View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1406913
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Stockport 10M on the 9th Dec 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jack Martin Stockport Harriers M  50 01 
Jack Nixon Stockport Harriers M  52 48 
Nicholas Barry Sale Harriers M  53 15 
Mike Cummings Herne Hill Harriers M  55 03 
Richard Coen Wilmslow Running Club M40  55 49 
Neil Pendlebury Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M  56 05 
George Cooke Sheffield Uni M  56 46 
Neal Emmerson Radcliffe Athletic Club M35  56 50 
Stephen Crook Stockport Harriers M40  56 59 
Malcolm Johnson Stockport Harriers M40  58 39 10 
Tim Kennedy Sale Harriers M35  58 45 11 
Adam Thompson Stockport Harriers M  58 59 12 
Julie Briscoe Wakefield Harriers F40  59 06 13 
Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers M35  59 14 14 
Robin Muir Stockport Harriers M  59 30 15 
Gareth Griffiths Unattached M  59 40 16 
Ewan McLachlan Unattached M  59 43 17 
Paul Vriend Unattached M 00 16 18 
Alan Lundberg-Bury Rossendale Harriers M55 00 19 19 
Iain Murdoch Stockport Harriers M40 00 22 20 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M40 00 30 21 
Peter Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M45 00 37 22 
Peter Hutchinson Unattached M 00 39 23 
James Moles Manchester FrontRunners M40 00 39 24 
Andy Porter Bramhall Runners M50 00 48 25 
Finlay Gall Victoria Park Harriers M 00 59 26 
Andrew Whittingham Wilmslow Running Club M45 01 11 27 
Paul Bannister Salford Harriers M 01 12 28 
Richard Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 01 16 29 
James Corden Stockport Harriers M45 01 35 32 
Robert Short Burnden Road Runners M 01 40 33 
Christopher Whittaker Radcliffe Athletic Club M35 01 41 34 
Michael Hunt Rossendale Harriers M45 01 44 35 
Ian Warrington Radcliffe Athletic Club M 01 47 36 
Phil Burns Stockport Harriers M35 02 16 38 
Veleska Wills Derby Athletic Club F 02 17 39 
Christopher Small Trafford Athletic Club M35 02 19 41 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35 02 19 42 
Vicky Wright Hyde Village Striders F40 02 22 43 
Michael Wildbore Royton Road Runners M40 02 27 45 
Greg Kelly Trafford Athletic Club M 02 28 44 
Leo Loughran Belle Vue Racers M35 02 39 46 
Jason Bowers Sale Harriers M40 02 47 49 
John Williams Bramhall Runners M35 02 49 47 
Joe Cleverley Hyde Village Striders M 02 50 48 
Andrew Hadfield Unattached M50 03 06 50 
Chris Ward Chorlton Runners M 03 08 51 
Dan Sutton Swinton Running Club M 03 36 53 
Robert Fairbanks Sale Harriers M40 03 51 54 
Dominic Sexton Hyde Village Striders M50 04 01 55 
Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 04 09 56 
Andrew Robinson Holcombe Harriers M50 04 28 57 
Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M45 04 31 58 
Marcus Taylor Burnden Road Runners M45 04 38 59 
James Rees Stockport Harriers M40 04 50 60 
Sam Edwards Chorlton Runners M 05 05 61 
Iwan Evans North Wales Road Runners Club M40 05 10 62 
Phil Carpenter Stockport Harriers M 05 14 66 
Paul Duke Burnden Road Runners M40 05 15 63 
Lee White Burnden Road Runners M45 05 18 64 
Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions M50 05 18 67 
Steven Doxey Swinton Running Club M55 05 21 65 
Ben Caldwell Chorlton Runners M35 05 24 68 
Luke Kelly Chorlton Runners M 05 42 69 
Jono Guildford Manchester FrontRunners M40 05 51 70 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F45 05 56 71 
Carl Hodskinson Unattached M45 06 02 74 
Oliver Bernstein Chorlton Runners M 06 06 76 
Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners M50 06 07 77 
James Pattison Altrincham Athletic Club M35 06 25 83 
Daniel Bamber Unattached M 06 27 80 
Andrew Tongue Chorlton Runners M 06 32 82 
Wesley Barnett Rochdale Triathlon M35 06 35 84 
Callum Parkinson Hyde Village Striders M 06 44 86 
Vic Walsh Belle Vue Racers M40 06 52 90 
Ian Simpson Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 07 04 103 
Rachael Rozhdestvenskaya Sale Harriers F 07 10 92 
Kristy Gill Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 07 11 93 
Andrew Carter West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 07 18 94 
Jenny Evans Sale Harriers F 07 22 95 
Andy Baguley Chorlton Runners M40 07 24 99 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M 07 33 100 
Gareth Hurfurt Hyde Village Striders M45 07 35 97 
Mike Sharkey Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 07 41 102 
Paul Minton Belle Vue Racers M 07 42 107 
Matt Page Altrincham Athletic Club M40 07 52 105 
Anne Chinoy Sale Harriers F45 07 58 108 
Jon Peach Unattached M50 07 59 109 
Graham Holbrook Trafford Athletic Club M45 08 26 132 
Andy Barnes Vegan Runners UK M50 08 30 117 
Roger Thomas Manchester Triathlon Club M45 08 31 115 
Gordon Nicoll Altrincham Athletic Club M55 08 36 123 
James Woodcock Stockport Harriers M 08 51 121 
Amy Welch Chorlton Runners F 09 04 128 
Jamie Stewart Chorlton Runners M 09 11 124 
Peter Rought Manchester Triathlon Club M 09 12 125 
Peter Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M50 09 14 127 
Alistair Kell Sale Harriers M50 09 15 131 
Jason George Stockport Harriers M45 09 21 154 
Phil Hudson Oldham & Royton M45 09 24 135 
Mark Yates Kingstone Runners M45 09 24 137 
Adam Brown Bramhall Runners M50 09 27 141 
Nick Peach Sale Harriers M55 09 28 147 
Lydia Briggs Sale Harriers F 09 30 136 
Jayne Lawton Stockport Harriers F45 09 31 133 
John Waiting Unattached M 09 31 140 
Mark Atherton Unattached M40 09 33 142 
Simon Marland Burnden Road Runners M55 09 48 145 
Paul Garnett Wilmslow Running Club M55 09 56 156 
Gareth Doherty Burnden Road Runners M40 09 58 152 
Russell Barnes Rochdale Triathlon M 10 01 149 
Michelle Vaughan East Cheshire Harriers F45 10 01 155 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M60 10 01 161 
Ingrid Storm Chorlton Runners F35 10 07 167 
Graham Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club M55 10 09 159 
Paul Rushworth Grantham Athletic Club M40 10 17 160 
Guy Riddell Glossopdale Harriers M40 10 18 164 
Peter Pickwell Altrincham Athletic Club M65 10 18 165 
Stuart Culverhouse Unattached M45 10 30 168 
William Thomas Burnden Road Runners M60 10 37 170 
Fraser Oulds Chorlton Runners M 10 39 178 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 10 40 169 
Leona Beaumont Chorlton Runners F 10 42 173 
Andy Melvin Stockport Harriers M50 10 49 171 
Sarah Renshaw Chorlton Runners F35 10 54 177 
Ian Sharpe Chorlton Runners M45 10 58 175 
David Hobson Stockport Harriers M50 11 03 182 
Stephen Brown Stockport Harriers M45 11 17 183 
Tony Barras Hyde Village Striders M45 11 19 180 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M 11 21 181 
Peter Mainwaring Chorlton Runners M45 11 25 189 
Katie Percival Radcliffe Athletic Club F 11 31 190 
Matthew Dickinson Hyde Village Striders M 11 31 194 
Bev Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club F50 11 32 187 
Andreja Zevnik Chorlton Runners F35 11 37 198 
Phil Lomas Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 11 45 193 
James Eden Chorlton Runners M35 11 45 201 
Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 11 47 191 
