Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 8th Jun 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Matthew John
Unattached
M35
16
17
1 of 466
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M40
17
51
2 of 466
Bobby Ingham
Unattached
M
18
07
3 of 466
Thomas Moulding
Unattached
M
18
10
4 of 466
James Cummins
Leeds University
M
18
41
5 of 466
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M35
18
42
6 of 466
James Ryan
Unattached
M
18
56
7 of 466
Joseph Morton
Rounday Runners
M35
18
57
8 of 466
Jamie Anjos
Unattached
M
18
58
9 of 466
Alastair Marsh
Unattached
M
19
01
10 of 466
Freddie Roden
Abbey Runners
M
19
04
11 of 466
China Clarke
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
19
05
12 of 466
Mike Dearden
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
19
14
13 of 466
Elliot Corner
Unattached
M
19
27
14 of 466
Richard Jones
City of Norwich AC
M
19
29
15 of 466
Richard Sutor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
19
37
16 of 466
Jon Fuller
Unattached
M
19
40
17 of 466
Robert Tuck
Unattached
M50
19
43
18 of 466
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
19
46
20 of 466
James Moohan
Unattached
M
19
57
21 of 466
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M35
19
58
22 of 466
Ross Marriott
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
04
23 of 466
Dominic Dominic
Unattached
M
20
17
25 of 466
Tom Ellard
Unattached
M
20
20
26 of 466
Craig Kent
Abbey Runners
M
20
21
27 of 466
Alistair Alistair
Kirkstall Harriers
M
20
22
28 of 466
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M55
20
23
29 of 466
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M45
20
24
30 of 466
Tim Appleyard
Horsforth Harriers
M50
20
49
34 of 466
Michael Vinegrad
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
20
53
36 of 466
Jack Holland
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
58
38 of 466
Emily Hollis
Wreake Runners
F
20
59
40 of 466
Craig Whale
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
21
12
43 of 466
Curtis Broadhead
Hyde Park Harriers
M
21
22
47 of 466
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M50
21
31
50 of 466
Simon Furlong
Saltaire Striders
M
21
38
52 of 466
Paige Stevenson
Charnwood Athletic Club
F
21
45
56 of 466
Heather Donald
Edinburgh Running Network
F
22
05
67 of 466
Helen Roden
Abbey Runners
F45
22
08
70 of 466
Matt Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
22
17
72 of 466
Adam Grice
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
22
18
74 of 466
Martin Clark
Rounday Runners
M55
22
28
76 of 466
Mark Haddrill
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
22
29
77 of 466
Brad Strutt
Pudsey Pacers
M
22
40
81 of 466
Ai Tan
Unattached
F45
22
40
82 of 466
Gordon Crawford
Hyde Park Harriers
M65
22
46
83 of 466
Ken Fox
Valley Striders
M60
22
48
85 of 466
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
22
52
87 of 466
Lucy Recchia
City of York Athletics Club
F
22
56
88 of 466
Carl Whale
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
22
57
89 of 466
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M65
23
04
92 of 466
Paul Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
23
14
94 of 466
Zafar Khan
Unattached
M35
23
32
103 of 466
Harvey Appleyard
Abbey Runners
M
23
38
108 of 466
Jane Webster
Horsforth Harriers
F50
23
42
110 of 466
David Booth
Farsley Flyers
M55
23
45
112 of 466
Paul Greene
Abbey Runners
M60
24
17
125 of 466
Louise Wright
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
24
19
126 of 466
Chloe Brooks
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
26
130 of 466
Mercedes Martin-Nevado
Horsforth Harriers
F45
24
28
133 of 466
Noah Philpott
Wrangthorn Runners
M
24
28
134 of 466
Bartley Foulkes
Horsforth Harriers
M60
24
32
138 of 466
Natalie Wood
Horsforth Harriers
F35
24
41
144 of 466
Andrew Harrop
Horsforth Harriers
M55
24
50
148 of 466
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M70
24
55
152 of 466
Richard Neal
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
09
155 of 466
