View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3402807
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wilmslow Half Marathon on the 24th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M 06 44 
James Douglas Unattached M 09 04 
Daniel Hallam Wreake Runners M 10 01 
Alex Pilcher Belper Harriers M 11 43 
Robert Affleck Preston Harriers M45 12 15 
Nathan Harrison Sale Harriers M 12 27 
Dave Bennett Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 12 40 
Carl Moulton Boalloy Running Club M35 13 16 
Chris Williams Vale Royal Athletic Club M 13 23 
Neil Pendlebury Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M 13 34 10 
Jack Hindle Blackburn Harriers M 13 42 11 
Chris Smith Leeds City Athletic Club M 13 44 12 
Rob Little Dark Peak M 13 53 13 
Steffan Sayer Unattached M35 14 31 14 
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M 14 33 15 
Ben Coop Bury Athletic Club M 14 38 16 
Lewis Eccleston Manchester Triathlon Club M 14 42 17 
Stuart Doyle Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 15 15 18 
Paul Graves Unattached M40 15 27 19 
Richard Coen Wilmslow Running Club M35 15 31 20 
Michael Irving Unattached M40 15 35 21 
John Mason Border Harriers Athletics Club M 15 39 22 
Sam Whitehead Vale Royal Athletic Club M 15 54 23 
Tommy Harrison Bolton Utd Harriers M 16 18 24 
Chris Maher Penny Lane Striders M 16 27 25 
Chris Adams North Derbyshire Running Club M40 16 33 26 
James Barnett Stockport Harriers M35 16 44 27 
Mike Toft Lytham St Annes Running Club M 17 10 28 
Stephen Weston Unattached M40 17 38 30 
Tim Kennedy Sale Harriers M35 17 51 31 
Patrick Watson Bury Athletic Club M 17 58 32 
David Brown Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 18 00 33 
Stephen Watmough Warrington Athletic Club M55 18 11 34 
Mark Fitzpatrick City of York Athletics Club M40 18 24 35 
Alan Kay Long Eaton Running Club M40 18 31 36 
Rob Fowler Prestwich Athletic Club M35 18 53 37 
Gary Scott Chorlton Runners M35 19 09 39 
Anthony Hatswell Unattached M 19 10 38 
Stephen McCarron Sale Harriers M40 19 13 40 
Steve Middleton Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 19 19 41 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 19 20 42 
Christopher Rayner Chorlton Runners M40 19 20 43 
Matt Berry Trafford Athletic Club M 19 25 45 
Jeff Prest Trafford Athletic Club M45 19 25 47 
Robert Little West Cheshire Athletic Club M40 19 26 44 
Andy Haney Chorlton Runners M40 19 26 46 
Malcolm Muir Ilford Athletic Club M40 19 39 48 
Sarah Lowery Rotherham Harriers F35 20 09 50 
Gary Rowlinson Sale Harriers M55 20 30 52 
Paul Brooks Stockport Harriers M40 20 30 53 
Alex Venables Preston Harriers M35 21 30 56 
Richard Edwards Sale Harriers M40 21 56 57 
Adam Thompson Stockport Harriers M 22 01 58 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F35 22 07 59 
Arran McCloskey Knutsford Tri Club M 22 08 60 
Katherine Wood Sale Harriers F 22 13 61 
Iain Murdoch Stockport Harriers M40 22 47 64 
Steve Renny Altrincham Athletic Club M45 22 51 65 
Daniel Bundred Wilmslow Running Club M 23 00 66 
Russell Price Chorlton Runners M 23 19 68 
Scott Zikmanis Trentham Running Club M40 23 24 69 
Paul Bannister Salford Harriers M 23 24 70 
Christopher Shaw Buckley Runners M40 23 38 71 
Kevin McCloskey Knutsford Tri Club M50 23 47 75 
Gary Milligan Stockport Harriers M45 23 48 74 
Diane McVey Wilmslow Running Club F40 23 48 76 
Jack Pilkington Lymm Runners M 23 53 77 
Craig Taylor Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 23 56 78 