Lee Gerrard Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M40 11 48 199 
Jo Curry Chorlton Runners F 11 51 203 
Ross Giles Chorlton Runners M35 11 53 202 
Jason Jones Congleton Harriers M45 11 55 211 
Ani Das Swinton Running Club M35 11 56 196 
Rob McCarthy Unattached M40 11 56 204 
Steven Roberts Unattached M50 11 59 205 
Lesley Sinclair Stockport Harriers F55 12 00 209 
Mark Smith Stockport Harriers M45 12 06 208 
Chris Butterworth Unattached M 12 41 213 
Kathryn Hutchinson Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 12 45 223 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40 12 50 216 
Jane Fletcher Manchester FrontRunners F40 12 50 218 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M45 12 54 215 
Chris Fielding Burnden Road Runners M45 12 56 220 
John Felton Oldham & Royton M50 12 59 217 
Faye Jeacocke Victoria Park Harriers F40 13 00 219 
Richard Heyes Bramhall Runners M35 13 10 221 
Drew Savage Chorlton Runners M40 13 14 230 
Paul Plummer Unattached M45 13 16 222 
Jason Brogan Manchester Harriers M45 13 18 226 
Carolyn Capsey Swinton Running Club F 13 23 232 
Janet Grint Unattached F40 13 31 224 
Stephen Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M 13 33 246 
Jenny Yates Radcliffe Athletic Club F50 13 34 233 
Julian Beach Chorlton Runners M55 13 35 228 
Jennie Pickard Bramhall Runners F45 13 41 231 
Deepak Aggarwal Chorlton Runners M50 13 44 248 
Paul Mogridge Hyde Village Striders M45 13 46 236 
Alexander Stones Hyde Village Striders M35 13 47 241 
Samantha Millns Hyde Village Striders F50 13 50 243 
Jenny Pilling Rochdale Harriers F 13 53 237 
Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers M55 13 55 239 
Warren Bowden Chorlton Runners M50 13 57 254 
Keith Holman Chorlton Runners M35 13 59 238 
Wendy Terry Sale Harriers F40 14 08 252 
Andy Jackson Unattached M 14 08 257 
Richard Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 14 10 250 
Robert Page Chorlton Runners M60 14 11 245 
Kevin Ohara Manchester Harriers M40 14 13 247 
Lee Cooper Radcliffe Athletic Club M40 14 13 267 
Lyndsay Darbyshire Burnden Road Runners F50 14 15 256 
David Chrystie-Lowe Glossopdale Harriers M60 14 28 251 
Paul Adkins Bramhall Runners M65 14 28 255 
Peter Martin Clapham Chasers M40 14 31 263 
Geoff Wells Stockport Harriers M55 14 35 259 
Jerry Smith Chorlton Runners M60 14 36 261 
Peter Tasker Prestwich Athletic Club M35 14 36 268 
Amy Carr Manchester FrontRunners F 14 39 265 
Mark Gilmore Unattached M55 14 42 278 
Kunaal Kharbanda Manchester FrontRunners M 14 43 269 
Stephen Weigh Manchester FrontRunners M35 14 43 270 
Duncan Dickinson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 14 58 275 
Sean Lord Chorlton Runners M45 15 04 284 
Kylie Barlow St Helens Striders F 15 06 283 
Deirdre McCarthy Manchester Triathlon Club F35 15 08 271 
John Burgess Chorlton Runners M50 15 10 285 
Rebecca Mills Swinton Running Club F35 15 13 273 
Laura Coucill Hyde Village Striders F35 15 14 279 
Rob Marsden Sale Harriers M35 15 14 282 
Dave Rushton Radcliffe Athletic Club M50 15 29 298 
Craig Partridge Altrincham Athletic Club M50 15 30 280 
Paul Haines Stockport Harriers M45 15 31 288 
John Alcock Blythe Bridge Running Club M35 15 32 292 
Nicola Lloyd Stockport Harriers F35 15 38 296 
Glennis Richardson Hyde Village Striders F55 15 53 297 
Joanne Street Sale Harriers F40 15 57 293 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M50 15 58 300 
Euan Doak Chorlton Runners M50 15 59 303 
Janine Gall Unattached F45 16 12 302 
