Results
Results for
Bushy Park Run
on the 5th Jan 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Chris Hepworth
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
M
15
54
1 of 1505
Ross Franks
Unattached
M
16
01
2 of 1505
Steve Gardner
Belgrave Harriers
M
16
27
3 of 1505
Robert Eveson
Unattached
M
16
38
4 of 1505
Charlie Butcher
Unattached
M35
16
50
5 of 1505
Paul Farrer
Elmbridge Road Runners
M35
17
19
6 of 1505
Nick Marriage
Unattached
M
17
29
7 of 1505
Russell Murphy
Camberley and District Athletic Club
M35
17
31
8 of 1505
Ollie Hurdle
Southampton University AC
M
17
32
9 of 1505
Justn Reid
Shaef Shifters RC
M45
17
44
10 of 1505
Andrew Smailes
Brighton & Hove Athletic Club
M
17
47
11 of 1505
Mark McKinnon
Sweatshop Running Community
M
18
02
12 of 1505
Andrew Moreton
Elmbridge Road Runners
M35
18
05
13 of 1505
Jonty Stegmann
Thames Turbo Tri
M
18
09
14 of 1505
Stefan Krueger
Unattached
M40
18
10
15 of 1505
Kate Brown
Unattached
F
18
13
16 of 1505
Paul Dredge
Unattached
M45
18
18
17 of 1505
Alex Ward
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
M
18
24
19 of 1505
Sam Plummer
Colchester And Tendring Athletic Club
M
18
26
20 of 1505
Stewart Stanton
Sutton Runners
M
18
31
21 of 1505
Nick Wright
Ranelagh Harriers
M40
18
39
22 of 1505
Gary Neville
Shaef Shifters RC
M60
18
49
25 of 1505
Aaron Israel
The Stragglers
M45
18
56
28 of 1505
Paul Mathew
Serpentine Running Club
M40
18
58
29 of 1505
Chris Miles
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M40
19
04
30 of 1505
Laurence Duffy
The Stragglers
M55
19
10
31 of 1505
Jamie Millbank
Unattached
M
19
13
33 of 1505
Matthew Searle
Unattached
M45
19
14
34 of 1505
Stephen Igglesden
Unattached
M40
19
26
37 of 1505
James Whistler
Ranelagh Harriers
M
19
28
39 of 1505
Peter Bird
St Edmund Pacers
M45
19
36
45 of 1505
Isabel Livesey
Unattached
F
19
39
47 of 1505
Jon Barks
Unattached
M40
19
43
49 of 1505
Rob Jones
Shaef Shifters RC
M45
19
45
51 of 1505
Vicky Unsworth
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F35
19
46
52 of 1505
Andrew Gledhill
Unattached
M35
19
49
54 of 1505
Maija Kozlova
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F35
20
01
61 of 1505
Paul Rostern
Elmbridge Road Runners
M50
20
02
62 of 1505
Juliet Drury
Unattached
F
20
08
66 of 1505
Chris Turp
Unattached
M40
20
09
68 of 1505
Phillip Snr
Unattached
M50
20
11
69 of 1505
Thomas Beare
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M
20
16
70 of 1505
Thomas Howarth
The Stragglers
M
20
20
75 of 1505
John Finn
Hatton Darts Running Club
M50
20
32
82 of 1505
Andy Anstey
Blackbridge Bounders
M45
20
36
86 of 1505
Joe Bryant
Ranelagh Harriers
M
20
39
88 of 1505
Katie Meredith
Highgate Harriers
F35
20
40
89 of 1505
Libby Brown
Unattached
F
20
45
95 of 1505
Steve Cochrane
The Stragglers
M55
20
46
100 of 1505
Toby Evans
Clapham Chasers
M
20
53
106 of 1505
Paul Ward
Barking Road Runners
M45
20
53
108 of 1505
Jake Vaughan
Unattached
M45
20
53
109 of 1505
Kayleigh Copeland
Farnham Runners
F
21
00
114 of 1505
Alexis Prince
The Stragglers
F40
21
00
115 of 1505
Michael Pomfret
Petts Wood Runners
M
21
06
120 of 1505
Mark Baddeley
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
21
07
122 of 1505