Jack Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
M
25
20
160 of 466
David Barton
Valley Striders
M65
25
23
162 of 466
Mohammed Aslam
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
25
27
163 of 466
Martin Bare
Farsley Flyers
M55
25
42
166 of 466
Ross Booth
Farsley Flyers
M
26
03
178 of 466
Rachael Newton
Pudsey Pacers
F
26
12
188 of 466
Mark Reynolds
Rothwell Harriers
M55
26
13
189 of 466
Neil MacDonald
Widnes Running Club
M45
26
30
197 of 466
Faye Stringer
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
26
30
198 of 466
Emma Harrop
Horsforth Harriers
F50
26
39
203 of 466
Milly Pratt
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
26
45
208 of 466
Adam Nodwell
Kirkstall Harriers
M
26
58
214 of 466
Lizzie Coombes
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
27
06
218 of 466
Sandra Warren
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
27
12
221 of 466
Spencer Creek
Unattached
M45
27
21
230 of 466
Michael Jarrett
Unattached
M35
27
29
232 of 466
Anna Moger
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
27
35
234 of 466
Ben McNeilage
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
27
38
237 of 466
Chris Worfolk
Hyde Park Harriers
M
27
40
238 of 466
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
27
46
242 of 466
Adrian Davies
Thames Turbo Tri
M
28
08
255 of 466
Karly Stringer
Hyde Park Harriers
F
28
11
257 of 466
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M50
28
16
260 of 466
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M70
28
19
261 of 466
John Billingsby
Unattached
M55
28
30
266 of 466
Carolyn Weir
Horsforth Harriers
F40
28
32
268 of 466
Surinder Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
28
39
272 of 466
Kate Solomon
Hyde Park Harriers
F
28
39
273 of 466
Janine Brook
Baildon Runners
F
28
43
276 of 466
Alison Hargreaves
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
28
47
278 of 466
Caroline Tolan
Valley Striders
F45
29
35
292 of 466
Dale Millar
Unattached
M
29
43
303 of 466
Stephen Stephen
Horsforth Harriers
M70
30
12
319 of 466
Louise Gardham
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
30
13
320 of 466
Robyn Johnson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
30
33
329 of 466
Joan Kavanagh
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
30
43
334 of 466
Ruth Sarsfield
Abbey Runners
F50
30
53
338 of 466
Jez Hull
Unattached
M55
30
59
340 of 466
Nigel Nigel
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
31
01
341 of 466
Jemma Ward
Unattached
F35
32
19
365 of 466
Thomas Crowther
Airienteers
M70
32
25
366 of 466
Stacie Ashworth
Pudsey Pacers
F35
32
32
372 of 466
Juliette Ward
Pudsey Pacers
F35
32
54
380 of 466
Maurice Duffy
Walney Wind Cheetahs
M55
33
28
385 of 466
Sharron Neugebauer
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
33
32
388 of 466
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
33
59
396 of 466
Fiona Cserna
Unattached
F50
34
19
405 of 466
Sue Robinson
Morley Runners
F60
34
24
406 of 466
Eleanor Colman
Hyde Park Harriers
F
34
43
412 of 466
Britta Wray
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
35
02
416 of 466
Amar Bhatti
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
35
14
418 of 466
Jonathan Philpott
Wrangthorn Runners
M45
36
16
427 of 466
Jack Crawford
Valley Striders
M35
36
18
428 of 466
Nikita Watson
Horsforth Harriers
F
36
31
430 of 466
Katherine Kirkham
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
36
45
431 of 466
Hayley Maud
Waveney Valley Athletics Club
F
42
22
447 of 466
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
43
13
449 of 466
Helen Booth
Farsley Flyers
F45
46
01
455 of 466
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M65
47
02
459 of 466
Poppy Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
48
20
461 of 466
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
48
20
462 of 466
Curtis Ledger
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
49
11
463 of 466
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12534&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024