View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1631182
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Macclesfield Half Marathon on the 30th Sep 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M 09 52 
Tarus Elly Unattached M 10 38 
Damian Nichols Macclesfield Harriers AC M 13 50 
Dominic Mahon Warrington Athletic Club M 14 19 
Gavin Felton Barnsley Athletic Club M40 15 03 
James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 15 52 
Andrew Whittingham Altrincham Athletic Club M 16 05 
Peter Speake Bildeston Bounders AC M35 17 14 
Olivia Walwyn Unattached F 17 48 
Rob Downs Wilmslow Running Club M45 17 57 10 
Michael Berks Altrincham Athletic Club M 18 11 11 
Tom Bush Altrincham Athletic Club M 18 58 12 
Chris Donnelly Sale Harriers M 19 02 13 
Mark Walker Macclesfield Harriers AC M 19 28 14 
Trevor Morris Wilmslow Running Club M50 19 48 15 
Greg Williams St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 20 02 16 
Jim Pendrill Wilmslow Running Club M40 20 27 17 
Andy Bradley Unattached M 20 49 18 
Rob Sloane Trafford Athletic Club M 21 04 19 
Matthew Blackurn Unattached M 21 12 20 
James Hynes Unattached M40 22 34 21 
Juansethi Ibarra-Medina Trafford Athletic Club M 23 26 22 
Andrew Whittingham Wilmslow Running Club M40 24 01 23 
Mike Ashby Sale Harriers M 24 17 24 
Billy Craig Stockport Harriers M40 24 36 25 
Nige Bostock Royal Air Force Athletic Association M40 24 41 26 
Jonathan Smith Lymm Runners M 24 44 27 
Steve Renny Altrincham Athletic Club M40 25 13 28 
James Bowden Hunters Bog Trotters M 26 05 32 
Glynne Lever Horwich Harriers M35 26 17 33 
Paul Booth Sale Harriers M35 27 05 35 
Jeremy Bygrave Wilmslow Running Club M35 27 56 41 
Thomas Peers Wilmslow Running Club M 28 05 42 
David Shepherd Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 28 19 43 
Martin Packham South Cheshire Harriers M35 28 31 44 
Jonathon Sewell Buxton Athletic Club M35 28 37 45 
Mark Davies West Cheshire Athletic Club M35 28 59 47 
Barry Archbold Wilmslow Running Club M35 29 12 48 
James Heron Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 29 15 49 
James Hinde Manchester Harriers M35 29 30 50 
Stephen Askey Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M55 29 48 52 
Mark Offord Dragons Running Club M 30 06 53 
Kevin Edwards Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 30 35 56 
Sharon Johnstone Wilmslow Running Club F35 30 38 57 
Stephen Fosbrook Stockport Harriers M 31 08 59 
David Woodhead Macclesfield Harriers AC M 31 13 61 
Robert Boon Boalloy Running Club M55 31 26 63 
Richard Pavey Altrincham Athletic Club M45 31 32 64 
Andy Fowler Stockport Harriers M45 31 35 65 
Paul Garnett Wilmslow Running Club M45 31 40 66 
David Livingstone Altrincham Athletic Club M40 31 49 67 
Mike Slater Stockport Harriers M45 31 51 68 
Andrew Watts Wilmslow Running Club M60 32 16 71 
Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harriers AC M65 32 24 74 
Francis Sweeney Sale Harriers M45 32 25 75 
Steve Almond Fell Runners Association M45 32 42 76 
Peter Clayton Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 32 51 80 
James Dean Goyt Valley Striders M35 33 21 84 
Tim Walton Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 33 24 85 
Ken Burgess Altrincham Athletic Club M70 33 32 86 
Andrew McEvoy Macclesfield Harriers AC M 33 38 87 
Paul Hancock South Cheshire Harriers M40 33 44 88 
Ian Smallwood York Acorn Running Club M45 33 52 89 
Steff Ilsley Belper Harriers F50 33 56 90 
