Results

 
 
Results for Sheffield Hallam Park Run on the 20th Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Stuart Scott Unattached M35  17 00 1 of 597 
Thomas Denwood Unattached M  17 12 2 of 597 
David Millns Totley Athletic Club M  17 16 3 of 597 
Adam Dunajko Unattached M35  17 25 5 of 597 
James Lawson Unattached M35  17 28 6 of 597 
Phillipa Williams Elswick Harriers F  17 45 7 of 597 
Mikko Juusola Unattached M50  17 57 8 of 597 
Peter Johnson Unattached M  18 06 9 of 597 
Nick Brimacombe Totley Athletic Club M35  18 38 12 of 597 
Juliet Downs Sale Harriers F  18 40 13 of 597 
Andy Bowen West 4 Harriers M50  18 40 14 of 597 
Alexander James Steel City Striders M  18 44 15 of 597 
Adam Piotrowski Unattached M  18 58 16 of 597 
Ben Burrell Porter Valley Plodders M  19 19 17 of 597 
Richard Carter Steel City Striders M40  19 34 19 of 597 
Neil Kelly Unattached M35  19 38 20 of 597 
Stuart Reed Dark Peak M40  19 39 21 of 597 
Andrew R Unattached M40  19 42 22 of 597 
Michael Geddes Prestwich Athletic Club M35  19 50 23 of 597 
John Rist Unattached M45  19 55 24 of 597 
James  Halifax Harriers M45  19 59 25 of 597 
Abbas Khan Unattached M  20 02 26 of 597 
Ian Mason Unattached M50  20 04 27 of 597 
Sam Connelly Lonely Goat RC  M  20 07 31 of 597 
Alex Ball Unattached M35  20 20 33 of 597 
Michael Tonkins Porter Valley Plodders M  20 23 34 of 597 
Andrew Ward Deeside Orienteering Club M  20 36 37 of 597 
Celia Naylor Totley Athletic Club F45  20 44 39 of 597 
Sarah Burrell Porter Valley Plodders F  20 52 41 of 597 
Charlotte Jenkinson Smiley Paces F  20 54 42 of 597 
Paul Middlemas Steel City Striders M35  20 59 43 of 597 
Sam Needham Unattached M35  21 02 45 of 597 
Claire Dutson Porter Valley Plodders F  21 11 51 of 597 
Adrian Atter Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45  21 22 55 of 597 
David Allen Hallamshire Harriers M60  21 23 56 of 597 
Andrew Pickard Peel Road Runners M  21 40 64 of 597 
Simon Hodgson South Yorkshire Police M45  21 42 65 of 597 
Jack Chamberlain Clapham Chasers M  21 46 67 of 597 
Rizni Marzook Unattached M45  21 48 68 of 597 
Adday Heller Warwick University AC F  21 58 75 of 597 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M55  22 00 77 of 597 
Kate Scott Steel City Striders F55  22 06 79 of 597 
Ben Heller Steel City Striders M55  22 07 84 of 597 
James Boreman Steel City Striders M  22 14 89 of 597 
Martin Greenough Steel City Striders M50  22 21 94 of 597 
Rachel Miller Sheffield Running Club F  22 46 101 of 597 
Steve Brandreth Porter Valley Plodders M50  22 47 102 of 597 
Trevor Cleveland Steel City Striders M55  22 59 112 of 597 
Martin Lane Steel City Striders M50  23 07 115 of 597 
Alan Dale-Hughes Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M60  23 16 123 of 597 
Nicola Rafferty Steel City Striders F55  23 18 125 of 597 
David Bocking Steel City Striders M55  23 23 129 of 597 
Fraser Davies Totley Athletic Club M  23 36 136 of 597 
Tim Collins The Stragglers M35  23 38 137 of 597 
Vicky Penn Smiley Paces F35  23 44 141 of 597 
Stephanie Fauset Smiley Paces F35  23 44 142 of 597 
Ian Bradbury Totley Athletic Club M60  23 47 145 of 597 
Wendy Aldridge Unattached F55  23 48 146 of 597 
Steve Haake Steel City Striders M55  23 53 148 of 597 
Charlotte Springthorpe Porter Valley Plodders F45  24 04 153 of 597 
Fiona Tranfield Smiley Paces F50  24 12 159 of 597 
Brendon Smith-Westergaard Unattached M40  24 15 161 of 597 
