Results
Results for
South Leeds Stadium 5 miles
on the 22nd Mar 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Abdularaman Abdulaziz
Birchfield Harriers
M
26
46
1 of 239
Aidan Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M
27
06
2 of 239
David Driver
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
27
53
3 of 239
Chris Price
Wakefield Harriers
M
28
02
4 of 239
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
28
11
5 of 239
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
28
15
6 of 239
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M35
28
23
7 of 239
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
29
08
8 of 239
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
29
13
9 of 239
James Wardman
Rothwell Harriers
M
29
14
10 of 239
Darren Hendley
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
29
36
11 of 239
Christian Shaw
Askern & District Running Club
M35
29
49
12 of 239
Mark Seed
Rothwell Harriers
M40
30
11
13 of 239
Jim Clay
Valley Striders
M35
30
21
14 of 239
Ben Dyson
Derby Athletic Club
M
30
23
15 of 239
Martin Kirby
York Acorn Running Club
M40
30
32
16 of 239
Cameron Choules
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
30
39
17 of 239
Alan Dent
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M50
30
49
18 of 239
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M45
30
58
19 of 239
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
30
59
20 of 239
Steve Collins
Unattached
M
31
04
21 of 239
Joshua Rowe
Beverley Athletic Club
M
31
09
22 of 239
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
31
13
23 of 239
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M50
31
17
24 of 239
Jess Trowbridge
Gateshead Harriers
F
31
24
25 of 239
Ian Nixon
Pudsey & Bramley
M
31
25
26 of 239
Mark Taylor
Unattached
M35
31
54
27 of 239
Shaun Jordan
Bingley Harriers
M55
32
07
28 of 239
Simon Rycroft
Unattached
M35
32
17
29 of 239
Tony Gardner
Woodkirk Striders
M
32
22
30 of 239
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
32
28
31 of 239
Andrew Fowler
Unattached
M
32
33
32 of 239
Richard Wilkinson
Rothwell Harriers
M35
32
54
33 of 239
Peter Kraft
Unattached
M
33
02
34 of 239
John Gray
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
33
22
35 of 239
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
33
31
36 of 239
Peter Rowland
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
33
36
37 of 239
Adrian Turford
Selby Striders
M35
33
44
38 of 239
Jonathan Hayes
Baildon Runners
M40
34
25
39 of 239
Jake Harris
Ackworth Road Runners
M
34
31
40 of 239
Julia Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
34
34
41 of 239
Simon Bowens
Baildon Runners
M40
34
48
42 of 239
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
34
55
43 of 239
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
34
59
44 of 239
Nick Thorp
Kippax Harriers
M40
35
03
45 of 239
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M50
35
09
46 of 239
Adrian Worger
Airedale Athletics
M45
35
13
47 of 239
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
35
18
48 of 239
Martin Allanson
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
35
19
49 of 239
Tom Langdon
Unattached
M
35
36
50 of 239
Phil Gregory
Unattached
M
35
37
51 of 239
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M55
35
39
52 of 239
Rob Kelly
Kippax Harriers
M
35
39
53 of 239
Lucy Partridge
Abbey Runners
F
35
43
54 of 239
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
35
44
55 of 239
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M40
35
53
56 of 239
Steve Knott
Unattached
M45
35
56
57 of 239
Jamie Butler
Knavesmire Harriers
M
35
59
58 of 239
Ian Brine
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
36
05
59 of 239
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
36
06
60 of 239
Jane Whitley
Unattached
F
36
09
61 of 239
Linda Harris
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
36
23
62 of 239
John McCarthy
Unattached
M50
36
31
63 of 239
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
36
33
64 of 239
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
36
34
65 of 239
Mark Pawson
Unattached
M
36
45
66 of 239
Nathan Atkinson
Unattached
M
36
48
67 of 239
Stephen Mitchell
Unattached
M35
36
59
68 of 239
Ian Collins
Unattached
M45
37
02
69 of 239
Paul Milnes
Baildon Runners
M50
37
08
70 of 239
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
37
11
71 of 239
Viv Hallam
Unattached
M50
37
19
72 of 239
Graham Walton
Baildon Runners
M50
37
21
73 of 239
Karen Parry
Unattached
F
37
22
74 of 239
Mark Hill
