Results

 
 
Results for Sheffield Hallam Park Run on the 11th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Stuart Scott Unattached M35  16 48 1 of 750 
Liam Bradbury South Derbyshire Road Runners M  16 52 2 of 750 
Ben Burrell Porter Valley Plodders M  17 11 3 of 750 
Bruno Beckett Unattached M40  17 39 4 of 750 
Thomas King Unattached M35  17 40 5 of 750 
James Hartley Hallamshire Harriers M45  18 07 8 of 750 
James Richard Totley Athletic Club M40  18 15 10 of 750 
Timothy Rafferty Unattached M  18 21 11 of 750 
Sam Mason Unattached M  18 23 12 of 750 
Sarah Burrell Porter Valley Plodders F  18 26 13 of 750 
John Lea-Wilson Steel City Striders M  18 28 14 of 750 
Matthew Burden Totley Athletic Club M35  18 29 15 of 750 
Sian Evans Steel City Striders F  18 31 16 of 750 
Callum Clifford Unattached M40  18 34 17 of 750 
Jon Slate Hallamshire Harriers M45  18 47 18 of 750 
Matthew Carey Unattached M  18 51 19 of 750 
Nick Brimacombe Totley Athletic Club M35  18 51 20 of 750 
Andrew Wood Unattached M  18 53 21 of 750 
Ben Marshall Unattached M  18 53 22 of 750 
Tom Cliffe Unattached M  18 59 23 of 750 
Samuel Andrew Unattached M  19 01 24 of 750 
Ed Owen Unattached M  19 10 25 of 750 
John Rist Unattached M45  19 21 26 of 750 
Jamie Millbank Unattached M  19 22 27 of 750 
Phil Moore Totley Athletic Club M  19 26 29 of 750 
Alex Ball Unattached M35  19 33 31 of 750 
Jason Brannan Steel City Striders M45  19 36 32 of 750 
Liz Lewin Totley Athletic Club F45  19 45 35 of 750 
Ryan Elliot Dark Peak M  19 59 40 of 750 
Thomas Albers Sheffield Uni M  20 04 43 of 750 
Adrian Atter Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45  20 15 47 of 750 
Lauren Alice Bungay Black Dog Running Club F  20 19 49 of 750 
Carla Gibbons Totley Athletic Club F35  20 24 50 of 750 
George Edwards Bungay Black Dog Running Club M  20 34 53 of 750 
Ellie Sprake Sheffield Running Club F  20 40 56 of 750 
Louise Perrins Totley Athletic Club F35  20 48 62 of 750 
James Boreman Steel City Striders M  20 56 66 of 750 
David Bocking Steel City Striders M55  21 00 69 of 750 
Andrew Ward Deeside Orienteering Club M  21 13 72 of 750 
Richard Bulmer Totley Athletic Club M50  21 26 80 of 750 
Sam Ainscough Steel City Striders M  21 40 87 of 750 
Steve Haake Steel City Striders M50  21 44 88 of 750 
Rory Matheson Unattached M  21 45 89 of 750 
Stuart Turner Sheffield Triathlon M  21 51 93 of 750 
Robin Nelson Steel City Striders M45  22 02 97 of 750 
Eddie Warden Arena 80 AC M  22 03 98 of 750 
John Alexander Unattached M35  22 09 101 of 750 
Joe Harrison Unattached M  22 10 102 of 750 
Nicola Rafferty Steel City Striders F55  22 18 106 of 750 
Mark Gamsu Dark Peak M60  22 30 109 of 750 
Hannah Whiteoak Vegan Runners UK F  22 34 112 of 750 
Dean Young Unattached M45  22 35 114 of 750 
Ed M Steel City Striders M35  23 00 128 of 750 
Sophie Pitt Sheffield Triathlon F  23 01 130 of 750 
James Liddington Unattached M  23 11 136 of 750 
Trevor Cleveland Steel City Striders M55  23 15 138 of 750 
Charlotte Springthorpe Porter Valley Plodders F45  23 30 153 of 750 
Helen Louise Totley Athletic Club F45  23 34 160 of 750 
Ben Heller Steel City Striders M55  23 43 165 of 750 
Kate Scott Steel City Striders F55  23 44 166 of 750 
Brendon Smith-Westergaard Unattached M40  23 50 175 of 750 
Jonathan Fox York Acorn Running Club M  23 51 177 of 750 
Evan Shkul Hallamshire Harriers M  23 53 182 of 750 
Sergei Shkul Steel City Striders M40  23 54 183 of 750 
