Results
Results for
Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race
on the 15th Mar 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Michael Aspinall
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
50
01
1 of 493
Gethin Butler
Preston Harriers
M40
1
53
20
2 of 493
Eddie Simpson
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M40
1
54
31
3 of 493
Russell Maddams
Horwich Harriers
M
1
54
44
4 of 493
Andy Buttery
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
55
10
5 of 493
Richard Howarth
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
57
11
6 of 493
Michael Pluckrose
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
57
53
7 of 493
Dominic Raby
Chorley Harriers
M
1
57
54
8 of 493
Robert Affleck
Preston Harriers
M
1
58
19
9 of 493
Jonathan Dabbs
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
00
07
10 of 493
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
2
00
16
11 of 493
John Carr
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
01
00
12 of 493
Paul Hart
Dumfries Running Club
M
2
01
56
13 of 493
Mark Chippendale
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
02
16
14 of 493
Mark Dodd
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
2
03
38
15 of 493
Paul Payne
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
03
46
16 of 493
Lee Wilkinson
Stockport Harriers
M
2
04
29
17 of 493
Hardy Matamala
Saltaire Striders
M
2
04
33
18 of 493
Eddie Baxter
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
2
05
27
19 of 493
James Corden
Stockport Harriers
M
2
05
30
20 of 493
Richard Bowker
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
2
05
37
21 of 493
Kevin Ogden
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
2
05
38
22 of 493
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
2
05
43
23 of 493
Philip Turner
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
2
05
49
24 of 493
Darren Rook
Unattached
M
2
05
59
25 of 493
Brian Roberts
North York Moors AC
M50
2
06
31
26 of 493
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
06
35
27 of 493
Shaun Livesey
Unattached
M
2
06
41
28 of 493
Andrew Wiggins
Halifax Harriers
M
2
06
45
29 of 493
Jason Bowers
Sale Harriers
M
2
07
59
30 of 493
Simon Ford
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
08
15
31 of 493
Conor Murphy
Unattached
M
2
08
50
32 of 493
Peter Rogers
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
09
24
33 of 493
Neil Thompson
Stockport Harriers
M
2
09
24
34 of 493
Stephen Jones
Stockport Harriers
M45
2
09
24
35 of 493
Jamie Reid
Unattached
M
2
09
45
36 of 493
Ian Hughes
Calderglen Harriers
M
2
09
51
37 of 493
John Trelfa
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
2
10
51
38 of 493
David Gough
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
2
10
53
39 of 493
Chris Wilson
Preston Harriers
M
2
10
55
40 of 493
Lucas Payne
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
11
38
41 of 493
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
2
11
40
42 of 493
Brendan Rendall
Unattached
M
2
11
52
43 of 493
Joe Dooley
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
2
11
57
44 of 493
Tony Jolly
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
12
03
45 of 493
Chris Brobin
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
12
04
46 of 493
Paul Schofield
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
2
12
05
47 of 493
Paul Seddon
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
2
12
07
48 of 493
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M45
2
12
21
49 of 493
Mel Cragg
Unattached
M40
2
12
37
50 of 493
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
2
13
05
51 of 493
Lee Barratt
Stockport Harriers
F
2
13
07
52 of 493
Kieron Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
13
15
53 of 493
Sarah Lomas
Stockport Harriers
F
2
13
17
54 of 493
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
13
27
55 of 493
John O'Reilley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
2
13
34
56 of 493
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
2
13
38
57 of 493
Francis Martin
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