UK Net Runners
M
37
25
75 of 239
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
37
29
76 of 239
Andy Jackson
Unattached
M40
37
38
77 of 239
Rachel Thomas
Unattached
F
37
49
78 of 239
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
37
49
79 of 239
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
37
57
80 of 239
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M50
38
05
81 of 239
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M35
38
09
82 of 239
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M45
38
15
83 of 239
John Robinson
Road Runners Club
M55
38
16
84 of 239
Susan Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
38
24
85 of 239
Jonathan Price
Abbey Runners
M
38
26
86 of 239
Lisa Baker
Unattached
F
38
29
87 of 239
Colin Towse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
38
38
88 of 239
Rachel MacKie
Abbey Runners
F35
38
39
89 of 239
Tony Blythe
Kippax Harriers
M45
38
45
90 of 239
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
38
49
91 of 239
Stephen Westwood
Unattached
M
39
15
92 of 239
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F50
39
21
93 of 239
Chloe Hirst
Unattached
F
39
31
94 of 239
Trevor Bailey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
39
33
95 of 239
Tim Chater
Unattached
M
39
34
96 of 239
James Gaffney
Unattached
M
39
37
97 of 239
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
39
38
98 of 239
Christopher Smith
Unattached
M45
39
45
99 of 239
Geoff Houlton
Unattached
M45
39
54
100 of 239
Paul O'Hara
Unattached
M40
39
57
101 of 239
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M60
39
58
102 of 239
Neil Barker
Unattached
M
40
12
103 of 239
Gerard Furness
Unattached
M45
40
17
104 of 239
Gareth Christie
Unattached
M
40
19
105 of 239
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
40
22
106 of 239
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M45
40
32
107 of 239
Kevin Hodgson
Redcar Running Club
M45
40
43
108 of 239
Andy Opie
Unattached
M
40
48
109 of 239
John Hill
Unattached
M55
40
59
110 of 239
Karen Clark
Unattached
F
41
09
111 of 239
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
41
16
112 of 239
Amy Ross
Knavesmire Harriers
F
41
26
113 of 239
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
41
39
114 of 239
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M60
41
43
115 of 239
Paul Woods
Unattached
M45
41
47
116 of 239
Claudia Cottier
Unattached
F
41
48
117 of 239
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
F45
41
51
118 of 239
Oliver Clark
Unattached
M
42
01
119 of 239
Gerard Coyle
Unattached
M40
42
03
120 of 239
Stuart Heaton
Unattached
M35
42
04
121 of 239
Richard Burnell
Unattached
M55
42
04
122 of 239
Number Twice
Unattached
F
42
06
123 of 239
Maria Silva
Unattached
F40
42
21
124 of 239
Martin Crosby
Unattached
M45
42
21
125 of 239
Harold Dobson
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
42
35
126 of 239
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
42
37
127 of 239
Robin Dixon
Unattached
M55
42
39
128 of 239
Wendy Hirst
Unattached
F40
42
41
129 of 239
Matthew Lowe
Unattached
M
42
55
130 of 239
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M35
42
56
131 of 239
Ann Martin
Kippax Harriers
F55
43
13
132 of 239
Joe Dransfield
Wakefield Triathlon
M
43
29
133 of 239
Carole Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
F45
43
36
134 of 239
Joan Kavanagh
Unattached
F40
43
44
135 of 239
Stuart Smith
Borehamwood Athletic Club
M45
43
45
136 of 239
Paul Greene
Abbey Runners
M45
43
54
137 of 239
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
43
59
138 of 239
Katherine Penrose
Kippax Harriers
F55
44
16
139 of 239
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
44
21
140 of 239
Ian Naylor
Unattached
M35
44
23
141 of 239
Philip Allman
Unattached
M40
44
27
142 of 239
Michael Fletcher
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
44
29
143 of 239
Rune Rasmussen
Unattached
M
44
29
144 of 239
Christina Chatwin
Unattached
F55
44
38
145 of 239
Roy Barton
Unattached
M40
44
42
146 of 239
Adie Bell
Unattached
M35
44
56
147 of 239
Derek Fozard
Unattached
M35
44
56
148 of 239
Sarah Watson
Unattached
F40
44
58
149 of 239
Richard Horton
Unattached
M40
44
59
150 of 239
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
44
59
151 of 239
Maggie Haley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
45
08
152 of 239
Sue Holmes
Kippax Harriers
F40
45
17
153 of 239
Richard Johnson
Unattached
M55
45
19
154 of 239
Adam Wasylkiw
Unattached
M
45
21
155 of 239
Neil Warren
Unattached
M40
45
27
