View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1439865
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for City of Salford 10K on the 9th Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M  32 18 
Christopher Gidlow Stoke Athletic Club M35  33 42 
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M  33 46 
Adam Gorski Unattached M  34 20 
Michael Mannings Oldham & Royton M  34 52 
Stephen Crook Stockport Harriers M40  34 58 
Steve Hallam Unattached M40  35 10 
Patrick Watson Bury Athletic Club M  35 10 
David Carroll Oldham & Royton M35  35 11 
James Holden Unattached M  35 14 11 
Tom Stephenson Sale Harriers M35  35 22 10 
Kirsty Longley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F40  35 30 12 
Finlay Gall Unattached M  35 32 14 
Calum Holmes Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  35 33 13 
Fahmi Mohammed Blackley and North Manchester AC M35  36 06 15 
Patrick Babb Bury Athletic Club M  36 20 16 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M40  36 27 17 
Matthew Kotara Unattached M  36 29 18 
Kamil Sieracki Unattached M  36 37 19 
Robin Horner East Cheshire Harriers M40  36 41 20 
Aiden Moyles Unattached M  36 50 22 
Simon Collins Preston Harriers M35  36 51 21 
Simon McGlone Manchester Triathlon Club M  36 56 23 
Richard Hayes Unattached M  36 59 24 
Mark Collier Unattached M40  37 01 25 
Lee Hughes Lymm Runners M40  37 01 27 
An Other Unattached M  37 04 26 
Matthew Spragg Sale Harriers M40  37 19 32 
Matthew Moran Bramhall Runners M35  37 42 34 
Ben Farrelly Salford Metropolitan AC M35  37 52 37 
Andy Whaley Preston Harriers M40  38 04 38 
Gavin Simpson Chorlton Runners M35  38 11 40 
Robert Jackson Horwich Harriers M50  38 12 39 
Chris Humble Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M  38 19 42 
Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners M50  38 39 46 
Shaun Chambers Hyde Village Striders M50  38 40 50 
Tony Muir Oldham & Royton M35  38 41 45 
Dominic Jones Sale Harriers M  38 48 48 
Luke Kelly Chorlton Runners M  38 50 52 
Richard Turner Trafford Athletic Club M50  38 55 53 
Ian Nuttall Prestwich Athletic Club M50  39 02 55 
Derek Wendel Chorlton Runners M35  39 04 59 
Kevin Ryan Swinton Running Club M40  39 17 58 
Craig Sykes Rochdale Triathlon M45  39 24 67 
Giles Bennett Bury Athletic Club M50  39 27 64 
Tony Davenport Trafford Athletic Club M40  39 27 66 
Phil Rowen Lymm Runners M45  39 30 71 
Kevin Dempsey Vegan Runners UK M45  39 31 68 
Tom Cosway Trawden Athletic Club M  39 34 69 
Robert Lee Chorlton Runners M  39 36 75 
Paul Brown Chorlton Runners M35  39 37 72 
Mike Graney Salford Metropolitan AC M35  39 42 73 
Matt Atkinson Manchester Harriers M  39 42 74 
Anthony Jefford Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  40 01 78 
Guy Weaver Chorlton Runners M40  40 10 82 
Sebastian Sieracki Unattached M  40 15 83 
Miras Eskander Unattached M35  40 28 88 
Adam Muir Chorlton Runners M  40 33 90 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55  40 44 97 
Paul McKenna Chorlton Runners M45  40 51 106 
James Woodcock Stockport Harriers M  40 52 95 
Damien Jones Sale Harriers M  41 01 99 
Paul Bartholomew Oldham & Royton M40  41 06 101 
Olivier Gaillemin Sale Harriers M45  41 07 104 
Duane Gaunt Sale Harriers M  41 09 103 
Tony Williams Chorlton Runners M50  41 23 107 
Andrew Spencer Altrincham Athletic Club M40  41 28 118 
David Hope Unattached M45  41 35 127 
Philip Rose Warrington Road Runners M55  41 42 119 
Anne Chinoy Sale Harriers F45  41 42 120 
James Pattison Altrincham Athletic Club M35  41 59 143 
Jonathan Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45  42 13 212 
