Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 25th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Rupert Jordan Hyde Park Harriers M35  17 03 1 of 585 
Sam Dent Unattached M  17 54 2 of 585 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  17 55 3 of 585 
Max Ashelford Ilkley Harriers M  18 03 4 of 585 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 04 5 of 585 
Brendon Wain Wakefield Triathlon M  18 08 7 of 585 
Luke Jones Unattached M  18 11 8 of 585 
Tim Ashelford Ilkley Harriers M55  18 20 9 of 585 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  18 31 10 of 585 
James Ryan Unattached M  18 35 11 of 585 
Jack Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers M  18 45 12 of 585 
William Wood Ilkley Harriers M  18 46 13 of 585 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35  18 47 14 of 585 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M  18 47 15 of 585 
Emma Ballantyne City of York Athletics Club F  18 55 16 of 585 
Jonathan Smith Unattached M  19 01 17 of 585 
Tom Robertshaw Unattached M  19 07 18 of 585 
Robert Ford Unattached M35  19 09 19 of 585 
Matthew Ballantyne Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M  19 12 20 of 585 
Lee Anderson Unattached M  19 33 21 of 585 
Merlyn Andrews Unattached M  19 33 22 of 585 
Firas Almazedi Unattached M35  19 34 23 of 585 
Thomas Smith Unattached M35  19 35 24 of 585 
Tommy Throup Unattached M  19 35 25 of 585 
Jon Fuller Unattached M  19 36 26 of 585 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  19 40 28 of 585 
Michael Bowen Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 49 29 of 585 
Luis Palicio Lonely Goat RC  M  19 59 33 of 585 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  20 06 35 of 585 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  20 10 37 of 585 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 12 38 of 585 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  20 18 41 of 585 
Ben Wade Leeds University M  20 30 43 of 585 
Dave Evans Keighley & Craven AC M40  20 33 44 of 585 
Patrick Barnes York Acorn Running Club M  20 52 47 of 585 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  20 59 51 of 585 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 06 53 of 585 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  21 34 62 of 585 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 45 68 of 585 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  21 46 69 of 585 
Helen Thomson Horsforth Harriers F35  21 53 72 of 585 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  22 02 80 of 585 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 13 83 of 585 
Joe Lawley Leeds University M  22 20 89 of 585 
Isabel Harris Bingley Harriers F  22 38 98 of 585 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  22 42 101 of 585 
Dominic Fanaroff Abbey Runners M  22 44 102 of 585 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M65  22 50 107 of 585 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F40  22 52 109 of 585 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 53 110 of 585 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  22 55 111 of 585 
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F  23 14 117 of 585 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  23 20 120 of 585 
Dougie Scarfe Lytchett Manor Striders M50  23 35 127 of 585 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  23 45 135 of 585 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  23 51 136 of 585 
Ryan Llewellyn Unattached M  23 56 137 of 585 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  24 09 146 of 585 
Dylan Williams Leeds University M  24 12 148 of 585 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  24 15 149 of 585 
Helen Anayiotos Sheffield Running Club F35  24 16 150 of 585 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  24 24 157 of 585 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 47 178 of 585 
Sam Burgess Arena 80 AC F  24 52 185 of 585 
Greg Billenness Hyde Park Harriers M45  24 53 187 of 585 
Nigel Dickinson Abbey Runners M40  24 55 189 of 585 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  24 57 192 of 585 
John Irving Rounday Runners M60  24 59 193 of 585 
Brigit Brigit Valley Striders F  25 00 194 of 585 
Philippa Michell Leeds University F  25 06 199 of 585 
Rosalind Smith Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 24 210 of 585 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65  25 26 212 of 585 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  25 27 214 of 585 
Olivia Utting Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  25 49 229 of 585 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M45  26 00 236 of 585 
Daniel Ellis Hyde Park Harriers M  26 02 240 of 585 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  26 51 260 of 585 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M55  27 03 266 of 585 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 09 274 of 585 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  27 12 277 of 585 
Gary Popple Eccleshill Road Runners M50  27 13 279 of 585 
Laura Greaux Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  27 14 280 of 585 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  27 22 289 of 585 
Pavels Sidlovskis Hyde Park Harriers M  27 23 291 of 585 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  27 25 294 of 585 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M65  27 46 311 of 585 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 47 357 of 585 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  28 52 361 of 585 
Emma Harris Horsforth Harriers F35  29 07 367 of 585 
Julie Patterson Unattached F50  29 23 377 of 585 
Karly Stringer Hyde Park Harriers F  29 42 386 of 585 
Laura Hastings Hyde Park Harriers F  29 57 398 of 585 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M70  30 11 405 of 585 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F  30 15 410 of 585 
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M45  30 16 412 of 585 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  30 31 425 of 585 
Kate Dalton Farsley Flyers F35  30 54 438 of 585 
Nadia Murray Vegan Runners UK F  30 57 441 of 585 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 03 447 of 585 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  31 25 459 of 585 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  31 36 468 of 585 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  31 54 471 of 585 
Joe Byrd Hyde Park Harriers M  33 36 505 of 585 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50  34 18 516 of 585 
Tracy Wale Horsforth Harriers F45  34 19 517 of 585 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  34 20 519 of 585 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F55  34 55 526 of 585 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  35 10 529 of 585 
Katherine Kirkham Hyde Park Harriers F40  35 14 531 of 585 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F60  36 30 542 of 585 
Marie-claire Spicer Wakefield Triathlon F35  36 39 546 of 585 
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  38 55 561 of 585 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  39 35 562 of 585 
Jeanette Scott Horsforth Harriers F60  41 34 569 of 585 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  42 20 573 of 585 
Charlotte Dixon Wrangthorn Runners F35  47 38 578 of 585 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  49 29 580 of 585 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  49 48 584 of 585 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  56 51 585 of 585 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12467&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022