Results

 
 
Results for Strathclyde Park Run on the 20th Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Stuart Livingstone Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club M35  15 45 1 of 457 
Daryl Reid East Kilbride Athletic Club M  16 14 2 of 457 
Stuart Gibson Cambuslang Harriers M35  16 28 3 of 457 
David Gardiner Motherwell Athletics Club M45  17 02 4 of 457 
Stuart McDonald Unattached M35  17 20 6 of 457 
Brian Scally Shettleston Harriers M50  17 27 7 of 457 
Gemma Rankin Kilbrachan AAC F  17 31 8 of 457 
Stuart Kerr Kilbrachan AAC M  17 35 9 of 457 
Michael Black Cambuslang Harriers M  17 56 11 of 457 
Fergus McDowall Unattached M45  17 58 12 of 457 
Ben Johnson Unattached M  18 01 13 of 457 
Gerard Scullion Bellahouston Road Runners M50  18 07 14 of 457 
Daniel Humble Bellahouston Road Runners M35  18 11 15 of 457 
Mark Cassidy Unattached M  18 14 16 of 457 
Derek Martin Unattached M50  18 21 17 of 457 
Brad Keay Unattached M  18 27 18 of 457 
Brian Beattie Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M35  18 29 19 of 457 
Toni McIntosh Ayr Seaforth AAC F35  18 34 20 of 457 
Simon Fraser Hamilton Harriers Club M35  18 37 21 of 457 
Kai Newell Cambuslang Harriers M  18 42 22 of 457 
Ross Lyttle Larkhall YMCA Harriers M  18 55 23 of 457 
Lyndsay Clarke Unattached F  18 58 24 of 457 
Neil Robbins Hamilton Harriers Club M55  19 13 25 of 457 
Paul Burningham Bellahouston Road Runners M40  19 18 26 of 457 
Stephen Phimister Calderglen Harriers M45  19 32 28 of 457 
Steven Phillips Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M40  19 33 29 of 457 
Elliott Wilson Larkhall YMCA Harriers M  19 58 36 of 457 
Martin Howell Calderglen Harriers M50  20 00 37 of 457 
Phillip Jackson Jog Scotland M60  20 06 40 of 457 
Kristina Greig Bellahouston Road Runners F  20 08 41 of 457 
Jean-yves Daniel Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M50  20 22 43 of 457 
Alistair MacDonald Newton Road Runners M35  20 27 44 of 457 
Harry Mulholland Lothian Running Club M55  20 32 48 of 457 
Ivan Field 100 Marathon Club M55  20 47 50 of 457 
Evelyn Struthers Hamilton Harriers Club F45  20 54 53 of 457 
Iain Kirkwood Unattached M  20 58 56 of 457 
Arik Var Unattached M40  21 08 61 of 457 
Bill Clark Unattached M45  21 13 62 of 457 
Jeremy Sutton-Hibbert Bellahouston Road Runners M45  21 15 64 of 457 
Christine Mulholland Lothian Running Club F45  21 16 65 of 457 
Jim Mearns Calderglen Harriers M50  21 22 67 of 457 
Keith Charters East Kilbride Athletic Club M50  21 23 68 of 457 
James Heede Strathaven Striders M50  21 25 69 of 457 
Christopher Black Cambuslang Harriers M  21 36 71 of 457 
David Wardrope Calderglen Harriers M45  21 42 73 of 457 
Richard Edward Calderglen Harriers M40  21 52 80 of 457 
Donald Kerr Strathaven Striders M  21 53 81 of 457 
William Scott Carnegie Harriers M50  22 00 85 of 457 
Claire Fox Edinburgh Running Network F  22 18 91 of 457 
Mark Milligan Law & District AAC M45  22 23 94 of 457 
David McNulty Newton Road Runners M35  22 34 97 of 457 
Daniel Simpson Law & District AAC M  22 43 100 of 457 
Joanne Thorburn Newton Road Runners F40  22 45 103 of 457 
Andrew Dean Newton Road Runners M35  22 53 107 of 457 
Craig Little Unattached M  22 59 110 of 457 
Iain Brown Unattached M35  23 09 116 of 457 
Alan McCulloch Law & District AAC M  23 18 120 of 457 
John Friel Glasgow University Athletics Club M50  23 32 124 of 457 
Maria Hunter Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club F45  23 33 125 of 457 
Cheryl McNulty Hamilton Harriers Club F40  23 47 129 of 457 
Elizabeth Watson Strathaven Striders F45  23 57 132 of 457 
Graham Rankin Jog Scotland M45  24 03 134 of 457 
