View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1439969
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Its a piece of cake 10K on the 29th Apr 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Martin Dunn Manchester FrontRunners M  35 05 
James Moles Manchester FrontRunners M40  36 23 
Robert Thorpe Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M  36 26 
James Smith Unattached M  36 44 
Rob Fowler Prestwich Athletic Club M35  36 52 
Diane McVey Wilmslow Running Club F40  36 54 
Steven Henderson Sale Harriers M  37 31 
Tom Bardwell Manchester FrontRunners M  37 59 
Peter Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M45  38 09 10 
Nigel Holmes Prestwich Athletic Club M45  38 09 11 
Gary Dale Hyde Village Striders M55  38 26 12 
Stephen Ridgway Unattached M35  38 59 13 
Daniel Cottle Prestwich Athletic Club M35  39 19 14 
Phil Bacon Prestwich Athletic Club M  39 33 15 
Gregory Beck Manchester FrontRunners M  39 37 17 
Allan McCormick Wilmslow Running Club M35  39 46 16 
Robert Raso Manchester FrontRunners M50  39 52 18 
Thomas Blackburn Manchester FrontRunners M  40 08 19 
Chris March Manchester YMCA Harriers M  40 16 20 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M35  40 18 21 
Sharon Johnstone Wilmslow Running Club F40  40 22 22 
Ian Nuttall Prestwich Athletic Club M50  40 39 23 
Russell Dickinson-Deane Newcastle Running Club M50  41 02 24 
Ashley Lindsey Sale Harriers M45  41 10 25 
James Fox Manchester FrontRunners M35  41 17 26 
Anthony Atencio Unattached M  41 36 28 
Michael Stevenson Prestwich Athletic Club M  41 56 29 
Jacqui Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers F40  41 59 30 
Stephanie Stevens Chorlton Runners F45  42 04 31 
Jonathan Channell Prestwich Athletic Club M45  42 07 32 
Amir Dar Manchester FrontRunners M  42 09 35 
Lucy Etchells Manchester FrontRunners F  42 12 33 
Mitchell Hawkins Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M35  42 15 34 
Tom Alldred Prestwich Athletic Club M  42 20 36 
Mehmet Agdiran Manchester FrontRunners M  42 41 39 
Mark Sutherland Newcastle Running Club M35  42 43 40 
Ross Milne London Frontrunners M  42 53 41 
Peter Greatbanks Manchester FrontRunners M35  43 11 43 
Duncan Shuttleworth Prestwich Athletic Club M55  43 19 44 
Craig Nicholls Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  43 48 45 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  43 52 46 
James Partington Prestwich Athletic Club M  44 00 47 
Tun-cheng Yang Manchester FrontRunners M35  44 08 48 
Tony Ryan Prestwich Athletic Club M55  44 12 51 
Chris Butterworth Unattached M  44 16 52 
Antony Kay Prestwich Athletic Club M  44 22 53 
Carl Luke Newcastle Running Club M  44 31 55 
Liz Turner Penny Lane Striders F35  44 43 57 
Neil Hardy Unattached M40  44 45 58 
Jacqui Baines Manchester FrontRunners F35  44 45 59 
Sarah Harrison Manchester Triathlon Club F  45 05 60 
Kunaal Kharbanda Manchester FrontRunners M  45 08 62 
Adele Morrin Unattached F  45 25 65 
Greig Frankland Manchester FrontRunners M  45 28 72 
Phil Facey Manchester Athletic Club M40  45 33 67 
Michael Thorley Manchester FrontRunners M50  45 36 69 
Sarah Rickard Manchester FrontRunners F40  45 45 70 
Oliver Williams Newcastle Running Club M45  45 50 73 
Alison Allerton Prestwich Athletic Club F40  45 56 74 
David Chambers Manchester FrontRunners M  46 16 78 
Lynda Rowlinson Sale Harriers F55  46 28 77 
Toby Jones Prestwich Athletic Club M40  46 34 79 
Stephen Alcock Manchester FrontRunners M35  47 04 82 