Christopher Jones Salford Metropolitan AC M50  42 15 133 
Zoe Gmerek Sale Harriers F40  42 24 140 
Kevin Russell Salford Harriers M40  42 30 141 
Girish Patel Salford Metropolitan AC M50  42 43 150 
Alan Kennedy East Cheshire Harriers M55  42 51 153 
Kevin Kevin Manchester Harriers M40  42 54 161 
Daniel Bronder Unattached M  42 54 177 
Matthew Hill Salford Metropolitan AC M  42 59 157 
Liam Mellon Hyde Village Striders M  43 01 167 
Marie Brien Salford Harriers F  43 06 164 
Lewis Jones Chorlton Runners M35  43 15 166 
Harry Catherall Blackburn Road Runners M55  43 20 165 
Frankie Yan Hyde Village Striders M35  43 22 174 
Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M50  43 24 283 
Brett Spivey Royton Road Runners M  43 31 178 
Matt Gibbins Salford Metropolitan AC M40  43 36 169 
Paul Mogridge Hyde Village Striders M45  43 41 185 
Mark Harrison Lincoln Tri Club M  43 42 172 
Chris Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club M40  43 45 179 
James McClaren Unattached M  43 45 270 
Louise Geldart Stockport Harriers F  43 49 183 
Chris Allen Scarborough Athletic Club M45  44 07 191 
Robert Tomlin Prestwich Athletic Club M50  44 11 224 
Alice Cooper Unattached F35  44 13 193 
Simon Clarke Chorlton Runners M35  44 20 204 
David Chrystie-Lowe Glossopdale Harriers M60  44 26 230 
Jaine Brocklehurst Salford Metropolitan AC F45  44 31 201 
Frank Cordingley Sale Harriers M55  44 31 207 
Anthony Hilton Lymm Runners M40  44 33 210 
Jane Thomas Sale Harriers F  44 36 211 
Imani Modahl Sale Harriers F  44 37 317 
Shaun Hinchy Blackley and North Manchester AC M45  44 38 219 
Joe Carne Manchester FrontRunners M  44 41 232 
Pippa Cameron Altrincham Athletic Club F45  44 59 247 
Greg Auburn Chorlton Runners M  45 05 231 
Daniel Edwards Manchester FrontRunners M40  45 05 325 
Andrew Armstrong Belle Vue Racers M45  45 08 250 
Robert Nixon Royton Road Runners M60  45 12 246 
Dev Rathod Chorlton Runners M35  45 12 280 
Andrew Hadfield Unattached M45  45 22 265 
Ashraf Kazee Preston Harriers M50  45 23 366 
Georgina Vero Unattached F35  45 29 254 
Scott Greene Hyde Village Striders M40  45 30 305 
Richard Hall Bramhall Runners M50  45 32 402 
Martin Pool Chorlton Runners M45  45 34 301 
Michael Lim Salford Metropolitan AC M40  45 40 293 
Leslie Readfearn Accrington Road Runners M60  45 42 276 
Andrew Charlesworth Hyde Village Striders M45  45 48 278 
Chris Hughes Swinton Running Club M35  45 50 284 
Andrew Horrocks Hyde Village Striders M50  45 52 314 
Aeronwy Preece-Towey Stockport Harriers F  45 53 290 
Paul Bates Unattached M40  45 54 420 
Carolyn Capsey Swinton Running Club F  45 57 502 
Malcolm Bostock Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M55  45 58 282 
Peter Gough Unattached M50  45 58 295 
Jacqueline Cordingley Sale Harriers F55  45 59 279 
Rhianna Parkinson Salford Metropolitan AC F  46 07 329 
Andy Haworth Bramhall Runners M45  46 10 489 
Glennis Richardson Hyde Village Striders F55  46 28 310 
Brian Clancy Chorlton Runners M40  46 31 552 
Cathy Atkinson Manchester Triathlon Club F45  46 36 357 
Catherine Jones Sale Harriers F40  46 41 322 
Julia Reynolds Sale Harriers F45  46 47 328 
Ian Coupe Unattached M55  46 50 363 
Paul Crowe Manchester FrontRunners M  46 53 353 
Britta Werner Vegan Runners UK F40  46 53 390 
Simon Shaw Bramhall Runners M45  46 56 550 
Chris Edwards Swinton Running Club M45  47 01 387 
Mark Barton Swinton Running Club M55  47 02 367 
Stuart Mairs Salford Metropolitan AC M35  47 02 381 
Alice Welch Altrincham Athletic Club F40  47 03 486 
Adam Battersby Unattached M  47 13 347 
Jerry Smith Chorlton Runners M60  47 26 365 
