Results

 
 
Results for Belper Rugby Rover on the 18th Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Luke Beresford Ripley Running Club M35 58 28 1 of 217 
Darren King Clowne Road Runners M50 03 22 2 of 217 
David Burgess March Athletic Club M45 08 12 3 of 217 
Kurt Fitch Unattached M50 09 28 4 of 217 
Gordon Smith Heanor Running Club M45 11 23 5 of 217 
Dean Cross Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 21 08 6 of 217 
Paul Firth Unattached M 22 10 7 of 217 
Richard West Ripley Running Club M 22 57 8 of 217 
Robert Plant Heanor Running Club M 23 21 9 of 217 
Dean Taylor Ripley Running Club M45 24 15 10 of 217 
Tom Moulder Belper Harriers M35 26 01 11 of 217 
Marcus Cason Unattached M40 27 24 12 of 217 
Mark Woodward Belper Harriers M50 27 42 13 of 217 
Craig Lynam Unattached M50 27 59 14 of 217 
Mark Beighton Belper Harriers M45 28 39 15 of 217 
Stacey Sangster Long Eaton Running Club F40 30 54 17 of 217 
David Westbury Unattached M 31 00 16 of 217 
Paul Lewis Long Eaton Running Club M45 33 52 18 of 217 
Andrew Lindley Hermitage Harriers Running Club M50 34 16 19 of 217 
Wei Chen Steel City Striders M45 35 08 20 of 217 
Andrew Marsden Belper Harriers M35 35 40 21 of 217 
Chris Amery Clowne Road Runners M 36 02 22 of 217 
Helen Morley Belper Harriers F40 36 25 23 of 217 
Joe Langham Hinckley Running Club M 36 44 24 of 217 
Kruger Fitch Unattached M40 37 49 25 of 217 
Jacob Edmonds Unattached M 37 54 26 of 217 
Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers F35 38 36 27 of 217 
Ian Mason Askern & District Running Club M50 38 53 28 of 217 
Garry Leedham Pudsey Pacers M40 40 16 31 of 217 
Andy Mellor Matlock Athletic Club M45 40 17 32 of 217 
Matthew Nicholls Ripley Running Club M35 42 54 34 of 217 
Ian MacNamee Erewash Valley Running Club M50 43 57 35 of 217 
Andrew Jeyes Ivanhoe Runners M70 46 57 38 of 217 
Darren Singleton Belper Harriers M35 47 00 39 of 217 
Joon Ho Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 47 42 43 of 217 
Carl Hopkinson Ripley Running Club M50 47 45 41 of 217 
Esther Broughton Ripley Running Club F40 48 03 42 of 217 
Lauren Elmore West End Runners F 48 10 40 of 217 
Wayne Smithurst Ripley Running Club M45 49 50 46 of 217 
John Gorman North Derbyshire Running Club M65 50 11 47 of 217 
Martin Rowe Huntingdonshire Athletic Club M55 50 44 48 of 217 
Anna Harding Belper Harriers F 51 03 49 of 217 
Christian Bradshaw Belper Harriers M40 51 34 50 of 217 
Danny Elliott Ripley Running Club M 52 00 52 of 217 
Simon Bray Sinfin Running Club M45 52 43 53 of 217 
Yulia Ravenhill Ilkeston Running Club F45 53 15 54 of 217 
David Grant Unattached F35 53 16 56 of 217 
Nivette Chester Unattached F45 53 21 55 of 217 
Catherine Cresswell Ripley Running Club F45 53 31 57 of 217 
Brendan Devlin Sinfin Running Club M45 54 24 58 of 217 
Chris Pattison Unattached M55 54 51 63 of 217 
Caroline Scott Sinfin Running Club F45 55 02 60 of 217 
Jason Ball Sinfin Running Club M45 55 13 62 of 217 
Chris Duro Derwent Runners M55 55 57 64 of 217 
Josie Lockwood Belper Harriers F 56 59 65 of 217 
Andy Parry Unattached M40 58 17 68 of 217 
Michaela Hill Trentham Running Club F50 58 56 70 of 217 
Colin McEvoy Trentham Running Club M40 58 57 71 of 217 
Adrian Pilbeam Lonely Goat RC  M 00 15 75 of 217 
Tristan Cooper Rolls Royce Harriers M 00 36 72 of 217 
James Cox Ivanhoe Runners M35 00 50 73 of 217 
Stephen McQuade Long Eaton Running Club M50 00 53 78 of 217 
Anthony Marchant Belper Harriers M45 00 57 76 of 217 
Rebecca Moult South Derbyshire Road Runners F 00 59 74 of 217 
Lisa Marshall Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 01 03 77 of 217 
William Chang Long Eaton Running Club M40 02 26 79 of 217 
Racelle Shermen Kimberley and District Striders F 04 11 81 of 217 
Darren Sheppard Shelton Striders M50 06 40 82 of 217 
Alan Percival Unattached M50 07 31 83 of 217 
Malcolm Ward Clowne Road Runners M50 08 29 84 of 217 
Rachel Farrow Shelton Striders F35 09 14 85 of 217 
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M40 10 10 90 of 217 
William Bealby Sheffield Triathlon M45 10 36 89 of 217 
Rebecca Barber Sinfin Running Club F40 11 14 91 of 217 
Claire Mosson Unattached F40 11 14 92 of 217 
Rebecca Emerton Shelton Striders F35 11 28 93 of 217 
Alison Butlin Ripley Running Club F45 12 19 96 of 217 
Paul Stevenson Sinfin Running Club M60 12 46 97 of 217 
Lisa Chan Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 12 48 98 of 217 
Raymond Evans Unattached M50 13 43 101 of 217 
Danielle Mitchell Ashbourne Running Club F35 13 46 102 of 217 