Andy Porter Bramhall Runners M50 24 00 80 
Simon Lanckham Mercia Fell Runners M 24 02 79 
Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M40 24 04 81 
David Guy Swinton Running Club M55 24 36 83 
Matthew Moran Bramhall Runners M35 24 40 84 
Emma Ballantyne Kirkstall Harriers F 24 45 86 
Lee Kaufman Sale Harriers M45 24 46 85 
Dave Peart Royton Road Runners M50 24 52 89 
Paul Partington Bramhall Runners M45 24 52 90 
Vicki Cronin Trafford Athletic Club F 25 05 93 
Charlie Batho Stockport Harriers M45 25 16 95 
Paul Creighton Salford Harriers M35 25 23 96 
Paul Cockshott Styal Running Club M40 25 27 101 
Paul Molloy Chorlton Runners M 25 34 100 
Andy Johnson Sweatshop Running Community M 25 44 102 
Daniel McManus Salford Harriers M 25 45 104 
David Chrystal Bolton Utd Harriers M50 25 49 106 
James Annan Settle Harriers M45 25 52 105 
Luisa Candioli Sale Harriers F 26 00 111 
Matthew Spragg Sale Harriers M40 26 02 109 
Unknown Male Manchester FrontRunners M 26 05 112 
David Maxted Chorlton Runners M 26 27 113 
Steve Shaughnessy Stockport Harriers M60 26 59 119 
Katherine Cousins Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 27 02 118 
Mark Fox Sale Harriers M35 27 21 122 
Shaun Chambers Hyde Village Striders M50 27 21 125 
Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners M40 27 26 124 
Jon Terry Sale Harriers M45 27 28 123 
Chris Goodfellow Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 27 37 126 
Nick Markley Manchester FrontRunners M35 27 44 127 
Jonathan Metcalfe Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 28 02 129 
Jack Gannon West Cheshire Athletic Club M 28 05 131 
Stefan Bradley Bollington Harriers M40 28 20 132 
John Pemberton Sandbach Striders M50 28 32 134 
Heather Langham Leeds City Athletic Club F 28 36 138 
Simon Whitwham Stockport Harriers M45 28 38 135 
Callum Parkinson Hyde Village Striders M 28 53 141 
Paul Guinan Blackburn Harriers M45 28 56 140 
Phil Carpenter Stockport Harriers M 29 06 147 
Mick Haire Boalloy Running Club M55 29 07 144 
Steven Welch Chorlton Runners M 29 09 146 
John Williams Bramhall Runners M35 29 21 148 
Richard Harrison Wilmslow Running Club M45 29 22 151 
Francesco Bortoletti Chorlton Runners M 29 22 154 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M40 29 28 149 
Andrew Carter West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 29 28 150 
Justin Cleary Chorlton Runners M 29 33 162 
David Lewin Marple Runners M40 29 35 159 
Steven Higginson Stockport Harriers M35 29 37 169 
Andrew Elliott Stockport Harriers M50 29 39 157 
Michael Green Pensby Runners M45 29 40 158 
Tsz Fung Sheffield Uni M 29 40 160 
Ed Caesar Chorlton Runners M 29 40 165 
Markus Dalgaard Handforth Wilmslow Alderley Athletics Club M 29 41 161 
Kate Knox Salford Harriers F 29 43 166 
Ciaran Wright Macclesfield Harriers AC M 29 44 164 
Andy Thomas Sandbach Striders M55 29 50 168 
Dan Sutton Swinton Running Club M 29 54 170 
Tom Sirett Ellesmere Port Running Club M 29 56 167 
James Cooper Bramhall Runners M45 29 59 178 
Steve Fernyhough Chester Triathlon Club M 30 01 179 
Peter Williams Unattached M 30 04 183 
Chris March Manchester YMCA Harriers M 30 10 190 
Mark Hunter Altrincham Athletic Club M60 30 21 192 
Craig Sykes Rochdale Triathlon M45 30 30 191 
Chris Trask Bramhall Runners M45 30 43 197 
Amy Welch Chorlton Runners F 30 45 200 
Mike Bayley Unattached M50 30 51 204 
Paul Bryers Wigan Harriers M40 30 52 199 
Paul McKenna Chorlton Runners M45 30 55 203 