156 of 239
Heather Hughes
Unattached
F55
45
56
157 of 239
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M40
46
04
158 of 239
Erin Hoekstra
Unattached
F
46
15
159 of 239
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F40
46
17
160 of 239
Emma Mawer
Unattached
F
46
19
161 of 239
Mick Rose
Unattached
M55
46
26
162 of 239
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M65
46
36
163 of 239
Philip Mitchell
Unattached
M60
46
48
164 of 239
John Alderson
Unattached
M60
46
48
165 of 239
Leslie Gordon
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M65
46
54
166 of 239
Brian Jackson
Unattached
M50
47
02
167 of 239
Simon Webster
Unattached
M35
47
09
168 of 239
Amanda Siddons
Unattached
F35
47
17
169 of 239
Barry Stephens
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M55
47
18
170 of 239
David Johnson
Unattached
M65
47
21
171 of 239
Linda Tiller
Unattached
F40
47
21
172 of 239
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
47
23
173 of 239
Kate Kidd
Kippax Harriers
F
47
25
174 of 239
Rachel Daley
Unattached
F
48
01
175 of 239
Kevin MacAvey
Unattached
M50
48
01
176 of 239
Michelle Duff
Kippax Harriers
F50
48
15
177 of 239
Ray Watson
Unattached
M60
48
17
178 of 239
Brian Dobson
Pocklington Runners
M50
48
19
179 of 239
Maria Williams
Unattached
F35
48
31
180 of 239
Angela Rogers
Unattached
F55
49
01
181 of 239
Juan Echeandia
Unattached
M
49
16
182 of 239
Hannah Wigginton
Unattached
F
49
22
183 of 239
Victoria Lownes
Unattached
F
49
23
184 of 239
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
49
23
185 of 239
Sarah Dransfield
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
49
35
186 of 239
Anthony Beaumont
Wakefield Triathlon
M55
49
35
187 of 239
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F50
49
41
188 of 239
Michelle Jordan
Unattached
F45
49
44
189 of 239
David Kirby
Unattached
M45
49
46
190 of 239
Craig Steward
Unattached
M40
49
48
191 of 239
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
49
51
192 of 239
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
50
02
193 of 239
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
50
37
194 of 239
Debbie Naylor
Unattached
F40
50
55
195 of 239
Karen Longfellow
Unattached
F40
50
56
196 of 239
Anna Bamford
Unattached
F
50
59
197 of 239
Amy Williams
Unattached
F
51
05
198 of 239
Fiona Corcoran
Unattached
F50
51
11
199 of 239
David Smith
Police Athletic Club
M55
51
17
200 of 239
Jo Keenan
Wetherby Runners
F40
51
23
201 of 239
Angela Greene
Unattached
F50
51
27
202 of 239
Catherine Cooling
Unattached
F35
51
31
203 of 239
Sonia Kaur
Unattached
F
51
32
204 of 239
Ali Knott
Unattached
F45
51
42
205 of 239
Mark Billingham
Unattached
M40
51
52
206 of 239
Alison Billingham
Unattached
F35
51
53
207 of 239
Joanne Rourke
Unattached
F
51
54
208 of 239
Anita Holgate
Unattached
F35
51
54
209 of 239
Vincent Glancy
Peel Road Runners
M45
51
58
210 of 239
Rose Lenski
Unattached
F45
52
01
211 of 239
Wendy Young
Dragons Running Club
F35
52
04
212 of 239
Grace Towse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
52
21
213 of 239
Jeremy Crow
Unattached
M45
53
17
214 of 239
Sue Gaffney
Unattached
F45
53
21
215 of 239
Barrie Emmerson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M65
53
31
216 of 239
Martin Bates
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
54
54
217 of 239
Josie Ball
Unattached
F35
55
01
218 of 239
Jennifer Woodcock
Unattached
F35
55
02
219 of 239
Nilesh Priy
Unattached
M
55
09
220 of 239
Jane Preston
Unattached
F50
55
25
221 of 239
Elizabeth Burras
Unattached
F50
55
26
222 of 239
Wendy Mangan
Unattached
F40
55
29
223 of 239
Stephanie Teale
Unattached
F
56
05
224 of 239
Rachael Troughton
Unattached
F35
56
45
225 of 239
Maggie Allison
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
56
53
226 of 239
Donna Brooks
Unattached
F40
57
18
227 of 239
David Williams
Unattached
M50
57
42
228 of 239
Lynne O'Malley
Unattached
F40
58
12
229 of 239
Joan Williams
Unattached
F50
58
28
230 of 239
Alison Vallance-barratt
Unattached
F40
59
23
231 of 239
Marie Harrison
Unattached
F40
59
24
232 of 239
Christine Lay
Unattached
F45
1
01
48
233 of 239
Jane Simms
Unattached
F45
1
02
19
234 of 239
Tessa Hindle
Unattached
F45
1
02
19
235 of 239
Toni Sedgwick
Unattached
F40
1
02
59
236 of 239
David Strover
Unattached
M35
1
03
31
237 of 239
Helen Cooper
Unattached
F
1
03
31
238 of 239
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
1
05
37
239 of 239
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=991&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024