View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2265685
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Selby half marathon on the 4th Oct 2003
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Stuart Carmichael Kingston Upon Hull AC M 12 33 1 of 346 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M 13 46 2 of 346 
James McGivern Beverley Athletic Club M35 15 13 3 of 346 
Tony Livingston New Marske Harriers M45 15 20 4 of 346 
Stuart Newby Unattached M40 15 26 5 of 346 
Anthony Maycock Horsforth Harriers M45 15 28 6 of 346 
Brian Hanley Valley Striders M 16 02 7 of 346 
Carl Ryde Doncaster & Stainforth M 16 05 8 of 346 
Paul Hayes Unattached M35 16 24 9 of 346 
Michael Siddall Pocklington Runners M45 16 48 10 of 346 
Kieron Batt Knavesmire Harriers M 17 27 11 of 346 
Michael Senior Horsforth Harriers M35 17 47 12 of 346 
Andrew Nesom York Acorn Running Club M35 17 51 13 of 346 
Robert Bee Unattached M 18 23 14 of 346 
Peter Caldicott City of Hull AC M 18 29 15 of 346 
Kevin Stokes Unattached M40 18 43 16 of 346 
Don Kennedy Huddersfield Road Runners M35 18 47 17 of 346 
Ian Clayton Rothwell Harriers M35 19 07 18 of 346 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 19 50 19 of 346 
Jack Mason Darlington Harriers M40 20 12 20 of 346 
Philip Kirwin Rothwell Harriers M35 21 56 21 of 346 
Darren Hendley Knavesmire Harriers M 21 58 22 of 346 
Bernard Vickers Rothwell Harriers M45 22 23 23 of 346 
Michael Mattinson Kippax Harriers M40 22 40 24 of 346 
Chris Mobbs Unattached M40 22 55 25 of 346 
Kevin Erskine Tadcaster Harriers M 23 00 26 of 346 
Carl Groves Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 23 07 27 of 346 
Drew Taylor Valley Striders M40 23 18 28 of 346 
Paul Harris Abbey Runners M50 23 51 29 of 346 
Gorden Riley Cleethorpes Athletic Club M55 23 52 30 of 346 
Mark Bean Valley Striders M 23 58 31 of 346 
Rob Hatfield Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 24 00 32 of 346 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M50 24 04 33 of 346 
Bill Shivery York Postal Harriers M40 24 12 34 of 346 
Tim Tancos Leeds City Athletic Club M35 24 41 35 of 346 
Mark Harris Rothwell Harriers M40 24 43 36 of 346 
David Crawford Unattached M 24 48 37 of 346 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M50 24 49 38 of 346 
Martin Midgley Goole Viking Striders M 25 15 39 of 346 
Mike Hawtree Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club M45 25 47 40 of 346 
Michael Entwistle Unattached M35 26 03 41 of 346 
Paul Parkin-Coates Wiggington Athletic Club M45 26 20 42 of 346 
Gary Lunn Unattached M35 26 40 43 of 346 
David Arundale Unattached M 26 54 44 of 346 
John Moorhouse Meltham Athletic Club M45 26 57 45 of 346 
Colin Utterson York Acorn Running Club M55 27 07 46 of 346 
Harris G ? Unattached M 27 48 47 of 346 
Paul Eilles Derwentside AC M35 27 59 48 of 346 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M50 28 14 49 of 346 
Paul Tate Unattached M40 28 18 50 of 346 
Terrence Lovett Retford Athletic Club M60 28 23 51 of 346 
Kevin Langan Knavesmire Harriers M40 28 28 52 of 346 
Ian Scott Unattached M45 28 32 53 of 346 
Terry Minnett Ackworth Road Runners M45 28 58 54 of 346 
Vandermark Richard Unattached M 29 00 55 of 346 
Dave Bell White City Road Running Club M 29 03 56 of 346 
Steve Markley Unattached M45 29 18 57 of 346 
Melvin Wallace Milton Arms Elsecar RC M 29 29 58 of 346 
Mark Turton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 29 40 59 of 346 
John Flattley New Marske Harriers M55 29 50 60 of 346 
Michael Grant Unattached M40 29 54 61 of 346 
Philip Woohouse Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 29 55 62 of 346 
