View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1402751
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Great Birmingham 10K on the 3rd May 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Tom Jervis Unattached M  31 26 
Alessandro Turroni Unattached M  31 56 
Rene Cuneaz Unattached M  32 11 
Marcus Schofisch Unattached M  32 27 
Dario Rognoni Unattached M  32 30 
Youseff Latha Unattached M  33 23 
Martin Casse Unattached M  33 42 
John Wadelin Erewash Valley Running Club M35  34 22 
Michelle Ross-Cope Stoke Athletic Club F40  34 25 
Daniel Robinson Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  34 38 10 
Remi Thivolle Unattached M  34 57 11 
Henry Valentine South Cheshire Harriers M  35 04 12 
Jakob Aurin Unattached M  35 19 13 
Dean Bate Tipton Harriers M  35 25 14 
Adam Soley Tipton Harriers M  35 43 15 
Graham Smith St Albans Striders M40  35 47 16 
Remi Deprez Unattached M  35 56 17 
Stephen Brooks Unattached M  36 16 18 
Steven Dunsby Unattached M  36 16 19 
Kirk Giles Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M  36 18 20 
Alistair Rutherford Birchfield Harriers M  36 40 21 
Race Number Unattached M40  36 42 22 
Jonathan Undy Unattached M  36 46 23 
Thomas Dyson Unattached M  36 55 24 
Patrick Haynes Unattached M  37 04 25 
Darren Hale Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M40  37 12 26 
Brendan Fitzgerald Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  37 17 29 
David Dalziel Army Athletic Club M  37 18 28 
Rob Andrew Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M50  37 35 30 
Jack Evans Gloucester Athletic Club M  37 49 33 
Ruth Haynes Aldershot Farnham and District AC F  37 50 32 
Sean Rose Bournville Harriers M40  38 13 36 
Timothy Jones Sarn Helen Club M  38 13 45 
Ed Barlow Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  38 17 37 
Sian Khan Birchfield Harriers F  38 35 40 
Alice Burgin Bedford & County AC F  38 39 41 
Amandeep Uppal Handy Cross Runners M  38 43 44 
Hannah Brooks Crawley Athletic Club F  38 52 47 
Mark Rickards Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M  38 52 49 
Geoff Donohoe Trent Park Running Club M35  39 13 65 
Carson Tweedie Midland Masters M40  39 14 52 
Usama Sajid Victoria Park Harriers M  39 44 58 
Andy Kenchington Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M45  39 46 61 
Robert Nash Telford Athletic Club M  39 47 63 
Andrew Hall Bournville Harriers M40  40 10 71 
Rob Valentine South Cheshire Harriers M45  40 12 66 
Sean Lee Westbury Harriers M  40 12 69 
Vassilis Andreoulakis Kenilworth Runners M40  40 17 74 
Emma Houchell Basildon Ameatuer Athletics Club F  40 20 70 
Windel Simpson Birchfield Harriers M50  40 21 75 
Jonathan Dodds Unattached M  40 27 106 
Leonardo Taggio Black Pear Joggers M45  40 27 153 
Dave Johnson Trail Running Association M50  40 28 78 
Chris Callow Kings Heath Running Club M40  41 06 93 
Ian Gower Midland Masters M50  41 13 94 
Darren John Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M  41 17 96 
Daniel Wilson Bournville Harriers M50  41 17 101 
Rohan Kallicharan Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M40  41 27 103 
Sam Lake Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M  41 29 104 
Matthew Davis Black Pear Joggers M35  41 32 121 
Kevin Oakes Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M  41 41 107 
Jonathan Peebles Cheltenham Harriers M  41 56 108 
Dave McCarthy Birchfield Harriers M40  42 17 139 
Neil Lloyd Birchfield Harriers M40  42 25 127 
Jonathan Kennedy Stirling Triathlon Club M  42 45 125 
William Aldridge Midland Masters M40  42 45 130 
David Harte Bournville Harriers M45  42 46 134 
Andrew Stephens Boalloy Running Club M  42 46 191 
Teresa McPake Worksop Harriers F35  42 51 879 
Anthony Beirne Unattached M45  42 52 177 
Martin Kemp Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M  43 01 197 
Thomas Parker Halesowen Athletic Club M  43 08 138 
