Results
Results for
Caldervale Country 10
on the 6th Apr 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Kenneth Chapman
Unattached
M40
55
45
1 of 213
Garry Dixon
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M
56
53
2 of 213
Tony Duffy
Bolton Utd Harriers
M50
57
17
3 of 213
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M50
58
41
4 of 213
John Winder
Preston Harriers
M
1
00
12
5 of 213
Jim Pendrill
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
00
17
6 of 213
Mo Manir
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
00
34
7 of 213
Nigel Grant
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
00
50
8 of 213
Alan Metcalfe
Preston Harriers
M45
1
00
58
9 of 213
Andy Eccles
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
00
59
10 of 213
Steve Myerscough
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
01
19
11 of 213
Dick Gorst
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
1
02
56
12 of 213
Pete Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
03
34
13 of 213
Alan Carroll
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
1
03
42
14 of 213
Stewart Williams
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
03
43
15 of 213
Chris Adams
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
03
53
16 of 213
David Watson
Preston Harriers
M
1
03
58
17 of 213
Barry Shackleton
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
04
07
18 of 213
Lynn Manir-Jolley
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
1
04
16
19 of 213
Dave Parker
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M40
1
04
31
20 of 213
Dave Bamford
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
04
35
21 of 213
Colin Laidlaw
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
04
53
22 of 213
Mick Green
Lostock Athletic Club
M40
1
04
58
23 of 213
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
05
16
24 of 213
Chris Hartley
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
05
28
25 of 213
Dave Waddington
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
05
37
26 of 213
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
05
45
27 of 213
Martin Bates
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
06
00
28 of 213
Peter Butterworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
06
02
29 of 213
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
06
12
30 of 213
Chris Fielding
Darwen Dashers
M
1
06
17
31 of 213
David Parry
Unattached
M
1
06
31
32 of 213
Ryan Hesketh
Unattached
M
1
06
40
33 of 213
Graham Tagg
Unattached
M40
1
06
51
34 of 213
Brian Kennedy
Settle Harriers
M45
1
06
52
35 of 213
Tony Pritchard
Garstang Running Club
M50
1
07
21
36 of 213
Linda Clarkson
Darwen Dashers
F35
1
07
34
37 of 213
Simon Bailey
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
07
49
38 of 213
Robert Bulman
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
07
55
39 of 213
Chris Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
08
19
40 of 213
Roger Quayle
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M45
1
08
24
41 of 213
Paul Sanderson
Tri Preston
M
1
08
33
42 of 213
Simon Eaton
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
08
36
43 of 213
Pete Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
08
43
44 of 213
Craig Hoyle
Unattached
M
1
08
46
45 of 213
Phillip Walsh
Preston Harriers
M50
1
08
49
46 of 213
Phillip Walsh
Preston Harriers
M45
1
08
50
47 of 213
John Foulds
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
08
52
48 of 213
David Littlefair
Unattached
M45
1
08
58
49 of 213
Peter Gleaves
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
09
02
50 of 213
Michael McKenna
Dallam Running Club
M55
1
09
04
51 of 213
Russell Eaton
Unattached
M
1
09
06
52 of 213
Andrew Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
09
26
53 of 213
Mike Ashby
Sale Harriers
M
1
09
33
54 of 213
Mark Lysycia
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
09
41
55 of 213
Phillip Cornall
Garstang Running Club
M
1
10
04
56 of 213
Phil Iddon
Chorley Harriers
M
1
10
08
57 of 213
Michael Hall
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
10
50
58 of 213
John Mooney
Unattached
M45
1
11
04
59 of 213
Gary Mitchell
Darwen Dashers
M45
1
11
21
60 of 213
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
11
33
61 of 213
Andrew Hudson
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
11
41
62 of 213
Laura Hitchen
Unattached
F
1
11
49
63 of 213
Eddy Little
Preston Harriers
M
1
11
52
64 of 213
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
12
03
65 of 213
Terence Robinson
Northern Vets
M60
1
12
16
66 of 213
Ian Charters
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
12
19
67 of 213
Brian Kennedy
Settle Harriers
M45
1
12
20
68 of 213
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
12
28
69 of 213
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M50