Clive Reid Pocklington Runners M50 30 00 63 of 346 
Julie Wadesmith Horsforth Harriers F40 30 09 64 of 346 
Dave Paver York Acorn Running Club M50 30 14 65 of 346 
Nick Aisthorpe Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 30 56 66 of 346 
Christi McCarthy Kippax Harriers F40 31 08 67 of 346 
David Bailey Unattached M 31 17 68 of 346 
Martin Otter Unattached M35 31 28 69 of 346 
Steph Longfellow Crossgates Harriers M50 31 41 70 of 346 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M55 31 45 71 of 346 
Andrew Hardaker Unattached M35 31 54 72 of 346 
Peter Dean Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 32 29 73 of 346 
Paul Cusson Doncaster & Stainforth M50 32 43 74 of 346 
Tim Barraclough Selby Striders M40 32 59 75 of 346 
John Cooper Unattached M 33 08 76 of 346 
Derek Williams Unattached M45 33 14 77 of 346 
June Barley Kippax Harriers F35 33 21 78 of 346 
Mick Casey Barnsley Athletic Club M55 33 30 79 of 346 
Ian Bailey Unattached M40 33 37 80 of 346 
Iain Spence Unattached M 33 39 81 of 346 
John Wilkinson Unattached M35 33 48 82 of 346 
David Hughes Hallamshire Harriers M50 33 55 83 of 346 
Brian Allen New Marske Harriers M55 33 56 84 of 346 
Ruth Griffin Unattached F 33 57 85 of 346 
Mike Dixon Unattached M40 34 06 86 of 346 
Mark Lawson Unattached M 34 09 87 of 346 
Allan Bamford Sheffield Athletic Club M65 34 14 88 of 346 
Martin Sowery Kippax Harriers M45 34 26 89 of 346 
Margaret Hobson Milton Arms Elsecar RC F50 34 43 90 of 346 
Stuart Edwards New Marske Harriers M65 34 45 91 of 346 
Mark Stephens Unattached M40 34 49 92 of 346 
David Elliott York Acorn Running Club M45 34 53 93 of 346 
Robert Chambers Unattached M35 34 56 94 of 346 
Martin Gladwell Road Runners Club M55 34 58 95 of 346 
Kim Fisher Denby Dale Travellers F 35 06 96 of 346 
Andrew White Unattached M35 35 07 97 of 346 
Steve Schofield Unattached M45 35 10 98 of 346 
David Seed Kippax Harriers M50 35 11 99 of 346 
Brian Devine Rother Valley Swallows AC M35 35 38 100 of 346 
John Bromby Unattached M55 35 40 101 of 346 
Iain Chambers Unattached M40 35 44 102 of 346 
Stuart Beeby Unattached M35 35 48 103 of 346 
Mike McCorkell Unattached M 35 56 104 of 346 
Helen Southall York Acorn Running Club F 36 07 105 of 346 
Michael Ullathorne Unattached M35 36 11 106 of 346 
Michael Dangerfield Unattached M35 36 22 107 of 346 
Kingsley Child Kippax Harriers M45 36 31 108 of 346 
Veronica Markley Knavesmire Harriers F45 36 40 109 of 346 
Peter Alston Knavesmire Harriers M50 36 40 109 of 346 
Heather Mcintosh York Acorn Running Club F40 36 47 111 of 346 
John Elvin Doncaster & Stainforth M55 36 49 112 of 346 
Richard Thompson Airecentre Pacers M50 36 52 113 of 346 
Keven Connick St Theresas M35 36 57 114 of 346 
Roger Erskine Tadcaster Harriers M 36 58 115 of 346 
Peter Ramsden Denby Dale Travellers M45 36 59 116 of 346 
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M50 37 05 117 of 346 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M50 37 15 118 of 346 
Sandra Kay Denby Dale Travellers F50 37 18 119 of 346 
Ian Fenton Unattached M 37 39 120 of 346 
Lisa Chapman Unattached F 37 45 121 of 346 
Steven MacKay Unattached M 37 46 122 of 346 
Juan Robinson Unattached M40 37 48 123 of 346 
Stephen Wood Knavesmire Harriers M 37 50 124 of 346 
Jeremy Wright Unattached M40 38 01 125 of 346 
Sarah Rogers Unattached F 38 06 126 of 346 
Paul Reddiex Selby Striders M40 38 18 127 of 346 
Tony Robertson Unattached M45 38 23 128 of 346 
Anthony Williamson Unattached M40 38 40 129 of 346 
Peter Phillips Airecentre Pacers M50 39 04 130 of 346 
Christopher Jones Unattached M40 39 06 131 of 346 
David Murray Derwentside AC M 39 07 132 of 346 
