Results

 
 
Results for Wharfedale Off Road Half Marathon on the 1st Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Phil Marsden Horwich Harriers M35 25 15 1 of 405 
Stephen Littler Wesham Road Runners M45 28 04 2 of 405 
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M 28 25 3 of 405 
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M40 32 03 4 of 405 
Alistair Shuttleworth Unattached M45 32 42 5 of 405 
Darren King Clowne Road Runners M50 33 09 6 of 405 
Ben Holmes Harrogate Harriers M35 34 46 7 of 405 
Zanthe Wray Dark Peak F 35 36 8 of 405 
Chris Gibbins Harrogate Harriers M45 35 42 9 of 405 
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M35 36 55 10 of 405 
Tim Lawrence City of Norwich AC M35 39 39 11 of 405 
Gavin Smith Skipton Athletic Club M35 39 42 12 of 405 
Mark Potts Unattached M40 40 01 13 of 405 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M45 40 19 14 of 405 
Ben Lowans Unattached M45 40 38 15 of 405 
Jordan Street Clowne Road Runners M35 41 25 16 of 405 
Thomas Harkin Unattached M45 41 31 17 of 405 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 41 44 18 of 405 
Lindsey Brindle Horwich Harriers F35 41 47 19 of 405 
John Green Unattached M40 42 26 20 of 405 
Hinda Hardaker Keighley & Craven AC F40 42 34 21 of 405 
Robert Carr Wharfedale Harriers M45 42 45 22 of 405 
Chris Funnell Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 42 45 22 of 405 
Philip Rogers Unattached M 42 53 24 of 405 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M60 43 10 25 of 405 
Dave Robson Ilkley Harriers M45 43 25 26 of 405 
Lucas Payne Barlick Fell Runners M50 43 40 27 of 405 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55 43 43 28 of 405 
Tim Boland Holcombe Harriers M45 43 45 29 of 405 
Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F 43 47 30 of 405 
Graham Worsfold Clowne Road Runners M35 44 22 31 of 405 
Harris Catley Chorlton Runners M 44 26 32 of 405 
Matt Leigh Ambleside Athletic Club M40 44 39 33 of 405 
Ben Snell Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 45 01 34 of 405 
Ryan Barker Queensbury Running Club M45 45 14 35 of 405 
Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers F40 45 30 36 of 405 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M45 45 47 37 of 405 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 45 52 38 of 405 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M 46 13 39 of 405 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M45 46 20 40 of 405 
Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club M 46 53 41 of 405 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50 46 57 42 of 405 
Gary Rowling Queensbury Running Club M35 47 20 43 of 405 
Colin Williams Ilkley Harriers M55 47 25 44 of 405 
Jenny McCall Hunters Bog Trotters F 47 26 45 of 405 
Darren Townend Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 47 31 46 of 405 
Caroline Turner Lonely Goat RC  F35 47 51 48 of 405 
Chris Jones Wharfedale Harriers M50 47 58 49 of 405 
Iain Entwistle Harrogate Harriers M40 48 02 50 of 405 
Daniel Shaw Wesham Road Runners M 48 21 51 of 405 
Tony Mills Valley Striders M45 48 28 52 of 405 
Claire Jones Harrogate Harriers F 48 31 54 of 405 
Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club M60 48 52 55 of 405 
Alastair Costa Harrogate Harriers M50 49 53 58 of 405 
Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC M50 49 58 59 of 405 
Andrew Webster Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 50 20 60 of 405 
Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 50 46 61 of 405 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F 51 09 63 of 405 
Sarah O'Sullivan Horsforth Harriers F40 51 25 66 of 405 
Tony Jackson Newburgh Nomads Running Club M60 52 00 70 of 405 
Stephen Myers Holcombe Harriers M50 52 22 71 of 405 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M60 52 43 72 of 405 
Alan Walsh Wharfedale Harriers M35 52 46 73 of 405 
Steve Trudgeon Harrogate Harriers M55 52 53 74 of 405 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50 53 21 75 of 405 
Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers M50 53 51 76 of 405 
Lorna Hubbard Keighley & Craven AC F35 54 30 78 of 405 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M55 54 45 79 of 405 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35 55 34 83 of 405 
Loris Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders M40 55 51 84 of 405 
Brian Hainsworth Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 55 54 85 of 405 
Andrew Haworth Trawden Athletic Club M35 56 03 86 of 405 
Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers F40 56 05 87 of 405 
Richard Howcroft Kimberworth Striders M45 56 10 88 of 405 
Stacey Cleal Queensbury Running Club F50 56 19 89 of 405 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45 56 35 92 of 405 
Tom Beebe Barlick Fell Runners M45 56 56 93 of 405 
Andrew Foster Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 58 11 96 of 405 
Jay Richardson Rounday Runners M 58 19 97 of 405 
Derek Walkden Barlick Fell Runners M50 58 34 98 of 405 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M 58 52 99 of 405 
Richard Vowden Bramley Breezers M 59 13 101 of 405 
Stephen Ainsworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 59 30 102 of 405 
Katherine O'Mahony Valley Striders F 59 55 103 of 405 
Sam Alton Harrogate Harriers M 00 02 104 of 405 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60 00 19 107 of 405 
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F50 00 41 109 of 405 
Nicola Walmsley Rounday Runners F35 00 54 110 of 405 
Gareth Jowett Hyde Park Harriers M 01 06 111 of 405 
Nicholas Andralojc Harrogate Harriers M55 01 18 112 of 405 
Peter Roll Ilkley Harriers M50 01 21 113 of 405 
Andrew Price Baildon Runners M35 01 31 114 of 405 
Graham Driver Baildon Runners M45 01 44 116 of 405 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F45 01 51 117 of 405 
Catherine Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers F40 02 43 119 of 405 
Garry Leedham Pudsey Pacers M40 02 48 120 of 405 
Sharon Hudson Keighley & Craven AC F50 03 23 121 of 405 
Darren Bristow Hallamshire Harriers M50 03 25 122 of 405 
Iain Jenkins Harrogate Harriers M55 03 26 123 of 405 
Martin Stringer Otley Athletic Club M45 03 35 124 of 405 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M60 03 50 125 of 405 
Paddy Hagan Ilkley Harriers M50 03 53 126 of 405 
Richard Butter Keighley & Craven AC M40 04 07 127 of 405 
Ross Turner Keighley & Craven AC M40 04 08 128 of 405 
Sally Gilliver Wilmslow Running Club F55 04 10 130 of 405 
Laura Hastings Hyde Park Harriers F 04 18 132 of 405 
Peter Ferguson Ilkley Harriers M60 04 51 134 of 405 
David Burton Keswick Athletic Club M55 04 52 135 of 405 
Oliver Street Ilkley Harriers M 05 02 136 of 405 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club M50 05 28 137 of 405 
Michael Luehrmann South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 05 31 140 of 405 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M55 05 51 143 of 405 
Mark Whiteman Easingwold Running Club M50 06 11 144 of 405 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40 06 12 145 of 405 
Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale M50 06 27 146 of 405 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M45 06 42 147 of 405 
John Harrison Skipton Athletic Club M50 07 04 149 of 405 
Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 07 04 149 of 405 
Patricia Gill Skipton Athletic Club F 07 08 151 of 405 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F 07 37 153 of 405 
Daniel Arthurs Rochdale Triathlon M 07 44 154 of 405 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35 07 46 155 of 405 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M45 07 54 157 of 405 
Kevin Nicholas Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 08 00 158 of 405 
Peter White Wharfedale Harriers M50 08 34 162 of 405 
Leona Beaumont Chorlton Runners F35 08 47 164 of 405 
Ian Brookes Rotherham Harriers M50 08 57 165 of 405 
Martin Bullock Pudsey Pacers M50 09 08 166 of 405 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F35 09 29 168 of 405 