Kieran Smallbone Goyt Valley Striders M35 16 18 335 
Carole Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club F50 16 21 299 
Emma Brogan Manchester Harriers F 16 22 311 
Parv Sharma Hyde Village Striders M45 16 23 323 
Simon Kelly Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M45 16 26 310 
Justin Thompson Altrincham Athletic Club M45 16 26 313 
Adie Stevens Stamford Harriers M45 16 29 320 
Margaret Bullock Altrincham Athletic Club F50 16 31 315 
John Ross Winston Runners M50 16 33 305 
Jeremy Mirams Hallamshire Harriers M40 16 34 307 
Andrew Charlesworth Hyde Village Striders M45 16 39 314 
Craig Turner Vegan Runners UK M50 16 41 318 
Martin Pool Chorlton Runners M45 16 59 331 
Aeronwy Craig Bramhall Runners F 17 00 324 
David Elstins Chorlton Runners M35 17 00 329 
Andy Carpenter Stockport Harriers M 17 02 322 
Steve Hamer Radcliffe Athletic Club M60 17 04 328 
Kevin Duckworth Rochdale Triathlon M60 17 07 332 
Stephen Bradley Chorlton Runners M55 17 08 321 
Gavin Eyquem Stockport Harriers M35 17 13 327 
Kirsty Read Hyde Village Striders F40 17 23 333 
Emma Butler Chorlton Runners F 17 29 334 
Joe Swift Chorlton Runners M35 17 31 337 
Laura Stockdale Manchester FrontRunners F35 17 34 338 
Billy Cooper Manchester FrontRunners M50 17 37 340 
Alex Critcher Royton Road Runners M40 17 47 343 
Amelia Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F 17 54 341 
John Williams Unattached M 17 54 347 
Katie Lomas Trawden Athletic Club F35 18 00 346 
Lucas Pilkington Unattached M 18 10 360 
Adrian Ashburn Burnden Road Runners M40 18 12 354 
Phil Wilcoxon Belle Vue Racers M55 18 17 350 
Sinead Ferguson Sale Harriers F40 18 19 356 
Stephen Cole Stockport Harriers M45 18 24 351 
Steve Pemberton Penny Lane Striders M60 18 29 359 
David Colley Unattached M60 18 29 365 
Gordon Wilson Unattached M50 18 30 382 
Stephen Sharrocks Stockport Harriers M50 18 32 355 
John Green Wolds Vets M65 18 35 362 
Stuart Smith Prestwich Athletic Club M35 18 44 366 
Niamh Gill Chorlton Runners F 18 47 369 
Simon Rushton Unattached M50 18 50 364 
Tony Payne Chorlton Runners M55 18 59 385 
Steve Lyons Hyde Village Striders M50 19 00 361 
Chris Hulse Chester Triathlon Club M55 19 01 376 
Tim Blackwell Chorlton Runners M40 19 08 387 
Luke Edwards Hyde Village Striders M35 19 11 374 
Anthony Charters Riverside Runners M45 19 13 372 
James Fairfield East Cheshire Harriers M45 19 13 377 
Janet Taylor Buxton Athletic Club F50 19 15 399 
Darren Vally Manchester FrontRunners M 19 19 381 
Calum Burrell Unattached M40 19 19 392 
Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders F40 19 21 383 
Mike Caine Burnden Road Runners M50 19 25 388 
Chris Peachey Chorlton Runners M50 19 26 395 
David Haire Burnden Road Runners M40 19 34 391 
Mark Beard Rochdale Triathlon M40 19 50 396 
Lisa Capes Stockport Harriers F 19 50 408 
Mark Turner Chorlton Runners M50 19 52 409 
Melanie Williamson Chorlton Runners F40 19 53 410 
Tony Hillier Glossopdale Harriers M70 19 57 389 
Nick Ham Glossopdale Harriers M55 20 01 394 
Lee Birmingham Unattached M45 20 06 426 
Tony Southworth Chorlton Runners M55 20 09 422 
Ian Howarth Unattached M50 20 10 415 
Daniel Hall Unattached M 20 12 414 
Maureen Wilkins Stockport Harriers F50 20 24 407 
Daryn Cox Stockport Harriers M45 20 25 423 
Peter Smith Unattached M 20 26 420 
Steven Bate Burnden Road Runners M40 20 28 433 
Heather Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club F55 20 35 436 
Andrew Porter Manchester FrontRunners M 20 36 421 
Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 20 37 412 
