Results

 
 
Results for Cusworth 10k on the 30th Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Lee Milburn Rotherham Harriers M  32 27 
Jeff Prest Trafford Athletic Club M45  33 26 
Carl Ryde Doncaster Athletic Club M35  33 35 
Phil Skelton Steel City Striders M35  34 09 
Daniel Page Clowne Road Runners M  34 19 
Tom Buckley Hercules Wimbledon AC M  35 03 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  35 55 
Kevin Hepton Unattached M  36 12 
Philip Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M  36 17 
Dale Worton Wakefield Harriers M  36 20 10 
Chris Green Unattached M45  36 21 11 
Lee Varley Unattached M  36 30 12 
Stuart Wilson Barnsley Athletic Club M  36 38 13 
David Sedgwick Unattached M40  36 49 14 
Kieron Reed Penistone Footpath Runners M  36 52 15 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40  36 57 16 
Jake Worton Unattached M  37 13 17 
Dean Norton Unattached M50  37 36 18 
Paul Perkins Unattached M35  38 04 19 
Colin Osborne Totley Athletic Club M45  38 06 20 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M40  38 30 21 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  39 01 22 
Shaun Hunt Askern & District Running Club M60  39 11 23 
Connor Anderson Doncaster Athletic Club M  39 28 24 
Mark Robertson Unattached M  39 53 25 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M45  39 57 26 
Liam Tart Barnsley Athletic Club M50  40 07 28 
Richard Hind Clowne Road Runners M50  40 13 29 
David Langford Danum Harriers  M45  40 21 30 
Robert Unwin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  40 26 31 
Tom Chisholm Doncaster Athletic Club M  40 26 33 
Hal Roberts Steel City Striders M  40 28 32 
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M35  40 31 34 
Peter Webber Charnwood Athletic Club M45  40 35 36 
Peter Vickers Doncaster Athletic Club M35  40 41 37 
Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders M60  40 45 38 
Mick Page Doncaster Athletic Club M65  40 48 39 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  40 49 40 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40  41 02 41 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  41 16 42 
David Scully Danum Harriers  M50  41 25 44 
Simon Jennings Doncaster Athletic Club M35  41 29 45 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45  41 44 48 
Simon Ross Steel City Striders M35  41 48 50 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F40  41 55 52 
Roy Turton Doncaster Athletic Club M50  41 57 53 
Robert Lane Sinfin Running Club M45  42 04 54 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M50  42 06 55 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  42 12 56 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40  42 22 59 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F50  42 23 58 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45  42 29 60 
Mick Casey Unattached M70  42 43 61 
James Lundy East Hull Harriers M  42 43 64 
Simon Ellis Steel City Striders M40  42 45 62 
Lydia Race Barnsley Athletic Club F  42 48 63 
Mark Whitley Baildon Runners M  42 52 65 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  42 59 66 
Lisa Malloy Kingstone Runners F  43 08 68 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M40  43 26 70 
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M40  43 35 72 
Michael Plant Danum Harriers  M  43 35 74 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M  43 36 71 
Katie Roberts Unattached F35  43 41 73 
Paul Bond Doncaster Athletic Club M55  43 53 75 
Jeni Harvey Steel City Striders F35  43 53 76 
Edward East Baildon Runners M35  44 17 78 
Claire Grisdale Steel City Striders F35  44 17 79 
Louise Lowe Clowne Road Runners F40  44 17 81 
George Laing Doncaster Athletic Club M55  44 20 80 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M45  44 23 85 
Helen Burgess Steel City Striders F  44 24 83 
Mark Rawnsley Kingstone Runners M50  44 26 84 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  44 28 82 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65  44 32 86 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45  44 34 87 
Simon Parkin Doncaster Athletic Club M45  44 52 90 
Letitia Hancock Steel City Striders F  44 57 92 
Nicola Rafferty Steel City Striders F55  45 04 93 
Lisa Staley Unattached F45  45 18 96 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M45  45 22 98 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M55  45 23 99 
Matthew Clarke Goole Viking Striders M  45 28 100 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M55  45 36 103 
Martin Oliver Danum Harriers  M50  45 41 117 
Kimberley Bateman Steel City Striders F  45 45 109 
Lee Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club M40  45 46 110 
Pete Wade Doncaster Athletic Club M60  45 47 107 
Jayne Galloway Barnsley Harriers F45  45 51 111 
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M40  45 55 114 
Lee Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club M45  45 56 112 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  46 04 116 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  46 05 119 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M50  46 09 121 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  46 12 122 
Zak Goldman Unattached M  46 41 127 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55  47 08 128 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  47 34 131 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55  47 40 133 
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M45  47 42 132 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50  48 06 140 
Kirsty Laing Doncaster Athletic Club F  48 08 139 