Ugur Capar Unattached M40  47 29 566 
Hanna Daly Ellesmere Port Running Club F  47 32 419 
Jan Williams Winston Runners M45  47 32 501 
Joanne Cordon Vegan Runners UK F35  47 33 432 
Bj Thomas Manchester FrontRunners M40  47 35 449 
John Ross Winston Runners M50  47 40 444 
Craig Turner Vegan Runners UK M50  47 43 372 
Antony Smith Ellesmere Port Running Club M  47 45 438 
Neil Holding Horwich Harriers M55  47 47 392 
Edward Muncaster Chorlton Runners M40  47 47 443 
Thomas Hogan Manchester Triathlon Club M45  47 52 415 
Mark Valentine Chorlton Runners M35  48 08 407 
Harry Potter Unattached M  48 08 465 
Amanda Hurndall Salford Metropolitan AC F40  48 09 397 
Richard Bacon Chorlton Runners M70  48 13 399 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  48 13 412 
Sinead Ferguson Sale Harriers F40  48 15 423 
Tony Hillier Glossopdale Harriers M70  48 24 414 
Simon Bytheway Rochdale Triathlon M45  48 25 461 
Rachel Garner Prestwich Athletic Club F45  48 26 497 
Andrew Porter Manchester FrontRunners M  48 27 442 
Bryan Hopwood Manchester Triathlon Club M50  48 31 468 
Gareth Maher Bramhall Runners M35  48 32 428 
Matt Herbert Winston Runners M35  48 41 560 
Jude Wall Manchester Triathlon Club F45  48 42 505 
Paul Frost Hyde Village Striders M50  48 45 701 
Chris Trenchard Salford Metropolitan AC M50  48 47 513 
Steven Glynn Salford Metropolitan AC M45  48 47 514 
Wayne Richards Fylde Coast Runners M50  48 51 548 
Orys Seniuk Salford Harriers M60  48 54 446 
Garry Bower Royton Road Runners M45  49 00 471 
Gary Coxon East Cheshire Harriers M60  49 05 475 
David Ellis Royton Road Runners M40  49 05 529 
Nicholas Mallon Royton Road Runners M40  49 06 530 
Lee Buckley East Cheshire Harriers M  49 08 479 
Hayley Nuttall Prestwich Athletic Club F45  49 09 496 
Phil Sigley Unattached M35  49 10 567 
Derek Crane Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M50  49 11 466 
Stephen O Radcliffe Athletic Club M  49 13 549 
Robert Dixon Manchester FrontRunners M35  49 14 573 
Michael Taylor Hyde Village Striders M  49 16 572 
Sarah Darley Vegan Runners UK F35  49 17 574 
Colin Edwards Unattached M55  49 18 584 
Connor Colleavy Oldham & Royton M  49 30 544 
Anthony Murphy Oldham & Royton M35  49 32 508 
Guy Fitzpatrick Saddleworth Runners M55  49 36 592 
Andy Wadsworth Dragons Running Club M50  49 36 618 
Dan Whittaker Manchester FrontRunners M45  49 43 575 
Danielle Butler Unattached F  49 43 705 
Sonia Harris Manchester Triathlon Club F45  50 15 619 
Emma Chrystie-Lowe Glossopdale Harriers F  50 40 732 
Caroline Bartholomew Oldham & Royton F35  50 42 597 
Neil Fraser Blackburn Road Runners M45  50 52 633 
Lauren Morley Shrewsbury Athletics Club F  50 59 607 
Kenny Gawne Preston Harriers M45  51 09 760 
Martin Bull Dragons Running Club M60  51 11 762 
Geoffrey Beattie Sale Harriers M65  51 31 637 
Kate Brennan Manchester FrontRunners F50  51 34 970 
Alice Durrant Chorlton Runners F35  51 46 745 
Tracey Hinchy Blackley and North Manchester AC F45  51 49 674 
Laura Arendsen Unattached F  51 56 733 
Sadia Haq Chorlton Runners F35  51 58 734 
Kate Duerden Sale Harriers F40  52 09 726 
Wendy McMahon Glossopdale Harriers F  52 13 681 
David Phillips Royton Road Runners M70  52 26 765 
Jenny Castle Swinton Running Club F40  52 39 859 
Jacqueline Silva Unattached F  52 40 785 
Sue Harrison Unattached F45  52 40 843 
Michael Tipper Stockport Harriers M  52 57 1042 
Simon Lake Royton Road Runners M60  52 58 1032 
David Waterhouse Stockport Harriers M60  52 59 867 
Stephanie Kay Swinton Running Club F  52 59 994 
Nick Venables Wrexham Athletic Club M45  53 02 877 