Kathy Morgan Chorlton Runners F35 20 40 453 
Don Nichol Burnden Road Runners M60 20 44 439 
Kay Hatton Unattached F55 20 45 418 
Wendy Woodhead Manchester Harriers F35 20 50 434 
Tom Elcock Hyde Park Harriers M35 21 11 452 
Mel Walker Burnden Road Runners M70 21 12 443 
Ruud Palmer Chorlton Runners M35 21 12 447 
Aleksandra Piekarska Manchester FrontRunners M 21 14 440 
Barry Heap Bramhall Runners M50 21 16 437 
Greg Roberts Unattached M40 21 17 463 
Katherine Harvey Altrincham Athletic Club F60 21 22 438 
James Deighton Unattached M40 21 24 445 
Sean Glaister Chorlton Runners M50 21 25 454 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F60 21 27 444 
Paul Thompson Redhill Road Runners M50 21 41 465 
Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M55 21 48 456 
Mike Kelly Unattached M45 21 53 459 
Ollie Coburn Unattached M 21 53 460 
Simon Lake Royton Road Runners M60 21 55 469 
Rhona Barker Swinton Running Club F45 21 55 474 
Sandra Smith Unattached F45 21 56 467 
Carolyn Barker Burnden Road Runners F50 22 05 481 
Steven Kinsella Unattached M40 22 07 489 
Catherine Tombs Unattached F45 22 08 475 
Denis Kelly Manchester Harriers M50 22 13 479 
Paul Rutherford Swinton Running Club M50 22 13 484 
Carla Ousey Sale Harriers F45 22 14 487 
Sophie Seingier Stockport Harriers F45 22 19 468 
Philippa Robinson Belle Vue Racers F 22 19 472 
Caroline Baba Manchester Harriers F40 22 19 493 
Gary McGovern Liverpool Running Club M55 22 21 480 
Sarah Stutchfield Stockport Stompers F40 22 22 473 
Damian Carter Fylde Coast Runners M45 22 24 476 
Mark Butler Burnden Road Runners M55 22 28 494 
Martin Williams Stockport Harriers M60 22 28 520 
Mike Grimshaw Rochdale Triathlon M45 22 34 506 
Bernie Boardman Prestwich Athletic Club M50 22 35 485 
Jackie Oakes Burnden Road Runners F45 22 45 502 
Kris Worsley Burnden Road Runners M45 22 45 503 
Peter Sinclair Stockport Harriers M55 22 51 486 
Sam Crawshaw Chorlton Runners M40 22 52 509 
Chloe Wilkinson Chorlton Runners F 22 54 512 
Denise Yarrow Chorlton Runners F 22 54 513 
Danny McCarron Chorlton Runners M55 22 55 499 
Catherine Wilson Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 22 56 492 
Bryan Bryan Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 22 56 511 
Mark Godden Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 23 09 496 
Ruth Shaw Manchester Harriers F35 23 09 505 
Sheila Jones Radcliffe Athletic Club F60 23 11 519 
Helen Cain Chorlton Runners F50 23 14 532 
Sudam Gamage Hyde Village Striders M35 23 16 521 
Paul Smitham Chorlton Runners M55 23 21 516 
Holly Copeland Stockport Harriers F 23 22 500 
Joshua McGovern Liverpool Running Club M 23 24 508 
Anthony Dutton Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 23 26 523 
Sally Meats Stockport Harriers F45 23 27 518 
Richard Brown Knutsford Tri Club M35 23 27 524 
Mike Brady Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 23 28 522 
Robert Fagg East Cheshire Harriers M55 23 31 517 
Mark Gamblin Chorlton Runners M45 23 32 526 
Steven Hughes Bramhall Runners M55 23 46 528 
Katharine Lay Dragons Running Club F45 23 48 543 
Claire Hebblethwaite Knutsford Tri Club F40 23 49 539 
Stephen Hubbard East Cheshire Harriers M55 23 58 542 
Rachel Garner Prestwich Athletic Club F45 23 59 535 
Terry Keating Prestwich Athletic Club M50 23 59 536 
Caroline Mullineaux Radcliffe Athletic Club F40 23 59 546 
Alice Durrant Chorlton Runners F35 24 03 557 
Jude Bek Chorlton Runners F35 24 08 553 
Annmarie Williams Penny Lane Striders F45 24 13 545 
Paul Farrington Bramhall Runners M45 24 14 547 
