View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1850494
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Liverpool Half Marathon on the 25th Mar 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jonathan Mellor Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 03 35 
Dejene Gezimu Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 07 25 
Alistair Rutherford Birchfield Harriers M 10 36 
Mark Dunham Southport Waterloo AC M35 13 14 
Paul Little Droitwich Athletic Club M40 14 03 
Chris Maher Penny Lane Striders M 14 33 
Howard Avery Unattached M 15 12 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M40 15 19 
Stephen Watmough Warrington Athletic Club M55 15 24 
Jamie Rutherford Liverpool Running Club M 15 51 10 
Matthew Collyer Deal Tri Club M 15 55 11 
Adrian Roach Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 16 08 12 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M45 16 11 13 
Paul Martin Mersey Tri M 16 23 14 
George Crawford Kenilworth Runners M 16 25 16 
Kirsty Longley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F40 16 29 15 
Jack Trevail Unattached M 16 47 20 
Jay Brittles Mersey Tri M 16 55 17 
Chris Hazeldine St Helens Striders M 16 59 23 
Sarah Lowery Sheffield Running Club F35 17 00 18 
Ewan Edmondson Macclesfield Harriers AC M 17 16 19 
John Thelwell Wallasey Athletic Club M 17 18 25 
Ryan Jones Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 17 33 21 
Daniel Thornton Unattached M35 17 35 22 
Mark Jones Unattached M40 17 35 24 
David Maxted Chorlton Runners M 17 42 26 
Graham Rands Manchester Triathlon Club M35 17 57 27 
Chris Collins Bournville Harriers M35 18 07 29 
Rob Fox Shrewsbury Athletics Club M35 18 14 31 
Peter Green Knowsley Harriers AC M40 18 44 34 
Mike Gall Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M35 18 45 35 
Lee Dunham Mersey Tri M 18 49 36 
William Bryant Glasgow University Athletics Club M 18 58 37 
Harry Corfield Ellesmere Port Running Club M 19 25 40 
Ciaran Canavan East London Runners M40 19 34 42 
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M 19 43 43 
Peter Bird Wallasey Athletic Club M 19 51 46 
Graham Martin Warrington Road Runners M 19 58 44 
Guy Roberts Mossley Hill Athletics M 20 09 53 
Alan Smithson Mersey Tri M 20 10 48 
Ben Lewington Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 20 11 52 
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F 20 12 57 
Andrew Fearns Knowsley Harriers AC M40 20 27 56 
Luke McManus Unattached M 20 33 64 
Dan Dunnington Mersey Tri M 20 36 61 
James Boardman Mossley Hill Athletics M35 20 48 63 
Steven Lewis Newham & Essex M 20 50 65 
Tony Davenport Trafford Athletic Club M35 20 56 66 
Matthew Goodwin Unattached M35 21 04 68 
Lee Moore Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 21 05 67 
Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M40 21 15 69 
Rebecca Gallop Newark Athletic Club F 21 16 71 
Philip Scott Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 21 17 77 
Rory Middleton North Wales Road Runners Club M 21 22 80 
John McLaren Knowsley Harriers AC M35 21 25 74 
Martin Landells Pudsey & Bramley M55 21 26 73 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M35 21 30 75 
David McArthur Unattached M 21 34 79 
Alex Staniforth West Cheshire Athletic Club M 21 44 85 
David Gill Unattached M60 21 46 81 
Daniel Orrell Wigan Pheonix Runners M40 21 49 82 
Duncan Kennedy Liverpool Running Club M40 22 11 86 