Philip Dawson Congleton Harriers M60 34 26 96 
Paul Collins Stockport Harriers M45 34 47 99 
Scott Gillespie East Cheshire Harriers M 34 49 100 
Alison Russell Spectrum Striders Running Club F 35 18 102 
Jason George Stockport Harriers M40 35 33 105 
Mark Halsey Buxton Athletic Club M35 35 35 106 
Adam Juniper Kirkstall Harriers M 35 39 108 
Adam Cooper Belle Vue Racers M 35 55 112 
Robert Cawley Stockport Harriers M45 36 10 113 
Philip Barnes Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 36 19 115 
Ian Douglas Rochdale Harriers M35 36 25 117 
Mark Griffiths Manchester YMCA Harriers M 36 31 118 
Rebecca Marshall South Cheshire Harriers F40 36 34 119 
Tarja Barnes Warrington Road Runners F40 36 39 120 
Stephen Thompson Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 36 41 121 
Stephen Pickford Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 36 44 122 
Duncan Dickie Charnwood Athletic Club M45 36 51 124 
Rob Cummings South Cheshire Harriers M45 36 52 125 
Rob Gilbert Wilmslow Running Club M40 36 56 127 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M55 36 56 128 
Dianne Bygrave Wilmslow Running Club F35 37 03 130 
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club F50 37 06 131 
Janine Ellis Wilmslow Running Club F40 37 11 133 
Jonathan Chambers South Cheshire Harriers M40 37 48 142 
Zoe Gmerek Sale Harriers F35 37 49 143 
Jerry Smith Sale Harriers M55 37 49 144 
Bev Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club F45 38 16 148 
Daniel McGrath Dragons Running Club M 38 24 151 
Geoff Gilbert Wilmslow Running Club M60 38 36 153 
Gavin Mendham Wilmslow Running Club M60 38 44 154 
Richard Lawson Wilmslow Running Club M35 38 50 155 
Darren Hales Stockport Harriers M40 38 53 157 
Colin McEvoy Wigan Harriers M 39 00 159 
Frank Herold Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M50 39 10 160 
Craig Walker Biddulph Running Club M 39 15 163 
Robert Heggs Sale Harriers M35 39 17 165 
Chris Sewart Manchester Harriers M35 39 31 167 
Alex Dickie Macclesfield Harriers AC M 39 35 168 
Peter Davis Goyt Valley Striders M45 39 54 173 
Andy Billingsley Congleton Harriers M50 40 05 177 
Ross Smith Stockport Harriers M50 40 23 179 
Nigel Moult Mow Cop Runners M35 40 26 181 
John Hazleton Stockport Harriers M55 40 34 183 
Sarah Aylmer Stockport Harriers F45 40 37 184 
John Paramor Manchester YMCA Harriers M60 41 00 191 
Miranda Clarke Manchester YMCA Harriers F40 41 00 192 
George Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M 41 00 193 
James Dale Havering 90 Joggers M 41 00 194 
Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 41 24 200 
Kate Sutton Wilmslow Running Club F50 41 25 201 
Paul Sellers Congleton Harriers M50 41 30 202 
Martin Gunther Royston Runners M 41 50 207 
Matthew Taylor Wilmslow Running Club M35 41 57 210 
Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club M60 42 11 213 
Daisy Pickles York City University F 42 27 216 
Caroline Marr Totley Athletic Club F 42 35 219 
Guy Whitmore Todmorden Harriers M45 42 35 220 
Rachael Peers Wilmslow Running Club F 42 49 222 
Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 43 13 229 
Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M45 43 15 231 
David Madders Helsby Running Club M35 43 35 238 
Philip Anderson Goyt Valley Striders M50 43 48 240 
Madeleine Hill Dragons Running Club F35 43 59 246 
Philip Philip Belle Vue Racers M40 44 00 247 
Peter Stark Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M60 45 03 261 