13
39
58 of 493
Gregg McDermott
Rossendale Harriers
M45
2
13
50
59 of 493
Alexander Cran
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
13
57
60 of 493
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F40
2
14
12
61 of 493
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
2
14
29
62 of 493
Peter Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
14
30
63 of 493
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
2
14
45
64 of 493
Gary Willcock
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M45
2
15
05
65 of 493
Kevin Garbutt
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
15
13
66 of 493
Paul Alcock
Unattached
M45
2
15
23
67 of 493
Nicholas White
Horwich Harriers
M
2
15
23
68 of 493
Norman Neilson
Dumfries Running Club
M45
2
15
29
69 of 493
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M60
2
15
34
70 of 493
Wil Garner
Preston Harriers
M40
2
15
36
71 of 493
Tom McNally
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
15
40
72 of 493
Simon Knighton
Stockport Harriers
M
2
15
48
73 of 493
Fiona Hawkins
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
2
16
03
74 of 493
Graham Chesters
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
2
16
29
75 of 493
Victoria McKinnon
Wilmslow Running Club
F
2
16
43
76 of 493
Stephen Thomson
Clydesdale Harriers
M45
2
17
28
77 of 493
Robert Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M40
2
17
33
78 of 493
Rob Wynne
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
2
17
35
79 of 493
Mike Meadowcroft
Bowland Fell Runners
M
2
17
41
80 of 493
Steve Hill
Liverpool Running Club
M
2
17
43
81 of 493
Tracy Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
2
17
44
82 of 493
David Burke
Swinton Running Club
M55
2
17
56
83 of 493
Julie Carter
Cumberland Athletic
F40
2
18
08
84 of 493
Brian Mullan
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
18
10
85 of 493
Angela Jordan
Stainland Lions
F
2
18
11
86 of 493
Samuel Pollen
Unattached
M45
2
18
11
87 of 493
Hargate Kenneth
Unattached
M40
2
18
12
88 of 493
Tom Robertshaw
Trail Running Association
M55
2
18
37
89 of 493
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F
2
18
41
90 of 493
Robin Shiels
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
2
18
48
91 of 493
Christopher Wales
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
2
19
03
92 of 493
Ian Gregory
Bolton Utd Harriers
M
2
19
10
93 of 493
Kelly Dennison
Unattached
F
2
19
11
94 of 493
Alun Hall
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
19
12
95 of 493
Paul Jackson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
2
19
19
96 of 493
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M40
2
20
08
97 of 493
David Crayston
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
2
20
23
98 of 493
Paul Jackson
Chorley Harriers
M40
2
20
26
99 of 493
Keith Lunt
Littlewood Running Club
M
2
20
27
100 of 493
Troy Watson
Wesham Road Runners
M40
2
20
29
101 of 493
Kevin Mahon
Sale Harriers
M
2
20
30
102 of 493
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F40
2
20
41
103 of 493
Karen Heaviside
Eden Runners
F35
2
20
48
104 of 493
Keith Harrison
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
2
20
56
105 of 493
Tony Marshall
Unattached
M50
2
21
08
106 of 493
Chris Allen
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
2
21
10
107 of 493
Simon Heys
Stockport Harriers
M50
2
21
20
108 of 493
Richard Todd
Wigton Road Runners
M
2
21
24
109 of 493
Keith Brown
Warrington Road Runners
M45
2
21
39
110 of 493
Graham Roderick
Rossendale Harriers
M50
2
21
50
111 of 493
Steve Darby
Unattached
M40
2
21
51
112 of 493
Philip Mayo
Unattached
M40
2
21
55
113 of 493
Simon Marsden
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
2
22
01
114 of 493
Charles Hutton
Liverpool Running Club
M45
2
22
26
115 of 493
Sue Hoole
Wilmslow Running Club
F
2
22
36
116 of 493
Liz Abbott
Preston Harriers
F
2
22
38
117 of 493
Alan Appleby
Preston Harriers
M60
2
22
39
118 of 493
John Bridge
Eden Runners
M40
2
22
41
119 of 493
Alan Clarkson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
22
47
120 of 493