Andrew Storey Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M50 22 20 88 
Tim Wildman Great Western Runners M35 22 21 87 
Steven Leslie Village Road Runners M 22 31 90 
Terry Roberts Wirral Athletic Club M 22 34 95 
Christopher Ryan Mersey Tri M35 22 45 93 
Peter Jones Cybi Striders M35 22 45 94 
Chris Wales Preston Harriers M45 22 57 96 
Matthew Clair Liverpool Running Club M 23 02 101 
Stuart Towns Wigan Harriers M40 23 04 98 
Steven McKenzie Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 23 10 99 
Mark Clair Mersey Tri M 23 15 100 
Tim Fletcher Sheffield Running Club M35 23 19 102 
Simon Fawcett Unattached M 23 21 105 
Robert Eagles Penny Lane Striders M 23 24 104 
Alex Waddelove Southport Waterloo AC M 23 26 103 
Nick Hitchings Worcester Athletic Club M45 23 32 106 
Rachel McGuinness Derwent Valley Orienteers F 23 35 111 
Gary Lawson Massey Ferguson Runners Club M 23 37 108 
Andrew Robinson Unattached M45 23 39 109 
Craig Connor Tattenhall Runners M 23 42 113 
Paul Whitling Durham Triathlon Club M 23 45 110 
Chris Burton Wigan Harriers M 23 52 112 
Stephen Prisk Unattached M40 23 58 117 
Stuart Johnson Spectrum Striders Running Club M 24 00 116 
David Edwards Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M55 24 02 115 
Tim Dunne Manx Harriers M40 24 03 114 
Stephen Miller Penny Lane Striders M40 24 08 118 
Martin Jones Unattached M 24 14 123 
Robert Fairbanks Royton Road Runners M35 24 18 121 
Nathan Sime Unattached M 24 24 122 
Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M45 25 07 135 
Catherine Charlton Midland Masters F35 25 08 133 
Francesco Bortoletti Chorlton Runners M 25 12 139 
James Wallis Tadcaster Harriers M35 25 13 146 
Andrew Parkinson Penny Lane Striders M 25 16 141 
Benjamin Langley Trafford Athletic Club M 25 19 136 
Mike Dixon Stockport Harriers M40 25 20 144 
Joe Cleverley Hyde Village Striders M 25 27 147 
Matthew Whalley Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 25 28 143 
Jamie Stewart Chorlton Runners M 25 34 221 
Chris Yorke North Wales Road Runners Club M45 25 39 148 
Steven Norris Riversway Road Runners M50 25 40 153 
Sean Wilton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 25 57 157 
Gary Fisher Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 26 15 169 
Paul Curtis Unattached M 26 26 165 
Richard Davies Royal Navy AC M40 26 27 173 
Jack Heggie Bolton Utd Harriers M 26 38 172 
Amy Welch Chorlton Runners F 26 43 176 
Kevin Harrison Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 26 44 177 
Luke Curtis Penny Lane Striders M35 26 49 179 
Chris Whelan Mersey Tri M45 26 51 178 
Daniel Whittaker Blackburn Harriers M40 26 57 187 
Gary Wilton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 27 07 182 
Mark Finch Penny Lane Striders M50 27 08 183 
John Harrison Ellesmere Port Running Club M35 27 12 184 
Sean Britton Mersey Tri M 27 25 189 
Phil Brougham Unattached M 27 47 193 
Boyd Park Southport Waterloo AC M50 27 48 194 
Paul Williams Mersey Tri M 27 50 197 
Carl McMahon Southport Waterloo AC M40 27 50 199 
Vic Walsh Belle Vue Racers M35 27 57 213 
Matthieu Vin Mersey Tri M 28 02 198 
Robert Garth Penny Lane Striders M 28 02 206 
Michael Alexander Mersey Tri M40 28 02 209 
Lucinda Jukes Durham Triathlon Club F 28 14 226 
Mike Murray Southport Waterloo AC M45 28 15 212 
Alex Coakley Carnethy Hill Running Club M35 28 17 233 
Andrew Stanton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M35 28 21 211 