Phil Sykes South Cheshire Harriers M 45 05 262 
Alan Turner Wilmslow Running Club M45 45 32 270 
Peter Vince Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 45 39 273 
Michael Horton North Staffs Road Runners M65 45 40 274 
William Staniard Manchester Harriers M45 45 43 275 
Joan Jackson Unattached F55 45 44 276 
Kirsty-jane Birch Mow Cop Runners F 45 49 279 
Yvonne Parker Road Runners Club F55 45 54 282 
Roland Meylan Buxton Athletic Club M40 46 10 287 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M40 46 16 290 
Darren Goodson Sale Harriers M 46 17 291 
Sharon Jones Wilmslow Running Club F45 46 28 295 
John Porteous Wilmslow Running Club M55 46 30 298 
Lee Dunn Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 46 37 299 
Paula Nimmo Macclesfield Harriers AC F 46 39 300 
Karen Davies Stafford Harriers F45 46 45 302 
Clare Hawkes Wilmslow Running Club F50 46 59 303 
Steve Coote Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M50 47 03 304 
Katharine Coton South Cheshire Harriers F35 47 17 308 
Sally Hales Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 47 45 314 
James Gowin Wilmslow Running Club M35 47 48 316 
Alan Jenkinson Styal Running Club M60 48 00 321 
Yvonne Cooper Bushfield Joggers F 48 06 323 
Jacky Thorn Vale Royal Athletic Club F50 48 16 325 
Greg Enk-Bones Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 48 34 332 
Miran Aprahamian Sale Harriers M55 48 36 334 
David James Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 48 40 336 
Jason Stott Belle Vue Racers M40 48 41 337 
Angela McCarthy Wilmslow Running Club F50 48 50 342 
Will Magee Warrington Road Runners M 48 52 343 
Diane Smith South Cheshire Harriers F35 48 57 347 
Simon Fenton Wilmslow Running Club M65 48 58 348 
Christopher Hibbert Manchester Harriers M45 49 12 352 
Julie Lucas Wilmslow Running Club F45 49 14 353 
Simon Shaw Bramhall Runners M35 49 16 354 
Mary Jones Goyt Valley Striders F40 49 27 360 
Paul Harrop Spectrum Striders Running Club M60 49 32 361 
Deborah Chesworth South Cheshire Harriers F 49 43 364 
Stephen Picken Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 49 46 365 
Carolyn Hirons Wilmslow Running Club F45 49 48 366 
Chris Cannon Wilmslow Running Club M55 49 50 367 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M50 50 35 377 
Paul Weir Striders of Croydon M40 50 37 378 
Mike Turner Staffordshire Moorlands AC M35 50 38 379 
James Small Goyt Valley Striders M 50 39 380 
Wendy Woodhead Manchester Harriers F 50 43 382 
Mark Coley Manchester Triathlon Club M 50 58 383 
John Thompson Helsby Running Club M40 51 00 384 
William Knox Rochdale Harriers M60 51 02 386 
Lee McCourt Manchester Harriers M 51 06 388 
Adam Hopkinson Barnsley Athletic Club M 51 10 392 
Steve McCall Manchester Harriers M50 51 21 394 
Dave Ambler Stockport Harriers M55 51 52 401 
Bernard Farrell Manchester Harriers M60 52 00 402 
Robert Brown South Cheshire Harriers M40 52 09 405 
Mat Simister Sandbach Striders M35 52 14 406 
Robert Gznderpoulsen Manchester Harriers M45 52 25 411 
Helen Todd Stockport Harriers F55 52 26 412 
Robert Page Chorlton Runners M55 52 28 414 
Lynne Nichol Altrincham Athletic Club F45 52 30 415 
Simon Frith Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 52 41 421 
Andy Wood Belle Vue Racers M40 52 46 422 
Alan Rogers Stockport Harriers M45 52 50 424 
Peter Samuelson Spectrum Striders Running Club M65 52 51 425 
Joanne Edwards Vale Royal Athletic Club F45 52 59 428 