Katherine Wilson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F
21
12
127 of 1505
Harry Derham
Vegan Runners UK
M
21
13
130 of 1505
Martin Martin
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M60
21
17
133 of 1505
Alice Roberts
Unattached
F
21
19
135 of 1505
Ethan Flack
Comet Harriers
M
21
27
140 of 1505
Eamonn Eamonn
Ranelagh Harriers
M50
21
28
141 of 1505
Ciaran Murphy
Shaef Shifters RC
M55
21
32
146 of 1505
Roger Brooks
Walton Athletic Club
M50
21
35
152 of 1505
Rodney McCulloch
Shaef Shifters RC
M
21
35
154 of 1505
Paul Belcher
The Stragglers
M55
21
36
155 of 1505
Niamh Hyland
Unattached
F
21
58
176 of 1505
David Morley
The Stragglers
M45
22
06
186 of 1505
Nicola Goscomb
Elmbridge Road Runners
F
22
07
189 of 1505
Patricia Ronksley
The Stragglers
F55
22
08
191 of 1505
Ellen Winn
Epsom Allsorts Ladies Running Club
F
22
12
199 of 1505
Ian Cunningham
British Airways AC
M55
22
13
202 of 1505
Oliver Cooke
Unattached
M
22
13
203 of 1505
David Williams
The Stragglers
M50
22
15
208 of 1505
Michael Megannon
Unattached
M55
22
16
211 of 1505
Philip Tauwhare
The Stragglers
M55
22
19
214 of 1505
Jake Chesney
Unattached
M
22
20
217 of 1505
Andrew Allen
Unattached
M60
22
23
222 of 1505
Shirley Buckley
The Stragglers
F55
22
24
224 of 1505
Barry King
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M65
22
25
226 of 1505
Des Hoar
The Stragglers
M40
22
27
228 of 1505
James Bellingham
Mansfield Harriers
M
22
28
229 of 1505
Andy Millbank
Herne Hill Harriers
M55
22
30
235 of 1505
Emma Hurdle
Thames Turbo Tri
F
22
33
242 of 1505
Tim Hurdle
Thames Turbo Tri
M50
22
34
243 of 1505
Rob Turner
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
22
37
247 of 1505
Kevin Parker
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M40
22
40
250 of 1505
Richard Patient
The Stragglers
M45
22
41
253 of 1505
Adam Wright
Ranelagh Harriers
M45
22
42
254 of 1505
Jonathan Ormerod
The Stragglers
M35
22
49
265 of 1505
Julian Fairley
Bracknell Forest Runners
M50
22
50
266 of 1505
Judy Willits
St Albans Striders
F50
22
51
267 of 1505
Andrew Howarth
The Stragglers
M55
23
00
278 of 1505
Paul Boca
The Stragglers
M50
23
02
281 of 1505
Jason Nourse
The Stragglers
M45
23
07
288 of 1505
Rachel Revett
Ranelagh Harriers
F40
23
15
299 of 1505
Pamela Whitter
The Stragglers
F55
23
17
302 of 1505
David Olsen
The Stragglers
M55
23
18
303 of 1505
Dave Griffiths
The Stragglers
M65
23
22
307 of 1505
Fernando Goni
Lonely Goat RC
M35
23
24
309 of 1505
Stacey Wheat
Colchester Harriers Athletic Club
F
23
33
320 of 1505
Denise Rose
Dartford Harriers
F55
23
36
323 of 1505
Edward Brunskill
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M40
23
39
327 of 1505
Claire Thomas
Walton Athletic Club
F
23
40
328 of 1505
Oscar Derham
Comet Harriers
M
23
42
332 of 1505
James Scully
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
23
52
347 of 1505
Richard Leeden
Unattached
M45
23
53
348 of 1505
Keith Hiley
100 Marathon Club
M65
23
53
349 of 1505
Matthew Battle
Unattached
M50
24
00
358 of 1505
Jonathan Bunkall
Unattached
M45
24
02
361 of 1505
Charles Worth
The Stragglers
M55
24
03
363 of 1505
Neville Taylor
Kingfisher Triathletes
M50
24
05
367 of 1505
Ella Rowe
Thames Turbo Tri
F
24
13
375 of 1505
Rachael Vaughan
Unattached
F45
24
18
382 of 1505