Adam Shepphard Chorlton Runners M35 24 21 559 
Justin Johnson Hyde Village Striders M35 24 26 568 
Dave Murray Chorlton Runners M35 24 27 552 
Frances Harwood Rochdale Triathlon F 24 30 540 
Clare Finch Bramhall Runners F35 24 31 554 
Chelsea Mears-Graham Unattached F 24 34 558 
James Corrigan Belle Vue Racers M40 24 37 551 
Phillip White Glossopdale Harriers M50 24 41 584 
Lindsey Crombleholme Stockport Harriers F45 24 42 560 
Mary Jones Goyt Valley Striders F45 24 42 570 
Sadia Haq Chorlton Runners M 24 54 577 
Paul Drew Burnden Road Runners M50 24 56 575 
Victoria Thompson Chorlton Runners F 24 57 582 
Dave Fowler Highgate Harriers M 25 00 574 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M65 25 04 583 
Phil Holden Burnden Road Runners M55 25 07 597 
Linda Linda Burnden Road Runners F45 25 08 579 
Anna Ashton Unattached F60 25 12 576 
Gayle Gerrard Burnden Road Runners F45 25 15 588 
Lindsey Farrelly Manchester Harriers F40 25 21 591 
Catherine Harris Unattached F40 25 35 589 
Amy Barter Stockport Harriers F35 25 53 592 
Mehmet Agdiran Manchester FrontRunners M35 25 54 599 
Penelope Cummings Aldershot Farnham and District AC F40 25 56 610 
Donna Gardner Oldham & Royton F35 26 00 593 
Sissel Lundberg-Bury Rossendale Harriers F50 26 11 611 
Gary Coxon East Cheshire Harriers M60 26 12 605 
Jay Sims Chorlton Runners M40 26 14 608 
Nicholas Roberts Stockport Harriers M50 26 18 594 
Patrick Patrick Belle Vue Racers M60 26 20 598 
Paul Briggs Stockport Harriers M35 26 27 622 
Amanda Anderson-Holton Knutsford Tri Club F40 26 37 626 
Rachael Peers Wilmslow Running Club F35 26 38 613 
Dominic Coupes Unattached M45 26 41 615 
Rebekah Livsey Stockport Harriers F 26 44 632 
Kim Eastham Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 26 46 630 
Paul Spence Unattached M50 26 47 607 
Melanie Bradley Unattached F45 27 00 625 
Tiffany Moorcroft Unattached F40 27 01 624 
Suzi Crane Chorlton Runners F 27 04 644 
Susanna Larminie Chorlton Runners F 27 17 649 
Barry Deakin Swinton Running Club M45 27 18 633 
Gareth Owen Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 27 21 645 
Dee Beckett Bramhall Runners F35 27 22 634 
Laurence Lennon Abbey Runners M55 27 36 656 
Andy Lord Unattached M55 27 39 641 
Ewan Winston Rochdale Triathlon M35 27 46 661 
Neil Swainston Chorlton Runners M40 27 51 672 
Christopher Fletcher Radcliffe Athletic Club M 27 55 659 
Karen Charters Belle Vue Racers F45 27 56 636 
Emma Rigby Riverside Runners F40 27 59 640 
Claire Deane Manchester Triathlon Club F50 27 59 669 
David Parrington Halifax Harriers M45 28 04 673 
Rachel Billington Swinton Running Club F35 28 05 655 
Graham Murray Unattached M55 28 12 657 
Steven Woodward Unattached M40 28 14 658 
Jo Askey Sandbach Striders F40 28 14 676 
Moira Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F60 28 15 654 
Susannah Williams Unattached F 28 29 665 
Ken Connor Unattached M50 28 31 671 
Tom Lavin Altrincham Athletic Club M60 28 37 680 
Stephanie Bird Chorlton Runners F40 28 38 675 
Laura McBride Reading Joggers F 28 43 679 
Guy Thompson Swinton Running Club M40 28 44 692 
Gowin Helen Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 28 57 688 
Lauren Bailey Chorlton Runners F 29 02 685 
Lea Taylor Unattached F 29 12 696 
Alan Jenkinson Styal Running Club M70 29 21 687 
Rob Parkin Congleton Harriers M45 29 29 690 
Verity Wilstencroft Knutsford Tri Club F40 29 34 698 
David Gowin Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 29 34 700 
Caroline Crosswell Chorlton Runners F35 29 34 703 
John Paramor Manchester YMCA Harriers M65 29 36 697 