Bobbie Lomax Warrington Road Runners F40 28 22 210 
Alan Sanderson Liverpool Running Club M35 28 30 220 
Dan Ford Unattached M 28 36 216 
Graeme Courtney Rossendale Harriers M50 28 40 228 
Richard Houghton Southport Waterloo AC M35 28 41 224 
Lucy Etchells Manchester FrontRunners F 28 51 227 
Nigel Foo Penny Lane Striders M45 28 52 261 
Peter Chaffer Unattached M55 28 55 230 
Peter Gale Southport Waterloo AC M 28 59 258 
Shaun Morris Liverpool Running Club M 29 07 237 
Joe Brennan Manchester Triathlon Club M 29 08 240 
Paul Whiteman Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 29 23 242 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45 29 31 249 
James Carr Herne Hill Harriers M 29 36 246 
Paul Yarwood Mersey Tri M50 29 36 247 
Brian Beecroft Wirral Athletic Club M65 29 45 259 
Leona Beaumont Chorlton Runners F 29 53 257 
Ivar Egge Unattached M40 30 03 280 
Alistair Laird Sheffield Running Club M 30 06 274 
Richard Costain Penny Lane Striders M 30 08 267 
Joseph Chedgzoy Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 30 17 263 
Paul Whittle Newburgh Nomads Running Club M45 30 20 266 
Philippa Robinson Chelmsford AC F 30 27 286 
James Cleary Unattached M 30 31 273 
Charles Clowes Long Eaton Running Club M 30 33 275 
Federico Baudino Unattached M 30 33 300 
Jack Gannon West Cheshire Athletic Club M 30 33 355 
Gemma Mallett Croft Ambrey Running Club F 30 34 282 
Ian Shorrock Pensby Runners M40 30 38 292 
Stephen Ward Unattached M 30 48 283 
Joel Worrall Unattached M 30 50 295 
Daniel McKevitt Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M35 31 01 296 
Dawn Yates Manx Harriers F40 31 07 348 
Paul Wilson Liverpool Running Club M45 31 12 294 
Paul Christie Wirral Athletic Club M 31 14 316 
Paul Bebb Unattached M 31 21 302 
Martin Pritchard-Howarth Mersey Tri M45 31 21 311 
Andy McGlynn Unattached M 31 30 305 
Gavin Melia Penny Lane Striders M35 31 30 313 
Eric Ranson St Helens Striders M45 31 42 317 
Mark Jessett North Wales Road Runners Club M 31 46 320 
James McGlynn Wigan Harriers M65 31 47 319 
Rebecca Blacklock Unattached F 31 51 352 
Marcell Varga Wellingborough & District AC M40 31 53 337 
Francis Hourigan Unattached M40 31 54 325 
Jon Hawker Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 31 55 346 
Gerard McLeigh Unattached M 31 58 349 
Andrew Carey Unattached M 32 02 330 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50 32 06 334 
Gregg Jones Unattached M 32 14 339 
Michael Michael Penny Lane Striders M 32 19 341 
David Lynan Penny Lane Striders M45 32 21 345 
Anders Granheim Unattached M 32 21 366 
Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 32 26 342 
Katharine Ireland Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 32 46 350 
David Roper Haywards Heath Harriers M60 32 47 363 
Tim Grace Mersey Tri M45 32 53 362 
Jose Guimera Unattached M 32 55 369 
David Loader Unattached M 32 56 386 
Tony Jackson Newburgh Nomads Running Club M55 32 59 365 
Philip Bird Wallasey Athletic Club M50 33 07 373 
Helen Taylor Unattached F40 33 11 375 
Mark Duerden Trawden Athletic Club M50 33 19 384 
James Tinnelly Jersey Spartan AC M35 33 21 391 
Chris Young Unattached M 33 26 399 
Claire Chaffer Trafford Athletic Club F40 33 29 379 
Dave Dave St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M45 33 29 393 
Carl Pedder Southport Waterloo AC M50 33 32 390 
Martin Strachan West End Runners M 33 36 432 