Marcus Taylor Burnden Road Runners M45 31 03 202 
Chris Clarke Chorlton Runners M 31 12 205 
Sean Connelly Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 31 19 208 
Kevin Gillibrand Warrington Road Runners M50 31 37 213 
Sarah Hudak Trafford Athletic Club F 31 42 209 
Graham Duce Wilmslow Running Club M45 31 55 216 
Stephen Gorst Chorlton Runners M35 31 56 221 
James Rideout Bolton Utd Harriers M55 32 02 220 
Benjamin Langley Trafford Athletic Club M 32 04 224 
Stuart Holliday Chorlton Runners M40 32 05 222 
Philip Woodley West Cheshire Athletic Club M 32 10 223 
John Sheldon Lymm Runners M40 32 17 227 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35 32 20 228 
Dan Martell Altrincham Athletic Club M 32 37 230 
Tim Billington Wilmslow Running Club M55 32 41 233 
Luke Ellis West Cheshire Athletic Club M 32 48 234 
Matthew Deschoolmeester Bramhall Runners M45 32 50 235 
Keith McClean Low Fell Running Club M40 32 50 236 
Giles Robinson Warrington Road Runners M40 32 54 237 
Lok Li Bramhall Runners M45 33 06 240 
Frank Podd Bramhall Runners M45 33 10 241 
David Broadbent Unattached M40 33 17 253 
Eloise Lee Mercia Fell Runners F 33 20 245 
Paul Stevenson Salford Metropolitan AC M55 33 22 248 
Robert Lee Chorlton Runners M 33 23 251 
Andrew Kilheeney 100 Marathon Club M 33 34 250 
Luke Kelly Chorlton Runners M 33 40 254 
Kevin Woodward Swinton Running Club M40 33 48 264 
Adam Muir Chorlton Runners M 33 52 256 
Michal Kaczmarek Salford Metropolitan AC M 33 52 257 
James Williams Lymm Runners M40 34 13 260 
David Maydew Biddulph Running Club M50 34 15 261 
Mike Ashby Sale Harriers M35 34 18 262 
Mark Birchall Swinton Running Club M40 34 28 281 
Leona Beaumont Chorlton Runners F 34 39 277 
Martin Lundy Marple Runners M55 34 50 282 
Simon Meara Trafford Athletic Club M 34 51 279 
Simon Liptrott Vegan Runners UK M40 35 08 287 
Ray Ray Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 35 10 289 
Joe Sousa Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 35 16 288 
Jessica Cope East Cheshire Harriers F 35 19 300 
Graham Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club M55 35 26 294 
Mike Long Manchester Harriers M50 35 31 293 
Carol Bird Biddulph Running Club F55 35 47 302 
Janine Ellis Wilmslow Running Club F45 35 50 303 
Simon Boast Marlborough Running Club M55 35 56 309 
Emma Sharples Swinton Running Club F35 36 03 322 
John Williams Bramhall Runners M40 36 16 311 
Darren Mottram Biddulph Running Club M40 36 24 315 
Mathew Townley Stockport Harriers M40 36 28 313 
Katie Geelan Bury Athletic Club F45 36 32 318 
Tony Barras Hyde Village Striders M40 36 33 317 
Steve Cox Stockport Harriers M45 36 35 316 
Jenny Pilling Rochdale Harriers F 36 38 326 
Ian Keeling Bramhall Runners M45 36 48 323 
Steve Hillier West Cheshire Athletic Club M40 36 48 324 
Curtis Mansbridge Manchester Triathlon Club M40 36 51 334 
Mark Opie Epsom and Ewell Harriers M 36 59 330 
Gordon Nicoll Altrincham Athletic Club M55 37 12 344 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M 37 33 346 
Antony Ellwood Stockport Harriers M45 37 36 340 
Robin Hall Wilmslow Running Club M40 37 38 342 
Emma Weston Congleton Harriers F45 37 39 349 
Michael Harte Unattached M45 37 40 355 
Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 37 41 354 
Richard Price Chorlton Runners M40 37 43 363 
Lesley Sinclair Stockport Harriers F55 38 01 366 
Kevin Kevin Manchester Harriers M40 38 03 364 
Ben Caldwell Chorlton Runners M35 38 08 375 
Mike Hill Wilmslow Running Club M50 38 10 365 