William Breslin Unattached M45 14 01 100 of 217 
Errol Flynn Long Eaton Running Club F35 16 20 103 of 217 
Wayne Cranton Holme Pierrepont Running Club M50 20 44 107 of 217 
Neil Walker Unattached M50 20 46 109 of 217 
Patti Cranton Holme Pierrepont Running Club F55 20 47 108 of 217 
Dean Bromley Trentham Running Club M50 21 51 110 of 217 
Marc Kinch Long Eaton Running Club M45 22 02 112 of 217 
Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle Running Club F45 22 02 113 of 217 
Jenny Whiston Trentham Running Club M 22 36 111 of 217 
Abigail Cast Rushcliffe Athletic Club F40 23 11 117 of 217 
Helen Treece Unattached F50 23 36 115 of 217 
Andy MacAlister Belper Harriers M50 23 46 114 of 217 
Walter Mosiuk Trentham Running Club M60 23 46 118 of 217 
Louise McQuade Long Eaton Running Club F50 24 27 121 of 217 
Jo Johnson Clowne Road Runners F40 24 31 122 of 217 
Steven Hattersley Clowne Road Runners M45 24 31 124 of 217 
Julie King Clowne Road Runners F45 24 32 123 of 217 
Earl Lever Kimberworth Striders M40 24 49 125 of 217 
Elizabeth Lakin Long Eaton Running Club F40 25 04 126 of 217 
Matthew Henning Shelton Striders M45 26 37 127 of 217 
Marion Walker Unattached F40 27 17 131 of 217 
Gabriele Thomas-Neher Unattached F45 27 24 130 of 217 
Helen Worsfold Clowne Road Runners F35 28 33 134 of 217 
John O'donnell Beeston Athletic Club M70 28 40 133 of 217 
Nicola Blatherwick Southwell Running Club F35 30 17 139 of 217 
Colin Bostock Long Eaton Running Club M60 30 20 136 of 217 
Anna Freeman Long Eaton Running Club F45 30 22 137 of 217 
Sarah Thi Hinckley Running Club F35 30 48 138 of 217 
Sally Kenny Cheadle Running Club F45 32 15 141 of 217 
Christine Bexton Beeston Athletic Club F60 32 37 140 of 217 
Jamie Butler Birstall Running Club M 33 58 144 of 217 
Fiona Rowe Unattached F40 33 58 145 of 217 
Patrick Connally Rolls Royce Harriers M 35 43 153 of 217 
Leon Hunt Beeston Athletic Club M50 35 51 148 of 217 
Alison Clarke Sinfin Running Club F50 36 22 150 of 217 
Helen Smith Ripley Running Club F35 36 45 154 of 217 
Helen Wright Dark Peak F 38 28 159 of 217 
Rich Wood Real Fitness M40 38 39 157 of 217 
Clive Smith Unattached M50 39 14 160 of 217 
Georgie Bestwick Belper Harriers F40 39 14 161 of 217 
Natalie Cockram Belper Harriers F45 39 16 162 of 217 
Tara Ricketts Kimberley and District Striders F 41 32 163 of 217 
Richard Durance Holme Pierrepont Running Club M65 43 50 167 of 217 
Penny Durance Holme Pierrepont Running Club F65 43 50 168 of 217 
Philip Worth Stilton Striders Running Club M40 43 59 170 of 217 
Chris Worth Kimberley and District Striders M35 43 59 171 of 217 
Tracey Brookes Shepshed Running Club F50 44 06 169 of 217 
Naomi Lunn Desford Striders F45 46 18 172 of 217 
Aruna Bhagwan Roadhoggs Leicester AC F55 46 19 173 of 217 
Danielle Wright Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F 46 21 174 of 217 
Christopher Chambers Smalley Road Runners M40 46 24 180 of 217 
Mark Hawthorne Unattached M45 46 31 175 of 217 
Peter Savage Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 46 34 181 of 217 
Julie McGeorge Holme Pierrepont Running Club F60 46 34 182 of 217 
Chris Davison Holme Pierrepont Running Club M55 46 34 183 of 217 
Nicola Dutton Hinckley Running Club F40 46 47 177 of 217 
Leanne Ashby Hinckley Running Club F35 46 48 178 of 217 
Charlotte Sinclair Hinckley Running Club F 46 48 179 of 217 
Gemma Daykin Beeston Athletic Club F35 48 43 188 of 217 
Loraine Fozzard Southwell Running Club F60 49 42 189 of 217 
Jane Matthews Southwell Running Club F60 49 42 190 of 217 
Karen Swift Unattached F45 52 25 191 of 217 
Hannah Smeeton Unattached F35 54 09 194 of 217 
Jessica Harrison Beeston Athletic Club F40 54 33 195 of 217 
Karl Latham Trentham Running Club M 55 43 196 of 217 
Paul Hoban Trentham Running Club M40 55 43 197 of 217 
Steve Hand Derwent Runners M55 57 51 201 of 217 
Sarah Whittle Heanor Running Club F35 58 44 203 of 217 
Clare Leeland Unattached F35 01 16 204 of 217 
Lucy Sowter Unattached F35 01 23 205 of 217 
Fiona Green Unattached F50 01 23 206 of 217 
Karen Calladine Fetcheveryone Running Club F40 01 24 207 of 217 
Ruth Evans Desford Striders F55 02 09 208 of 217 
James Illsley Unattached M40 06 21 210 of 217 
James Codling Belper Harriers M45 06 21 211 of 217 
Alannah Bolton Kimberworth Striders F 06 22 212 of 217 
Carolyne Ife South Derbyshire Road Runners F50 36 09 214 of 217 
Suzanne Orr March Athletic Club F50 49 35 217 of 217 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13285&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022