David Nalder Ellesmere Port Running Club M60 33 42 394 
Jason Pierce Liverpool Running Club M45 33 50 402 
Mark Atherton Widnes Running Club M40 33 56 405 
David Rimington Unattached M40 33 58 400 
Laurence Sparks Warrington Road Runners M 34 11 441 
Brett Fletcher Unattached M40 34 28 500 
Ian McLoughlin Unattached M 34 29 435 
Mark Hudson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M55 34 33 425 
Michael Flatley Liverpool Running Club M 34 37 413 
Richard Parker Leicester Triathlon Club M35 34 37 426 
Ian Pilley Manx Harriers M45 34 43 424 
Cathleen Casterton Vegan Runners UK F 34 54 434 
Thomas -Kristensen Unattached M55 34 55 466 
Clinton Woolley Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club M 34 59 825 
Kerry Oldfield Kendal Athletic Club F40 35 03 531 
Laura Owens Liverpool Running Club F 35 09 461 
Catherine Gras Altrincham Athletic Club F45 35 10 442 
Simon Stokes Unattached M 35 13 452 
Tom Brooks Steel City Striders M 35 18 474 
Peter Doran Penny Lane Striders M50 35 18 686 
Graham Cheers Warrington Road Runners M40 35 19 473 
Adrian Loughrey Penny Lane Striders M50 35 23 480 
Steven Andrews Barnsley Harriers M45 35 26 655 
Johann Mifsud Unattached M40 35 27 475 
Steven Cosgrove Wallasey Athletic Club M 35 28 457 
John Jensen Penny Lane Striders M40 35 31 471 
Ste Doherty Steel City Striders M40 35 32 468 
Graham Driver Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 35 33 492 
Mark Derbyshire Deestriders Running Club M35 35 34 453 
Paul Doherty Mossley Hill Athletics M40 35 34 470 
Graham Beadman Unattached M45 35 39 448 
Michael Roy Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 35 45 503 
Neil Gain Wirral Athletic Club M 35 59 487 
Fay Hughes Wirral Athletic Club F 36 02 464 
Lorna Harper Mersey Tri F 36 02 508 
Daniel Devlin Unattached M 36 05 493 
David Seddon Liverpool Running Club M50 36 08 476 
Ian Sadler Unattached M55 36 09 486 
Emma McMullan Isle of Man Vets F35 36 13 507 
Mike Metcalfe Warrington Road Runners M 36 18 485 
Carmel Triggs Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 36 21 490 
Alice Trevail Mersey Tri F 36 23 506 
Jared Elvin Unattached M 36 27 520 
Joshua Rawlins-Williams Mossley Hill Athletics M 36 30 799 
Lewis Wilkinson Unattached M 36 33 512 
Mark Helme Liverpool Running Club M55 36 39 536 
Kevin Gorry Wallasey Athletic Club M35 36 46 624 
Lyndon Easthope Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 36 52 696 
Lizzie Lizzie Unattached F 36 54 509 
Iman Galea Unattached M40 36 56 529 
Scott Evans Unattached M 37 00 700 
Ian King Liverpool Running Club M60 37 01 534 
Matt Blake St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 37 02 526 
Adam Mousley Aberystwyth University M 37 04 574 
Danny McCrorie Unattached M35 37 06 569 
Mark Garner Radcliffe Athletic Club M45 37 06 588 
Christopher Offord Unattached M45 37 07 628 
Gavin Robertson Unattached M50 37 16 560 
John Clark Manchester FrontRunners M45 37 16 571 
Steven Steven Hillingdon Athletics Club M45 37 17 553 
Stefano Danieli Unattached M45 37 20 759 
Mark Peberdy Isle of Man Vets M45 37 22 548 
Jack Clarke Huyton leisure centre M 37 26 711 
Nick Morton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 37 29 595 
Lenny Hughes Maldwyn Harriers M60 37 31 549 
David Shearer Chester le Street AC M 37 33 617 
James Kirner Unattached M 37 36 576 
Chris Falls Widnes Running Club M40 37 38 552 
Kelly Towns Wigan Harriers F40 37 38 593 