Hannah Whiteoak Vegan Runners UK F  24 17 163 of 597 
John Lea-Wilson Steel City Striders M  24 21 167 of 597 
Roger Brookes Steel City Striders M55  24 31 173 of 597 
Robin Nelson Steel City Striders M45  24 31 174 of 597 
Ed M Steel City Striders M35  24 31 175 of 597 
Glen Mailer Sheffield Triathlon M  24 33 178 of 597 
Kate Pickard Watford Joggers F45  24 37 181 of 597 
Phoebe Francis Bingley Harriers F  24 42 184 of 597 
Hannah Milton Steel City Striders F35  25 00 191 of 597 
Hannah Butler Vegan Runners UK F  25 25 199 of 597 
Joanne Battersby Smiley Paces F55  25 37 208 of 597 
David Arundale Dark Peak M65  25 40 210 of 597 
Kate Adkins Porter Valley Plodders F  25 42 211 of 597 
Elizabeth Hudson University of East Anglia F  25 47 213 of 597 
Alan Leslie Sheffield Running Club M60  26 02 222 of 597 
George Cairns Unattached M  26 10 230 of 597 
Annabel Wray Belper Harriers F  26 29 240 of 597 
Lindsey Motaleb Steel City Striders F  27 24 270 of 597 
Sue Dobson Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F50  27 45 277 of 597 
Donna Harrison Steel City Striders F50  28 10 297 of 597 
Edward Startup Steel City Striders M35  28 11 298 of 597 
Jorge Bronze Steel City Striders M  28 11 299 of 597 
Erica Oram Unattached F50  28 18 305 of 597 
Georgina Bell Steel City Striders F45  28 45 324 of 597 
Will Day Steel City Striders M50  28 45 325 of 597 
Georgina Ross Unattached F  29 00 332 of 597 
Sophie Tonkins Porter Valley Plodders F  29 09 338 of 597 
Jackie Mitchell Knavesmire Harriers F35  29 10 339 of 597 
Steve Bell Dark Peak M55  29 13 340 of 597 
Heather Colyer Horsforth Fellandale F  29 37 355 of 597 
Katrin Sif Sheffield Uni F35  29 46 365 of 597 
Oskar Solvason Sheffield Uni M40  29 47 366 of 597 
Fran Marshall Steel City Striders F50  29 58 375 of 597 
Chris Wallbridge Totley Athletic Club M65  30 27 397 of 597 
Ruth Jacobs Smiley Paces F50  30 41 403 of 597 
Naomi Morrison Smiley Paces F45  30 42 404 of 597 
Jane Wilson Steel City Striders F35  31 00 413 of 597 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F55  31 03 414 of 597 
Lucy Price Smiley Paces F40  31 04 415 of 597 
Catherine Bowman Smiley Paces F40  31 04 416 of 597 
Helen Wainwright Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 42 432 of 597 
Louise Wainwright Vegan Runners UK F45  31 42 433 of 597 
Nigel Owens South Yorkshire Police M50  31 53 439 of 597 
Barbara Ashton Sheffield Running Club F55  32 20 450 of 597 
Joseph Guy South Yorkshire Police M  32 25 453 of 597 
Chris Guy Steel City Striders M40  32 26 454 of 597 
Jenny Gallacher Unattached F40  33 03 473 of 597 
James Harman Unattached M50  33 05 474 of 597 
Guy Willatt Porter Valley Plodders M45  34 12 498 of 597 
Linda Cairns Unattached F60  34 42 512 of 597 
Ian Farrer Steel City Striders M40  35 20 520 of 597 
Sara Mills Vegan Runners UK F65  37 10 551 of 597 
Bernie Harding Valley Hill Runners F50  37 40 553 of 597 
Freddie Guy South Yorkshire Police M  38 18 560 of 597 
Susan Guy South Yorkshire Police F40  38 23 562 of 597 
Judith Jones Unattached F35  38 25 563 of 597 
Fran Grace Vegan Runners UK F65  38 43 566 of 597 
Jane Ellis Unattached F45  41 15 579 of 597 
Corinne Howse Steel City Striders F45  45 06 586 of 597 
Dominic Oates Sheffield Hash House Harriers M40  45 06 587 of 597 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13036&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022