Robert Baker South Cheshire Harriers M40 38 10 380 
Katie Maude Winston Runners F 38 10 389 
Lee Birchall South Cheshire Harriers M35 38 27 384 
Victoria Kehoe Wallasey Athletic Club F45 38 32 386 
Andy Melvin Stockport Harriers M45 38 40 377 
Michael Pease Bramhall Runners M40 38 40 394 
John Waiting Marple Runners M 38 42 387 
Stephen Bradley Road Runners Club M60 38 53 399 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M60 39 14 392 
Sarah Crandon Manchester YMCA Harriers F 39 14 400 
Mrmark Pagram Sale Harriers M40 39 19 429 
Bruce Penhale Trafford Athletic Club M55 39 24 406 
Michael Thorley Manchester FrontRunners M50 39 26 407 
Melanie Mather Stockport Harriers F45 39 32 412 
Harry Porter Boalloy Running Club M45 39 33 398 
Rob Marsden Sale Harriers M35 39 34 416 
Andrew Paton-Crockett Altrincham Athletic Club M 39 38 422 
Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners M50 39 43 413 
Robin Beaumont Trafford Athletic Club M50 39 44 415 
David Lord Trawden Athletic Club M55 39 48 425 
Michael Hargreaves Chorlton Runners M 39 48 431 
Lisa Capes Stockport Harriers F 39 50 424 
Angus Rose Stockport Harriers M50 39 53 442 
Duncan Dickinson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 39 55 433 
Emma Butler Chorlton Runners F 39 56 430 
Sarah Renshaw Chorlton Runners F35 40 05 440 
Michael Smith Lymm Runners M50 40 10 446 
Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers M45 40 11 427 
Matt Hawtin Goyt Valley Striders M40 40 12 443 
Richard Keen Michelin Athletic Club M 40 13 428 
Laura Wilkins Chorley Athletic Club F45 40 17 432 
Lydia Briggs Sale Harriers F 40 19 437 
Paul Sharp Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 40 19 438 
Ben Gent Winston Runners M45 40 28 469 
Joe Carne Manchester FrontRunners M 40 36 458 
Nicholas Heaton Bramhall Runners M45 40 39 465 
Robert Minton Biddulph Running Club M 40 51 459 
Anna Blomfield Rochdale Harriers F55 41 01 460 
Angela Oldham East Cheshire Harriers F65 41 04 479 
Chris Sewart Manchester Harriers M40 41 05 487 
Jason Pierce Liverpool Running Club M45 41 08 490 
Adam Unsworth Salford Metropolitan AC M40 41 13 472 
Peter Ogley Marple Runners M45 41 16 482 
Faez Kaiser Bramhall Runners M45 41 17 484 
Chris Hamilton-Dardis Swinton Running Club M 41 24 486 
Margaret Bullock Altrincham Athletic Club F50 41 26 477 
Andrew Gray Knutsford Tri Club M40 41 26 509 
Tara Carney London Heathside AC F 41 27 470 
Gareth Howells 100 Marathon Club M40 41 33 481 
David Arthur Dragons Running Club M40 41 34 492 
Antonia Gonzales-Bailey Styal Running Club F45 41 57 496 
Mark Norman Chorlton Runners M35 41 59 502 
Laura Fairhurst Unattached F35 42 00 500 
Sean Lord Chorlton Runners M45 42 01 506 
William Robinson Unattached M 42 12 503 
Simon Reid Unattached M35 42 16 488 
Michael McLaughlin Styal Running Club M35 42 23 508 
Liz McLellan Burnden Road Runners F45 42 23 510 
Jennie Pickard Bramhall Runners F45 42 23 523 
Keith Holman Chorlton Runners M35 42 30 514 
Girish Patel Salford Metropolitan AC M50 42 34 526 
Matthew Hill Salford Metropolitan AC M 42 34 527 
Hector Chinoy Sale Harriers M45 42 38 517 
Frankie Yan Hyde Village Striders M 42 41 533 
Liam Mellon Hyde Village Striders M 42 42 534 
David Hughes Salford Metropolitan AC M40 42 43 532 
Daniel Tetlow St Helens Striders M 42 43 539 
Claire Chaffer Trafford Athletic Club F40 42 47 516 
Matt Bailey Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 42 50 520 
John Richards Bramhall Runners M35 42 50 546 