Darren Cartwright Unattached M35 39 11 133 of 346 
David Thompson Unattached M45 39 12 134 of 346 
Darren Priddin Unattached M 39 16 135 of 346 
Lynn Woods New Marske Harriers F55 39 18 136 of 346 
David Parks Unattached M60 39 33 137 of 346 
Matthew Ripley Unattached M 39 36 138 of 346 
Allen Murray Unattached M40 39 39 139 of 346 
Kevin Sipling Unattached M40 39 40 140 of 346 
Steve Reeves Unattached M 39 44 141 of 346 
Robert Dodgson Selby Striders M50 39 47 142 of 346 
Ian Morwood Wolds Vets M50 39 53 143 of 346 
Christopher Illsley Unattached M50 39 56 144 of 346 
Shaun McLoughlin Unattached M40 40 24 145 of 346 
Diane Crave Airecentre Pacers F40 40 26 146 of 346 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F50 40 37 147 of 346 
Emma Allitt Selby Striders F35 40 46 148 of 346 
Frank Williams Unattached M45 40 52 149 of 346 
Paul MacNicholas Army Athletic Club M35 41 00 150 of 346 
Kevin Swash Selby Striders M45 41 04 151 of 346 
Richard Thorneycroft Unattached M50 41 19 152 of 346 
Andrew Muirhead Unattached M45 41 24 153 of 346 
Stephen Walker Unattached M35 41 26 154 of 346 
Peter Devlin Swaledale Road Runners M40 41 27 155 of 346 
Tania Cream City of Hull AC F35 41 34 156 of 346 
Peter Blowers City of Hull AC M55 41 35 157 of 346 
David Wilson Unattached M40 41 47 158 of 346 
Andrew Vaughan Unattached M40 41 48 159 of 346 
Kevin Kilkenny Kingston Upon Hull AC M45 41 57 160 of 346 
John Tate Airecentre Pacers M40 42 05 161 of 346 
Dave Onion Unattached M60 42 13 162 of 346 
Malcolm White Wolds Vets M55 42 16 163 of 346 
Keith Franks Selby Striders M45 42 17 164 of 346 
Angela Crawford Airecentre Pacers F40 42 18 165 of 346 
Norman Stephens York Acorn Running Club M60 42 20 166 of 346 
Steven Ellerton Unattached M40 42 27 167 of 346 
Joanna Weatherill Unattached F 42 28 168 of 346 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F40 42 36 169 of 346 
Aidan Faherty Derwentside AC M40 42 47 170 of 346 
Gary Bimpson Unattached M 42 55 171 of 346 
Richard Walker Unattached M35 42 56 172 of 346 
David Clarkson Unattached M45 43 09 173 of 346 
Gregor MacKintosh Unattached M35 43 10 174 of 346 
Nigel Smith Unattached M35 43 10 174 of 346 
Simon Wooffindin Ackworth Road Runners M 43 12 176 of 346 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M55 43 15 177 of 346 
Kathryn McKay Unattached F 43 19 178 of 346 
Geoffrey Butcher Unattached M55 43 24 179 of 346 
Eddie Bywater Kimberworth Striders M60 43 32 180 of 346 
Rupert Fitzgibbon Unattached M 43 38 181 of 346 
Robert Urquhart Unattached M45 44 19 182 of 346 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M55 44 30 183 of 346 
Timothy Clayton Unattached M45 44 34 184 of 346 
Patricia Boden Knavesmire Harriers F45 44 36 185 of 346 
Frank Leadbetter Wolds Vets M60 45 02 186 of 346 
Tom Kasprowicz Road Runners Club M35 45 06 187 of 346 
Ronald Warrender Road Runners Club M45 45 07 188 of 346 
Clive Summersgill New Marske Harriers M40 45 34 189 of 346 
Frank Webster Road Runners Club M50 45 35 190 of 346 
Peter Thomas Unattached M40 45 45 191 of 346 
Simon Hall Unattached M35 46 01 192 of 346 
Lee Cobb Unattached M 46 02 193 of 346 
Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M45 46 04 194 of 346 
Andrew Hogg Unattached M 46 05 195 of 346 
Stephanie Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners F50 46 08 196 of 346 
Chris Fox Unattached M45 46 19 197 of 346 
John Smith New Marske Harriers M50 46 22 198 of 346 
Mark Thompson Goole Viking Striders M 46 25 199 of 346 
Alan Christie Unattached M60 46 29 200 of 346 
Robert Potter Unattached M35 46 34 201 of 346 
Beverley Sutton Valley Hill Runners F40 46 35 202 of 346 
