Results

 
 
Results for Hillsborough Park Run on the 8th Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Adam Dunajko Unattached M35  17 44 1 of 279 
Dimitrios Mamalopoulos Ealing Eagles Running Club M  19 41 2 of 279 
Robert Dawson Steel City Striders M45  19 44 3 of 279 
Tim Baker Unattached M45  19 45 4 of 279 
Ben Lee Unattached M  19 56 5 of 279 
Alex Butt Unattached M  20 04 6 of 279 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M60  20 07 7 of 279 
Nick Kirk Steel City Striders M50  20 22 8 of 279 
Fran Cummins Steel City Striders F  20 30 9 of 279 
John Slade Unattached M40  20 45 10 of 279 
Matt Derry Unattached M  20 52 11 of 279 
Christoph Storey Totley Athletic Club M35  20 58 12 of 279 
Tara Spillings Unattached F  20 59 13 of 279 
Richard Ward Sheffield Running Club M  21 00 14 of 279 
Simon Woodbury West Cumberland Orienteering C M45  21 02 15 of 279 
Marcus Dearns Unattached M  21 03 16 of 279 
Richard Jackson Unattached M40  21 03 17 of 279 
Keith Charles Rotherham Harriers M40  21 08 19 of 279 
Peter McCoy Steel City Striders M40  21 29 21 of 279 
Richard Wilkinson Unattached M40  21 39 22 of 279 
Dave John Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 40 23 of 279 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M40  21 43 24 of 279 
Jo Buckley Unattached M35  21 50 25 of 279 
Matthew Allcock Sheffield Uni M  21 55 26 of 279 
Chris Williamson South Yorkshire Police M  22 01 28 of 279 
Eric Latham Steel City Striders M45  22 18 31 of 279 
Dominic Sleath Steel City Striders M50  22 23 32 of 279 
Michael Greer Steel City Striders M40  22 53 39 of 279 
Sarah Christian Totley Athletic Club F  23 19 44 of 279 
Gareth Pert Steel City Striders M45  23 35 52 of 279 
Stephen Schubeler Steel City Striders M35  23 37 53 of 279 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M60  24 07 61 of 279 
John Rawlinson Steel City Striders M50  24 14 64 of 279 
Michael Ingham Lonely Goat RC  M65  24 17 65 of 279 
Andrew Eric Sheffield Triathlon M50  24 27 69 of 279 
Caitlin Robertson Steel City Striders F  24 36 74 of 279 
Stuart Shepherd Lonely Goat RC  M35  24 43 77 of 279 
Sam Spires Valley Hill Runners M  25 23 86 of 279 
Sarah Ward Steel City Striders F40  25 31 89 of 279 
Paul Atkins Lonely Goat RC  M60  25 46 91 of 279 
John Dempsey Totley Athletic Club M40  25 52 92 of 279 
Ruth Stannard Ealing Eagles Running Club F  26 27 102 of 279 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M35  26 40 109 of 279 
Kevin Parkes Racing TNT Chesterfield M40  26 44 111 of 279 
Stephen Marlow Steel City Striders M60  26 47 112 of 279 
Alan Churcher Racing TNT Chesterfield M70  27 04 117 of 279 
Don Jenkins Dark Peak M40  27 17 120 of 279 
Olwen Sharp Unattached F  27 34 122 of 279 
Katrina McDonnell Sweatshop Running Community F  27 41 124 of 279 
Erica Oram Unattached F50  27 43 126 of 279 
Joanne Viney Unattached F35  28 12 140 of 279 
Corinne Howse Steel City Striders F45  29 18 161 of 279 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F55  29 53 173 of 279 
Sarah White Unattached F45  30 27 187 of 279 
Jeanine Hall Unattached F50  30 28 188 of 279 
Barbara Ashton Sheffield Running Club F55  30 44 195 of 279 
Maggie Holdsworth Unattached F50  30 51 197 of 279 
Kathryn Harrison Unattached F50  30 51 198 of 279 
Gayle Dooley Steel City Striders F40  30 51 199 of 279 
Celine Day Unattached F40  30 56 201 of 279 
Claire Haycock Smiley Paces F40  32 29 228 of 279 
Samantha Bowskill Unattached F50  32 39 229 of 279 
Michael George Lonely Goat RC  M65  35 51 253 of 279 
Barbara White Avon Valley Runners F60  36 49 265 of 279 
Maggie Vickers Steel City Striders F  38 56 271 of 279 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12587&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022