Ramona Thevenet
The Stragglers
F55
24
19
385 of 1505
Richard Baggott
The Stragglers
M
24
19
386 of 1505
Keith Dube
Striders of Croydon
M50
24
20
389 of 1505
Richard Barker
Unattached
M45
24
32
409 of 1505
Ruth Cole
The Stragglers
F45
24
39
425 of 1505
Vaughan Howells
The Stragglers
M60
24
40
428 of 1505
Panos Fellas
Watford Joggers
M55
24
41
430 of 1505
David Worth
The Stragglers
M65
24
45
437 of 1505
Joby Thomas
The Stragglers
M45
24
48
446 of 1505
Richard Taylor
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
24
49
448 of 1505
Kevin Day
Unattached
M50
24
55
456 of 1505
Ewen Gibson
Unattached
M60
24
57
459 of 1505
Simon Wallwork
Unattached
M50
25
03
469 of 1505
Bill Woods
Blackbridge Bounders
M50
25
04
472 of 1505
Claire Harrington
Unattached
F55
25
06
476 of 1505
Cordelia Hughes
Vegan Runners UK
F
25
09
480 of 1505
Jessica Long
Unattached
F
25
14
486 of 1505
Wendy Stokes
The Stragglers
F50
25
16
493 of 1505
Karen Wallace
Unattached
F35
25
17
497 of 1505
Hayden Matthews
Unattached
M45
25
18
498 of 1505
Mohammed Faiz
Unattached
M35
25
18
499 of 1505
Matthew Brady
The Stragglers
M50
25
20
502 of 1505
Rebecca Dunne
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F
25
30
517 of 1505
Patrick Tiernan
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M55
25
30
518 of 1505
Katerina Fellas
Watford Joggers
F45
25
32
521 of 1505
Ian Grange
Ranelagh Harriers
M55
25
33
524 of 1505
Stuart Thompson
Unattached
M60
25
34
525 of 1505
Lisa Thompson
The Stragglers
F35
25
34
526 of 1505
Sarah Bate
Reading Road Runners
F55
25
34
527 of 1505
Sally Rowe
Thames Turbo Tri
F55
25
40
536 of 1505
Katherine Tyler
The Stragglers
F45
25
45
541 of 1505
Madeleine Greenstock
Unattached
F
25
54
557 of 1505
Pauline Parfitt
Elmbridge Road Runners
F55
25
56
563 of 1505
Christine Flynn
Woking AC
F60
25
59
568 of 1505
Eloise Bird
St Edmund Pacers
F50
26
03
575 of 1505
John Coleman
Unattached
M35
26
05
585 of 1505
Angus Watson
The Stragglers
M60
26
09
592 of 1505
Hannah Tebay
Unattached
F35
26
15
607 of 1505
Maddy Marriage
Unattached
F
26
28
628 of 1505
Helen Finn
Ivanhoe Runners
F55
26
29
630 of 1505
Daniel Wren
The Stragglers
M40
26
35
639 of 1505
Julia Hill
Unattached
F35
26
36
642 of 1505
Amy Gaunt
Denmead Striders
F35
26
43
657 of 1505
Peter Harrison
The Stragglers
M55
26
45
659 of 1505
Nat Smith
Unattached
F
26
49
662 of 1505
Martin Powell
The Stragglers
M60
26
49
663 of 1505
Andrew Mayall
The Stragglers
M
26
52
672 of 1505
Laura Frenais
The Stragglers
F40
26
56
687 of 1505
Lewys Poole
Comet Harriers
M
26
57
688 of 1505
Emma Poole
Runnymede Runners
F45
26
57
689 of 1505
Alistair Bibby
The Stragglers
M50
26
58
692 of 1505
Dan Rutter
Unattached
M35
27
06
713 of 1505
Andrew Wingate
Unattached
M40
27
07
718 of 1505
Rebecca Bevan
Unattached
F50
27
11
722 of 1505
Stephanie Smith
Reading Road Runners
F55
27
13
730 of 1505
Ben Downe
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M40
27
16
735 of 1505
Patrick Byrnes
Bracknell Forest Runners
M
27
19
740 of 1505
Anna Gracey
Sweatshop Running Community
F40
27
31
758 of 1505
Adam Wells
Unattached
M45
27
32
759 of 1505
Stephen Martin
The Stragglers
M55
27
34
762 of 1505
Gary Bridger
The Stragglers
M55
27
38
767 of 1505
Linda Honey
