Results

 
 
Results for Braunstone Park Run on the 11th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Tom Lee Beaumont Running Club M35  17 31 1 of 487 
Timothy Smith Unattached M  18 09 2 of 487 
John White Wreake Runners M35  18 22 3 of 487 
Richard Billington Desford Striders M50  18 34 5 of 487 
Sam Cook Unattached M  18 45 6 of 487 
David Yarnall Desford Striders M35  18 54 7 of 487 
Edward Takata Cardiff Athletic Club M  18 56 8 of 487 
Kian Traynor Unattached M  18 58 9 of 487 
David Evans Unattached M55  18 59 10 of 487 
Roanna Vickers Unattached F  19 03 11 of 487 
Dan Whitmore Unattached M  19 06 12 of 487 
Chris Walsh Unattached M45  19 17 13 of 487 
Robert Nurse Wigan Pheonix Runners M40  19 52 14 of 487 
Clive Hodges Unattached M50  19 56 15 of 487 
Matthew Kent Unattached M35  20 02 16 of 487 
Chris Bugh Leicester Triathlon Club M35  20 06 17 of 487 
Louis Massarella Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M45  20 09 19 of 487 
Gareth Coyle Beaumont Running Club M45  20 10 20 of 487 
Philip Harris Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club M45  20 17 22 of 487 
Ben Milsom West End Runners M  20 27 25 of 487 
Rachel Stowell Bitton Road Runners F40  20 35 27 of 487 
Chaz Harding Unattached M  20 38 29 of 487 
Martin Beadle Unattached M  20 41 30 of 487 
Patrick Alderson West End Runners M50  20 45 31 of 487 
Charlie Nurse Wigan Pheonix Runners F  21 15 33 of 487 
Andrew Woolley Huncote Harriers AC M50  21 18 34 of 487 
Mark Whitmore Charnwood Athletic Club M60  21 25 35 of 487 
Rohen Langham Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires M  21 28 36 of 487 
Mark Hodson Desford Striders M40  21 37 38 of 487 
Brian Geeson Barrow Runners M55  21 45 41 of 487 
Mark Sadler Barrow Runners M55  21 48 43 of 487 
Ian Parker Beaumont Running Club M50  21 58 48 of 487 
Amanda Harris Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club F45  22 03 52 of 487 
Gareth Tomlinson Wreake Runners M45  22 07 55 of 487 
Tony Streams Reading Road Runners M55  22 28 59 of 487 
Peter Mensley Charnwood Athletic Club M65  22 42 62 of 487 
Matthew Curtis Desford Striders M45  22 46 66 of 487 
Fin Dixey Desford Striders M  22 48 68 of 487 
Robert Pratt Leicester Triathlon Club M35  22 49 69 of 487 
Michael Guy West End Runners M50  22 51 70 of 487 
Thomas Muddimer Wigan Pheonix Runners M35  22 52 72 of 487 
Lee Varnham West End Runners M45  22 53 73 of 487 
Sam Harrison Birstall Running Club M  23 03 77 of 487 
Olivia Sheehan Rugby and Northampton AC F  23 05 79 of 487 
Steven Terry Lonely Goat RC  M40  23 07 80 of 487 
Simon Harrald Unattached M55  23 17 86 of 487 
Denis Thompson West End Runners M65  23 23 88 of 487 
Jon Finnemore Wreake Runners M55  23 23 89 of 487 
Martin Gladders West End Runners M55  23 43 97 of 487 
Samantha Middleton West End Runners F40  23 46 98 of 487 
Paul Bradshaw Desford Striders M50  23 48 99 of 487 
Maisie Dixey Desford Striders F  23 53 102 of 487 
Mhairi Billington Desford Striders F50  23 57 105 of 487 
Mark Perry Unattached M55  23 58 106 of 487 
Nathan Smith Wreake Runners M40  24 00 109 of 487 
Rhydell Poole Desford Striders F40  24 02 110 of 487 
Lea Besson Wreake Runners M40  24 03 113 of 487 
Damian Pedge Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M  24 04 114 of 487 
Bob Jarrom Unattached M60  24 11 116 of 487 
Mat Jesson Beaumont Running Club M35  24 17 119 of 487 