Jonathan Mould Bournville Harriers M  43 09 145 
Stuart Mugridge Bournville Harriers M40  43 10 140 
Conor McGrath Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M  43 21 913 
Geraldine Taylor Birchfield Harriers F  43 26 149 
Chris Hamer-Hodges Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club M40  43 28 152 
Joshua Beardmore Halesowen Athletic Club M  43 30 926 
David Brayne Unattached M40  43 38 166 
Lisa Walton Cobra Running & Triathlon Club F  43 51 161 
Nick Parrott Chorlton Runners M35  43 55 162 
Adrian Clements Unattached M40  43 55 211 
Ian Edgington Bournville Harriers M45  43 57 284 
Mark Allen Bournville Harriers M40  44 06 179 
Huw Wiseman Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M40  44 10 199 
Andy Marchant Avon Valley Runners M50  44 10 200 
Clive Rose Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M60  44 24 178 
Steven McDonald Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M  44 29 206 
Paul Heath Kings Heath Running Club M45  44 40 222 
Wondu Beyene Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M45  44 41 189 
Stuart Went Unattached M40  44 43 228 
Peter Kirkhope Northbrook AC M45  44 53 192 
Andrew Johnson Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M70  45 11 202 
David Hopes Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M  45 17 205 
Robert Woodward Stourbridge Running Club M45  45 17 213 
Jamie Turner Massey Ferguson Runners Club M35  45 30 230 
Robert Rose Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M  45 37 227 
Race Number Unattached M  45 43 326 
Rosanna Marshallsay Birchfield Harriers F  45 53 422 
Matthew Petrie Worcester Athletic Club M35  45 59 1155 
Seth Atkin Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M45  46 01 332 
Race Number Unattached M35  46 13 243 
Steven Valentine Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M45  46 17 233 
Joanna Rooney Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F  46 35 308 
Race Number Wrekin Road Runners M35  46 37 265 
Simon Prescott Ellesmere Port Running Club M40  46 49 275 
Freddie Salt Kings Heath Running Club M45  47 13 470 
David Harrington Birchfield Harriers M  47 14 324 
John Barlow Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M50  47 16 390 
Benny Chan Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  47 23 454 
Joanne Smith Headington RoadRunners F  47 26 492 
Steven Barrett Unattached M40  47 32 1429 
Ansar Ali Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M40  47 33 375 
Mark Higginson West Midlands Police AC M40  47 33 1247 
Simon Turner South Cheshire Harriers M  47 39 318 
Chloe Jagpal Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F  47 42 412 
Robert Boland Unattached M  47 43 294 
Collette Greenhouse Bournville Harriers F45  47 57 340 
Michael Greenhouse Bournville Harriers M45  47 57 341 
Paul Rackstraw Hastings AC M55  47 59 1317 
John Bristow Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  47 59 1462 
Suz West Bournville Harriers F35  48 05 345 
Paul Firmstone Wrekin Road Runners M35  48 08 1309 
Cindy Richards Black Pear Joggers F35  48 10 520 
Jeremy Parker Reading Road Runners M45  48 10 1333 
Emily Holden Bournville Harriers F35  48 20 358 
Chris Wills Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M40  48 21 409 
Joanne Watson Unattached F  48 32 406 
Naved Akhtar Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  48 33 460 
Paul McCabe Sparkhill Harriers M40  48 35 385 
Caroline Park Amazing Feet RC F  48 42 1459 
Carol Jagpal Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F50  49 00 474 
Jim Clarke Bournville Harriers M40  49 18 475 
Sarah Wallis Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F  49 18 577 
Sean Whan Kings Heath Running Club M40  49 50 571 
Pete Rees Unattached M45  49 58 429 
Mark Higgins Halesowen Athletic Club M45  50 05 428 
Zoe Marklew Stafford Harriers F  50 19 459 
Alec Croke Bournville Harriers M55  50 20 509 
