Results

 
 
Results for Rothwell Park Run on the 30th Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M35  17 26 1 of 304 
Peter Swoboda Rothwell Harriers M35  18 24 2 of 304 
James Lane Unattached M45  18 27 3 of 304 
Matthew Payne Hallamshire Harriers M35  18 28 4 of 304 
Alasdair Menmuir Steel City Striders M35  18 31 5 of 304 
Caroline Brock Steel City Striders F  18 58 6 of 304 
Adrian Fisher Steel City Striders M45  18 59 7 of 304 
Steven Foster Unattached M40  19 24 8 of 304 
Mark Rushton Unattached M  19 28 9 of 304 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M55  19 33 10 of 304 
Vicky Penn Smiley Paces F35  20 04 12 of 304 
Stephanie Fauset Smiley Paces F35  20 30 13 of 304 
Laura Beecroft Unattached F  20 42 14 of 304 
Stephen Wheatley Rothwell Harriers M35  20 43 15 of 304 
Chris Brown Unattached M  20 46 16 of 304 
Lee Barker Rothwell Harriers M50  20 46 17 of 304 
Bradley Jones Unattached M  20 51 18 of 304 
Adam Bishop Unattached M  20 52 19 of 304 
Chris Garnett Unattached M  20 54 20 of 304 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F  20 55 21 of 304 
Peter Farnell Rothwell Harriers M45  21 09 22 of 304 
Margaret Duncan Smiley Paces F50  21 32 25 of 304 
Jeni Harvey Steel City Striders F35  21 32 26 of 304 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M45  21 38 27 of 304 
Dot Kesterton Steel City Striders F65  22 17 30 of 304 
Paul Higham Methley Striders M55  22 57 37 of 304 
Gerard Coyle South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  23 03 39 of 304 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F35  23 10 41 of 304 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  23 22 43 of 304 
Mark Gregory Vegan Runners UK M55  23 31 45 of 304 
Darren Burton Unattached M40  24 08 58 of 304 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50  24 19 62 of 304 
Carol Cowley Tewkesbury AC F65  24 28 66 of 304 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  24 33 67 of 304 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  24 45 73 of 304 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  24 47 74 of 304 
Evan Gill Ackworth Road Runners M  24 48 75 of 304 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  24 53 76 of 304 
Emal Mehri Rothwell Harriers M45  24 55 77 of 304 
Dorota Zapal Rothwell Harriers F  24 55 78 of 304 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50  24 56 79 of 304 
Stephen Frost Rothwell Harriers M  25 03 82 of 304 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40  25 14 85 of 304 
Mark Bestwick Unattached M45  25 25 89 of 304 
Michael Cropper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  25 27 90 of 304 
Steph Watkins Rothwell Harriers F40  25 31 92 of 304 
Deacon Chilton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  25 33 94 of 304 
Thomas Coyle South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  25 45 96 of 304 
Delvin Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  25 55 105 of 304 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45  26 01 106 of 304 
Catherine Barrett Kirkstall Harriers F40  26 45 111 of 304 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F35  26 46 113 of 304 
Eileen Newman Rothwell Harriers F55  26 49 114 of 304 
William Stones Tingley Runfit M  27 03 118 of 304 
James Frankland Wakefield Triathlon M  27 10 120 of 304 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35  27 23 125 of 304 
Richard Darley Garden City Runners M50  27 29 126 of 304 
Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers M40  27 53 129 of 304 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55  28 12 132 of 304 
Trish Pop Pudsey Pacers F60  28 21 134 of 304 
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F50  28 22 135 of 304 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  28 24 136 of 304 
Stephen Noble Rothwell Harriers M45  28 25 137 of 304 
John Pop Pudsey Pacers M60  28 27 139 of 304 
Becky Simmonds South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  28 31 141 of 304 
Sharon Richman Rodillian Runners F45  28 44 144 of 304 
Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F50  28 56 149 of 304 
Nicola Bateson Wakefield Triathlon F35  28 57 150 of 304 
Mark Fraser Wakefield Triathlon M45  28 57 151 of 304 
Heath List Rothwell Harriers M50  29 03 154 of 304 
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F  29 19 157 of 304 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  29 29 159 of 304 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55  29 29 160 of 304 
Melanie Dobson Tingley Runfit F45  29 33 162 of 304 
Patricia Keadin-Brown Rothwell Harriers F40  29 34 163 of 304 
Oliver Matley Wakefield Harriers M  29 43 166 of 304 
Moya Clark Unattached F50  30 21 174 of 304 
Hollie Watson Rothwell Harriers F  30 59 183 of 304 
Martin Appleby Rothwell Harriers M60  31 22 190 of 304 
Marie McGuran Kippax Harriers F65  31 30 192 of 304 
Hazel Stones Tingley Runfit F45  31 36 193 of 304 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  32 08 197 of 304 
Louise Hayes South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  32 29 200 of 304 
Tamsin Elliott South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  32 30 201 of 304 
Rose Butterfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  33 08 203 of 304 
Dawn Corlet Lonely Goat RC  F50  33 25 205 of 304 
Jemma Cropper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F  34 32 217 of 304 
Jamie Strachan Lonely Goat RC  M40  34 33 218 of 304 
Robyn Howard Rothwell Harriers F  34 37 220 of 304 
Katie Frankland Wakefield Triathlon F  35 03 226 of 304 
Steve Poole Unattached M60  35 15 230 of 304 
Lee Muncaster Rothwell Harriers M45  35 18 231 of 304 
Mike Bennett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  36 43 237 of 304 
Sarah Wardle Rothwell Harriers F45  37 16 247 of 304 
Mark Ibbertson Rothwell Harriers M55  38 00 254 of 304 
Don Corlet Unattached M60  54 28 301 of 304 
Olivia Howard Rothwell Harriers F  58 04 303 of 304 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12057&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022