1
13
07
70 of 213
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
1
13
07
71 of 213
Marie McChord
Kirkintilloch Olympians
F45
1
13
18
72 of 213
Steve Nicholson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
13
19
73 of 213
David Coop
Lostock Athletic Club
M45
1
13
24
74 of 213
Jacqui Jones
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F40
1
13
27
75 of 213
Dave Robson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
13
28
76 of 213
Andrew McAllister
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
13
30
77 of 213
Alan Stuart
Dallam Running Club
M
1
13
40
78 of 213
Sendes Cardine
Lostock Athletic Club
F
1
13
42
79 of 213
Andrew Bibby
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
13
44
80 of 213
Peter Falshaw
Unattached
M
1
13
45
81 of 213
David King
Unattached
M45
1
13
54
83 of 213
Alan Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
14
02
84 of 213
Ted Orrell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
1
14
29
85 of 213
Brian James
Unattached
M40
1
14
30
86 of 213
Sharon McGuire
Rossendale Harriers
F35
1
14
46
87 of 213
Andrew Cravshaw
Tri Preston
M40
1
14
51
88 of 213
Helen Booth
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
1
14
52
89 of 213
Kerry Edwards
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
14
53
90 of 213
Tony Man
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
14
55
91 of 213
Thomas McChord
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M50
1
15
02
92 of 213
Julie Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
15
03
93 of 213
Jeffrey Anderson
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
15
07
94 of 213
George Parrington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M60
1
15
10
95 of 213
Christopher Jamieson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
1
15
23
96 of 213
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
15
37
97 of 213
Shaw Turner
Unattached
M
1
15
47
98 of 213
Gary Street
Road Runners Club
M50
1
15
55
99 of 213
Paul Mckenny
Unattached
M40
1
15
57
100 of 213
David Moffett
Kendal Athletic Club
M45
1
16
12
101 of 213
Stephen Whittle
Red Herring AC
M50
1
16
13
102 of 213
Annette Quarry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
1
16
19
103 of 213
Bill Atkinson
Northern Vets
M70
1
16
24
104 of 213
Stephen Fletcher
Chorley Athletic Club
M55
1
16
27
105 of 213
David Dyson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
16
58
106 of 213
Neil Taylor
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
1
17
01
107 of 213
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
17
10
108 of 213
Liz Thornton
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
17
11
109 of 213
David Wood
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
17
25
110 of 213
Sarah Sherratt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
17
30
111 of 213
Kennedy George
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
17
31
112 of 213
Anthony Jewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
17
33
113 of 213
John Williams
Road Runners Club
M55
1
17
47
114 of 213
Ronald Warrender
Road Runners Club
M45
1
17
48
115 of 213
Phil Lakeland
Preston Harriers
M50
1
17
53
116 of 213
Mike Ward
Army Athletic Club
M
1
17
58
117 of 213
Jane Murphy
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
1
18
02
118 of 213
Sarah Glyde
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
18
19
119 of 213
Anthony Jeffery
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
18
20
120 of 213
Phillip Walsh
Preston Harriers
M50
1
18
21
121 of 213
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
18
25
122 of 213
Vicky Bryant
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
1
18
39
123 of 213
Alice Heath
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
18
41
124 of 213
Brian Cumpsty
Unattached
M40
1
18
51
125 of 213
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
18
53
126 of 213
Alyson Woodall
Tri Preston
F40
1
18
54
127 of 213
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
19
00
128 of 213
Bernard Musgrove
Howgill Harriers
M55
1
19
06
129 of 213
Tarja Kinnunen
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
19
21
130 of 213
Vicki Harvey
Southport Waterloo AC
F40
1
19
26
131 of 213
Bill Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
19
40
132 of 213
Robert Hirst
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
1
19
43
133 of 213
Steve Almond
Unattached
M40
1
20
05
134 of 213
Robert Hardwick
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
20
22
135 of 213
Natalie Palin
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
20
25
136 of 213
John Palin
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
20
25
137 of 213
Vinny Brodrick
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
20
50
138 of 213
Christopher Varley
Unattached
M40