Alex Connell Knutsford Tri Club M50 42 51 561 
Dave Ashcroft Warrington Road Runners M55 42 57 528 
Jeremy Woodham Marple Runners M45 43 00 548 
John Archer Winston Runners M65 43 02 518 
Jason Bruce Warrington Road Runners M 43 05 584 
Simon Jones Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M45 43 09 531 
Glen Gandy Manchester Harriers M50 43 14 557 
Gary Oakley Knutsford Tri Club M 43 21 551 
Anna McClean Low Fell Running Club F40 43 27 547 
Adam Lowe Lostock Athletic Club M45 43 54 568 
Carolyn Capsey Swinton Running Club F 43 54 607 
Paul Gee Saltaire Striders M45 44 03 575 
Steven Barton Sandbach Striders M 44 06 569 
Peter Dolan Chorlton Runners M40 44 07 582 
Stephanie McArdle-Watson Trawden Athletic Club F 44 13 573 
Elizabeth Bosworth Dragons Running Club F40 44 14 585 
Ben Parker Southwell Running Club M55 44 15 618 
Rachel Maskell Lymm Runners F35 44 23 605 
Ronald Skilling Knutsford Tri Club M65 44 24 577 
Susan Fawkes Unattached F 44 27 625 
James Pattison Altrincham Athletic Club M 44 28 583 
Simon Clarke Chorlton Runners M35 44 29 588 
Mark Turner Chorlton Runners M50 44 34 593 
Jaine Brocklehurst Salford Metropolitan AC F45 44 41 598 
Theresa Shaw Salford Metropolitan AC F45 44 42 599 
Carole Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club F50 44 51 597 
Zulma Edmondson Manchester YMCA Harriers F40 44 53 623 
Deepak Agarwal Chorlton Runners M45 44 56 606 
Andrew Spencer Altrincham Athletic Club M40 45 02 611 
Richard Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 45 06 638 
Tony Hillier Glossopdale Harriers M70 45 16 602 
Michael Gallacher Unattached M40 45 22 660 
Andrew Wilkins Chorley Athletic Club M50 45 29 617 
Elaine Collins Northwich Running Club F35 45 33 656 
Robert Bond Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 45 34 640 
Mhairi Gass Warrington Road Runners F35 45 39 658 
Alistair McKittrick Ramsbottom Running Club  M55 45 44 665 
Matthew Pollard Salford Metropolitan AC M50 45 55 669 
Andrew Ratcliffe Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 46 10 668 
Rhona Barker Swinton Running Club F45 46 20 661 
Harriet Pearce Altrincham Athletic Club F45 46 21 672 
Mark Derbyshire Deestriders Running Club M35 46 23 651 
Philippa Heys Sale Harriers F35 46 28 674 
Christopher Heys Sale Harriers M40 46 30 676 
Martyn Jones Unattached M35 46 33 717 
Jacqueline Perrot Chorlton Runners F40 46 44 690 
Nicholas Drinkall Chorlton Runners M 46 45 709 
Mike Tattersall Prestwich Athletic Club M55 46 58 686 
Richard Bacon Winston Runners M70 47 10 678 
George Fielding Swinton Running Club M60 47 19 695 
Steve Parker Bury Athletic Club M40 47 19 729 
Nick Wilkins Congleton Harriers M50 47 25 752 
Brian Devlin Chorlton Runners F35 47 26 748 
Sophia Hall Chorlton Runners F 47 30 710 
Mike Race Salford Metropolitan AC M55 47 32 732 
Rachel Sate Salford Metropolitan AC F 47 40 716 
Dave Parkes Altrincham Athletic Club M45 47 41 702 
Alex Yem Wallasey Athletic Club M 47 41 706 
James Stringer Wooton Road Runners M 47 45 687 
David Broadhurst Burnden Road Runners M45 47 48 739 
Michael Stanley Congleton Harriers M45 48 02 712 
Krzysztof Zacharski Winston Runners M 48 20 756 
Sarah Barret Warrington Road Runners F40 48 20 764 
Darren Tyldesley Salford Metropolitan AC M50 48 28 738 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40 48 30 758 
Paul Muldoon Winston Runners M 48 31 755 
Joseph Sate Salford Metropolitan AC M65 48 41 791 
Timothy Rainey Sale Harriers M50 48 43 751 