Chris Chadwick
Unattached
M40
2
22
58
121 of 493
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
2
23
06
122 of 493
Mark George
London Heathside AC
M40
2
23
45
123 of 493
Terence Westhead
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
2
23
55
124 of 493
Michael McKenna
Dallam Running Club
M55
2
24
25
125 of 493
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
2
24
29
126 of 493
Sean Whewell
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
25
05
127 of 493
Andy Fowler
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
25
06
128 of 493
Gemma Barnett
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F
2
25
08
129 of 493
John Todd
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
2
25
08
130 of 493
Mathew Haworth
Trawden Athletic Club
M
2
25
23
131 of 493
Christopher Hibbert
Manchester Harriers
M40
2
26
05
132 of 493
Gary Dover
Hoad Hill Harriers
M45
2
26
09
133 of 493
Charles Gillon
Alnwick Harriers
M45
2
26
17
134 of 493
John Clarke
Unattached
M
2
26
37
135 of 493
Mark Hadfield
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
26
41
136 of 493
Mark Baresford
Unattached
M40
2
26
44
137 of 493
Stephen Symons
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
2
26
49
138 of 493
Anthony Turner
Carlisle Tri Club
M45
2
27
03
139 of 493
Julie Yeates
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
2
27
04
140 of 493
Rick Clarke
Unattached
M
2
27
09
141 of 493
Graham Pomfret
Blackburn Harriers
M55
2
27
30
142 of 493
Sharon McGuire
Rossendale Harriers
F40
2
27
31
143 of 493
Keith Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
M40
2
27
40
144 of 493
Graham Vickers
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
27
42
145 of 493
Eddie Gilligan
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M45
2
27
54
146 of 493
Amanda Davies
Tattenhall Runners
F
2
27
55
147 of 493
Simon Wilson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
2
28
03
148 of 493
Anthony White
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M40
2
28
11
149 of 493
Paul Burke
Unattached
M
2
28
15
150 of 493
Geraldine Walkington
Horwich Harriers
F50
2
28
23
151 of 493
Nicola Raby
Chorley Harriers
F
2
28
27
152 of 493
Mike Telfer
Unattached
M
2
28
28
153 of 493
Adam Campion
Unattached
M
2
28
28
154 of 493
John Perkins
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M45
2
28
29
155 of 493
Allan Webb
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
2
28
37
156 of 493
Mary Tavener
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F45
2
28
41
157 of 493
Simon Tobin
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
2
28
42
158 of 493
Sarah Ridehalgh
Accrington Road Runners
F
2
28
44
159 of 493
Richard Brooks
Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
M40
2
28
50
160 of 493
Wayne Roberts
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
2
28
54
161 of 493
David Fatkin
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
2
29
03
162 of 493
Daniel Rees
Unattached
M50
2
29
05
163 of 493
Avril Duckworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
2
29
10
164 of 493
Craig Little
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
29
18
165 of 493
Melanie Koth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
2
29
29
166 of 493
Matt Harrison
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
29
42
167 of 493
Neville Rickard
Darwen Dashers
M40
2
30
20
168 of 493
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
2
30
30
169 of 493
Gareth Trimble
Wilmslow Running Club
M
2
30
39
170 of 493
Brian Wildman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
30
43
171 of 493
Joanne Iborra
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
2
30
55
172 of 493
Samantha Ayers
Cumberland Athletic
F35
2
30
57
173 of 493
Jim Lillico
Alnwick Harriers
M50
2
30
58
174 of 493
Richard Sharples
Unattached
M
2
31
01
175 of 493
Derek Wright
Sunderland Strollers
M55
2
31
07
176 of 493
David Ward
Cumberland Fell Runners
M
2
31
09
177 of 493
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
2
31
29
178 of 493
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M40
2
31
37
179 of 493