Greg Keynes Manchester FrontRunners M60  47 11 84 
Paddy Gallagher Unattached M40  47 14 83 
David Simmons Prestwich Athletic Club M40  47 26 87 
Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders F40  47 35 88 
Andrew Porter Manchester FrontRunners M  47 38 90 
Stuart Barry Knowsley Harriers AC M50  47 39 89 
Jordan Millar Manchester FrontRunners M  48 09 97 
Paula Medley Manchester FrontRunners F35  48 32 98 
Chris Hull Newcastle Running Club M40  48 34 101 
Jane Deegan Prestwich Athletic Club F  48 58 103 
Ellen Brown Chorlton Runners F  48 59 104 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  49 06 105 
Barry Chambers Vale Royal Athletic Club M65  49 12 110 
Ian Hutchinson Manchester FrontRunners M35  49 13 107 
Ruth Travis Red Rose Road Runners F40  49 28 111 
Deborah Fallon Prestwich Athletic Club F50  49 33 113 
Rachel Kenyon Manchester FrontRunners F35  49 36 114 
Selena Lockyer Manchester FrontRunners F35  50 24 125 
Graham Bateson Manchester FrontRunners M50  50 25 126 
Roisin Kavanagh Prestwich Athletic Club F40  50 38 127 
Simon Rushton Unattached M50  50 42 132 
Robert Tomlin Prestwich Athletic Club M50  50 47 131 
Brendan Devine Prestwich Athletic Club M  50 59 133 
Tony Rowe Prestwich Athletic Club M55  51 04 134 
Kyle Walker Unattached M  51 11 135 
Linda Rix Manchester FrontRunners F50  51 44 142 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F50  52 10 150 
Daniel Merrick St Helens Striders M  52 12 147 
Heather Clarkson Manchester FrontRunners F35  52 27 151 
Huw Davies Prestwich Athletic Club M  52 42 152 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50  52 49 157 
Allen Dickinson-Deane Newcastle Running Club M50  52 51 154 
Ian Rodley Unattached M  53 01 159 
Jacqueline Perrot Chorlton Runners F40  53 04 156 
Helen Veitch Prestwich Athletic Club F60  53 09 162 
John Grimshaw Bolton Utd Harriers M45  53 14 158 
Paul Amatt Unattached M50  54 01 169 
Angelo Tomasso Manchester FrontRunners M40  54 16 178 
Eilish Distefano Prestwich Athletic Club F45  54 18 174 
Martin Nelson London Frontrunners M  54 26 179 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  55 07 186 
Henry Walker Manchester FrontRunners M45  55 32 188 
Robert Dixon Manchester FrontRunners M35  55 34 191 
Sarah Meyers Penny Lane Striders F35  55 55 194 
Caroline Crosswell Chorlton Runners F35  56 15 199 
Colette McGrath Chorlton Runners F45  56 32 202 
Kirsten Cook Radcliffe Athletic Club F55  56 33 201 
Dennis Yarwood Spectrum Striders Running Club M50  56 36 204 
Carly Rourke Radcliffe Athletic Club F  56 43 205 
Janet Hardwick Prestwich Athletic Club F55  56 55 208 
Maria Rushton Unattached F50  57 18 209 
Barbara Bayliss Swinton Running Club F60  57 53 215 
Iain Thomson Farsley Flyers M  58 34 222 
Stephen Weigh Manchester FrontRunners M35  58 52 228 
Matthew Goddard Manchester FrontRunners M35  58 52 229 
Laura Negus Unattached F  58 53 226 
Orla Judge Manchester FrontRunners F35 00 54 237 
Elizabeth Morgan Unattached F 01 39 242 
Vanessa Nair Newcastle Running Club F35 02 16 248 
Michael Goldie Manchester FrontRunners M35 03 10 255 
Michelle Kight Rochdale Harriers F 05 52 264 
Adrian Guerrier Prestwich Athletic Club M60 06 01 265 
Stu Devine Prestwich Athletic Club M45 08 44 275 
Jennifer Delaney Manchester YMCA Harriers F 12 34 285 
Faye Bentley Unattached F35 14 52 288 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12874&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019