Matt Thomson Livingston & District AAC M 11 27 171 of 405 
Lynn Murphy Keighley & Craven AC F50 11 34 173 of 405 
Nicholas Drinkall Chorlton Runners M 11 39 174 of 405 
Emma David Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 11 39 174 of 405 
Charles Colby Wesham Road Runners M45 11 44 176 of 405 
Nick Lyons Lincoln & District Runners M60 11 46 177 of 405 
Richard Freeman Easingwold Running Club M40 12 24 180 of 405 
Karen Hood Skipton Athletic Club F40 13 18 184 of 405 
Chris King Spenborough & District AC M45 13 45 185 of 405 
Kenny Turner Dark Peak M55 14 23 188 of 405 
Richard Parkin Beverley Athletic Club M60 14 28 189 of 405 
Anneke Imeson Ripon Runners F40 14 35 190 of 405 
Keith Grayson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 14 43 192 of 405 
Chris Giglia Hyde Park Harriers M 14 57 193 of 405 
Lee Hipwell Queensbury Running Club M40 15 06 195 of 405 
Dean Smith Rolls Royce Harriers M45 15 26 196 of 405 
Leah Geldeard Horsforth Harriers F 15 27 197 of 405 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F50 15 34 199 of 405 
Luke Watson Chorlton Runners M45 15 35 200 of 405 
Mathew Radbourne Denby Dale Travellers M45 15 48 203 of 405 
Kathryn Hind Horsforth Harriers F45 16 11 206 of 405 
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M65 16 19 208 of 405 
Gillian Wisbey Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 16 20 209 of 405 
James Kirkpatrick Skipton Athletic Club M55 16 25 210 of 405 
Tim Blackwell Chorlton Runners M45 16 26 211 of 405 
Dveirel Gonzlez Pudsey Pacers F40 16 39 213 of 405 
Alan Simpson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 16 47 214 of 405 
David Gorman Skipton Athletic Club M55 16 57 216 of 405 
Alex Greenwood Hyde Park Harriers M 17 19 217 of 405 
Anna Smith Bradford Airedale F55 17 23 218 of 405 
Nicholas Leathley Airecentre Pacers M55 17 30 219 of 405 
Anne Scaife Harrogate Harriers F50 18 12 221 of 405 
Catherine Barber Nidd Valley Road Runners F 18 18 222 of 405 
Victoria Wadsworth Keighley & Craven AC F40 18 21 223 of 405 
Gary Wilkinson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 18 23 224 of 405 
Peter Adams Chorlton Runners M45 18 39 228 of 405 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F50 18 45 229 of 405 
Zoe Hipwell Queensbury Running Club F40 18 49 230 of 405 
Katy Ralph Pudsey Pacers F45 18 58 231 of 405 
Hazel Ives Skipton Athletic Club F60 19 15 232 of 405 
Phillip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 19 25 234 of 405 
Jodie Bolland Skipton Athletic Club F 19 33 236 of 405 
Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Runners F 19 37 237 of 405 
Darren Glegg Ripon Runners M50 20 32 240 of 405 
Louise Rushby Farsley Flyers F 20 44 241 of 405 
Yvette Jeal Swinton Running Club F45 20 55 243 of 405 
Vanora McCullagh Keighley & Craven AC F45 21 48 244 of 405 
Linda Wright Beverley Athletic Club F40 22 01 246 of 405 
Gill Petrucci Keighley & Craven AC F45 22 10 247 of 405 
Tony Clark Bedale and Aiskew Runners M45 23 21 248 of 405 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 23 24 249 of 405 
Kenny Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners M65 23 37 250 of 405 
Lisa Pearson Bingley Harriers F50 23 47 251 of 405 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70 24 02 252 of 405 
Jill Ezard Ilkley Harriers F45 24 12 254 of 405 
Stuart Lake Rother Valley Swallows AC M60 24 46 257 of 405 
Andy Bell Knavesmire Harriers M45 24 49 258 of 405 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M65 25 05 259 of 405 
Julie King Clowne Road Runners F45 25 39 262 of 405 
Helen Worsfold Clowne Road Runners F35 25 40 263 of 405 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M50 26 21 270 of 405 
Liz Graham Unattached F50 26 23 271 of 405 
Laura Woodhead Wharfedale Harriers F 26 25 272 of 405 
Tanya Shepherd Horsforth Fellandale F 26 26 273 of 405 
Paul Adams Chorlton Runners M55 26 30 274 of 405 
Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M55 26 47 275 of 405 
