Results
Results for
Rother Valley Park Run
on the 3rd Nov 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ed Bovingdon
Istead & Ifield Harriers
M
15
47
1 of 282
Conor Hancock
Unattached
M
17
29
2 of 282
Graham Worsfold
Clowne Road Runners
M35
17
51
3 of 282
Daniel Bradford
Rotherham Harriers
M
17
52
4 of 282
Nick Scarlett
Unattached
M
18
43
5 of 282
Malachi Cashmore
Worcester Athletic Club
M
18
52
6 of 282
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
18
58
7 of 282
Mathew Harvey
Unattached
M35
19
19
8 of 282
Ben Fieldhouse
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
19
23
9 of 282
James Whysall
Unattached
M40
19
29
10 of 282
Joe Carruthers
Unattached
M45
19
44
11 of 282
Steve Marshall
Rotherham Harriers
M45
20
10
12 of 282
Kevin Saville
Dark Peak
M50
20
19
13 of 282
David Sharratt
Unattached
M40
20
20
14 of 282
Sarah Gough
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
20
30
15 of 282
Alex Green
Steel City Striders
M
20
34
16 of 282
Andrew Roscamp
Rotherham Harriers
M50
20
50
18 of 282
Michael Timm
Steel City Striders
M50
20
58
19 of 282
Hannah Peel
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
21
01
20 of 282
George Wallace
Unattached
M
21
09
21 of 282
Roger Watson
Steel City Striders
M45
21
17
22 of 282
Steven Thorpe
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
21
47
23 of 282
Daniel Keeling
Clowne Road Runners
M
21
50
24 of 282
Addam Darnell
Sheffield Triathlon
M
21
56
25 of 282
Tony Weightman
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
22
15
27 of 282
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
22
21
28 of 282
Sian Dickinson
Team Manvers Triathlon
F35
23
14
34 of 282
Kevin Rowles
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M55
23
22
36 of 282
Malcolm Palfreyman
Rotherham Harriers
M70
23
31
38 of 282
Lee Thompson
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
23
38
40 of 282
Ross Towe
Unattached
M
24
26
59 of 282
Simon Dickinson
Rotherham Harriers
M50
24
43
63 of 282
Ashley Barwick
Rother Valley Swallows AC
M45
24
48
65 of 282
Matan Duveen
Unattached
M
24
50
66 of 282
Mark Tordoff
Rother Valley Swallows AC
M50
24
56
68 of 282
Michael Waring
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
25
00
70 of 282
Jonathan Senior
Unattached
M45
25
00
71 of 282
Beverley Barnes
Redhill Road Runners
F55
25
14
79 of 282
Sarah Johnson
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
F
25
16
81 of 282
Deborah Barber
Unattached
F55
25
17
82 of 282
Paul Lister
Rotherham Harriers
M65
25
29
85 of 282
Mark Fowler
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
25
29
86 of 282
Mark Powell
Crystal Peaks Runners
M45
25
33
87 of 282
Phil Cowley
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
25
41
88 of 282
Sharon James
Dark Peak
F55
25
56
94 of 282
Darren Lynch
Sheffield Triathlon
M35
25
58
96 of 282
Susan Tennant
Tadcaster Harriers
F60
26
00
97 of 282
James Tracey
Handsworth Roadhogs
M70
26
33
107 of 282
Emma Smith
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
27
04
115 of 282
Garry Needham
Kimberworth Striders
M50
27
12
117 of 282
Geoff Owen
Human Energy Running Club
M55
27
43
132 of 282
Rachel Cadey
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F40
27
48
135 of 282
Myfanwy Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
27
52
138 of 282
Hedley Knight
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M65
27
58
141 of 282
Amanda Wallis
Unattached
F55
28
08
143 of 282
Daniel Levers
Rotherham Harriers
M45
28
09
144 of 282
Tim Fellows
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
28
26
150 of 282
Laura Beesley
Abbey Runners
F
28
33
152 of 282
David Beesley
Abbey Runners
M40
28
33
153 of 282
Ray King
Vegan Runners UK
M55
28
43
155 of 282
Glen Marshall
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
29
02
161 of 282
David Elsom
Clowne Road Runners
M40
29
03
162 of 282
Caroline Saunders
Kimberworth Striders
F45
29
12
165 of 282
Kev Brennan
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
29
20
168 of 282
Dave Keeling
Clowne Road Runners
M50
29
47
173 of 282
Kirsty Fairbairn-Wint
Unattached
F
30
10
177 of 282
Peter Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
30
43
187 of 282
Glenn Robinson
Unattached
M55
31
02
189 of 282
Heather Bradley-Smith
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F50
31
34
192 of 282
Helen Worsfold
Clowne Road Runners
F35
32
35
196 of 282
Sue Bass
Maltby Running Club
F50
33
04
202 of 282
Tomas Fernandez
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
33
05
203 of 282
David Fernandez
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M45
33
06
204 of 282
Julie Keeling
Clowne Road Runners
F50
33
08
205 of 282
Suzanne Price
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
34
05
217 of 282
Angela Wall
Unattached
F35
34
14
220 of 282
Zara Bower
Unattached
F
34
49
229 of 282
Daniel Paris
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
35
35
233 of 282
Lisa Pocock
Crystal Peaks Runners
F45
36
09
238 of 282
Rachel Cashmore
Malvern Joggers
F45
36
20
240 of 282
Catherine Cooper
Unattached
F50
36
28
243 of 282
Helen Saunders
Unattached
F35
36
30
244 of 282
Lucy Lynch
Unattached
F35
36
30
245 of 282
Carl Needham
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M55
36
32
246 of 282
Debi Jones
Unattached
F55
39
18
263 of 282
Jill Barnett
Handsworth Roadhogs
F55
39
19
264 of 282
Sue Walker
Unattached
F60
39
36
266 of 282
Kathryn Hope
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
41
31
271 of 282
Julie Lockwood
Unattached
F60
43
20
273 of 282
Joanna Fakayode
Unattached
F
49
25
277 of 282
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10684&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024