Results

 
 
Results for Burnley 10K on the 21st Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Nick McCormick Morpeth Harriers M35  32 45 
Mark Magee Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  34 19 
Calum Holmes Blackburn Harriers M  35 27 
Matt Nowell Bradford Airedale M35  36 08 
Alex Mason Barlick Fell Runners M  36 25 
Anthony Harris Unattached M  36 48 
Lindsay Toulson Knavesmire Harriers M45  36 51 
Ryan Bradshaw Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  37 24 
Laura Hesketh Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35  37 42 10 
Michael Stevens Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  38 25 12 
Nicholas Hennessey Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  38 47 13 
Chris Mason Unattached M  38 55 14 
Alfie White Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  39 12 15 
Paul Mills Unattached M55  39 19 17 
Darren Shackleton Todmorden Harriers M  39 22 19 
Toby Campbell Unattached M  39 24 18 
Stephen Mussett Unattached M  39 33 20 
Miras Eskander Unattached M40  39 45 23 
Peter Stevens Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  39 50 22 
Matthew Brennan Prestwich Athletic Club M  39 52 24 
David Taylor Unattached M40  40 11 25 
David James Unattached M  40 13 26 
Michael Williams Burnley Athletic Club M35  40 23 27 
James Austin Barlick Fell Runners M35  40 50 29 
Antony Jones South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  41 29 36 
Andy Mill Abbey Runners M35  41 32 35 
Kelvin Sole Blackburn Road Runners M35  41 48 38 
Emma Bailey Barlick Fell Runners F40  41 57 39 
Nicholas Roscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45  42 10 41 
David Howard Trawden Athletic Club M60  43 24 54 
Darren Martin Winston Runners M45  44 16 66 
Emma Weall Wigan Pheonix Runners F  44 23 68 
Sean Fitzpatrick Trawden Athletic Club M35  44 31 72 
Nicholas Bennett Radcliffe Athletic Club M  45 01 80 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M35  45 30 91 
Shaun Taylor Trawden Athletic Club M55  46 17 103 
Trevor Jowett Blackburn Road Runners M45  46 39 113 
Emma Chadwick Unattached F  46 42 111 
Neil Sumner Fylde Coast Runners M45  47 08 115 
Jon Comyn-Platt Saddleworth Runners M70  47 29 130 
Rachel Holt Burnley Athletic Club F  47 39 128 
Andrew Hollas Accrington Road Runners M50  48 06 140 
Stuart Proctor Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  48 08 144 
Colin White Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45  48 12 148 
Andrew Sumner Wigan Harriers M45  48 28 145 
Aaron Lundie Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  48 29 150 
Ian Giles Halifax Harriers M35  48 29 162 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions M45  49 01 164 
Stephen Shackleton Accrington Road Runners M50  49 13 170 
Mark Taylor Darwen Dashers M40  49 25 171 
Tracy Stansfield Todmorden Harriers F45  50 38 202 
Mark Walsh Trawden Athletic Club M55  51 03 225 
Phillip Larter Trawden Athletic Club M55  51 04 209 
Paul Drake Tickhill Running and Athletic M50  51 19 222 
John Moore Unattached M45  51 42 241 
Peter Hayler Unattached M60  52 16 249 
Mike Tomlinson Rothwell Harriers M  52 25 341 
Claire Bridge Blackburn Road Runners F45  53 19 266 
Margaret Britton Airecentre Pacers F60  53 39 292 
Emma Graham St Bees Triathlon Club F40  54 14 290 
Christian Hill Accrington Road Runners M  54 51 345 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  55 06 337 
Sarah Bromiley Ripon Runners F40  55 17 322 
Dave Wakefield Preston Harriers M45  55 31 340 
Keith Burrows Red Rose Road Runners M55  55 57 367 
Phillip Murphy Trawden Athletic Club M50  55 59 385 
Franco Spinella Wigan Harriers M50  57 23 398 
Michelle Hall Trawden Athletic Club F45  57 27 415 
Lindsey Fallow Ripon Runners F40  57 48 407 
Susan Park Keighley & Craven AC F50  57 49 431 
Jeremy Cosway Salford Harriers M35  57 51 411 
Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  58 07 423 
Alistair Shand York Race Walking Club M55  58 53 467 
Anthony Walbank Fylde Coast Runners M50  59 56 469 
Richard Shilton Barlick Fell Runners M40 02 18 563 
Melanie Hirst Clayton Le Moors Harriers F45 03 14 572 
Diane Zbadynski City of York Athletics Club F50 05 17 655 
Adrienne Preston Keighley & Craven AC F45 05 23 630 
Catherine Unwin Rochdale Harriers F50 06 52 671 
Elouise Pemberton Trawden Athletic Club F 07 16 675 
Tim Crookes Unattached M50 08 17 712 
Liz McCardle Trawden Athletic Club F40 08 24 728 
Elizabeth Murphy Trawden Athletic Club F50 15 42 847 
Elizabeth Steeves Wetherby Runners F50 16 21 850 
Rick Wilson Blackburn Road Runners M50 16 22 841 
Lawrence Taylor Trawden Athletic Club M65 17 01 853 
Helen Stevens Clayton Le Moors Harriers F50 17 45 868 
James Khan Spenborough & District AC M 19 44 887 
Faye Holden Pendle Athletic Club F40 20 00 882 
Rhonda Jackson Fylde Coast Runners F50 21 38 907 
Estelle Dean Trawden Athletic Club F40 22 33 908 
William Swift Fylde Coast Runners M70 38 39 953 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13041&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022