Charlotte Jenkinson Smiley Paces F  24 04 192 of 750 
Hannah Milton Steel City Striders F35  24 06 199 of 750 
Jeremy Thornley Royal Navy AC M40  24 07 200 of 750 
Colin Jacobs Porter Valley Plodders M50  24 21 209 of 750 
Emma Matheson City of Glasgow F35  24 50 233 of 750 
Fiona Tranfield Smiley Paces F50  24 57 241 of 750 
Helen Foot Totley Athletic Club F45  25 15 253 of 750 
Anna Swallow Porter Valley Plodders F35  25 25 261 of 750 
Kate Adkins Porter Valley Plodders F  25 35 271 of 750 
Jane Harriman Totley Athletic Club F60  25 35 272 of 750 
Steven Lewis Steel City Striders M45  25 55 293 of 750 
Hannah Short Vegan Runners UK F40  26 07 299 of 750 
David Horsfield The Fell Devils M55  26 16 308 of 750 
Bing Jones Sheffield Triathlon M65  26 24 315 of 750 
Alison Jones Smiley Paces F40  26 34 322 of 750 
Jorge Bronze Steel City Striders M  26 40 326 of 750 
Letitia Hancock Steel City Striders F  26 41 327 of 750 
Phil Leighton Totley Athletic Club M45  27 18 365 of 750 
Alyson Smith Smiley Paces F40  27 25 375 of 750 
Daniel Driscoll Steel City Striders M  27 35 386 of 750 
Sophie Hilary Smiley Paces F50  27 52 398 of 750 
John Pummell North Derbyshire Running Club M50  27 53 399 of 750 
Nicola Elvin Smiley Paces F35  27 54 400 of 750 
Chris Wallbridge Totley Athletic Club M65  28 10 414 of 750 
Donna Harrison Steel City Striders F50  28 24 424 of 750 
Lucy Downes Smiley Paces F45  28 25 426 of 750 
Myles Jones Porter Valley Plodders M40  28 38 439 of 750 
Ruth Jacobs Smiley Paces F50  28 41 442 of 750 
Joanne Battersby Smiley Paces F55  28 41 443 of 750 
Sophie Tonkins Porter Valley Plodders F  28 43 445 of 750 
Mary Power Smiley Paces F45  28 46 448 of 750 
Oskar Solvason Sheffield Uni M40  29 02 458 of 750 
Guy Willatt Porter Valley Plodders M45  29 21 474 of 750 
Helen Alford Unattached F  29 34 487 of 750 
Isabelle Pound Smiley Paces F55  30 01 504 of 750 
Olivia Scott Steel City Striders F  30 04 507 of 750 
Tom Bailey Notts Athletic Club M35  30 10 518 of 750 
Elsie Griffitths Hallamshire Harriers F  30 11 521 of 750 
Hannah Collison Vegan Runners UK F35  30 46 562 of 750 
Lorraine Reuber Smiley Paces F50  30 52 565 of 750 
Karen Clark Petts Wood Runners F50  30 53 566 of 750 
Sandi Carman Smiley Paces F45  31 07 579 of 750 
Jenny Nicholson Clapham Chasers F40  31 14 586 of 750 
Katrin Sif Sheffield Uni F35  31 25 588 of 750 
Will Day Steel City Striders M50  32 03 604 of 750 
Helen Scott Unattached F  32 54 627 of 750 
Ian Farrer Steel City Striders M40  33 26 644 of 750 
Debbie J Totley Athletic Club F60  33 52 653 of 750 
Julia Patterson Smiley Paces F45  33 54 654 of 750 
Kim Bronze Alnwick Harriers M55  34 32 666 of 750 
Kelly Bramhald Loughborough University F  35 05 675 of 750 
Nicky Hine Unattached F55  35 49 688 of 750 
Rosemary Elmore Smiley Paces F70  37 14 707 of 750 
James Harman Unattached M50  37 25 712 of 750 
Bernie Harding Valley Hill Runners F50  37 26 713 of 750 
Laura Masterman Unattached F40  38 06 720 of 750 
Charis Bronze Unattached F  40 49 731 of 750 
Diane Bronze Unattached F55  40 49 732 of 750 
Dominic Oates Sheffield Hash House Harriers M40  41 53 739 of 750 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F35  42 21 740 of 750 
Catherine McKee Unattached F35  48 23 747 of 750 
Louise Harrop Valley Hill Runners F40  50 23 750 of 750 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12442&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022