Lucy Fowler Unattached F40 37 39 575 
John Elcock Unattached M45 37 40 551 
James Brooker Southport Waterloo AC M35 37 42 564 
Iain Durkin Unattached M40 37 46 583 
Stephen Porter Unattached M 37 51 587 
Paul Marsden Harlequins Orienteering Club M55 37 51 608 
David Longford Pensby Runners M40 37 54 603 
James Clipstone Warrington Road Runners M 37 55 610 
Gary Mollard Unattached M40 37 59 615 
Angela Delaney Southport Waterloo AC F50 38 00 604 
Janet Lenton Orpington Road Runners F60 38 01 616 
Robert Porter Penny Lane Striders M40 38 08 637 
Tony Glassey Manx Harriers M55 38 15 612 
John Scott Serpentine Running Club M35 38 18 629 
Sophie Miller Unattached F 38 20 660 
Manuel Attard Unattached M40 38 25 620 
John Evans Unattached M35 38 29 642 
Dermot Ryan Chester Road Runners M40 38 30 621 
Christopher Wills Knowsley Harriers AC M40 38 30 662 
Frankie Yan Hyde Village Striders M 38 32 648 
Liam Mellon Hyde Village Striders M 38 33 650 
Richard Walters Derwent Valley Orienteers M35 38 33 900 
Andrew Troy Penny Lane Striders M 38 34 632 
Sue Spong Havering 90 Joggers F60 38 35 638 
John Standley Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M35 38 46 672 
Eleanor Francis Buckley Runners F 38 48 784 
Steve Cole Wallasey Athletic Club M45 38 51 640 
Katherine Holley Wallasey Athletic Club F35 38 52 641 
Jack Johnson Colwyn Bay Athletics Club M 39 01 811 
Graham Cuddy Unattached M50 39 02 656 
Paul Brady Penny Lane Striders M45 39 11 693 
Craig Tessyman Fylde Coast Runners M35 39 16 721 
Jamie Parry Unattached M 39 17 740 
Robert Page Sweatshop Running Community M 39 19 668 
Sam Ruddin Unattached M 39 21 1018 
Stu Ashton Unattached M40 39 22 677 
Annaliese Tomlinson East Hull Harriers F40 39 25 690 
George McCann Liverpool Running Club M45 39 27 659 
Jodi Fowler Unattached F40 39 27 673 
Ryan Donnelly Unattached M 39 31 657 
Alan Williamson Knowsley Harriers AC M40 39 33 893 
Justine Moore Knowsley Harriers AC F45 39 34 658 
Daniel Jones Mersey Tri M 39 34 691 
Grace Bird Wallasey Athletic Club F 39 34 697 
Philip Hurst Knowsley Harriers AC M40 39 36 862 
Liz Blackburn Clapham Chasers F 39 36 877 
Carl Yu Liverpool Running Club M40 39 41 670 
David Hemmings Wallasey Athletic Club M35 39 44 685 
Alan Jewell Unattached M 39 49 712 
James Williams Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 39 51 671 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65 39 51 698 
James Doolan Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M45 39 52 908 
Andy Hamilton Lancashire Fire Rescue M45 39 53 687 
David Hutchinson Maidstone Harriers M60 39 56 787 
Paul Clark Clapham Chasers M 40 01 899 
Gillian Pryor Cleveleys Road Club F40 40 05 726 
Aaron Brown Unattached M40 40 08 730 
Rizni Marzook Unattached M45 40 09 727 
Nerys Law Unattached F 40 10 705 
Rachel Wilcock St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 40 15 744 
Rachel Beesley St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 40 15 745 
Sean Fletcher Unattached M 40 19 1052 
Stella Reynolds Vegan Runners UK F45 40 22 724 
Christopher McLoughlin Fylde Coast Runners M50 40 23 703 
Andrew Shennan Wirral Athletic Club M 40 27 800 
Graham Lloyd Mossley Hill Athletics M45 40 34 714 
Claire Whelan Warrington Road Runners F 40 34 819 
Adam Al-Mudhafer Mossley Hill Athletics M 40 35 736 
David Griffiths Penny Lane Striders M45 40 39 757 
Karl Tan Unattached M 40 40 735 
