Results

 
 
Results for Hillsborough Park Run on the 25th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers M35  16 55 1 of 400 
Keith Swainson Unattached M35  17 10 2 of 400 
Wyatt Hill Hallamshire Harriers M  17 54 3 of 400 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Steel City Striders M  18 06 4 of 400 
Charlie Skipper Penistone Footpath Runners M  18 07 5 of 400 
Ben Jones Steel City Striders M  18 23 6 of 400 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M40  18 29 7 of 400 
Chris Guy Steel City Striders M40  18 58 8 of 400 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M45  19 19 9 of 400 
Robert Dawson Steel City Striders M45  19 23 10 of 400 
Andy Buck Steel City Striders M60  19 29 11 of 400 
James  Halifax Harriers M45  19 30 12 of 400 
Richard Tompkins Hallamshire Harriers M45  19 38 13 of 400 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M40  19 43 14 of 400 
Peter Kenney Unattached M40  19 53 15 of 400 
Marcus Dearns Unattached M  19 54 16 of 400 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M60  19 55 17 of 400 
Ewen Laycock Unattached M  20 08 18 of 400 
Kelly Dorset Sheffield Running Club M40  20 10 19 of 400 
Dan Hartmann Unattached M  20 28 21 of 400 
Sarah Brown Unattached F  20 33 22 of 400 
Sam Bromage Unattached M  20 41 23 of 400 
Matt Hatton Unattached M35  20 41 24 of 400 
Tom Garwood Unattached M  20 42 25 of 400 
Heather Hatton Steel City Striders F  20 53 27 of 400 
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M35  20 57 28 of 400 
Chris Platts Sheffield Uni M35  21 05 30 of 400 
Matthew Burden Totley Athletic Club M35  21 14 31 of 400 
Richard Ward Sheffield Running Club M  21 17 34 of 400 
Michael Greer Steel City Striders M40  21 23 35 of 400 
Nick O'Sullivan Steel City Striders M50  21 25 36 of 400 
Tony Hall South Yorkshire Police M55  21 30 38 of 400 
Paul Blockley Steel City Striders M  21 42 40 of 400 
Daniel Villalba Hallamshire Harriers M40  21 49 42 of 400 
Peter McCoy Steel City Striders M40  21 58 45 of 400 
Abigail Knight Sheffield Running Club F  22 02 47 of 400 
Isabel Hunt Hallamshire Harriers F  22 09 48 of 400 
Harry Skipper Kingstone Runners M  22 10 49 of 400 
Fran Cummins Steel City Striders F  22 14 50 of 400 
Karl Patterson Steel City Striders M  22 20 55 of 400 
Eric Latham Steel City Striders M45  22 21 56 of 400 
Mark Millinson Fenland Runners M55  22 35 62 of 400 
Fiona Jeffries Smiley Paces F50  22 51 65 of 400 
Arif Ali Steel City Striders M35  22 52 66 of 400 
Philip Hammond Handsworth Roadhogs M35  23 08 72 of 400 
Maxine Gregory Valley Hill Runners F40  23 22 74 of 400 
Jude Stone Steel City Striders M  23 32 77 of 400 
Daniel Hunt Hallamshire Harriers M  23 32 78 of 400 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M50  23 36 81 of 400 
Sarah Moore Steel City Striders F  24 02 90 of 400 
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M40  24 03 91 of 400 
David Beech Steel City Striders M60  24 04 92 of 400 
Amy Housley Steel City Striders F35  24 22 95 of 400 
Laura Pope Scunthorpe Athletic Club F  24 35 97 of 400 
Paul Atkins Lonely Goat RC  M60  24 38 98 of 400 
Tom Brooks Steel City Striders M  25 10 105 of 400 
Christopher Smith Steel City Striders M45  25 34 114 of 400 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F35  25 38 115 of 400 
Colin Mansell Lonely Goat RC  M55  25 51 121 of 400 
Charlotte Harding Unattached F35  25 57 123 of 400 
Alan David Rotherham Harriers M  26 11 127 of 400 
Michael Ingham Lonely Goat RC  M65  26 26 135 of 400 
Darren Mansell Penistone Footpath Runners M50  26 27 136 of 400 
Thomas Charles Rotherham Harriers M65  26 36 138 of 400 
Dawn Short Steel City Striders F45  26 41 141 of 400 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M65  26 47 144 of 400 
Ed Guccione Sheffield Triathlon M35  27 11 157 of 400 
Stuart Shepherd Lonely Goat RC  M35  27 17 161 of 400 
Michael Weir Steel City Striders M  27 26 165 of 400 
Lionel Wolstenholme East Hull Harriers M70  27 46 180 of 400 
Lindsey Motaleb Steel City Striders F  28 02 186 of 400 
Michael Heselton Steel City Striders M55  28 29 200 of 400 
Caroline Brash Steel City Striders F40  28 35 201 of 400 
Peter Brash Steel City Striders M50  28 35 202 of 400 
David Shucksmith Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M65  28 49 207 of 400 
Anne Johnstone Stamford Harriers F50  28 59 215 of 400 
Katrina McDonnell Sweatshop Running Community F  29 03 218 of 400 
Anya Portus Steel City Striders F35  29 05 219 of 400 
Sarah White Unattached F45  29 36 234 of 400 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F55  29 54 244 of 400 
Kathryn Harrison Unattached F50  29 55 245 of 400 
Lindsay Bromage Unattached M55  30 28 258 of 400 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F55  30 30 259 of 400 
Gayle Dooley Steel City Striders F40  30 51 266 of 400 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M40  30 51 267 of 400 
Claire Haycock Smiley Paces F40  30 56 270 of 400 
Celine Day Unattached F40  31 14 275 of 400 
Jemma Anderson Steel City Striders F  31 27 278 of 400 
Barbara Ashton Sheffield Running Club F55  31 32 279 of 400 
Fran Marshall Steel City Striders F50  32 21 298 of 400 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M40  32 49 309 of 400 
Bob Innes Penistone Footpath Runners M65  34 02 325 of 400 
Emma Portus Steel City Striders F35  35 26 340 of 400 
Karen Perry Unattached F45  36 00 345 of 400 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F60  37 43 364 of 400 
Andy Morris Unattached M45  39 05 376 of 400 
Ruth Morris Bedford Harriers Athletic Club F40  41 14 385 of 400 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12589&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022