Results

 
 
Results for Strathclyde Park Run on the 3rd Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Stuart Gibson Cambuslang Harriers M35  16 17 1 of 391 
Ross MacDonald Motherwell Athletics Club M  16 30 2 of 391 
Stephen Allen Motherwell Athletics Club M50  16 31 3 of 391 
David Gardiner Motherwell Athletics Club M50  17 06 4 of 391 
Craig MacKenzie Motherwell Athletics Club M  17 24 6 of 391 
Stuart McDonald Unattached M35  17 28 7 of 391 
Sten Bafford Unattached M  17 59 8 of 391 
Colin Fleming Unattached M  18 06 9 of 391 
Gordon Dickson Unattached M50  18 43 10 of 391 
Brian Scally Shettleston Harriers M50  18 44 11 of 391 
Iain Elliott Central Athletic Club M  19 02 12 of 391 
Iain Tomb Calderglen Harriers M35  19 05 13 of 391 
Kevin Craig Shettleston Harriers M  19 11 14 of 391 
Paul Burningham Bellahouston Road Runners M45  19 30 15 of 391 
Anthony Higgins Law & District AAC M45  19 33 16 of 391 
Christopher Stirling Unattached M45  19 35 17 of 391 
Gary Dunn Unattached M40  19 46 18 of 391 
James Rodgers Unattached M45  19 48 19 of 391 
David Hodson Unattached M40  19 58 20 of 391 
John Edwards Unattached M40  20 02 21 of 391 
Iain Opray Unattached M  20 04 22 of 391 
Mark Love Sweatshop Running Community M35  20 04 23 of 391 
Katie MacKinnon Unattached F  20 39 24 of 391 
Gerard  East Kilbride Athletic Club M40  20 44 25 of 391 
Gordon Small Unattached M35  20 45 26 of 391 
Jean-yves Daniel Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M50  21 04 32 of 391 
Gordon Appelbe Central Athletic Club M35  21 08 35 of 391 
James Heede Strathaven Striders M50  21 38 39 of 391 
Michael Carlin East Kilbride Athletic Club M40  22 05 44 of 391 
Ryan Kellock Law & District AAC M  22 18 45 of 391 
Samantha Ayers Unattached F45  22 23 47 of 391 
Hayley McEwan Esporta F35  22 26 49 of 391 
Ewart Gray Hamilton Harriers Club M60  22 38 52 of 391 
George Kirkcaldy Unattached M45  23 13 63 of 391 
Mark Mitchell Unattached M  23 15 65 of 391 
Craig Whiteside Motherwell Athletics Club M65  23 50 75 of 391 
Kevin Crawford Clyde Runners M  23 58 80 of 391 
Fiona Greaney Motherwell Athletics Club F50  24 11 84 of 391 
Graham Rankin Jog Scotland M45  24 17 86 of 391 
Murdo MacLeod Westerlands Cross Country Club M65  24 19 87 of 391 
Robert Cairns Unattached M35  24 29 95 of 391 
Dylan Edwards East Kilbride Athletic Club M  24 35 98 of 391 
Megan Cumming Bellahouston Road Runners F  24 40 101 of 391 
Catriona Nisbet Maryhill Harriers F35  24 40 102 of 391 
Ross Devoy Strathaven Striders M  24 43 105 of 391 
Martin Lees Clyde Runners M45  25 05 111 of 391 
David McGinty Jog Scotland M50  25 16 115 of 391 
Ruth Harrison Kilbrachan AAC F40  25 17 116 of 391 
Peter Williams Strathaven Striders M65  25 27 123 of 391 
Rachel Stevenson Law & District AAC F  25 29 126 of 391 
Simon Riley Lothian Running Club M55  25 29 127 of 391 
John Paul Unattached M45  25 30 128 of 391 
Gracie Carlin East Kilbride Athletic Club F  26 25 154 of 391 
Chris Moon Strathaven Striders M55  26 43 160 of 391 
Glenna Dyet Strathaven Striders F50  26 57 165 of 391 
Darren Wood Unattached M35  27 00 169 of 391 
James McHale Unattached M50  27 27 175 of 391 
John Nelson Clyde Runners M45  27 29 176 of 391 
James Sommerville Unattached M  27 35 178 of 391 
Alison Fairservice Jog Scotland F35  27 42 180 of 391 
Christopher Barbour Law & District AAC M60  27 46 181 of 391 
Jim Tracey Motherwell Athletics Club M60  28 02 191 of 391 
Alan Baxter East Kilbride Athletic Club M40  28 04 192 of 391 
Lynn Cumming Bellahouston Road Runners F50  28 08 197 of 391 
Alistair Aitken Unattached M65  28 18 206 of 391 
Danni McCaffrey Unattached M55  28 24 208 of 391 
John Smith Harmeny Athletic Club M60  28 26 210 of 391 
Gordon Devoy Strathaven Striders M  28 31 215 of 391 
Paul Michael Clyde Runners M35  28 35 219 of 391 
Patrick Rooney Unattached M35  28 36 221 of 391 
Kelvin Deans Unattached M  28 58 229 of 391 
Claire Jurecki Unattached F35  29 54 255 of 391 
Judith Thomas Unattached F45  30 39 263 of 391 
David Fairweather Cambuslang Harriers M70  31 17 273 of 391 
Gill Lunn Horsham Joggers F45  31 17 274 of 391 
Shefali Chowdhury Jog Scotland F45  31 34 279 of 391 
Katie Stevenson Jog Scotland F  31 46 283 of 391 
Elaine Man Unattached F55  31 48 285 of 391 
Marie Deans Unattached F40  31 52 287 of 391 
Ian Devoy Strathaven Striders M55  32 14 293 of 391 
Iain MacAulay Sweatshop Running Community M50  33 22 308 of 391 
Yvonne Crawford Clyde Runners F  33 45 314 of 391 
Laura Brown Jog Scotland F  35 04 331 of 391 
Laura Scott Jog Scotland F45  35 12 333 of 391 
Sarah Berry West End Runners F45  35 16 334 of 391 
Selina Bradshaw Law & District AAC F50  35 44 336 of 391 
Jean Pattison Jog Scotland F65  37 18 345 of 391 
Frankie Tervit Unattached M50  37 26 346 of 391 
Janice Clark Fylde Coast Runners F45  37 53 351 of 391 
Dumps Stevenson Jog Scotland F60  38 10 352 of 391 
Maria McGinnity Jog Scotland F  39 07 354 of 391 
William Burgess Lonely Goat RC  M70  40 01 360 of 391 
John Willock Glasgow Triathlon Club M50  41 14 371 of 391 
Michaela Sullivan Unattached F35  41 53 374 of 391 
Laura Oneill Strathaven Striders F35  44 18 383 of 391 
William Drysdale Law & District AAC M70  49 27 384 of 391 
Samantha Paterson Strathaven Striders F35  54 40 388 of 391 
Marlene Stirling Strathaven Striders F50  57 30 391 of 391 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13098&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022