Andrew Potter Unattached M40 40 44 751 
Matt Dudley Unattached M40 40 45 901 
Stuart Hellon Unattached M 40 51 725 
James Rhodes Fell Runners Association M50 40 53 720 
Ashley James Unattached M 40 57 767 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55 40 58 774 
Karl Bunnell Wallasey Athletic Club M 40 59 775 
Steven McArdle Unattached M 41 01 936 
Paul Stevenson Liverpool Running Club M45 41 03 793 
Steven Copeland Wallasey Athletic Club M35 41 06 810 
Caroline Horton Stockton Striders Athletics Club F55 41 08 854 
Elizabeth Bennett Unattached F45 41 10 831 
Stuart Harrison Penny Lane Striders M 41 14 821 
Thomas Yeates Wirral Athletic Club M 41 17 809 
Jon Reynolds Liverpool Running Club M45 41 17 997 
Alexandra Harrison Liverpool Running Club F 41 25 790 
Philip Edwards Unattached M 41 28 879 
Sean Sean Unattached M50 41 31 856 
Iain Service West End Runners M 41 37 857 
Godwin Mifsud Unattached M50 41 37 902 
Michael Corness Unattached M 41 37 937 
Leanne Jones Knowsley Harriers AC F 41 38 970 
Michael Davies Les Croupiers Running Club M65 41 53 797 
Toby Hamer Rossendale Harriers M 41 53 817 
Neil Beckett Unattached M40 41 54 911 
Jay Patel Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M35 41 55 813 
Mark Reynolds Wallasey Athletic Club M45 42 01 938 
Lisa Mercer Liverpool Running Club F 42 08 795 
Conor Doherty Unattached M 42 08 826 
Ian Williams Mossley Hill Athletics M50 42 11 835 
Pete Davies Mossley Hill Athletics M60 42 11 837 
Orla Kinsella Unattached F35 42 11 1143 
Colin Sefton Mossley Hill Athletics M55 42 12 836 
Gary McGovern Widnes Running Club M55 42 13 807 
Mark Dean Nottingham University Athletics Club M 42 13 897 
Mark Gaglione Unattached M45 42 15 838 
Stephen Catterall Wallasey Athletic Club M40 42 15 948 
Stephen Hollis Fell Runners Association M60 42 17 829 
Colin Thomson Birkenhead Athletic Club M40 42 19 907 
Arran Whitehouse Buckley Runners M35 42 27 888 
David Webb Unattached M55 42 28 873 
David Ellis St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M50 42 34 849 
Martin Smith Petts Wood Runners M45 42 34 871 
Emily Ashton St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 42 35 851 
Simon Mara Buckley Runners M35 42 35 894 
Nick Ford Aldridge Running Club M45 42 38 914 
Gregory Hocking Penny Lane Striders M45 42 41 863 
Peter McCaig Torbay Athletic Club M45 42 42 880 
Robert Skedgell Victoria Park Harriers M40 42 44 916 
Peter Magee Unattached M 42 44 1019 
Jonpaul Lowles Unattached M45 42 46 840 
David Horton Stockton Striders Athletics Club M60 42 46 952 
Alex Yem Wallasey Athletic Club M 42 50 895 
Peter Jack Springwell Running Club M60 42 53 855 
Louisiane Robin Mersey Tri F 42 56 882 
Robert Hardwick Penny Lane Striders M45 42 56 926 
Michael Thompstone Winston Runners M35 42 56 993 
Sadia Haq Chorlton Runners F35 43 01 874 
Stephen Flanagan Southport Waterloo AC M40 43 03 963 
Damien Tolan Belle Vue Racers M40 43 04 988 
Matthew Weston Unattached M 43 04 1062 
Michael McGreavy Bolton Utd Harriers M45 43 07 1164 
Chris Brown BRJ Huntingdon RRC M50 43 10 913 
Mark Redman Wirral Athletic Club M55 43 15 885 
Simon Groom Stafford Harriers M45 43 17 1109 
Callum Powell Ellesmere Port Running Club M 43 19 957 
Jack Stones Unattached M 43 19 965 
Peter Jones Mossley Hill Athletics M 43 27 896 
Jaime Dunn Penny Lane Striders F 43 27 968 
Christopher Taylor Chester Triathlon Club M40 43 27 1094 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 43 27 1323 