Andrew Aitkin South Cheshire Harriers M45 53 26 438 
Nina Birch Wilmslow Running Club F 53 51 448 
David Turton Stockport Harriers M55 53 56 450 
Nigel Rawlings Manchester Harriers M55 54 09 451 
Lauren Davies Sale Harriers F 54 12 453 
Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 54 18 455 
Ivana Morreale East Cheshire Harriers F40 54 29 461 
Tony Griffiths Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 55 12 471 
Catriona Marshall Wilmslow Running Club F45 55 12 472 
Julia Dickie Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 55 13 473 
Gary Greenwood Rochdale Triathlon M50 55 17 474 
Chris Marsland Road Runners Club M45 55 24 475 
Tim Harden Congleton Harriers M40 55 47 479 
Elspeth Gibson Wilmslow Running Club F40 56 46 499 
Karim Benallal Mersey Tri M 56 51 502 
Philip Taylor Deestriders Running Club M45 57 05 504 
Peter Watson Wilmslow Running Club M65 57 44 519 
Becki Hall Stockport Harriers F 58 32 536 
Phil Cliff South Cheshire Harriers M45 58 54 546 
Cheryl Percival South Cheshire Harriers F 58 55 547 
Carole Lee Bramhall Runners F45 59 07 555 
Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow Running Club M65 59 10 556 
Mike Mike Manchester YMCA Harriers M55 59 25 559 
Julian Lockett Belle Vue Racers M 59 47 565 
Emma Rettig Manchester YMCA Harriers F 00 30 573 
Graham Kitchen Dragons Running Club M50 00 38 576 
Nicole Wittenboer Dragons Running Club F45 00 41 577 
Sally Meats Stockport Harriers F35 00 54 581 
Dave Reid Chester Triathlon Club M50 01 17 587 
Christopher Brittain Road Runners Club M60 01 20 588 
Robert Miller Stockport Harriers M60 01 26 592 
Aidan Thomas Styal Running Club M45 02 29 605 
Joanne Darlington South Cheshire Harriers F40 02 54 608 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M55 03 13 616 
Susannah Middleton Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 03 41 625 
Derek Okseniuk Blythe Bridge Running Club M55 04 11 628 
Tracy Vernon Goyt Valley Striders F50 04 39 633 
Helen Gray Goyt Valley Striders F45 04 46 636 
David Campbell Congleton Harriers M50 04 49 637 
Lorraine Kelsey Manchester Harriers F 05 35 644 
John Greatholder Stafford Harriers M60 06 16 652 
Niamh Reilly Biddulph Running Club F35 06 41 658 
Peter Johnson Huncote Harriers AC M40 06 43 659 
Edward Stokes Spectrum Striders Running Club M35 07 21 665 
Laura Chambers South Cheshire Harriers F35 07 34 667 
Paul McWha Buxton Athletic Club M45 08 47 681 
Jenny McClelland Lymm Runners F40 09 03 685 
Maureen Hadfield Winston Runners F50 09 15 687 
Tony Whittle Goyt Valley Striders M35 09 29 692 
John Rickard Castle Point Joggers M55 11 45 709 
Trevor Faulkner Wilmslow Running Club M70 12 22 715 
Marinda Breddy Sale Harriers F40 13 11 724 
Clive Posford Cheshire Hash House Harriers M50 14 25 730 
Anna Pugh Village Road Runners F 14 54 735 
Caroline Baba Manchester Harriers F 16 17 746 
Andrea Williams Manchester Harriers F35 16 31 750 
Jenny Miles Sale Harriers F60 18 07 760 
Monica Collantine Fitness First F65 20 00 768 
Pete Burton Lymm Runners M45 20 59 776 
Brian Whitworth Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club M65 23 55 782 
Peta Walsh Fetcheveryone Running Club F50 25 51 788 
Julie Spencer Potters Trotters F45 31 00 797 
Stewart Gibson Cheadle Running Club M50 34 51 802 
Cynthia Lewis Telford Harriers F60 43 05 804 
Debbie Beresford Manchester Harriers F45 59 59 805 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10492&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019