Adelaide Peebles Unattached F  53 08 823 
Michael Seitler Prestwich Athletic Club M50  53 12 831 
Julie Tyrer Preston Harriers F40  53 13 933 
Brian Johnson Hyde Village Striders M55  53 14 853 
Steven Bedser Unattached M50  53 16 968 
Phil Duffy Unattached M45  53 28 870 
Claire Taylor Unattached F  53 41 999 
Fiona Roberts Chorlton Runners F40  53 48 1087 
Andrea Sturgess Blackburn Road Runners F45  53 50 796 
Andrew Hughes Unattached M50  53 52 1099 
Andrew Paterson Chorlton Runners M40  54 02 1013 
Nick Easton Chorlton Runners M  54 05 922 
Isabelle Qamar Unattached F45  54 09 927 
Louisa Szuminski Unattached F35  54 16 1043 
Jill Audibert Chorlton Runners F60  54 33 1091 
Katie Benson Radcliffe Athletic Club F35  54 45 971 
Ian Patterson Preston Harriers M40  54 48 1063 
Ella Novakovic Manchester Triathlon Club F  54 48 1094 
Jonathan Atkinson Unattached M45  54 49 1045 
Sophie Harrison Trafford Athletic Club F  54 55 1027 
Simon Howells Unattached M40  55 25 1011 
Vanessa Thomson Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F40  55 37 1000 
Laura Dalton Macclesfield Harriers AC F  55 38 1163 
Adam Holmes Burnden Road Runners M  55 49 1029 
Sue Taylor Macclesfield Harriers AC F45  55 54 1179 
Andrew Leigh Unattached M50  55 55 1170 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F45  55 58 1200 
Eddie Edwards Prestwich Athletic Club M50  56 02 992 
Kathryn Rogers Bramhall Runners F50  56 11 1155 
Michael Cooper Oldham & Royton M40  56 18 1059 
Sam Blacow Bramhall Runners F  56 22 1175 
Emma Sharples Swinton Running Club F35  56 29 1197 
Harvey Nuttall Unattached M40  56 32 1244 
Stephen Firth Fylde Coast Runners M40  56 48 1071 
Helen Thorpe Hyde Village Striders F40  56 58 1226 
Andy Redford Dragons Running Club M40  56 59 1154 
Rachel Mellor Dragons Running Club F35  57 01 1159 
Dawn Humphries Hyde Village Striders F50  57 26 1371 
Mike Mason Hyde Village Striders M50  57 33 1213 
Annabel Evans Unattached F  57 37 1237 
Charlotte Upsall Hyde Village Striders F35  57 43 1187 
Rachael Horrocks Hyde Village Striders F40  57 45 1189 
Peter Marsh Swinton Running Club M65  58 04 1465 
Sue Wickham Preston Harriers F55  58 07 1219 
Geoff Kay Swinton Running Club M60  58 13 1285 
Lucy Hatte Unattached F35  58 16 1364 
Justin Smith St Helens Striders M45  58 18 1266 
Mandy Ellis Saddleworth Runners F50  58 23 1353 
Siobhan Hughes Hyde Village Striders F35  58 26 1250 
Paul Taylor Oldham & Royton M60  58 34 1259 
Sarah-jane Wells Fylde Coast Runners F40  58 35 1454 
Janine Fletcher Hyde Village Striders F40  58 36 1460 
Claerwen Snell Unattached F40  58 46 1291 
Gail Johnson Hyde Village Striders F55  58 58 1392 
Sam Gaskin Swinton Running Club M40  59 17 1362 
Stephanie Boyle East Cheshire Harriers F45  59 23 1329 
Amh Guerrier Prestwich Athletic Club M60  59 27 1423 
Ernestine Nekfeh Thornton Cleveleys Running Club F  59 36 1386 
Jennifer Blears Chorlton Runners F  59 39 1415 
Rebecca Styles Bramhall Runners F45  59 44 1287 
Lorna Fennel Oldham & Royton F  59 48 1416 
Emma Nightingale Swinton Running Club F40  59 52 1442 
Karen Mairs Warrington Road Runners F35  59 55 1462 
Julian Collins Prestwich Athletic Club M45 00 01 1309 
Kathryn Heald Hyde Village Striders F35 00 10 1384 
Steven Wynne Manchester Triathlon Club M40 00 15 1333 
Parisa Skeldon Unattached F 00 31 1458 
Stephen Berry Bolton Utd Harriers M65 01 10 1440 
Maggie Greaves Hyde Village Striders F60 01 14 1471 
Maureen Kirkby Preston Harriers F65 01 26 1491 
Gerard Tucker Bolton Utd Harriers M45 01 39 1479 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10228&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019