  44 15 247 
Michael Barry Bramhall Runners M45  44 20 248 
Michael Burke Swinton Running Club M45  44 25 261 
Wayne Jones Marple Runners M50  44 30 276 
Connor Thacker Salford Metropolitan AC M  44 36 255 
Sean Lord Chorlton Runners M45  44 40 268 
Nick Jones Chorlton Runners M35  44 40 320 
Jacqueline Cordingley Sale Harriers F60  44 41 257 
Laura Bell Winston Runners F35  44 41 264 
Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M50  44 42 346 
Bobbie Lomax Warrington Road Runners F40  44 46 258 
Jodie Tinker Oldham & Royton F35  44 53 277 
Adrian Ashburn Burnden Road Runners M40  44 54 267 
Jenny Wakeman Unattached F60  44 58 282 
Ian Brown Swinton Running Club M35  45 09 302 
Tim Blackwell Chorlton Runners M45  45 09 312 
David Hobson Stockport Harriers M50  45 13 479 
Greig Frankland Manchester FrontRunners M35  45 16 298 
Al Raspin Hyde Village Striders M45  45 17 327 
Tony Payne Chorlton Runners M55  45 22 301 
Lewis Jones Chorlton Runners M35  45 37 300 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45  45 37 307 
Jude Wall Manchester Triathlon Club F45  45 43 313 
Anthony Hilton Lymm Runners M40  45 45 328 
Debbie Broad Vale Royal Athletic Club F50  45 46 309 
Paul Gee Salford Metropolitan AC M45  45 48 316 
Stuart Farmer Unattached M40  45 52 343 
Paul Crowe Manchester FrontRunners M40  45 53 324 
Darren Tyldesley Salford Metropolitan AC M50  45 54 337 
Anna Blomfield Rochdale Harriers F55  45 56 319 
Simon Bond Salford Metropolitan AC M45  45 56 321 
Stephen Graham East Hull Harriers M65  45 57 322 
Frankie Yan Hyde Village Striders M40  45 58 435 
Kate Ellis Burnden Road Runners F55  46 03 326 
Chris Poole North Herts Road Runners M  46 03 329 
Michael Thompstone Winston Runners M35  46 05 397 
Chris Peachey Chorlton Runners M50  46 06 335 
Ged Critchley Oldham & Royton M45  46 06 340 
Niamh Gill Chorlton Runners F  46 12 339 
Frank Cordingley Sale Harriers M55  46 16 364 
Julie Bass Stilton Striders Running Club F60  46 20 345 
Maria Wylenzek Swinton Running Club F35  46 33 431 
Maureen Wilkins Stockport Harriers F55  46 35 353 
Ian Brown Darlington Harriers M55  46 40 367 
Steve Aughton Bramhall Runners M45  46 43 402 
Thomas Hogan Manchester Triathlon Club M45  46 46 396 
Kevin Russell Salford Harriers M40  46 46 410 
Neil McGregor Manchester YMCA Harriers M55  46 49 452 
Edyta Burgess Winston Runners F40  46 55 428 
Paul Frost Hyde Village Striders M50  47 01 417 
Wayne Richards Fylde Coast Runners M55  47 05 391 
Julia Reynolds Sale Harriers F45  47 06 373 
Adrian Jarvis Bramhall Runners M45  47 25 403 
Sean Downey Greater Manchester Police AC M35  47 27 616 
John Archer Winston Runners M65  47 29 388 
Christine Bexton Beeston Athletic Club F60  47 38 395 
Gary Coxon East Cheshire Harriers M60  47 56 424 
Angela Dewhurst Unattached F40  47 57 468 
Amanda Partington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45  47 58 425 
Tom Temple Salford Harriers M65  48 04 411 
Anthony Murphy Oldham & Royton M35  48 11 426 
Andy Wadsworth Dragons Running Club M50  48 15 464 
Hayley Nuttall Prestwich Athletic Club F45  48 19 436 
Joanne Brack Glossopdale Harriers F50  48 32 446 
Nico Gibert Manchester FrontRunners M45  48 40 651 
Paul Lockett Winston Runners M40  48 45 480 
Ruud Palmer Chorlton Runners M40  48 47 454 
Carla Ousey Sale Harriers F45  48 48 445 
Gary Eccleston St Helens Striders M35  48 53 477 
Chris Rider Unattached M40  48 56 558 
Guy Thompson Salford Metropolitan AC M40  48 57 637 
Peter Williams Oldham & Royton M60  48 58 467 
Peter Cook Radcliffe Athletic Club M60  49 01 512 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65  49 09 476 
Stuart Mairs Salford Metropolitan AC M40  49 15 499 
Richard Bacon Chorlton Runners M70  49 22 495 
Gareth Rustigini Chorlton Runners M35  49 27 646 
Chris Trenchard Salford Metropolitan AC M50  49 41 617 
Nick Grayson Unattached M  49 46 529 
Luciana Fallows Northwich Running Club F50  49 52 530 
Pille Pedmanson Unattached F  49 53 516 
Simon Doherty Swinton Running Club M45  49 56 615 
Orys Seniuk Salford Harriers M60  49 58 507 
Philip Rose Warrington Road Runners M55  50 05 556 
John Ross Winston Runners M50  50 05 636 
Tony Hillier Glossopdale Harriers M70  50 07 513 
Antony Poole Oldham & Royton M55  50 15 564 
Derek Atherton Oldham & Royton M60  50 16 736 
Steve Grainger Unattached M55  50 18 613 
Janice Moorekite Larkfield AC F60  50 23 521 
Wendy McMahon Glossopdale Harriers F  50 29 631 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40  50 32 592 