John Foulds
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
2
31
42
180 of 493
Michele Moran
North East Vets
F40
2
32
02
181 of 493
Stephen Gill
Sunderland Strollers
M
2
32
13
182 of 493
Ian Cox
Unattached
M
2
32
18
183 of 493
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
2
32
25
184 of 493
Steve Vasillou
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
2
32
30
185 of 493
Derek Wormald
Unattached
M40
2
32
45
186 of 493
Daryl Bentley
Bolton Harriers
M
2
32
46
187 of 493
Dawn Elliot
Sunderland Strollers
F45
2
32
51
188 of 493
Benjamin Garrett
Unattached
M
2
33
52
189 of 493
Robert Hardwick
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
34
25
190 of 493
Andrew Squires
Alnwick Harriers
M45
2
34
25
191 of 493
Tracy Park
Cumberland Athletic
F40
2
34
32
192 of 493
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
2
34
40
193 of 493
Simon Hewitt
Unattached
M
2
34
59
194 of 493
John Murray
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
2
35
14
195 of 493
Maurice Gilligan
Dumfries Running Club
M
2
35
24
196 of 493
Niall Cheyne
Swaledale Road Runners
M
2
35
42
197 of 493
Hayley Hodgson
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
2
35
47
198 of 493
Stephen Price
Unattached
M45
2
36
20
199 of 493
Michael Golden
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
2
36
31
200 of 493
Henry Porteous
Wooler Running Club
M45
2
36
43
201 of 493
Tim Padfield
Unattached
M40
2
36
44
202 of 493
Sarah Newman
Trafford Athletic Club
F
2
36
52
203 of 493
Yvette Halsall
Unattached
F40
2
36
56
204 of 493
Mike Morgan
Unattached
M
2
37
06
205 of 493
Helen Reagan
Sale Harriers
F40
2
37
07
206 of 493
Joanne Brown
Morpeth Harriers
F35
2
37
09
207 of 493
Paul Whittaker
Unattached
M
2
37
13
208 of 493
Phil Watson
Sunderland Strollers
M45
2
37
14
209 of 493
Dany Robson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
2
37
27
210 of 493
Barry Eastham
Alnwick Harriers
M
2
37
37
211 of 493
Tony Calverley
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
37
45
212 of 493
Andrew Stansfield
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
37
55
213 of 493
Nigel Baines
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
2
38
21
214 of 493
Sarah Henry
Alnwick Harriers
F
2
38
27
215 of 493
Michael Henry
Alnwick Harriers
M55
2
38
27
216 of 493
Gerard Schofield
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
2
38
39
217 of 493
Stephen McGlynn
Northern Vets
M45
2
38
41
218 of 493
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M45
2
38
47
219 of 493
Gary Ford
Sunlight Runners
M
2
38
50
220 of 493
Eileen Sumner
Unattached
F40
2
39
05
221 of 493
Mike Trant
Dumfries Running Club
M50
2
39
13
222 of 493
Paul Williams
Unattached
M
2
39
28
223 of 493
Andrew Pearson
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
2
39
33
224 of 493
Dan Reason
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
39
34
225 of 493
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
39
59
226 of 493
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
39
59
227 of 493
Pauline Welsby
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F35
2
40
02
228 of 493
David Large
Preston Harriers
M40
2
40
12
229 of 493
Stephen Needham
Unattached
M
2
40
23
230 of 493
Paul Wilson
Pendle Athletic Club
M50
2
40
30
231 of 493
Paul john Lovick
Unattached
M
2
40
33
232 of 493
Michael Cunliffe
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
2
40
43
233 of 493
Rebecca Butterfield
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
2
40
55
234 of 493
Diane Vaughan
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
40
57
235 of 493
Gordon McDonald
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M50
2
40
59
236 of 493
Gary Waite
Dragons Running Club
M40
2
41
21
237 of 493
Siu wah Kwan
Dragons Running Club
M40
2
41
21
238 of 493
Richard Platt
Unattached
M
2
41
37
239 of 493
Julia King
Eden Runners
F55
2
41
40
240 of 493
Jonathan Baron
Unattached
M
2
41
43
241 of 493
Eddy Little
Preston Harriers
M
2
41
43
242 of 493
Jon Paramor
Manchester Harriers
M55
2
41
52
243 of 493
Michael McKrell
Unattached
M45
2
42
03
244 of 493