David Heywood Chorlton Runners M 48 48 763 
Chris Rider Unattached M40 48 51 779 
Alison Vesey Altrincham Athletic Club F55 48 58 742 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65 49 04 807 
Ellen Quane Glossopdale Harriers F 49 05 787 
Lee Smith Bramhall Runners M40 49 07 768 
Sean Glaister Chorlton Runners M50 49 11 767 
Craig Turner Vegan Runners UK M50 49 15 798 
Cornel Simons Vegan Runners UK M45 49 17 800 
Brett Bailey Mow Cop Runners M35 49 22 803 
Mark Oldham Mow Cop Runners M40 49 23 802 
Eleanor Riches Vale Royal Athletic Club F45 49 36 780 
Richard Pankhurst Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 49 40 805 
Julia Reynolds Sale Harriers F45 49 41 784 
Lee Jones Bramhall Runners M45 49 44 790 
Amanda Anderson-Holton Knutsford Tri Club F40 49 49 820 
Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club M65 49 49 848 
Mary Cheung Bolton Utd Harriers F35 49 50 828 
Tracy Dover Northwich Running Club F55 49 58 834 
Stacey Clark Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F 49 59 853 
Darren Jackson Wigan Harriers M40 50 03 810 
Simon Stockman Warrington Road Runners M50 50 04 786 
Harry Craig Knutsford Tri Club M70 50 08 851 
Michelle Murphy Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club F50 50 10 808 
Keith Bardsley Salford Metropolitan AC M40 50 26 819 
Richard Gratton Bollington Harriers M50 50 28 812 
Damien Tolan Belle Vue Racers M40 50 29 830 
Mark James Unattached M55 50 30 879 
Christian Hook Wilmslow Running Club M40 50 39 823 
James Malone Belle Vue Racers M40 50 43 871 
Robert Oerton Bramhall Runners M50 50 45 846 
Andrew Penney Styal Running Club M45 50 49 868 
Stephen Russell Wilmslow Running Club M55 50 52 832 
Janet Campbell Ramsbottom Running Club  F50 50 53 873 
Simon Turner South Cheshire Harriers M 50 54 822 
Nick Fogarty Lymm Runners M45 50 54 854 
Mark Thorogood Buxton Athletic Club M45 51 00 845 
Emily Ingham Red Rose Road Runners F 51 02 859 
Fiona Cooke Stockport Harriers F50 51 16 865 
Kate McCulloch Wilmslow Running Club F35 51 20 896 
Jennifer Hulley Stockport Harriers F40 51 30 877 
Gareth Pashley Chorlton Runners M35 51 30 884 
Ewan Valentine Vegan Runners UK M 51 44 932 
John Hubbard Sunlight Runners M45 51 46 872 
Mark Porritt Unattached M45 51 46 874 
Jayne Speers Didsbury Runners F35 51 46 878 
Lee Smythe South Cheshire Harriers M40 51 46 900 
Gunnar Menzel Sale Harriers M45 52 08 901 
Carl Braddock Unattached M55 52 22 883 
Jennifer Todd Lymm Runners F45 52 26 913 
Sinead Ferguson Sale Harriers F40 52 27 892 
John Burgess Chorlton Runners M50 52 31 899 
Mark Elwood Lymm Runners M45 52 37 906 
Nicki Sullivan Swinton Running Club F40 52 42 939 
Steven Hughes Bramhall Runners M55 52 43 910 
Laura Doherty Swinton Running Club F35 52 43 940 
Andrea Harrison Marple Runners F45 52 49 915 
Wendy Woodhead Manchester Harriers F35 53 00 933 
Martin Sands Congleton Harriers M45 53 02 958 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M55 53 10 948 
Ralph Farthing Fylde Coast Runners M50 53 11 924 
Damian Carter Fylde Coast Runners M45 53 12 927 
Simon Baker Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M40 53 16 920 
Nicola Lloyd Bramhall Runners F35 53 16 930 
Mairi McCloskey Knutsford Tri Club F50 53 24 951 
Richard Lee Hyde Village Striders M40 53 32 936 
Simon Dolman Unattached M45 53 38 975 
Edyta Burgess Winston Runners F40 53 39 986 
Carleton Handley Ramsbottom Running Club  M45 53 43 999 
Nicola Brundrett Unattached F40 53 44 971 
Christine Dewsbury Unattached F40 53 45 972 