Ranelagh Harriers
F40
27
41
770 of 1505
David Griffiths
Unattached
M55
27
46
779 of 1505
Jessica Hart
Sweatshop Running Community
F
27
57
801 of 1505
Mike Foster
The Stragglers
M60
28
05
813 of 1505
Megan Read
Unattached
F
28
09
817 of 1505
Anja Stratford
South London Harriers
F45
28
20
834 of 1505
Stephen Mallory
Unattached
M55
28
24
839 of 1505
Andrew Dandilly
The Stragglers
M40
28
25
840 of 1505
Louise Cranswick
Wooton Road Runners
F
28
29
846 of 1505
Clive Biddulph
Redway Runners
M60
28
30
847 of 1505
Marcus Butlin
Unattached
M50
28
31
851 of 1505
Rachel Lonergan
Unattached
F45
28
36
860 of 1505
Nigel Dodds
Unattached
M55
28
39
863 of 1505
Karl Harper
Unattached
M
28
48
877 of 1505
Giles Jones
Unattached
M50
28
48
878 of 1505
Eva Day
Unattached
F50
28
51
881 of 1505
Jennifer Melbourne
Unattached
F35
28
52
883 of 1505
Catherine Hannan
Bracknell Forest Runners
F50
29
00
894 of 1505
Helen Gilkes
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
29
16
912 of 1505
Mattheus Mattheus
Unattached
F
29
17
914 of 1505
Graham Mortimer
The Stragglers
M70
29
23
923 of 1505
Gary Moran
The Stragglers
M55
29
24
926 of 1505
Daniel Franc
Bearcat Running Club
M45
29
29
936 of 1505
Victoria Trigg
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F
29
33
940 of 1505
Debbie Davies
Unattached
F35
29
36
942 of 1505
Charlotte Megannon
Unattached
F50
29
40
950 of 1505
Laura Twomey
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F
29
42
953 of 1505
Jon Harper
Unattached
M50
29
46
962 of 1505
Matt Phelps
Reepham Runners
M45
29
48
965 of 1505
Stephen Holden
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M60
29
53
972 of 1505
Donna Fisher
Unattached
F35
29
56
980 of 1505
Gordon Smith
Vegan Runners UK
M45
30
01
987 of 1505
Merran Sell
The Stragglers
F70
30
07
995 of 1505
Nick Branch
Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club
M55
30
07
996 of 1505
Joe Dunne
Steel City Striders
M
30
14
1009 of 1505
Jackie Williams
Unattached
F60
30
14
1010 of 1505
Jana Goldsack
The Stragglers
F40
30
14
1011 of 1505
James Sell
The Stragglers
M70
30
15
1012 of 1505
Jackie Dunkley
Ranelagh Harriers
F60
30
15
1013 of 1505
Rosemarie Clancy
The Stragglers
F50
30
21
1026 of 1505
Steph Harvey
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F45
30
25
1031 of 1505
Liz Collison
The Stragglers
F70
30
34
1041 of 1505
Helen Humbles
Ealing Eagles Running Club
F50
30
44
1049 of 1505
Cathy Tyler
Unattached
F55
30
45
1051 of 1505
Susan Olsen
The Stragglers
F65
30
55
1066 of 1505
Charlotte Bezzant
The Stragglers
F45
31
11
1082 of 1505
Paul Levene
The Stragglers
M70
31
12
1084 of 1505
Katie Bartholomew
Unattached
F
31
13
1085 of 1505
Reem Ghannam
Elmbridge Road Runners
F45
31
25
1103 of 1505
Vera Parfitt
The Stragglers
F50
31
25
1105 of 1505
Dave Kelly
The Stragglers
M60
31
26
1107 of 1505
Sue Hobbs
The Stragglers
F60
31
46
1121 of 1505
Emma Wingate
Unattached
F35
31
56
1135 of 1505
Verity Riding
Unattached
F65
31
59
1136 of 1505
Jane Davidson
Unattached
F60
32
05
1143 of 1505
Sophie Beare
Hercules Wimbledon AC
F
32
10
1147 of 1505
Clare Schauerman
Unattached
F45
32
25
1166 of 1505
Hester Burnige
The Stragglers
F35
32
37
1180 of 1505
Francesca Thomas
The Stragglers
F50
32
53
1193 of 1505
Linda Cairns