Clare Smurthwaite Keighley & Craven AC F45 27 13 277 of 405 
Angela Colby Wesham Road Runners F45 27 42 280 of 405 
Jayne Norman Ilkley Harriers F35 29 20 286 of 405 
Claire Young Rounday Runners F35 30 24 290 of 405 
Jacqueline Edwards Beverley Athletic Club F60 30 24 290 of 405 
Tracey Hodgson Keighley & Craven AC F35 30 31 292 of 405 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F50 31 29 294 of 405 
Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven AC M50 32 11 296 of 405 
Luke Watson Keighley & Craven AC M 32 35 297 of 405 
Emma Lacey Skipton Athletic Club F50 32 48 298 of 405 
Angela Dowbiggin Skipton Athletic Club F50 33 00 299 of 405 
Mike Pascoe Lonely Goat RC  M45 33 05 300 of 405 
Graham Schofield Chorley Athletic Club M65 34 03 302 of 405 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 34 24 303 of 405 
Daniel Bright Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 34 26 304 of 405 
Tracy Parkinson Trawden Athletic Club F50 35 52 308 of 405 
Geoffrey Gifford Otley Athletic Club M45 36 25 309 of 405 
Nicky Gifford Otley Athletic Club F40 36 26 310 of 405 
Linda Bullock Pudsey Pacers F50 36 36 311 of 405 
Martin Lea Matlock Athletic Club M50 37 34 312 of 405 
Verity Brown Trawden Athletic Club F35 38 30 314 of 405 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M35 38 33 315 of 405 
Kim Holden Ripon Runners F55 39 09 317 of 405 
Clare Canty Skipton Athletic Club F35 39 36 318 of 405 
Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers F60 39 45 320 of 405 
Adele Morris Kimberworth Striders F55 40 58 321 of 405 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50 41 04 322 of 405 
Anne Lockwood Baildon Runners F60 41 04 322 of 405 
Rebecca Rees Newcastle Running Club F45 41 57 324 of 405 
Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 42 18 325 of 405 
Gillian Elsworth Skipton Athletic Club F50 42 28 326 of 405 
Ian Coates Rother Valley Swallows AC M55 42 33 327 of 405 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 43 13 332 of 405 
Pam Birchenall Pudsey Pacers F45 44 23 335 of 405 
Carly Terry Chapel Allerton Runners F35 44 46 338 of 405 
Ruth Cousin Chorlton Runners F40 45 47 343 of 405 
Hazel Smith Skipton Athletic Club F50 46 00 345 of 405 
David Williamson Swinton Running Club M50 46 46 349 of 405 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40 46 51 351 of 405 
Aimee Bellwood Harrogate Harriers F35 47 41 352 of 405 
Gary Sparkes Bearbrook Joggers Running Club M55 48 05 353 of 405 
Emmaline Sparkes Bearbrook Joggers Running Club F40 48 07 354 of 405 
Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 50 09 361 of 405 
Sandra Warren Kirkstall Harriers F45 50 13 362 of 405 
Jo-ann Pattinson Ilkley Harriers F40 52 51 367 of 405 
Caren Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC F40 53 00 368 of 405 
Sandra Dainty Mercia Fell Runners F50 53 47 369 of 405 
Heather Hogan Newport & District Running Club F50 53 48 370 of 405 
Husna Begum Chapel Allerton Runners F 55 51 372 of 405 
Thomas Holden North York Moors AC M 55 54 373 of 405 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F65 56 35 374 of 405 
Julie Elmes Knaresborough Striders F50 57 14 378 of 405 
Sue Williamson Ilkley Harriers F55 57 14 378 of 405 
Ian Oakey Settle Harriers M45 02 18 386 of 405 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 02 50 387 of 405 
Gillian Campbell Chorlton Runners F40 09 03 393 of 405 
Catherine Elliot Altrincham Athletic Club F45 09 18 394 of 405 
Karen Clark Red Rose Road Runners F55 11 37 395 of 405 
Christopher Clark Red Rose Road Runners M55 11 43 396 of 405 
Sheila Ormerod Unattached F70 13 09 398 of 405 
Tracy Burge Rother Valley Swallows AC F45 30 33 401 of 405 
Karen Bentley Rother Valley Swallows AC F55 30 38 402 of 405 
Linda Breen Rother Valley Swallows AC F55 30 38 402 of 405 
Beverley Lake Rother Valley Swallows AC F60 30 41 404 of 405 
Catherine Page St Theresas F55 39 00 405 of 405 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12480&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022