Lauren Marsden Swinton Running Club F45 53 53 942 
Michael Wymer Sale Harriers M45 53 53 967 
Thomas Clarke East Cheshire Harriers M45 53 55 974 
Shirley Jones Born to Run Netherton F45 53 57 964 
Anthony Harrison Winston Runners M55 54 04 969 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M65 54 06 950 
Tracy Mitchell Clayton Le Moors Harriers F45 54 12 976 
Chris Brooks Knutsford Tri Club M40 54 13 938 
Lynda Rowlinson Sale Harriers F55 54 15 941 
Edward Hitchin Bury Athletic Club M70 54 16 962 
Catherine Mellor Wilmslow Running Club F35 54 37 1022 
Andy Hind Northwich Running Club M45 54 43 1038 
Vikki Murphy Bramhall Runners F45 54 48 988 
Peter Hayler Unattached M60 54 50 1019 
Chris Seymour Stockport Harriers M45 54 57 1043 
David French Marple Runners M45 55 13 1003 
Susan Kerfoot St Helens Striders F35 55 19 1005 
Pradeep Bhagawan Carlisle Tri Club M55 55 20 1054 
Dave Sowden Northwich Running Club M45 55 22 1023 
Graham Murray Marple Runners M55 55 29 1016 
Saranya Hasler Macclesfield Harriers AC F 55 40 1036 
Yasser Masood Chorlton Runners M 55 52 1014 
Les Morris South Cheshire Harriers M45 55 59 1074 
Stuart Mairs Salford Metropolitan AC M35 56 05 1034 
Alasdair MacDonald UK Net Runners M50 56 06 1140 
Alison Duckworth Stockport Harriers F40 56 08 1060 
Robert Gittins Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 56 14 1033 
Paul Bunker Halifax Harriers M35 56 20 1101 
Rachel Billington Swinton Running Club F35 56 22 1090 
Louise Cutts Chorlton Runners F 56 24 1079 
Trevor Lewis Helsby Running Club M45 56 29 1046 
Katrina Barnes Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 56 33 1087 
Amanda Hurndall Salford Metropolitan AC F40 56 38 1063 
Paul Crow Manchester FrontRunners M 56 43 1068 
Mike Smith Northwich Running Club M50 56 53 1105 
Nathalie Rees Chester Road Runners F45 57 04 1104 
Alice Kathleen Belle Vue Racers F 57 12 1134 
Andy Lord Marple Runners M50 57 19 1152 
Tom Lavin Altrincham Athletic Club M60 57 29 1143 
Katy Barnes Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 57 34 1145 
Stephen Hubbard East Cheshire Harriers M50 57 40 1147 
Dave Woolf Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 57 55 1169 
Victoria Thompson Chorlton Runners F 58 12 1168 
Tracey Taylor Sale Harriers F35 58 23 1121 
Nicola Richards East Cheshire Harriers F40 58 25 1156 
Jennifer Farrall Boalloy Running Club F40 58 29 1201 
Sally Meats Stockport Harriers F40 58 31 1199 
Hazel Pearson Warrington Road Runners F40 58 33 1162 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F40 58 35 1192 
Lindsay Graham Unattached F35 58 39 1203 
Helen Gilbert Goyt Valley Striders F45 58 40 1219 
Kate Broadbent Manchester Triathlon Club F 58 42 1151 
Nadine Muller Marple Runners F 58 42 1185 
Klaus Dalgaard Handforth Wilmslow Alderley Athletics Club M55 58 47 1207 
Alan Neil South Cheshire Harriers M45 58 53 1138 
Lee Buckley East Cheshire Harriers M 58 59 1187 
Michael Thompstone Winston Runners M35 59 03 1238 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M40 59 08 1232 
Ian Hart Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 59 12 1244 
David Ellison Sunderland Strollers M45 59 15 1284 
Andrew Eptlett Biddulph Running Club M40 59 26 1267 
Will Reekie Chorlton Runners M40 59 30 1257 
Lindsey Farrelly Manchester Harriers F40 59 33 1206 
Alex Woolfenden Wrexham Athletic Club M40 59 34 1289 
Anthony Morgan Bollington Harriers M45 59 35 1194 
Clare Finch Bramhall Runners F35 59 37 1216 