Amy Roberts Unattached F 43 28 989 
Mark Hammerton Unattached M40 43 28 1070 
Marcin Sanocki Unattached M35 43 48 1283 
Julien Ramos Unattached M 43 49 1046 
Roger Tilbrook Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55 43 56 956 
Colin Colin Penny Lane Striders M40 43 56 1307 
Joanne Poulton Unattached F45 43 57 1040 
Scott Montgomery Penny Lane Striders M35 43 57 1049 
Geoffrey Banning Penny Lane Striders M 44 01 977 
Phillip Stanley Unattached M50 44 01 1129 
Anne Edwards Unattached F40 44 12 1006 
Dan Bruffell Pensby Runners M45 44 12 1026 
Les Brown Manx Harriers M60 44 14 1005 
Neil Wallace St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M50 44 18 1341 
Stephen Gorman Penny Lane Striders M45 44 22 1125 
Tom Lagan Chester Road Runners M 44 24 1025 
Mark Skelton Penny Lane Striders M55 44 25 1029 
Trevor Astell Penny Lane Striders M55 44 27 1001 
Paul Ruddick Unattached M 44 27 1003 
Antoinette Perry Unattached F35 44 27 1021 
Marc Roberts Wrexham Athletic Club M 44 28 960 
Luke Butler Unattached M 44 30 1004 
Chris Roberts Unattached M50 44 32 1051 
Peter Moville St Helens Striders M55 44 35 1135 
Ralph Ralph Unattached M 44 35 1320 
Robert Foden Unattached M55 44 35 1367 
Dave Morgan Unattached M50 44 39 975 
Stephen Bennett Penny Lane Striders M50 44 41 1066 
Barrie Cavanagh Chester Triathlon Club M55 44 42 1082 
Kathryn Sharkey Penny Lane Striders F35 44 44 1009 
Eamonn Bedford Unattached M 44 47 1223 
John McCann Mersey Fire Brigade M45 44 50 1104 
Donna Miller Wakefield Triathlon F40 44 54 1198 
Alastair Fielding Unattached M 44 59 1102 
Carola Robinson Mersey Tri F45 45 05 1043 
Ryan Whiston Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 45 08 1017 
Tony Green Penny Lane Striders M60 45 10 995 
Josh Birchall KMPG Running Club M 45 10 1034 
Joe McGlynn Penny Lane Striders M60 45 11 1053 
Rod Jones Penny Lane Striders M55 45 13 1054 
Nichola Nichola Penny Lane Striders F35 45 13 1055 
Sean Loughlin Red Rose Road Runners M45 45 21 1037 
Eurwyn Edwards Eryri Harriers M60 45 25 1012 
Ewan Douglas Sale Harriers M40 45 29 1099 
Rachel Saunders Wallasey Athletic Club F55 45 37 1122 
Michael Oliver Quakers Running Club M50 45 49 1331 
Mary Rees Wallasey Athletic Club F60 45 51 1242 
Simon Hutchinson Derwent Valley Orienteers M50 45 52 1119 
Benjamin Darby Pensby Runners M35 45 52 1244 
Simon Rushton Marple Runners M50 45 53 1126 
Lorraine Pavia Unattached F40 45 54 1186 
Alison Buttle Black Pear Joggers F40 45 59 1084 
Charlotte Ford Mossley Hill Athletics F35 46 02 1146 
Shirley Staveley Burnden Road Runners F50 46 14 1081 
Steve Head Dumfries Running Club M60 46 18 1170 
Haydn Brown Sale Harriers M 46 18 1381 
Jonathan Tout Chorlton Runners M 46 18 1423 
Dave Barr Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M45 46 22 1120 
John Fitzgerald Mersey Tri M60 46 27 1161 
Kieron Carr Knowsley Harriers AC M45 46 28 1262 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40 46 32 1252 
Anthony Davidson Unattached M45 46 33 1187 
Stuart Ellis Mersey Tri M40 46 35 1176 
Steven Hesp Liverpool Running Club M 46 37 1112 
Sean Sean Newcastle Athletics Club M 46 37 1134 
Graham Denney Trawden Athletic Club M50 46 41 1377 
Jill Gambrill Unattached F35 46 44 1321 
Andrew Jones Manchester FrontRunners M 46 45 1371 
Stephen Savory Unattached M40 46 46 1325 
Russell Regan Bury Athletic Club M40 46 47 1300 