Anne Downie
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
2
42
07
245 of 493
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
2
42
15
246 of 493
Caroline Hall
Sunlight Runners
F35
2
42
16
247 of 493
Lindsay Harrod
Stockport Harriers
F40
2
42
19
248 of 493
Ian Baker
Howgill Harriers
M50
2
42
20
249 of 493
Gary Banks
Unattached
M45
2
42
23
250 of 493
Gillian Kidd
Cumberland Athletic
F45
2
42
33
251 of 493
Tom Snaith
Belle Vue Racers
M40
2
42
41
252 of 493
John Dade
Otley Athletic Club
M45
2
42
43
253 of 493
Daniel Cavanagh
Unattached
M
2
42
53
254 of 493
David Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
42
55
255 of 493
Kevin Curran
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
2
43
06
256 of 493
Robert Duxbury
Unattached
M
2
43
10
257 of 493
Francis McCombs
Unattached
M40
2
43
23
258 of 493
James Grierson
Dumfries Running Club
M50
2
43
33
259 of 493
Stephanie Goodchild
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F40
2
43
37
260 of 493
Steve Townhill
Unattached
M
2
43
38
261 of 493
Julia Day
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
43
46
262 of 493
Stephen Whittle
Unattached
M55
2
43
47
263 of 493
Andrew Heys
Unattached
M
2
43
54
264 of 493
Jon Webster
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
2
44
02
265 of 493
Simon Collins
Unattached
M
2
44
07
266 of 493
Sadie McKeand
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
2
44
08
267 of 493
Gareth Robinson
Unattached
M40
2
44
10
268 of 493
David Unwin
Unattached
M50
2
44
23
269 of 493
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
44
27
270 of 493
Michael Newell
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
44
37
271 of 493
Miran Aprahamian
Sale Harriers
M50
2
44
39
272 of 493
Barry Farnworth
Unattached
M
2
45
04
273 of 493
Philip Elliott
Unattached
M
2
45
04
274 of 493
Jason Bostock
Unattached
M
2
45
09
275 of 493
John Dooley
Unattached
M60
2
45
24
276 of 493
Gillian Millar
Alnwick Harriers
F40
2
45
26
277 of 493
Terry Coles
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
2
45
27
278 of 493
Matty Cooper
Unattached
M
2
45
50
279 of 493
Gerry Hehir
Crook and District Athletic Club
M50
2
45
59
280 of 493
Joanne Healy
Dragons Running Club
F35
2
46
16
281 of 493
Kevin Rowland
Unattached
M
2
46
17
282 of 493
Robert Johnstone
Wigton Road Runners
M40
2
46
53
283 of 493
David Roberts
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
2
46
54
284 of 493
Gordon McLeod
Sunlight Runners
M50
2
46
57
285 of 493
Sean Wells
Tortoise Racers
M40
2
47
04
286 of 493
Louise Williams
Wesham Road Runners
F40
2
47
20
287 of 493
Carolyn Kelly
Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
F
2
47
26
288 of 493
Steve Bevan
Warrington Road Runners
M55
2
47
57
289 of 493
Victoria Williams
Liverpool Running Club
F
2
47
59
290 of 493
Malcolm Vinnicombe
Garstang Running Club
M60
2
48
05
291 of 493
Debbie Hoos
Dragons Running Club
F
2
48
12
292 of 493
Pete Wicks
Swaledale Road Runners
M60
2
48
13
293 of 493
Debbie Lewis
Dragons Running Club
F45
2
48
14
294 of 493
Jeremy Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M
2
48
16
295 of 493
Gillian Stevens
Unattached
F50
2
48
20
296 of 493
Pamela Parker
Kirkintilloch Olympians
F40
2
48
26
297 of 493
Cristina Puccini
Penny Lane Striders
F40
2
48
30
298 of 493
Jackie Chen
Penny Lane Striders
F45
2
48
30
299 of 493
Jeffrey Wright
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
2
48
47
300 of 493
Adam Jones
Sale Harriers
M
2
48
55
301 of 493
Alan Graham
Unattached
M50
2
48
56
302 of 493
Peter Roberts
South Cheshire Harriers
M50
2
48
59
303 of 493
Paul Manville
Liverpool Running Club
M
2
49
02
304 of 493
Mike Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
2
49
02
305 of 493
Rebecca Healey
Belle Vue Racers
F40
2
49
27
306 of 493
Robert Clark
Unattached
M50
2
49
31
307 of 493
Shaun Donaghey
Unattached
M45
2
49
31
308 of 493
Ann Wilson
Unattached
F
2
49
53
309 of 493
John Wain
Unattached
M40
2
49
54
310 of 493
James Amin
Unattached
M
2
49
59
311 of 493
Scott James
Unattached
M40
2
50
17
312 of 493
Annie O'Callaghan
Liverpool Running Club
F40
2
50
23
313 of 493