Michael Seitler Prestwich Athletic Club M50 29 38 682 
Ian Galloway Unattached M45 29 42 689 
Colette McGrath Chorlton Runners F45 29 43 707 
Jenny Grindrod Rochdale Triathlon F50 29 52 704 
Sue Marsh Hyde Village Striders F40 30 00 716 
Andrew Devine Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 30 01 706 
Stuart Hancock Unattached M45 30 14 711 
Lucy Parker Rossendale Harriers F40 30 15 719 
Victoria Caulton Reading Joggers F 30 23 720 
Julia Foy Belle Vue Racers F45 30 36 702 
Andrew Hodson Unattached M45 30 38 714 
Emma Loveridge Unattached F35 30 38 715 
Stephanie Kay Swinton Running Club F 30 39 718 
Christine Copson Unattached F50 30 52 726 
Gillian Campbell Chorlton Runners F40 30 53 727 
Claire MacNeill Unattached F40 31 20 732 
Sarah Wood Stockport Harriers F45 31 20 733 
Gordon Rogan Unattached M55 31 28 729 
Stephen Wild Rochdale Harriers M55 31 32 736 
Steve Milne Hyde Park Harriers M35 31 39 738 
Caroline Fortnum Rochdale Harriers F40 31 45 737 
Paul Kain Chorlton Runners M45 31 57 742 
Kathryn Berry Burnden Road Runners F50 32 03 739 
Kelly Smith East Cheshire Harriers F35 32 27 758 
Hannah Greenlee Chorlton Runners F 32 35 754 
Ian Taylor Unattached M65 32 48 750 
Eve Taylor Unattached F55 32 50 751 
Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M35 32 59 755 
Steven Haig Unattached M45 33 06 756 
Michael Hayton Unattached M65 33 09 746 
Helen Murray Knutsford Tri Club F35 33 25 767 
Emma Lock Unattached F 33 26 775 
Lauren Mollart Knutsford Tri Club F 33 29 768 
Emma Mooney Unattached F40 33 31 761 
Toby Smith Unattached M40 33 32 762 
Pete Pete Unattached M55 33 42 771 
Helen Gilbert Goyt Valley Striders F45 33 46 772 
Nicola Pickford Stockport Harriers F40 33 47 763 
Amanda Collinge Unattached F40 33 48 769 
Richard Knox Unattached M35 33 57 766 
Alexandra Noden Goyt Valley Striders F45 34 06 778 
Malika Kapasi Chorlton Runners F35 34 11 789 
Dawn Devine Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 34 15 791 
Carolyn Hume Unattached F45 34 21 774 
Hannah Coates Chorlton Runners F 34 23 790 
Adrian Jarvis Bramhall Runners M45 34 33 797 
Richard Blake Burnden Road Runners M50 34 34 788 
Norman Smith Reading Road Runners M60 34 37 794 
Maria Rushton Unattached F50 34 53 792 
Alexis Dinsmor Unattached F65 35 12 804 
Phil Sigley Unattached M35 35 20 805 
Helen Thorpe Hyde Village Striders F40 35 26 807 
Rachael Benson Bramhall Runners F50 35 52 812 
Paul Croft Unattached M55 36 10 820 
Gavin Reeves Wrexham Athletic Club M45 36 19 819 
Amanda Holtey Vegan Runners UK F40 36 30 824 
Howard Friend Vegan Runners UK M55 36 43 827 
Steve Cox Stockport Harriers M45 36 49 822 
David Deane Manchester Triathlon Club M50 36 59 828 
Barry Westbrook Hyde Village Striders M55 37 09 835 
Karen Vale Rochdale Triathlon F45 37 14 833 
David Myers Unattached M45 37 19 837 
Alexandra Munro Unattached F45 37 19 838 
Trina Bradbury Hyde Village Striders F40 37 26 841 
Shz Drew Burnden Road Runners F45 37 28 840 
Sarah Woodiwiss Burnden Road Runners F45 37 30 839 
Catherine McKenna Belle Vue Racers F45 37 43 826 
Andrew Duckworth Styal Running Club M45 37 54 844 
David Williamson Swinton Running Club M50 38 02 836 
Ranjit Bennett Sale Harriers M45 38 10 848 
Maria Royal Manchester Harriers F60 38 12 843 
Catherine Elliot Altrincham Athletic Club F45 38 12 849 
Joanne Egerton Hyde Village Striders F40 38 44 845 
Elaine Fries Unattached F55 38 47 854 
Peta Walsh Stockport Harriers F55 38 50 860 
Conor Vallelly Belle Vue Racers M35 39 12 866 
Becky Thompson Swinton Running Club F35 39 18 870 