Jenna McCallion Newton Road Runners F  24 13 139 of 457 
Rachel Wardrope East Kilbride Athletic Club F  24 15 142 of 457 
Christine McMenemy Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club F55  24 23 143 of 457 
Alistair Kerr Jog Scotland M70  24 35 147 of 457 
Fiona Roe Marsh House Harriers F  24 37 149 of 457 
John Willock Glasgow Triathlon Club M50  24 55 157 of 457 
John Paul Unattached M45  25 01 161 of 457 
Hayley Gilfillan Larkhall YMCA Harriers F  25 23 169 of 457 
Dan Fish Unattached M40  25 28 171 of 457 
Stephen Butterfield Unattached M60  25 33 173 of 457 
Margaret-ann McAulay Newton Road Runners F40  25 51 184 of 457 
Thomas Wilson Strathaven Striders M70  26 03 192 of 457 
Holly Tennant Jog Scotland F  26 17 199 of 457 
Jo-anne Gray Newton Road Runners F35  26 24 205 of 457 
James McHale Unattached M50  26 33 209 of 457 
Rob Cox Unattached M55  26 40 214 of 457 
Peter Williams Strathaven Striders M65  26 46 220 of 457 
Graeme Shaw Jog Scotland M55  26 56 223 of 457 
Andrew McKenna Lothian Running Club M55  26 59 224 of 457 
Niamh Aitken Unattached F  27 06 227 of 457 
Sharon Johnston Newton Road Runners F45  27 09 230 of 457 
Marlene Stirling Strathaven Striders F50  27 21 231 of 457 
Brian Main Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M  27 22 232 of 457 
Micki Henderson Strathaven Striders F45  27 27 236 of 457 
Ian Ross Unattached M45  27 39 244 of 457 
Fiona McCall Newton Road Runners F35  27 56 252 of 457 
Gail Tennant Unattached F40  27 57 253 of 457 
Karen Palmer Jog Scotland F55  28 25 262 of 457 
Natasha Cumming Larkhall YMCA Harriers F  28 29 266 of 457 
Ian McKenzie Calderglen Harriers M45  28 34 269 of 457 
Glenna Dyet Strathaven Striders F50  28 39 270 of 457 
Lynn Cumming Bellahouston Road Runners F50  28 47 274 of 457 
Gerry McManus Unattached M55  28 57 277 of 457 
Anne Williamson Bellahouston Road Runners F55  28 58 278 of 457 
Jonathan Crowther Newton Road Runners M35  29 09 285 of 457 
Isobel Turner Jog Scotland F45  29 10 286 of 457 
Lara Connelly Hamilton Harriers Club F  29 15 290 of 457 
Lucy Fyffe Dundee Road Runners F50  29 25 299 of 457 
Laura Oneill Strathaven Striders F35  29 38 302 of 457 
David Fairweather Cambuslang Harriers M70  29 50 308 of 457 
Kevin Winsley Newton Road Runners M40  29 55 310 of 457 
Gary Wood Motherwell Athletics Club M35  30 17 321 of 457 
John Dalton Larkhall YMCA Harriers M70  30 43 326 of 457 
Gillian Lindsay Newton Road Runners F35  31 20 340 of 457 
Irene Wilson Strathaven Striders F65  31 41 346 of 457 
Alastair Loudon Motherwell Athletics Club M35  31 43 348 of 457 
Murrin Thorburn Newton Road Runners F  31 56 352 of 457 
Natasha Wood Newton Road Runners F  32 13 361 of 457 
Karen Kerr Strathaven Striders F55  32 30 363 of 457 
Lisa McQuilken Newton Road Runners F35  33 01 378 of 457 
Karen Riley Lichfield Running Club F40  33 19 381 of 457 
Anna Grant Bellahouston Road Runners F  34 19 388 of 457 
Laura Scott Jog Scotland F45  34 22 390 of 457 
Morag MacLeod Newton Road Runners F35  34 24 392 of 457 
Lelo Precious Unattached F40  37 33 413 of 457 
Jean Pattison Jog Scotland F65  37 55 419 of 457 
Karen Hussey Unattached F40  38 40 422 of 457 
Alan Keachie Glasgow Triathlon Club M45  39 20 427 of 457 
Ian Williamson Jog Scotland M65  41 51 440 of 457 
Margaret Allan Strathaven Striders F70  42 08 441 of 457 
Marc Cummings Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M40  44 23 448 of 457 
Craig Allan Strathaven Striders M40  54 27 456 of 457 
Michelle Smith Strathaven Striders F50  54 28 457 of 457 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12288&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022