David Marsh Southport Waterloo AC M55 59 42 1163 
Steve Birch Warrington Triathlon M55 59 47 1243 
Chris Shepherd South Cheshire Harriers M 59 52 1273 
Sadia Haq Chorlton Runners F35 59 53 1215 
Hayley Wood Chorlton Runners F 59 59 1229 
Ann Carney Chorlton Runners F55 00 00 1290 
Rebecca Stringer Biddulph Running Club F 00 00 1295 
Alice Doherty Chorlton Runners F 00 07 1278 
Elizabeth Heavey Warrington Road Runners F40 00 13 1272 
Katie Brookes Biddulph Running Club F35 00 15 1317 
Philip Dover Northwich Running Club M55 00 18 1309 
Jayne Cordingley Village Road Runners F40 00 21 1302 
Vanessa McGuiness Ramsbottom Running Club  F40 00 24 1241 
Janet Wyles Unattached F50 00 24 1253 
Stephanie Bird Chorlton Runners F40 00 27 1316 
Paul Cowell Bramhall Runners M45 00 33 1312 
Emma Bramwell Sale Harriers F 00 47 1333 
Caroline Rourke Northwich Running Club F35 00 54 1275 
Simon Fenton Wilmslow Running Club M70 01 05 1266 
Barry Heap Bramhall Runners M50 01 17 1294 
Alan Byrne Glossopdale Harriers M55 01 22 1345 
Karen Harper Goole Viking Striders F50 01 22 1347 
Stuart Carvel Chorlton Runners M 01 24 1336 
Rachel Beckett Chorlton Runners F50 01 25 1341 
Amelie Latham Sale Harriers F35 01 33 1305 
Caroline Wheeler Sale Harriers F 01 41 1321 
Paul Farrington Unattached M45 01 41 1360 
Emma Mooney Marple Runners F35 01 47 1362 
Miranda Long Unattached F35 01 53 1365 
Lynne Graves Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 02 16 1348 
Andrea Beaton South Cheshire Harriers F35 02 19 1320 
Michael Hoyle Chorlton Runners M 02 38 1367 
Andrew Smith Rochdale Triathlon M45 02 52 1403 
Glyn Davies Swinton Running Club M60 02 59 1377 
Ruth Murphy Biddulph Running Club F 03 12 1397 
Liz Wilson Bolton Metro Triathlon Club F50 03 16 1407 
Rebecca Norman Belle Vue Racers F50 03 21 1371 
Shaun McGee Sale Harriers M50 03 32 1389 
Steven Glynn Salford Metropolitan AC M45 03 33 1375 
Phil Ainley Chorlton Runners M45 03 46 1368 
Helen Wassall Boalloy Running Club F40 03 51 1415 
Andy Hollies Biddulph Running Club M50 03 53 1417 
Karen Murphy Biddulph Running Club F50 03 53 1421 
Judi Ingham Red Rose Road Runners F45 03 58 1404 
Adrian Jarvis Bramhall Runners M45 04 02 1430 
David Lowe Chorlton Runners M45 04 07 1425 
Derek Reilly Unattached M 04 17 1394 
Kim Eastham Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 04 17 1398 
Brian Shaw Unattached M35 04 18 1412 
Helen Moore Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F45 04 28 1426 
Andy Coatsworth Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club M65 04 29 1462 
Jane Williams Staffordshire Moorlands AC F40 05 09 1470 
Pamela Hitchin Bury Athletic Club F40 05 12 1413 
Rose Rowson Rochdale Triathlon F60 05 29 1480 
Dee Beckett Bramhall Runners F35 05 34 1465 
Diana Bruce Prestwich Athletic Club F 05 49 1461 
Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow Running Club M70 05 51 1437 
Rachel Dennison Chorlton Runners F35 05 56 1491 
Kate Phillips Buxton Athletic Club F45 05 58 1446 
Katie Meredith Chorlton Runners F50 05 58 1492 
Tim Nuttall Red Rose Road Runners M45 05 59 1479 
Mike Kelly Marple Runners M45 06 02 1451 
Ollie Coburn Marple Runners M 06 02 1452 
Stephanie Kay Swinton Running Club F 06 25 1495 
Julie Inker Hyde Village Striders F35 06 52 1497 
Karen Grindrod Ramsbottom Running Club  F40 07 12 1488 
Emma Stacey Ramsbottom Running Club  F40 07 13 1489 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10290&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020