Patrick Neeson
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
2
51
12
314 of 493
Bob Holt
Unattached
M
2
51
16
315 of 493
Richard Hughes
Quakers Running Club
M40
2
51
21
316 of 493
Donna Scott
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
2
51
31
317 of 493
Craig McGuire
Congleton Harriers
M
2
51
38
318 of 493
Dominic Walsh
Unattached
M
2
52
04
319 of 493
Sarah Holden
Accrington Road Runners
F
2
52
07
320 of 493
Jonathan Smith
Unattached
M
2
52
13
321 of 493
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
52
18
322 of 493
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
52
26
323 of 493
Nicholas Webb
Sunlight Runners
M
2
52
45
324 of 493
Dorothy Capstick
Preston Harriers
F
2
53
05
325 of 493
Jeff Henderson
North East Vets
M40
2
53
14
326 of 493
Joanne Hosker
Accrington Road Runners
F
2
53
22
327 of 493
Martin Taylor
London Fire Brigade
M
2
53
24
328 of 493
Colin Hewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
53
37
329 of 493
Bridget Peberdy
Alnwick Harriers
F50
2
53
39
330 of 493
Mark Cliff
Stockport Harriers
M
2
53
55
331 of 493
Susan Davis
Unattached
F
2
53
57
332 of 493
Angela Dixon
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
F
2
54
05
333 of 493
Janet Kilgour
Claremont Road Runners
F55
2
54
07
334 of 493
Tracey Benson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
2
54
10
335 of 493
Rebecca Vaughan
Unattached
F
2
54
14
336 of 493
Soraya Mason
Wilmslow Running Club
F40
2
54
18
337 of 493
Siobhan Brewer
Unattached
F35
2
54
30
338 of 493
Edward Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M45
2
54
32
339 of 493
Dave Robson
Elvet Striders
M55
2
54
33
340 of 493
Simon Calvert
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
2
54
42
341 of 493
Lyne Valentine
Sunderland Strollers
F50
2
54
45
342 of 493
Lesley Watson
Sunderland Strollers
F45
2
54
46
343 of 493
Victoria Booth
Sunderland Strollers
F
2
55
12
344 of 493
Zoe Hancock
Deeside Athletic Club
F
2
55
14
345 of 493
Derek Heron
Unattached
M
2
55
18
346 of 493
David Twizell
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
2
55
28
347 of 493
Neil Edwards
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M45
2
55
32
348 of 493
Kasey Lynch
Wilmslow Running Club
F
2
55
44
349 of 493
Emma Bedford
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F35
2
55
53
350 of 493
Jill Atherton
Morpeth Harriers
F35
2
55
54
351 of 493
Sue Stewart
Unattached
F60
2
56
03
352 of 493
Anthony Morris
Liverpool Running Club
M50
2
56
13
353 of 493
Sue Todd
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F50
2
56
23
354 of 493
Tom Hillis
Unattached
M40
2
56
41
355 of 493
Chris Lawson
Warrington Road Runners
M
2
56
48
356 of 493
Garry Cochrong
Unattached
M
2
56
49
357 of 493
Jill Stubbs
Quakers Running Club
F35
2
56
50
358 of 493
Naomi Prasad
Unattached
F
2
57
02
359 of 493
Geoff Renyard
Unattached
M50
2
57
05
360 of 493
Angus McFarlane
Unattached
M
2
57
45
361 of 493
Helen Fawcett
Unattached
F
2
57
46
362 of 493
Mary Aspinall
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
2
57
55
363 of 493
Lawrence Chew
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
2
57
56
364 of 493
Louise Griffin
Tynedale Harriers
F40
2
58
12
365 of 493
Mark Hammond
Accrington Road Runners
M
2
58
18
366 of 493
David Searil
Calderglen Harriers
M50
2
58
36
367 of 493
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M45
2
58
51
368 of 493
Gary Wright
Unattached
M40
2
58
56
369 of 493
Mick Curry
Road Runners Club
M50
2
59
01
370 of 493
Dave Coates
Alnwick Harriers
M45
2
59
08
371 of 493
Valerie Desborough
Penny Lane Striders
F50
2
59
29
372 of 493
John McDonald
Chorley Harriers
M65
2
59
44
373 of 493
Ben Brown
Unattached
M
2
59
45
374 of 493
Anthony Scott
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
3
00
00
375 of 493
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
3
00
16
376 of 493
Stuart Flint
Unattached
M40
3
00
53
377 of 493
Carole Morris
Unattached
F40
3
00
59
378 of 493
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M45
3
01
06
379 of 493
Brian Speake
Reading Road Runners
M
3
01
23
380 of 493
Matthew Brown