Andrew Lodge Isle of Man Vets M60 46 48 1159 
Peter Barham Wallasey Athletic Club M45 46 48 1162 
Aldo Brincat Unattached M45 46 49 1139 
Shane Walker Chesapeake Road Runners M40 46 49 1340 
Mark Gamblin Chorlton Runners M45 46 51 1147 
Danny Watling Chester le Street AC M 46 55 1204 
Roger Barrett Unattached M60 46 57 1190 
Gary Judge Liverpool Running Club M55 46 57 1246 
Carl Newby-Hughes Penny Lane Striders M 46 58 1121 
Mark Scott Liverpool Running Club M50 47 02 1203 
Tony Sudworth Warrington Road Runners M55 47 12 1227 
Christie Scanlon Unattached M 47 14 1336 
John Gore Widnes Running Club M45 47 15 1366 
Stanley Miller Rounday Runners M40 47 19 1249 
Bhavna Mistry Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F45 47 21 1271 
Anthony Naisbett Unattached M45 47 21 1290 
Mike Holmes Unattached M45 47 21 1291 
Vicky Biggelaar Unattached F45 47 24 1286 
Lesley Goodson North Wales Road Runners Club F50 47 28 1305 
Kelly Marrin Knowsley Harriers AC F40 47 29 1220 
Jon Evans North Wales Road Runners Club M50 47 29 1306 
Caroline Moran Unattached F45 47 30 1213 
Gary Webb Unattached M40 47 32 1250 
Matthew Quinton Unattached M 47 32 1269 
Peter Weatherill UK Net Runners M45 47 34 1266 
Adam Heron Unattached M 47 40 1237 
Robert Ashcroft Stainland Lions M50 47 45 1370 
Laura Porter Penny Lane Striders F35 47 47 1263 
Massimo Cremona Unattached M40 47 50 1261 
Nicholas McCole Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40 47 51 1304 
Alison MacDonald Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 47 55 1182 
Simon Reynolds South Cheshire Harriers M35 47 59 1489 
Helen Kelsall Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F35 48 02 1270 
Ian Ford Deeside Athletic Club M 48 03 1212 
John McCaffrey Knowsley Harriers AC M35 48 10 1287 
Elizabeth Bleasdale Unattached F 48 16 1375 
Celia Zahra Unattached F40 48 19 1348 
Paul Miller Unattached M 48 20 1282 
Suzanna Suzanna Unattached F 48 23 1247 
Jillian Jillian St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F35 48 39 1396 
Matthias Born Unattached M 48 54 1435 
Paul Spooner Liverpool Running Club M 48 58 1329 
Graeme Barry Unattached M 49 09 1417 
Katrin Ryan Wallasey Athletic Club F45 49 17 1460 
Luke McGovern Unattached M 49 21 1360 
Lan Bian Unattached F 49 22 1378 
David Hodgson Unattached M50 49 24 1467 
Andrew Cotgrave Unattached M40 49 30 1386 
Jonathan Whittaker Unattached M 49 31 1419 
Clare Miller Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F 49 35 1473 
Izabela Wanat Unattached F 49 41 1430 
Duncan McCahill Unattached M55 49 42 1465 
Jamie Bennnett Unattached M45 49 44 1363 
Victoria Stewart Mersey Tri F 49 53 1446 
John Barr Wigan Pheonix Runners M65 49 57 1492 
Jane Dasgupta Unattached F50 49 59 1464 
Andy Smith Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 50 01 1343 
Danny Lawson Wallasey Athletic Club M 50 03 1490 
Tom Broadley Abbey Runners M 50 10 1362 
Sarah Jones Unattached F35 50 15 1463 
Georgina Worsley Unattached F40 50 19 1438 
Helen Archer Worcester Athletic Club F35 50 20 1437 
Catherine Lucadello Wallasey Athletic Club F45 50 24 1480 
Dimitrios Rygopoulos Unattached M 50 34 1357 
Scott Brooks Mersey Tri M50 50 53 1425 
David Drayton-Green Stafford Tri M45 50 58 1383 
John Appleton St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M65 51 12 1420 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11286&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019