James Shaw Barnsley Harriers M  48 09 138 
Joanna Carnie Steel City Striders F45  48 28 142 
Simon Tupling Goole Viking Striders M45  48 34 143 
Michael Heselton Steel City Striders M50  48 46 150 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55  48 53 145 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  48 54 148 
Vicky Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F35  48 55 147 
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M40  48 56 149 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M40  48 58 152 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  49 01 151 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  49 06 153 
Trevor Lambert Doncaster Athletic Club M55  49 09 155 
Janine Brown Barnsley Harriers F  49 12 154 
Dean Harding Steel City Striders M  49 17 156 
Brent Ward Kingstone Runners M40  49 26 159 
Nick Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M55  49 32 163 
Faye Lund Barnsley Athletic Club F40  49 33 161 
Emma Brear Steel City Striders F  49 50 166 
Richard Lund Baildon Runners M45  49 55 167 
Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners F55  49 56 168 
Chris Ellis Caistor Running Club M50  50 29 175 
Caroline Welton Steel City Striders F50  50 32 173 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  50 46 177 
Jim McDonagh Doncaster Athletic Club M50  50 48 178 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F35  50 50 180 
Mark Hudson Danum Harriers  M45  51 21 182 
Heather Jones Danum Harriers  F50  51 33 185 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  51 37 187 
Andrew Woffindin Steel City Striders M50  51 41 191 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F60  51 56 192 
Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders M50  52 02 197 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  52 06 193 
Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers F  52 09 194 
Angela Jackson Steel City Striders F55  52 14 198 
Teresa Hubery Team Manvers Triathlon F40  52 18 200 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F55  52 23 201 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35  52 29 203 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M55  52 36 204 
Anna Austin Barnsley Athletic Club F40  52 45 206 
James Joiner Rotherham Harriers M  52 52 208 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50  53 17 210 
Josephine Blewitt Steel City Striders F40  53 22 213 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  53 30 218 
Wayne Hubery Team Manvers Triathlon M40  53 31 220 
Debbie Andrew Goole Viking Striders F50  53 54 223 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M60  54 19 225 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M65  54 41 232 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  54 50 229 
Bill Topping Doncaster Athletic Club M65  54 54 231 
Vicky Gardiner Kingstone Runners F45  54 55 230 
Christopher Whitehead Team Manvers Triathlon M45  55 00 234 
Michael Campbell Team Manvers Triathlon M50  55 06 235 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M70  56 24 245 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M65  56 43 249 
Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers F45  56 54 251 
Nicole Nield Steel City Striders F65  57 07 257 
Dave Shaw Baildon Runners M70  57 17 258 
Richard Pegg Knavesmire Harriers M55  57 20 260 
Tracy Rawnsley Kingstone Runners F50  57 32 262 
Joanne Mouncey Goole Viking Striders F45  57 37 261 
Christine Capewell Barnsley Harriers F55  58 09 267 
John Galloway Barnsley Harriers M50  58 21 270 
Kerry Mitchell Doncaster Athletic Club F45  58 48 273 
Mailys Delachenal Baildon Runners F  59 03 274 
Jenny Rollin Barnsley Harriers F40  59 11 276 
Kelly Rouane Team Manvers Triathlon F35  59 18 278 
Anne Bennett Barnsley Athletic Club F65  59 22 279 
Michelle Ward Unattached F35 00 15 281 
Steven Farrell Danum Harriers  M55 00 53 285 
Angela Wilson Danum Harriers  F45 01 36 287 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60 02 03 289 
Deborah Thompson Doncaster Athletic Club F45 02 18 291 
Jackie Walters Baildon Runners F65 02 21 290 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F40 02 21 292 
Gayle Dooley Steel City Striders F40 02 36 293 
Adele Sims Barnsley Athletic Club F40 03 04 298 
Joanne Bloor Baildon Runners F35 03 10 301 
Stan Bieris Askern & District Running Club M65 03 19 302 
Irene Fazakerley Doncaster Athletic Club F50 03 19 303 
June Sims Barnsley Athletic Club F65 03 24 305 
Christina Mallender Unattached F45 03 31 306 
Catherine Blythe Goole Viking Striders F35 03 41 307 
Claire Robinsom Kingstone Runners F35 04 07 308 
Tracy Wright Kingstone Runners F50 04 43 313 
Jen Barber Askern & District Running Club F60 05 34 317 
Chris Mather Caistor Running Club M40 06 19 320 
Jayne Noble Baildon Runners F60 06 47 324 
Uta Praekelt West End Runners F60 06 49 323 
Elaine Green Doncaster Athletic Club F50 08 25 327 
Kathy Watson Barnsley Harriers F55 08 34 330 
Beverley Draper Fetcheveryone Running Club F50 08 43 332 
Brenda King Rotherham Harriers F65 09 13 333 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F55 12 57 338 
Zoe Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club F35 13 11 339 
Sandra Meakin Unattached F40 13 59 341 
Paul Scott Kingstone Runners M 17 11 345 
Susan Forbes Doncaster Athletic Club F60 17 54 347 
Claire Bunting Danum Harriers  F40 18 04 348 
Ruth Marples Gainsborough & Morton Striders F40 26 20 352 
Fred Tomlinson Road Runners Club M65 35 18 355 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10382&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021