Laura Carey Kirkstall Harriers F 46 40 203 of 346 
Andrew Longthorn City of Hull AC M35 46 47 204 of 346 
David Ryan Unattached M 46 52 205 of 346 
Chris Rowley Knavesmire Harriers M35 46 58 206 of 346 
Lorraine Allamby New Marske Harriers F55 47 05 207 of 346 
Peter Leach Abbey Runners M55 47 32 208 of 346 
Andy Lock Unattached M 47 37 209 of 346 
Marian Manson Halifax Harriers F35 47 41 210 of 346 
Carole Rimmington Beverley Athletic Club F45 47 43 211 of 346 
Andrew Foster Unattached M35 47 56 212 of 346 
Paul Whitehead Unattached F35 48 03 213 of 346 
Sandy Clark Goole Viking Striders F40 48 11 214 of 346 
Graham Whitworth Wakefield Harriers M55 48 13 215 of 346 
Maurice Lewis Kirkstall Harriers M50 48 37 216 of 346 
Alison Cafferty Unattached F 48 38 217 of 346 
Jennifer Heron Unattached F 48 39 218 of 346 
Martin Sellers Beverley Athletic Club M45 48 40 219 of 346 
Joseph Linney Doncaster & Stainforth M45 48 41 220 of 346 
Sue Pascoe New Marske Harriers F 48 44 221 of 346 
Helen Ashbourne Unattached F 48 52 222 of 346 
Duncan Butcher Unattached M 48 53 223 of 346 
Richard Medford Unattached M40 49 07 224 of 346 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M35 49 10 225 of 346 
Glyn Botfield Road Runners Club M45 49 14 226 of 346 
Andrew Dixon Selby Striders M35 49 21 227 of 346 
Peter Gray Knavesmire Harriers M55 49 26 228 of 346 
Kristian Davis Unattached M 49 37 229 of 346 
Matthew Baker Unattached M 49 40 230 of 346 
Sara Harbord Unattached F35 50 24 231 of 346 
Gareth Farrar Pudsey Pacers M45 50 41 232 of 346 
Nigel Ponting Unattached M35 50 58 233 of 346 
Tony West New Marske Harriers M40 51 02 234 of 346 
Alan Pearson Unattached M60 51 03 235 of 346 
David Lewis Unattached M40 51 05 236 of 346 
Reid Haddon Northern Vets M55 51 08 237 of 346 
John Taylor Unattached M 51 18 238 of 346 
Neil Allcard Ackworth Road Runners M60 51 24 239 of 346 
Peter Robinson Unattached M50 51 35 240 of 346 
Phil Stead Unattached M40 51 35 240 of 346 
Neil Chase Unattached M40 51 46 242 of 346 
Joy Allen Knavesmire Harriers F40 52 08 243 of 346 
John Darwin Unattached M35 52 09 244 of 346 
Colette Leetham Goole Viking Striders F40 52 32 245 of 346 
Raymond Smith Goole Viking Striders M40 52 33 246 of 346 
John Townsley Unattached M35 52 33 246 of 346 
Michael Conboy Unattached M35 52 34 248 of 346 
Jonathan Morrison Unattached M 52 34 248 of 346 
Joanne Ellerton Unattached F 52 45 250 of 346 
Marie Mayock Unattached F 52 59 251 of 346 
Debbie Carse Unattached F35 53 15 252 of 346 
James Adams Valley Striders M60 53 34 253 of 346 
Alison Wilson Unattached F45 54 02 254 of 346 
Henry Smithson Unattached M50 54 02 254 of 346 
Matthew Anderson Unattached M35 54 03 256 of 346 
Martin Hogarth New Marske Harriers M55 54 11 257 of 346 
Colin Rogers Unattached M50 54 13 258 of 346 
Trevor Lee Doncaster & Stainforth M45 54 18 259 of 346 
Stephen McGee Redcar Running Club M35 54 29 260 of 346 
Michael Hall Unattached M40 54 33 261 of 346 
Graham Harper Unattached M50 55 07 262 of 346 
Stephen Shaw Billingham Marsh House Harriers M40 55 37 263 of 346 
Brian Cooper Wakefield Harriers M65 55 39 264 of 346 
Claire Smith Unattached F40 55 51 265 of 346 
Joanna London Unattached F40 56 09 266 of 346 
Lorraine Wells Wolds Vets F55 56 18 267 of 346 
Peter Thompson Army Athletic Club M35 56 21 268 of 346 
Stephen Padgett Army Athletic Club M40 56 21 268 of 346 
Nick Seal Army Athletic Club M 56 21 268 of 346 
Darren Stephens Army Athletic Club M 56 21 268 of 346 
Samuel Benson Unattached M 56 57 272 of 346 
Jason Wynne Unattached M 57 00 273 of 346 
