Results
Results for
Strathclyde Park Run
on the 31st Aug 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Robert Gilroy
Cambuslang Harriers
M40
18
11
1 of 206
Marc McColl
Shettleston Harriers
M40
18
59
2 of 206
Gordon Dickson
Unattached
M50
19
00
3 of 206
Iain Elliott
Central Athletic Club
M
19
35
4 of 206
Christopher Stirling
Unattached
M45
20
00
5 of 206
Marc Ritchie
Unattached
M35
20
22
6 of 206
Joey Shields
Unattached
M40
20
32
7 of 206
Andrew Warren
Unattached
M45
20
34
8 of 206
Axel Horbach
Unattached
M
20
34
9 of 206
Mark Russell
Unattached
M45
20
46
10 of 206
Anthony Topping
Unattached
M50
20
51
11 of 206
John Boyle
Unattached
M40
20
53
12 of 206
Jeremy Couling
Garscube Harriers
M50
20
55
13 of 206
Andrew Chapman
Strathaven Striders
M45
20
57
14 of 206
Gary McLinton
Unattached
M45
21
00
15 of 206
Steve Griffiths
Unattached
M55
21
04
16 of 206
Kris Allen
Unattached
M
21
08
17 of 206
Patrick Wright
Unattached
M45
21
10
18 of 206
Daniel Ogilvie
Unattached
M
21
13
19 of 206
Paul Michael
Clyde Runners
M35
21
19
20 of 206
Jeremy Wood
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
M50
21
20
22 of 206
Sandy Gourlay
Unattached
M50
21
28
23 of 206
Oscar Chirnside
Unattached
M
21
28
24 of 206
Martin Morris
Unattached
M50
21
32
25 of 206
Emma Higgins
Unattached
F35
21
35
26 of 206
Derek Shand
Bellahouston Road Runners
M40
21
49
28 of 206
Scott Collins
Newton Road Runners
M
22
17
29 of 206
Stuart Brownhill
Bellahouston Road Runners
M50
22
38
32 of 206
Iain Welford
Newton Road Runners
M40
22
46
33 of 206
Ross McLean
Motherwell Athletics Club
M40
22
58
35 of 206
Gerry Duddy
Newton Road Runners
M40
23
20
41 of 206
David Lyttle
Jog Scotland
M45
23
52
52 of 206
Mark Dewar
Unattached
M50
23
56
53 of 206
Laura-jayne Kittridge
Wee County Harriers
F
24
43
58 of 206
Craig Allan
Strathaven Striders
M45
24
44
59 of 206
Heather Kangley
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
F50
24
50
60 of 206
Alexander McCracken
Strathaven Striders
M35
25
15
65 of 206
Michael Dylan
Hamilton Harriers Club
M40
25
33
68 of 206
Moira Smith
Harmeny Athletic Club
F55
25
58
73 of 206
Cecilia Woods
Ramsbottom Running Club
F60
26
03
76 of 206
Natasha Cumming
Larkhall YMCA Harriers
F
26
08
77 of 206
George Cookson
Lonely Goat RC
M50
26
28
79 of 206
Michelle Langley
Unattached
F35
26
40
80 of 206
Fran Steven
Unattached
F45
26
42
81 of 206
Gill Rae
Stirling Triathlon Club
F35
26
43
82 of 206
Jamie McGrory
Army Athletic Club
M40
27
05
91 of 206
Chris King
Unattached
M
27
53
103 of 206
James McHale
Unattached
M50
27
58
107 of 206
Sarah Smith
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
F45
29
35
122 of 206
Dianne Clifton
Strathaven Striders
F40
31
01
133 of 206
Dougie Waddell
Fylde Coast Runners
M55
31
12
136 of 206
Sian Burkin
Unattached
F45
31
20
139 of 206
Gillian Ray
Newton Road Runners
F35
31
39
141 of 206
Natasha Wood
Newton Road Runners
F
32
16
147 of 206
Jim Tracey
Motherwell Athletics Club
M60
32
23
151 of 206
Michelle Smith
Strathaven Striders
F50
32
23
152 of 206
Marlene Stirling
Strathaven Striders
F50
32
24
153 of 206
Laura Oneill
Strathaven Striders
F35
32
24
154 of 206
Dianne Smith
Marlow Striders
F35
32
29
155 of 206
Nick Groves
Taf Running and Orienteering Team
M35
32
57
158 of 206
Maria McGinnity
Jog Scotland
F
33
42
165 of 206
Brian Borland
Unattached
M
35
18
167 of 206
Jean Pattison
Jog Scotland
F65
36
40
175 of 206
Frankie Tervit
Unattached
M50
38
21
186 of 206
Samantha Paterson
Strathaven Striders
F35
40
18
194 of 206
John Willock
Glasgow Triathlon Club
M50
41
06
195 of 206
William Burgess
Lonely Goat RC
M70
41
29
199 of 206
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13379&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024