Results

 
 
Results for Strathclyde Park Run on the 30th Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ross MacKenzie Unattached M35  17 03 1 of 352 
Brendan Carey Cambuslang Harriers M  17 27 2 of 352 
Stuart McDonald Unattached M35  17 56 4 of 352 
John Paul Cambuslang Harriers M40  17 59 5 of 352 
Paul Kernohan Cambuslang Harriers M40  18 04 6 of 352 
Wallace Grieve Falkirk Victoria Harriers M55  18 51 8 of 352 
Paul Parker Skye and Lochalsh Running Club M45  19 02 9 of 352 
Brian Beattie Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M35  19 25 10 of 352 
Adam Grieve Falkirk Victoria Harriers M  19 39 11 of 352 
Ross D London Frontrunners M  19 46 13 of 352 
Ryan Gray Unattached M  19 58 14 of 352 
Jean-yves Daniel Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M50  20 05 15 of 352 
Peter Alexander Unattached M35  20 30 17 of 352 
Douglas Holmes Glasgow Triathlon Club M40  20 40 18 of 352 
Daniel Gunn Unattached M  20 44 19 of 352 
Andrew Revie Unattached M45  20 45 20 of 352 
John Boyle Unattached M40  20 54 21 of 352 
Patrick Wright Unattached M45  20 55 22 of 352 
Kirsten Vieira Shettleston Harriers F  20 59 23 of 352 
Patricia Campbell Unattached M40  21 06 24 of 352 
Peter Weir Ranelagh Harriers M50  21 09 25 of 352 
Robert McHarg Unattached M50  21 09 26 of 352 
Kevin Durnian Motherwell Athletics Club M35  21 26 28 of 352 
Erica Christie Cambuslang Harriers F60  21 34 30 of 352 
Ewen Robert Motherwell Athletics Club M40  21 51 33 of 352 
Vincent Glennon East Kilbride Athletic Club M45  21 53 36 of 352 
Ross McLean Motherwell Athletics Club M40  22 00 37 of 352 
James Heede Strathaven Striders M50  22 00 38 of 352 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  22 28 43 of 352 
Carys Murrison Unattached F  22 36 47 of 352 
John Friel Glasgow University Athletics Club M45  22 41 52 of 352 
Daniel Simpson Law & District AAC M  22 44 54 of 352 
Catriona Nisbet Maryhill Harriers F35  22 48 58 of 352 
Simon Murrison West End Runners M45  22 50 60 of 352 
Stuart Waugh Calderglen Harriers M70  22 55 62 of 352 
Colin Mitchell Unattached M45  22 58 63 of 352 
Peter Williams Strathaven Striders M65  23 24 72 of 352 
Ian Devoy Strathaven Striders M55  23 27 73 of 352 
Maria Hunter Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club F45  23 54 79 of 352 
Jeremy Osborne Strathaven Striders M55  23 55 80 of 352 
David McGinty Jog Scotland M50  24 07 83 of 352 
Lorna McKay Strathaven Striders F35  24 12 84 of 352 
Lisa Molus Stockton Striders Athletics Club F  24 19 86 of 352 
John Willock Glasgow Triathlon Club M50  24 32 91 of 352 
Arran Rosling Bellahouston Road Runners M  24 47 102 of 352 
Graeme Shaw Jog Scotland M55  24 53 104 of 352 
Karen Rosling Bellahouston Road Runners F35  25 04 114 of 352 
Angela Hughes Strathaven Striders F  25 24 118 of 352 
David John Hamilton Harriers Club M55  25 45 124 of 352 
Ruth Ward-Cox Strathaven Striders F35  26 18 131 of 352 
Andrew A Motherwell Athletics Club M50  26 23 137 of 352 
Maureen Coutts Unattached F50  26 25 138 of 352 
Ethan Murrison Unattached M  26 33 141 of 352 
Andrew Brown Unattached M40  26 43 147 of 352 
Beth Murrison West End Runners F40  27 10 157 of 352 
Bruce Fowler Strathaven Striders M55  27 27 164 of 352 
Gordon Devoy Strathaven Striders M  27 28 165 of 352 
Craig Allan Strathaven Striders M40  27 47 168 of 352 
Marlene Stirling Strathaven Striders F50  27 48 169 of 352 
Brian Main Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club M  27 56 170 of 352 
Michael Carlin East Kilbride Athletic Club M40  28 07 174 of 352 
Gracie Carlin East Kilbride Athletic Club F  28 08 175 of 352 
Simon Jardine Unattached M45  28 31 182 of 352 
Wendy Lynch Low Fell Running Club F50  28 36 187 of 352 
Gail Tennant Unattached F40  29 28 201 of 352 
Lauren Crilley Clyde Runners F  29 33 204 of 352 
Michelle Smith Strathaven Striders F50  29 37 207 of 352 
Iain MacAulay Sweatshop Running Community M50  29 50 210 of 352 
Sophia Carlin East Kilbride Athletic Club F  29 51 212 of 352 
Maureen Kinloch Strathaven Striders F45  30 05 216 of 352 
Moira Smith Harmeny Athletic Club F55  30 36 224 of 352 
Charlotte Tait Jog Scotland F  31 08 230 of 352 
Mary Linden Unattached F55  31 36 236 of 352 
Natasha Cumming Larkhall YMCA Harriers F  31 56 243 of 352 
Nicola Foy Unattached F45  33 25 268 of 352 
Anna Lindsay Calderglen Harriers F  33 45 276 of 352 
Natasha Wood Newton Road Runners F  33 49 280 of 352 
Maureen Lees Jog Scotland F50  34 21 290 of 352 
Luke Osborne Strathaven Striders M  34 30 292 of 352 
Janice Clark Fylde Coast Runners F45  35 16 297 of 352 
Michele Osborne Strathaven Striders F55  35 27 298 of 352 
Heather Quigley Unattached F40  35 37 300 of 352 
Gary Wood Motherwell Athletics Club M35  36 20 306 of 352 
Lelo Precious Unattached F40  36 39 310 of 352 
Jean Pattison Jog Scotland F65  37 33 319 of 352 
Laura Oneill Strathaven Striders F35  39 30 325 of 352 
Frankie Tervit Unattached M50  39 55 327 of 352 
John Smith Harmeny Athletic Club M60  42 24 336 of 352 
Tracy Brown Unattached F40  43 46 340 of 352 
Margaret Allan Strathaven Striders F70  45 11 344 of 352 
Kirsty MacKenzie Bellahouston Road Runners F  50 24 351 of 352 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12055&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022