Results

 
 
Results for Strathclyde Park Run on the 22nd Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Stuart Gibson Cambuslang Harriers M35  16 04 1 of 314 
Stephen Fitzpatrick Unattached M  17 53 3 of 314 
Stuart Laurence Bellahouston Road Runners M  18 04 4 of 314 
Al Aitken Lothian Running Club M40  18 05 5 of 314 
William Millar Central Athletic Club M35  18 06 6 of 314 
Adam McCrae Unattached M  18 32 7 of 314 
George Papadakis Unattached M40  19 22 8 of 314 
Paul Byrne Unattached M  19 26 9 of 314 
Iain Elliott Central Athletic Club M  19 28 10 of 314 
James Breen Hamilton Harriers Club M50  19 32 11 of 314 
Paul Evans Black Pear Joggers M35  19 37 12 of 314 
James Rodgers Unattached M45  19 44 13 of 314 
Brian Beattie Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M35  19 46 14 of 314 
Jean-yves Daniel Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M50  19 49 15 of 314 
Marc Ritchie Unattached M  19 51 16 of 314 
Brian Willett Unattached M50  19 51 17 of 314 
Jamie Mullett Unattached M  19 53 18 of 314 
Allan Mooney Clyde Runners M45  20 16 19 of 314 
Lewis McLuskey Unattached M  20 20 20 of 314 
Derek Scott Strathaven Striders M  20 28 22 of 314 
Andrew Revie Unattached M45  20 29 23 of 314 
John Boyle Unattached M40  20 47 24 of 314 
John Edwards Unattached M40  20 50 25 of 314 
Cameron MacDonald East Kilbride Athletic Club M  20 51 26 of 314 
Donald Ferguson Bellahouston Road Runners M40  20 54 29 of 314 
Alan Cox Strathaven Striders M55  20 56 30 of 314 
Kelly Baillie East Kilbride Athletic Club F35  21 04 33 of 314 
Colin Mitchell Unattached M45  21 19 36 of 314 
Michael Dylan Hamilton Harriers Club M40  21 38 38 of 314 
Kirsten Vieira Shettleston Harriers F  21 43 40 of 314 
Alison Wood Garscube Harriers F  21 47 41 of 314 
Anthony Jones Black Pear Joggers M45  21 58 44 of 314 
Sandy Eaglesham Cambuslang Harriers M65  22 14 47 of 314 
Ryan Kellock Law & District AAC M  22 17 48 of 314 
Stuart Brownhill Bellahouston Road Runners M50  22 28 53 of 314 
Hayley McEwan Esporta F35  22 47 57 of 314 
Gary Burkes Black Pear Joggers M50  22 47 58 of 314 
Frances Ruthven Linlithgow Athletic Club F60  22 57 60 of 314 
Maria Hunter Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club F45  23 01 64 of 314 
Mark Smellie Motherwell Athletics Club M  23 14 67 of 314 
Olivia Steven East Kilbride Athletic Club F  23 26 71 of 314 
David Shacklock Black Pear Joggers M40  23 32 72 of 314 
Dylan Edwards East Kilbride Athletic Club M  23 39 73 of 314 
Peter Williams Strathaven Striders M65  23 42 74 of 314 
Kevin Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners M50  23 50 76 of 314 
Graham Rankin Jog Scotland M45  23 56 78 of 314 
Marc Cummings Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M40  24 00 79 of 314 
Peter Hunter Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club M  24 09 82 of 314 
Kara Rafferty Garscube Harriers F35  24 12 83 of 314 
John Friel Glasgow University Athletics Club M50  24 16 84 of 314 
Colin Stewart Bellahouston Road Runners M45  24 23 86 of 314 
James King Black Pear Joggers M40  24 27 87 of 314 
Taylor More Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club F  24 42 92 of 314 
Catherine Allan Bellahouston Road Runners F  25 55 122 of 314 
Alex Wood Linlithgow Athletic Club M65  26 13 128 of 314 
Neil Robbins Hamilton Harriers Club M55  26 42 136 of 314 
Kerr More Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M45  26 50 138 of 314 
Chris Moon Strathaven Striders M55  27 17 151 of 314 
Maria Isabella Unattached F  27 21 153 of 314 
John Willock Glasgow Triathlon Club M50  27 40 161 of 314 
James McHale Unattached M50  27 40 162 of 314 
Alistair Aitken Unattached M65  27 41 163 of 314 
Moira Smith Harmeny Athletic Club F55  27 54 166 of 314 
Gordon Devoy Strathaven Striders M  28 04 169 of 314 
Ethan Ofoegbu Shettleston Harriers M  28 05 170 of 314 
Glenna Dyet Strathaven Striders F50  28 06 173 of 314 
Abby Renwick Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club F  28 43 182 of 314 
Brian Main Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M  29 13 193 of 314 
Dianne Clifton Strathaven Striders F40  30 20 205 of 314 
Kelvin Deans Unattached M  30 28 208 of 314 
Katie Stevenson Jog Scotland F  30 48 213 of 314 
Allison McLean Jog Scotland F40  30 51 215 of 314 
Marie Deans Unattached F40  32 19 231 of 314 
Jacqueline Smith Jog Scotland F50  32 37 235 of 314 
Christopher Granger Unattached M  33 06 238 of 314 
Anne Catherine Jog Scotland F40  33 25 246 of 314 
Claire McGinley Unattached F  35 28 261 of 314 
Dumps Stevenson Jog Scotland F60  36 44 270 of 314 
William Burgess Lonely Goat RC  M70  36 54 271 of 314 
Jean Pattison Jog Scotland F65  37 05 272 of 314 
Selina Bradshaw Law & District AAC F50  37 22 274 of 314 
Amy Groves Taf Running and Orienteering Team F  39 28 288 of 314 
Nicola Foy Unattached F45  40 55 298 of 314 
Keith Lambert Larkfield AC M65  43 03 304 of 314 
John Smith Harmeny Athletic Club M60  54 16 314 of 314 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12792&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022