Results

 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 27th Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 47 1 of 518 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  17 28 2 of 518 
Jamie Thompson Wetherby Runners M35  17 29 3 of 518 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  17 32 4 of 518 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  17 33 5 of 518 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  17 33 6 of 518 
Oliver Hall Unattached M  17 38 7 of 518 
Tommy Shaw Unattached M  17 41 8 of 518 
Malcolm Spence Unattached M  18 37 9 of 518 
Rich McCulloch Unattached M  18 57 10 of 518 
Luke Bryant Knavesmire Harriers M  19 07 11 of 518 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  19 07 12 of 518 
Tom Gelsthorpe Unattached M35  19 22 13 of 518 
Francisco Javier Unattached M  19 26 14 of 518 
David Leese Unattached M  19 34 15 of 518 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  19 35 16 of 518 
Craig Theaker Unattached M  19 36 17 of 518 
Matthew Hogarth Unattached M  19 37 18 of 518 
Tom Downing Unattached M40  19 40 19 of 518 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M35  19 44 20 of 518 
Daniel Edwards Unattached M35  19 49 21 of 518 
Damian Frederick Unattached M55  19 50 22 of 518 
David  Springwell Running Club M  19 55 23 of 518 
William Keens City of York Athletics Club M  19 56 24 of 518 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  19 59 25 of 518 
Matthew Deighton Unattached M  20 01 26 of 518 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 02 27 of 518 
Liam Warwick Lonely Goat RC  M  20 07 29 of 518 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 22 31 of 518 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  20 28 33 of 518 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 30 34 of 518 
Mark Moir East London Runners M  20 31 35 of 518 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 38 37 of 518 
Andy Guy Haywards Heath Harriers M40  20 45 40 of 518 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 48 42 of 518 
Andy Lane UK Net Runners M50  21 06 48 of 518 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M40  21 13 52 of 518 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  21 33 59 of 518 
Abbie Spence Knavesmire Harriers F  21 35 60 of 518 
Christopher Thompson York Postal Harriers M50  21 37 61 of 518 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  21 57 71 of 518 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 03 73 of 518 
Simon Drew Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 06 75 of 518 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 09 76 of 518 
Lisa Molus Stockton Striders Athletics Club F  22 21 80 of 518 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 46 88 of 518 
Louise Stringer Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 50 91 of 518 
Maeve Saunders Knavesmire Harriers F  22 52 93 of 518 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  22 53 94 of 518 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  22 54 95 of 518 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  22 57 98 of 518 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  23 05 102 of 518 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  23 23 119 of 518 
Jim Fletcher 100 Marathon Club M60  23 26 120 of 518 
Tom Woof Unattached M  23 43 134 of 518 
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 45 135 of 518 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  23 48 137 of 518 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  23 53 139 of 518 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F45  24 07 148 of 518 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 08 150 of 518 
Simon Polkey Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 18 157 of 518 
John Duston York Acorn Running Club M60  24 21 159 of 518 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35  24 28 160 of 518 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  24 29 161 of 518 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 29 162 of 518 
Paul Cowley Easingwold Running Club M55  24 42 165 of 518 
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  24 44 167 of 518 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  24 50 169 of 518 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  24 57 172 of 518 
Michael Denner Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 02 175 of 518 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F45  25 26 190 of 518 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 33 195 of 518 
David  Knavesmire Harriers M70  25 44 197 of 518 
Laura Bennett York Acorn Running Club F  26 04 207 of 518 
Sarah Costello Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 13 213 of 518 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  26 17 216 of 518 
Ciaron Forrest Edinburgh Running Network M40  26 18 217 of 518 
Ella Farley Unattached F  26 23 221 of 518 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 29 226 of 518 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  26 31 228 of 518 
Simon Berry Hash House Harriers M50  27 02 248 of 518 
John Harold York Acorn Running Club M65  27 11 256 of 518 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 21 263 of 518 
Martyn Russell City of York Athletics Club M50  27 26 267 of 518 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 38 274 of 518 
Helen Lane UK Net Runners F55  27 40 276 of 518 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  27 52 281 of 518 
Amy Cawson Unattached F  27 54 285 of 518 
Anna Moger Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 56 287 of 518 
Clare Davies Unattached F45  28 02 289 of 518 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  28 04 290 of 518 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M50  28 17 298 of 518 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 34 307 of 518 
Caitlin Morgan Ledbury and District Harriers F50  28 52 313 of 518 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  29 20 331 of 518 
Vicky Berry Biggleswade AC F55  29 25 335 of 518 
Helen Goodwill Fitmums & Friends F35  29 32 339 of 518 
Mark Stefano York Postal Harriers M45  29 54 350 of 518 
Paul Graham Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 54 351 of 518 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 03 358 of 518 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  30 19 364 of 518 
Rachel Metcalfe Unattached F45  30 52 376 of 518 
Sarah Gordon Unattached F60  31 13 389 of 518 
Sarah Diamond Valley Striders F40  31 35 400 of 518 
Julie Merrin Ripon Runners F45  31 42 401 of 518 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  31 49 402 of 518 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  32 43 419 of 518 
Deborah Osborne Unattached F50  33 30 429 of 518 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  33 38 431 of 518 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  33 39 432 of 518 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  33 40 433 of 518 
Susan Clayton Unattached F50  33 58 436 of 518 
Julie Martin Marlow Striders F60  35 39 463 of 518 
Michael Wilson Unattached M45  36 53 473 of 518 
Tim Waudby Unattached M40  36 58 476 of 518 
Susan Rundle Unattached F35  37 50 483 of 518 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  38 16 485 of 518 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  38 17 486 of 518 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  44 06 508 of 518 
Jeannie E Knavesmire Harriers F70  52 22 518 of 518 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12175&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022