Alison Holbrook Trafford Athletic Club F45  50 32 595 
Lisa Scholes Fylde Coast Runners F40  50 35 634 
Sarah Doherty Bramhall Runners F35  50 37 565 
Sam Blacow Bramhall Runners F  50 37 566 
Caroline Bartholomew Oldham & Royton F35  50 41 579 
Rob Parkin Congleton Harriers M45  50 41 586 
Peter Jones Sunlight Runners M60  50 46 574 
Bernie Boardman Prestwich Athletic Club M50  50 46 696 
Terry Keating Prestwich Athletic Club M50  50 46 697 
Rachel Garner Prestwich Athletic Club F45  50 47 698 
Paul Covell Knutsford Tri Club M45  50 52 659 
Steven Glynn Salford Metropolitan AC M45  50 59 701 
Mel Walker Burnden Road Runners M70  51 06 603 
Elaine MacDonald Stockport Harriers F  51 14 652 
Kaylea Haynes Glossopdale Harriers F  51 44 649 
Rachel Billington Swinton Running Club F35  51 44 806 
Sarah Darley Vegan Runners UK F35  51 45 742 
Charmayne Brierley Glossopdale Harriers F50  51 49 643 
Astacia Mannings Oldham & Royton F  52 05 668 
John Morris Sandbach Striders M35  52 14 665 
Andrea Sturgess Blackburn Road Runners F45  52 19 685 
Phil Jenkinson Chorlton Runners M40  52 21 898 
Derek Crane Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M50  52 42 667 
Kirsten Cook Radcliffe Athletic Club F55  52 50 739 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65  52 57 692 
Conor Vallelly Belle Vue Racers M35  52 58 886 
Leanne Carey Salford Harriers F35  53 13 719 
Sadia Haq Chorlton Runners F35  53 13 791 
David Broadhurst Salford Metropolitan AC M45  53 20 718 
David Phillips Royton Road Runners M70  53 38 775 
Jade Peacock Unattached F  53 44 760 
Laurence Lennon Abbey Runners M55  53 48 864 
Gary Marshall Royton Road Runners M35  53 59 763 
Lee Slingsby Unattached M35  54 13 885 
Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club F70  54 19 779 
Lucy Hatte Unattached F35  54 22 800 
Nicola Donovan St Helens Striders F50  54 24 815 
John Malone Winston Runners M60  54 26 872 
Sarah Daniels Chorlton Runners F40  54 33 962 
Malika Kapasi Chorlton Runners F40  54 40 932 
Sam Gaskin Swinton Running Club M40  54 41 1011 
Charlotte Dean Winston Runners F35  54 45 929 
Aatar Hashmi Stadium Runners M35  55 01 911 
Isobel Mann Hyde Village Striders F40  55 05 915 
Louise Butterworth Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50  55 20 1088 
Jill Audibert Chorlton Runners F60  55 23 1027 
Andy Redford Dragons Running Club M45  55 32 922 
Alison Haigh Stadium Runners F45  55 41 1043 
Fiona Roberts Chorlton Runners F40  55 44 1037 
Andrew Leigh Unattached M50  55 45 960 
Rachel Mellor Dragons Running Club F35  55 48 935 
Jacky Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club F50  56 24 980 
Liz Tideswell Potters Trotters F45  56 26 1139 
Emma Lord Macclesfield Harriers AC F45  56 30 946 
Emma Jones Hyde Village Striders F40  56 37 976 
Moira Farrelly Salford Metropolitan AC F60  56 55 1007 
Paul Best Hyde Village Striders M55  57 06 1005 
Steven Bedser Unattached M50  57 24 1066 
Jason Gould Unattached M40  57 28 1224 
Louise McCluskie Swinton Running Club F45  57 33 1175 
Sara Bott Oldham & Royton F50  57 42 1023 
Steve Burgess Winston Runners M55  58 02 1064 
Brian Holden Guernsey Island AAC M65  58 08 1039 
Joydip Majumder Red Rose Road Runners M40  59 11 1195 
Malcolm Brown Glossopdale Harriers M55  59 16 1294 
Norma Smith Blackburn Road Runners F70  59 23 1160 
Madeline Haworth Blackburn Road Runners F65  59 23 1161 
Joanne Leggott Swinton Running Club F50  59 26 1285 
Amanda Holtey Vegan Runners UK F45  59 40 1291 
Janine Fletcher Hyde Village Striders F45  59 41 1239 
Hannah Dabinett Rossendale Harriers F  59 57 1262 
Nikki Mills Oldham & Royton F40 00 18 1203 
Mandy Warmbold Oldham & Royton F50 00 18 1207 
David Curry Swinton Running Club M65 00 18 1326 
Paul Taylor Oldham & Royton M60 00 48 1235 
Justin Coleman Swinton Running Club M45 00 55 1350 
Amanda Coleman Swinton Running Club F45 00 56 1349 
William Mather Glossopdale Harriers M 00 59 1373 
Rachael Horrocks Hyde Village Striders F45 01 06 1302 
Melessa Hall Oldham & Royton F35 01 26 1272 
Lisa Beattie Winston Runners F45 01 32 1269 
Paul Shier Swinton Running Club M35 02 02 1382 
Carolyn Capsey Swinton Running Club F35 02 14 1407 
Jen Entwistle Ramsbottom Running Club  F 02 29 1343 
Nicola Sansom Chorlton Runners F 03 13 1396 
Stephen Carr Salford Metropolitan AC M40 03 27 1472 
Neil Atherton Unattached M60 03 32 1455 
Emma Corbett Chorlton Runners F 03 39 1424 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13458&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022