Sarah Bradbury Dragons Running Club F40 39 27 871 
Kelly Alford Unattached F 39 30 855 
Cai Roberts Unattached M 39 30 856 
Dan North Stadium Runners M35 39 33 867 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F35 39 34 869 
Jen Entwistle Unattached F 39 49 864 
Matthew Olive Oldham & Royton M 39 49 873 
Melessa Hall Oldham & Royton F35 39 50 872 
Peter Warr Radcliffe Athletic Club M45 40 08 878 
Nikki Mills Oldham & Royton F40 40 12 880 
Raymond Howarth Hyde Village Striders M70 40 17 874 
Simon Goodwin Swinton Running Club M45 40 41 875 
Lee-ann Galway Sandbach Striders F40 40 44 884 
Fiona Wilson Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 40 55 879 
Larry Corkrey Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M70 40 58 885 
Katherine Kingsley Fylde Coast Runners F60 40 58 887 
Erika Frame Bramhall Runners F50 41 16 877 
Siobhan Siobhan Hyde Village Striders F35 41 43 899 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M45 41 47 888 
Emma Carter Chorlton Runners F40 41 48 895 
Debbie Barras Hyde Village Striders F35 41 59 903 
Jennifer Lutton Winston Runners F35 42 13 893 
Emma Lord Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 42 14 889 
Simon Rushton Unattached M50 42 22 896 
Patricia Quirkw Manchester Triathlon Club F45 42 22 904 
Sharon Wickstead Unattached F40 42 25 897 
Claire Lynch Unattached F45 42 30 898 
Rachael Horrocks Hyde Village Striders F40 42 33 912 
Charlotte Upsall Hyde Village Striders F35 42 35 911 
Ian Thomas Swinton Running Club M65 42 38 906 
Julie Felton Oldham & Royton F50 42 49 915 
Joanne Tasker Prestwich Athletic Club F35 42 55 910 
Susanne Brierley Fetcheveryone Running Club F45 42 58 913 
Nadhim Bayatti Bramhall Runners M40 42 58 914 
Pamela Brereton Hyde Village Striders F55 43 23 919 
Debra Hennessey Burnden Road Runners F50 44 26 923 
Brian Johnson Hyde Village Striders M55 44 37 924 
Gail Johnson Hyde Village Striders F55 44 40 925 
Emma Minshull Bramhall Runners F 45 11 929 
Jo Podolanski Bramhall Runners F45 45 12 930 
Marie Chesney Hyde Village Striders F40 45 22 933 
Russell Chesney Hyde Village Striders M40 45 23 934 
Michael Jaras Spectrum Striders Running Club M70 45 29 935 
Mel Johnson Manchester FrontRunners F40 45 32 927 
Teri Livingstone Unattached F 46 11 940 
Gaynor Clarke Swinton Running Club F 46 28 941 
Emily Atkinson Red Rose Road Runners F 46 30 943 
Kathryn Heald Hyde Village Striders F35 46 56 944 
Ann Carney Chorlton Runners F55 47 59 946 
Masha Willemse Chorlton Runners F 47 59 947 
Stefanie Rowen-Jones Chorlton Runners F50 47 59 948 
Dean Warrender Unattached M40 49 19 950 
Rebecca Blackburn Hyde Village Striders F 49 34 951 
Catherine Sheppard Hyde Village Striders F50 49 36 952 
Mina Patel Hyde Village Striders F50 50 44 958 
Rachel Carter Hyde Village Striders F45 50 44 959 
Sarah Bateman Fylde Coast Runners F 51 00 960 
Karen Andrew Unattached F50 51 11 955 
Claire Bradley Unattached F40 51 12 956 
Helen Brown Bramhall Runners F45 51 13 963 
Sue Blackman Burnden Road Runners F55 53 48 965 
Anne Webster Belle Vue Racers F55 54 22 968 
David Munday Glossopdale Harriers M35 56 41 972 
Jane Davies Chorlton Runners F45 58 41 976 
Diana Powell Bramhall Runners F60 58 55 980 
James Farmer Unattached M 59 34 981 
Debbie Boardman Stockport Harriers F45 01 19 982 
Claire Farmer Unattached F 01 43 983 
Charla Torkington Bramhall Runners F40 04 30 986 
Tony Park Stockport Harriers M55 13 27 987 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11011&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019