Kimberley Thomas Birchfield Harriers F  50 22 486 
Samantha Quilliam Unattached F  50 22 591 
Elaine Callinan Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club F50  50 30 471 
Luke Sheppard Worcester Athletic Club M  50 47 529 
Hannah Smith Spa Striders F  50 52 497 
Gail Audhali Kenilworth Runners F50  50 57 542 
Dionisis Theodosis Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  50 58 1484 
Sebastien Nicolas Stourbridge Running Club M35  51 11 665 
Gavin Harrison Sneyd Striders M35  51 15 508 
Barry Crowley Sparkhill Harriers M65  51 27 653 
James Coldicott Unattached M40  51 40 593 
Alexander Davidson-Elliott Birchfield Harriers M70  51 41 714 
Jonathan Boyd Northbrook AC M  51 44 604 
Debbie Simpson Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club F45  52 00 544 
Frances Wadelin Erewash Valley Running Club F35  52 06 554 
Kasia Niedzwiedzka Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F35  52 29 678 
Mark Gardner Centurion Running Club M35  52 35 655 
Rachel Thebridge Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club F  52 36 693 
Stacey Marston Bournville Harriers F35  52 39 582 
Stuart Bell Birchfield Harriers M40  53 06 812 
Lianne Reynolds Kings Heath Running Club F  53 31 640 
Terry Doherty Bournville Harriers M60  53 34 769 
Gary Whitehouse West Bromwich Harriers M40  53 36 875 
Jason Hyde Plymouth Harriers M35  53 43 633 
David Parton Kings Heath Running Club M55  53 47 624 
Katie Hughes Bournville Harriers F  53 49 660 
Kathryn Weaver Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F35  54 04 651 
Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F45  54 04 652 
Andrew Griffin Halesowen Athletic Club M35  54 06 708 
Elaine Gerard Knowle and Dorridge Running Club F45  54 26 705 
Mark Witheridge Bournville Harriers M50  54 43 787 
Rachel Williams Team Manvers Triathlon F  54 53 702 
Tom Watson Unattached M  54 53 956 
Jenny Dowling Redway Runners F35  54 59 903 
Kevin Kevin Tamar Trotters M60  55 05 935 
Mark Dalton Northbrook AC M50  55 15 845 
Catherine Johnson Washlands Women Runners F40  55 21 754 
Judith Wilkinson Tamar Trotters F55  55 39 976 
Paul Maguire Birchfield Harriers M  55 41 916 
Sam Pretlove Bournville Harriers F40  55 56 828 
Simon Pearce Bournville Harriers M  55 56 830 
Stewart Grainger Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  56 33 906 
Race Unknown Unattached M  56 41 993 
Barry Walker Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M55  56 55 937 
Mark Dillon Black Pear Joggers M50  57 03 887 
Kai Weston Unattached M  57 09 863 
Sam Lloyd Unattached M  57 13 1123 
Tracey Salt Kings Heath Running Club F45  57 43 1164 
Grainne Bermingham Bournville Harriers F35  57 43 1186 
Ceri Crabbe Wrekin Road Runners F40  57 50 1032 
Tim Jones West Bromwich Harriers M  57 53 878 
Victoria Geddes Kings Heath Running Club F  57 59 987 
Sam Owen Kings Heath Running Club M40  58 41 1079 
Helene Wright Wrexham Athletic Club F  59 00 1029 
Adam Wilkins Birchfield Harriers M  59 15 1330 
Claire Pugh Aldridge Running Club F  59 26 1158 
Charlotte Holmes Birchfield Harriers F  59 57 1253 
Marcus Shepherd Wadhurst Runners M45 00 03 1167 
Hannah Stark Law & District AAC F 00 12 1041 
Sally Wright Ilkley Harriers F50 00 17 1198 
Jenny Finch Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F55 00 18 1221 
Andrew Brett Kings Heath Running Club M35 00 25 1332 
David Harrison Bournville Harriers M70 00 38 1205 
Katherine Vaughan Bournville Harriers F40 00 51 1173 
Emma Jones Wrekin Road Runners F35 01 15 1311 
Corrine Hurst 23 Mile Club F40 01 23 1340 
Alan West Bournville Harriers M35 01 39 1402 
Sheila Benbow Unattached F50 01 52 1380 
Claire Filmer Seaford Striders F35 03 22 1456 
Janice Wallace Black Pear Joggers F40 03 23 1440 
Ursula Elwell Midland Masters F60 03 28 1354 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11278&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019