Richard Atkinson Unattached M50 57 07 274 of 346 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 57 15 275 of 346 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 57 16 276 of 346 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 57 17 277 of 346 
Kathryn Eccleston Unattached F35 57 18 278 of 346 
Gill Crane Unattached F35 57 55 279 of 346 
Lucy Beverley Unattached F 57 55 279 of 346 
Keith Belcher Abbey Runners M50 57 59 281 of 346 
Andy Smith Unattached M40 58 02 282 of 346 
John Riley Unattached M50 58 07 283 of 346 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M45 58 18 284 of 346 
Anita Nicholson Denby Dale Travellers F35 58 27 285 of 346 
Nick Baker Unattached M35 58 32 286 of 346 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F45 58 51 287 of 346 
Margaret Robinson Unattached F55 58 59 288 of 346 
Philip Lamprey Unattached M50 59 23 289 of 346 
David Shipley Eccleshill Road Runners M50 59 24 290 of 346 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M60 59 35 291 of 346 
Doranne Beresford Unattached F40 59 43 292 of 346 
Les Durnin Unattached M50 59 57 293 of 346 
Gill Bellamy Unattached F 00 23 294 of 346 
Gary James Unattached M35 00 27 295 of 346 
Kerry Slater Pocklington Runners F 00 56 296 of 346 
David Slater Pocklington Runners M35 00 56 296 of 346 
Steven Taylor Unattached M 01 19 298 of 346 
Kirsty Hill Unattached F40 01 56 299 of 346 
Angela Fawcett Unattached F 02 02 300 of 346 
Carol Godson Unattached F40 02 03 301 of 346 
Rosalind Wood Rothwell Harriers F40 02 24 302 of 346 
Christine Ross Unattached F35 02 27 303 of 346 
Stuart Worswick Unattached M 02 40 304 of 346 
Dave Perry Unattached M45 03 01 305 of 346 
Leisha Edmonds Unattached F 03 11 306 of 346 
Ruth Bridgland Unattached F 03 11 306 of 346 
Trevor Holmes Unattached M50 03 13 308 of 346 
John Holmes Unattached M55 03 13 308 of 346 
David Harrison Ackworth Road Runners M55 04 02 310 of 346 
Ian Fraser Unattached M50 04 32 311 of 346 
Alan Holmes Unattached M40 04 33 312 of 346 
Mark McLellan Army Athletic Club M 04 34 313 of 346 
Kenneth Woofindin Ackworth Road Runners M50 05 07 314 of 346 
Andrew Matthews Unattached M35 05 15 315 of 346 
Sylvia Swift Unattached F 05 35 316 of 346 
Mark Firth Unattached M35 05 35 316 of 346 
Gary Westward Unattached M 05 56 318 of 346 
Robert Thompson Unattached M65 06 09 319 of 346 
Lynn Bowden Northern Vets F55 06 22 320 of 346 
John Dale Selby Striders M60 06 31 321 of 346 
Pamela Brown Unattached M40 07 28 322 of 346 
Graham Ward Unattached M35 07 28 322 of 346 
Jamie Howden Unattached M 07 46 324 of 346 
Keith Tyler Cleethorpes Athletic Club M55 08 29 325 of 346 
Rod Possnett Unattached M35 10 27 326 of 346 
Godfrey Tallents Retford Athletic Club M60 10 44 327 of 346 
Ian Amblek Unattached M 10 47 328 of 346 
Clive Dowie White City Road Running Club M40 10 47 328 of 346 
Sheila Grant Unattached F40 11 35 330 of 346 
Russell Shaw Unattached M35 14 08 331 of 346 
Alison Reddiex Unattached F40 14 28 332 of 346 
John Bedworth Selby Striders M45 16 03 333 of 346 
Ann Pearson Unattached F60 16 47 334 of 346 
Alison Bilton Unattached F35 16 53 335 of 346 
Joanne Hall Unattached F 18 47 336 of 346 
Warren Davis Unattached M 18 48 337 of 346 
Chris Walker Unattached F40 19 13 338 of 346 
Mike Gyles Unattached M 20 59 339 of 346 
Emma Gath Unattached F 20 59 339 of 346 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 26 35 341 of 346 
Steve Goulden Unattached M 33 06 343 of 346 
Jacqui Dean Unattached F 33 06 343 of 346 
Paul Yates Unattached M40 34 52 345 of 346 
Kirsty Holdsworth Unattached F 37 25 346 of 346 
Lucy Green Unattached F 37 25 346 of 346 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1324&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020