Anastasia Fleming Beaumont Running Club F  24 17 120 of 487 
Paul Winterton West End Runners M70  24 30 123 of 487 
James Pollard Unattached M  24 31 125 of 487 
David Pollard Unattached M40  24 32 126 of 487 
Kevin Waite Beaumont Running Club M45  24 45 130 of 487 
Daniel McLaughlin Beaumont Running Club M35  24 50 132 of 487 
Mukesh Manani Wreake Runners M50  24 52 133 of 487 
Julian Potts Unattached M50  24 55 134 of 487 
Christopher Middleton Birstall Running Club M50  24 58 135 of 487 
Stew Wale West End Runners M35  25 00 137 of 487 
Neil Price Beaumont Running Club M45  25 01 138 of 487 
Lisa Bettoney Desford Striders F45  25 03 140 of 487 
Julian Tegg West Cheshire Athletic Club M45  25 19 145 of 487 
Tobias Oliver Birstall Running Club M  25 34 151 of 487 
Gavin Maton Beaumont Running Club M50  25 58 165 of 487 
Mark Rockey Beaumont Running Club M35  26 05 167 of 487 
Keith Hallam Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M60  26 07 169 of 487 
Mark Sherriff Birstall Running Club M60  26 08 171 of 487 
Jane Hagreen West End Runners F50  26 12 174 of 487 
Sarah Bagley Keighley & Craven AC F  26 17 177 of 487 
Chris Parkin Desford Striders M50  26 20 179 of 487 
Will Pither Leicester Triathlon Club M40  26 45 187 of 487 
Matthew Noble Wreake Runners M50  26 50 190 of 487 
Taylor Robinson West End Runners F  26 52 191 of 487 
Corrina Powell Wreake Runners F35  26 55 195 of 487 
Nicola Crowdell Unattached F40  27 09 202 of 487 
Helen Arthur Roadhoggs Leicester AC F50  27 11 204 of 487 
Andy Stevenson Unattached M50  27 14 206 of 487 
Jim Mitchinson West End Runners M65  27 24 209 of 487 
Denise Muddimer Wigan Pheonix Runners F60  27 25 210 of 487 
Abigail Robinson Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F  27 35 213 of 487 
John Wright West End Runners M60  27 43 218 of 487 
Carole Farmer Desford Striders F45  27 45 219 of 487 
Murray Eden West End Runners F60  27 56 224 of 487 
Nick Garrett Desford Striders M55  27 58 225 of 487 
George Holt Desford Striders M55  27 58 226 of 487 
Emily Newton Desford Striders F35  28 16 228 of 487 
Kingsley Cook Huncote Harriers AC M50  28 27 231 of 487 
Malcolm Oxley Huncote Harriers AC M45  28 41 235 of 487 
Suzanne Perry Unattached F50  28 46 238 of 487 
David Richards Birstall Running Club M65  28 50 240 of 487 
Daniel Burns Birstall Running Club M  28 50 241 of 487 
Andy Finlow Birstall Running Club M50  28 51 242 of 487 
Stephen Chafer Unattached M50  29 09 250 of 487 
Paul Graham Unattached M40  29 18 255 of 487 
Elaine Maxfield Unattached F55  29 28 260 of 487 
John Davis Unattached M40  29 44 266 of 487 
Tina Wilkins Unattached F40  29 45 267 of 487 
Dave Muddimer Wigan Pheonix Runners M60  29 50 270 of 487 
Sharon Boyle Birstall Running Club F50  30 07 283 of 487 
Joe Boyle Birstall Running Club M55  30 08 284 of 487 
Simmy Tighe West End Runners F40  30 23 289 of 487 
Katie Orgill Huncote Harriers AC F40  30 31 292 of 487 
Darren Stell Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M45  30 32 293 of 487 
Maggie Turton Unattached F55  30 35 294 of 487 
Andrea Winkless Unattached F45  31 00 301 of 487 
Rebecca Hollick Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F40  31 23 310 of 487 
Steve Hollick Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M50  31 23 311 of 487 
Dave Adams Massey Ferguson Runners Club M50  31 46 318 of 487 