Unattached
F60
32
54
1194 of 1505
Claire Rogers
Thames Turbo Tri
F
33
04
1207 of 1505
Charlotte Coltman
Stilton Striders Running Club
F
33
08
1210 of 1505
Fenn Porter
The Stragglers
F
33
13
1214 of 1505
Brian Blackman
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
M70
33
17
1217 of 1505
Zoe Faiz
Unattached
F35
33
27
1223 of 1505
Jane Ashley
Ealing Eagles Running Club
F60
33
39
1230 of 1505
Philippa Godden
Unattached
F60
33
43
1235 of 1505
Amber Harper
Unattached
F
33
51
1239 of 1505
Jenny Thorne
Unattached
F55
33
52
1240 of 1505
Gemma Seabrook
Unattached
F55
34
28
1269 of 1505
Jacqueline Rich
The Stragglers
F55
34
47
1285 of 1505
Kathryn White
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
34
55
1290 of 1505
John Cooper
Unattached
M50
34
55
1291 of 1505
Kim Kim
Sweatshop Running Community
F55
35
01
1294 of 1505
Judy Wilks
Unattached
F50
35
04
1295 of 1505
Keira Miller
Riverside Runners
F
35
23
1302 of 1505
Marisa Billett
Elmbridge Road Runners
F45
35
28
1306 of 1505
Natalie Simon
Unattached
F
36
01
1319 of 1505
Caroline McLennan
Riverside Runners
F45
36
02
1320 of 1505
Candice Goddard
Bearcat Running Club
F45
36
22
1331 of 1505
Mike Bangham
The Stragglers
M70
36
30
1336 of 1505
Cashel Riordan
Unattached
M70
36
41
1338 of 1505
Glynda Mortimer
The Stragglers
F70
37
07
1345 of 1505
Barbara Crow
The Stragglers
F50
37
07
1346 of 1505
Stephanie Ridley
Riverside Runners
F40
37
08
1347 of 1505
Aiah Songu-Mbriwa
Ranelagh Harriers
M40
37
23
1352 of 1505
Jo Newstead
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F60
37
35
1356 of 1505
Rob Devonport
The Stragglers
M45
37
38
1358 of 1505
Charles Simmonds
Worthing & District Harriers
M
37
59
1361 of 1505
Callum Watt
Unattached
M
38
03
1366 of 1505
Elke Watt
Unattached
F40
38
07
1367 of 1505
Joshua Bates
The Stragglers
M45
38
11
1371 of 1505
Louisa Bell
Unattached
F45
38
47
1386 of 1505
Joy Bell
The Stragglers
F70
39
08
1395 of 1505
Amber Watt
Unattached
F
39
50
1403 of 1505
Steve Watt
Unattached
M40
39
51
1404 of 1505
Carolyn Cooper-Burrows
The Stragglers
F70
40
11
1406 of 1505
Angela MacSon
The Stragglers
F55
40
22
1409 of 1505
Richard Moore
The Stragglers
M55
40
22
1410 of 1505
Helene Hill
The Stragglers
F65
40
29
1412 of 1505
Pete Williams
Riverside Runners
M60
40
42
1420 of 1505
Pauline Stones
The Stragglers
F65
42
02
1434 of 1505
Mark Blythe
Unattached
M55
43
07
1440 of 1505
David Hudson
The Stragglers
M55
43
45
1446 of 1505
Barbara Hill
The Stragglers
F70
50
15
1475 of 1505
Matthew Ronaldson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
51
35
1480 of 1505
Nicola Ronaldson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F40
51
48
1481 of 1505
James Ronaldson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
51
48
1482 of 1505
Mark Ronaldson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M50
51
49
1483 of 1505
Jackie Brown
The Stragglers
F70
52
15
1484 of 1505
Anne Middlemiss
The Stragglers
F70
52
16
1485 of 1505
Martin Smith
Clapham Runners
M40
56
03
1495 of 1505
John Hanscomb
Ranelagh Harriers
M70
56
59
1500 of 1505
Kate Hayward
The Stragglers
F40
57
08
1502 of 1505
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11385&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024