1
20
52
139 of 213
John Bradley
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
1
21
20
140 of 213
Pete James
West Pennine Runners
M50
1
21
28
141 of 213
Dawn Norse
Darwen Dashers
F
1
21
31
142 of 213
Peter Davies
Unattached
M40
1
21
35
143 of 213
Joseph Furhece
Northern Vets
M55
1
21
38
144 of 213
Mike Walsh
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M70
1
21
49
145 of 213
Peter Cooke
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
22
02
146 of 213
Mike Hindley
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
22
05
147 of 213
Peter Ethrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
22
12
148 of 213
John Howarth
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
22
13
149 of 213
Susan Richmond
Unattached
F40
1
22
26
150 of 213
Sheila Parker
Unattached
F50
1
22
33
151 of 213
David Cummins
Unattached
M
1
22
36
152 of 213
Howard Barlow
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
22
43
153 of 213
Bryan Templeton
Unattached
M
1
22
56
154 of 213
Martin Doyle
Unattached
M
1
23
38
155 of 213
Richard Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M60
1
23
51
156 of 213
Jayne Perry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
1
24
02
157 of 213
Philip Barlow
Unattached
M
1
24
03
158 of 213
Nicola Clark
Unattached
F
1
24
07
159 of 213
Denise Penney
Darwen Dashers
F45
1
24
54
160 of 213
Deborah Gilshan
Unattached
F
1
24
58
161 of 213
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M45
1
24
59
162 of 213
Brian Tull
Darwen Dashers
M60
1
25
07
163 of 213
Stuart Walton
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
25
25
164 of 213
Vicki Cummings
Preston Harriers
F
1
25
26
165 of 213
Finlay McCalman
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
25
28
166 of 213
Ian Fortune
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
1
25
42
167 of 213
Martin Mitchell
Kendal Athletic Club
M55
1
25
48
168 of 213
Chris Moss
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
26
04
169 of 213
Alun Davies
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
26
07
170 of 213
Malcolm Richardson
Preston Harriers
M55
1
26
14
171 of 213
Peter Williams
Kendal Athletic Club
M65
1
26
15
172 of 213
Brian Nicholson
Kendal Athletic Club
M65
1
26
37
173 of 213
Peter Hamlett
Northern Vets
M40
1
26
49
174 of 213
Michelle Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
F45
1
27
10
175 of 213
Phil Corris
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
1
28
04
176 of 213
Mark Johnson
Unattached
M
1
28
06
177 of 213
Norman Bateman
Wesham Road Runners
M65
1
28
23
178 of 213
Janet Pound
Chorley Athletic Club
F50
1
28
25
179 of 213
Arthur Smith
Unattached
M50
1
28
28
180 of 213
Steve Morris
Unattached
M
1
29
04
181 of 213
Tom Sewell
Unattached
M
1
29
20
182 of 213
Jane Hallows
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
29
39
183 of 213
Sheila Gudgeon
Darwen Dashers
F50
1
29
49
184 of 213
John Butler
Unattached
M40
1
29
55
185 of 213
Shirley Faragher
Unattached
F
1
30
26
186 of 213
Nic Brandwood
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
30
41
187 of 213
Josephine Owen
West Pennine Runners
F45
1
31
00
188 of 213
Kershaw Micheal
Unattached
M50
1
31
04
189 of 213
Pauline Charters
Unattached
F45
1
31
44
190 of 213
Mike Hall
Garstang Running Club
M65
1
31
49
191 of 213
Katherine Farnworth
Unattached
F35
1
32
06
192 of 213
Perry Christine
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F50
1
32
08
193 of 213
Derek Clutterbuck
Todmorden Harriers
M70
1
32
13
194 of 213
Dawn Walkel
Unattached
F35
1
32
23
195 of 213
Richard Nicholson
Unattached
M55
1
32
39
196 of 213
Carl Wynne
Preston Harriers
M50
1
33
00
197 of 213
Paul McAllister
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
34
06
198 of 213
Jacquelyn Williams
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F40
1
34
29
199 of 213
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
35
27
200 of 213
Louise Evans
Unattached
F35
1
35
55
201 of 213
Jennie Thompson
Wesham Road Runners
F55
1
36
34
202 of 213
Dorothy Shorrock
West Pennine Runners
F55
1
36
42
203 of 213
Rosie Willams
Unattached
F35
1
37
46
204 of 213
James Kirkwin
Unattached
M50
1
37
50
205 of 213
Stephen Jones
Road Runners Club
M45
1
37
51
206 of 213
David Thompson
Unattached
M55
1
40
27
207 of 213
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M65
1
40
46
208 of 213
Janet McKenny
Unattached
F40
1
42
15
209 of 213
Pauline Mills
Wesham Road Runners
F55
1
42
38
210 of 213
Shelley Bainbridge
Trail Running Association
F40
1
44
50
211 of 213
Chris Hennedy
Unattached
M
1
45
15
212 of 213
Graham Davidson
Unattached
M
1
45
54
213 of 213
Russell Parrington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
45
55
214 of 213
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1095&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024