Nadine Barker Desford Striders F50  31 48 319 of 487 
Malcolm Hill Desford Striders M65  32 15 330 of 487 
Craig Lee Beaumont Running Club M40  32 18 333 of 487 
Damian Miles Desford Striders M45  32 20 334 of 487 
Mark Thompson West End Runners M55  32 24 337 of 487 
Jenni Newton Wreake Runners F55  32 26 338 of 487 
Karen Parkin Desford Striders F55  32 30 342 of 487 
Annette Groark Wreake Runners F55  32 32 344 of 487 
Sinead Handley Unattached F  32 42 346 of 487 
Louis Hall Birstall Running Club M65  33 00 355 of 487 
Julie Green Lonely Goat RC  F45  33 13 363 of 487 
Zoe Holder Hinckley Running Club F  33 16 364 of 487 
Samantha Nutt Huncote Harriers AC F35  33 25 366 of 487 
Anna Boyce Wreake Runners F35  33 43 372 of 487 
Siobhan Ridgeway Roadhoggs Leicester AC F45  33 46 375 of 487 
Linda Smith Desford Striders F55  33 49 376 of 487 
Louise Sanders Wreake Runners F45  34 01 380 of 487 
Leah Voss Unattached F  34 15 387 of 487 
Jenny Sessions Birstall Running Club F55  34 19 389 of 487 
Marie Kelsey Desford Striders F35  34 38 390 of 487 
Jill Hayes Wreake Runners F60  34 49 394 of 487 
Sean Smith Desford Striders M55  34 54 397 of 487 
William Coltman Birstall Running Club M70  35 06 401 of 487 
Lorraine Isaac Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F50  35 42 410 of 487 
Lyndsey Wilson Wreake Runners F45  35 49 412 of 487 
Julie Finnemore Wreake Runners F60  35 49 413 of 487 
Rachael Briggs Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F40  35 58 414 of 487 
Dave Steer Hinckley Running Club M50  36 07 417 of 487 
Prisha Kadakia Charnwood Athletic Club F  36 24 418 of 487 
Lynn Randall Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F60  36 29 419 of 487 
Linda Martin Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F55  36 29 420 of 487 
Jackie Newton Desford Striders F65  36 59 425 of 487 
Gemma Lane Birstall Running Club F  37 00 426 of 487 
Peter Lott West End Runners M70  37 05 427 of 487 
Nita Coyle Beaumont Running Club F45  37 05 428 of 487 
Martin Westall Wreake Runners M60  38 29 434 of 487 
Tina Garner Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F45  38 40 436 of 487 
Laura Taylor Wreake Runners F  38 53 438 of 487 
Hannah Taylor-Rollings Wreake Runners F35  38 55 439 of 487 
Simon Richardson Stilton Striders Running Club M55  39 04 442 of 487 
Damian Baker Daventry Road Runners M40  39 18 445 of 487 
Daryl Boyce Wreake Runners M  39 48 450 of 487 
Tracey Palmer Wreake Runners F45  40 42 453 of 487 
Sue Woodward Wreake Runners F55  41 00 454 of 487 
Richard Palmer Wreake Runners M50  41 01 455 of 487 
Toni Letts Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F55  41 37 460 of 487 
Stacey Coulthard Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F35  41 38 461 of 487 
Kevin Dewing Scraptoft Joggers M55  42 16 468 of 487 
Sue Iglesias-Hearst Wigan Pheonix Runners F35  42 25 469 of 487 
Rae Howe Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F45  45 49 476 of 487 
Valerie Tuckwood Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F65  45 50 478 of 487 
Emma Andrew Leicester Triathlon Club F35  48 05 481 of 487 
Helen Atton Leicester Triathlon Club F45  48 05 482 of 487 
Mellonie Flamson Wreake Runners F50  53 15 483 of 487 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12320&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022