Unattached
M
3
01
59
381 of 493
Matthew Sharples
Unattached
M
3
02
03
382 of 493
Scott Ward
Unattached
M40
3
02
15
383 of 493
Lindsey Cooper
Unattached
F40
3
02
29
384 of 493
Bill Smith
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
3
02
43
385 of 493
Paul MacKie
Preston Harriers
M
3
02
56
386 of 493
Michael Childe
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
3
03
05
387 of 493
Carl Frodsham
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
3
03
18
388 of 493
David Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
3
03
42
389 of 493
John Hope
Unattached
M
3
04
38
390 of 493
Michael Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
3
05
03
391 of 493
Jay Waddington
Unattached
M
3
05
09
392 of 493
Richard Burnett
Unattached
M40
3
05
14
393 of 493
Steve Basson
Unattached
M55
3
05
28
394 of 493
Michelle Fairclough
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
3
05
53
395 of 493
Joe Edmundson
Trawden Athletic Club
M60
3
06
03
396 of 493
Michael MacHolm
Unattached
M
3
06
18
397 of 493
Candy Hopkins
Unattached
F35
3
06
18
398 of 493
Claire Hesketh
North Shields Poly AC
F45
3
07
58
399 of 493
Andrew Griffiths
Michelin Athletic Club
M40
3
07
59
400 of 493
Graham Saffery
Unattached
M
3
08
22
401 of 493
Clive Heap
Cambridge Harriers
M60
3
08
23
402 of 493
Rajesh Jinabhai
Littlewood Running Club
M
3
09
21
403 of 493
Peter Brooks
Elvet Striders
M
3
09
32
404 of 493
Angela Andrews
Unattached
F45
3
09
57
405 of 493
Christina Madden
Unattached
F
3
09
59
406 of 493
Michael Jarman
UK Net Runners
M45
3
10
02
407 of 493
Graeme Bruce
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
3
10
15
408 of 493
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
3
10
18
409 of 493
Kathryn Buce
Unattached
F
3
10
20
410 of 493
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F
3
10
42
411 of 493
Mandie Richardson
Greater Manchester Police AC
F40
3
10
44
412 of 493
Steve Richardson
Stockport Harriers
M40
3
10
45
413 of 493
Jane McCarthy
Liverpool Running Club
F35
3
11
21
414 of 493
Jennie Smith
Unattached
F55
3
11
41
415 of 493
Helen Bradbury
Dragons Running Club
F45
3
11
50
416 of 493
Carol Penney
Quakers Running Club
F45
3
11
54
417 of 493
Jackie Nicholls
Darlington Harriers
F35
3
11
54
418 of 493
Brian Newall
Littlewood Running Club
M45
3
12
20
419 of 493
Sally Kingscott
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
3
12
33
420 of 493
David Spicer
Northern Vets
M65
3
12
35
421 of 493
Alison Swallow
Unattached
F45
3
12
53
422 of 493
Diane Washington
Unattached
F
3
12
57
423 of 493
Martin Harrington
Chorley Harriers
M55
3
13
04
424 of 493
Jane Henderson
Durham Fell Runners
F40
3
13
21
425 of 493
Caron Fenwick
Unattached
F50
3
13
23
426 of 493
Janet Holden
Accrington Road Runners
F50
3
13
23
427 of 493
Jennifer Chambers
Tattenhall Runners
F
3
13
30
428 of 493
Steve Conway
Liverpool Running Club
M50
3
14
02
429 of 493
Carol Harvey
Wigton Road Runners
F45
3
14
07
430 of 493
Len Winkfield
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M55
3
14
23
431 of 493
David Winkfield
Unattached
M
3
14
23
432 of 493
Karen Cummins
Eden Runners
F35
3
14
25
433 of 493
Gary Murray
Helm Hill Runners
M45
3
14
56
434 of 493
Nikki Murray
Helm Hill Runners
F45
3
14
58
435 of 493
Philip Owen
Elvet Striders
M40
3
15
01
436 of 493
Jayne Shea
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
3
15
01
437 of 493
Russell Smith
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
3
15
30
438 of 493
Nicole Van Den Wittenboer
Dragons Running Club
F40
3
15
32
439 of 493
Nigel Walker
Quakers Running Club
M45
3
15
39
440 of 493
John Chelnam
Unattached
M55
3
15
42
441 of 493
Kevin Murphy
Unattached
M50
3
15
45
442 of 493
Jane Hughes
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
3
15
59
443 of 493
Catherine Dudsworth
Dragons Running Club
F35
3
16
06
444 of 493
Colin Lambert
Preston Harriers
M50
3
17
08
445 of 493
Osman Sidik
Littlewood Running Club
M40
3
17
40
446 of 493
Frank Tetlow
Northern Vets
M60
3
17
49
447 of 493
Anne Dareys
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
3
18
00
448 of 493
Kevin Whitemore
Eden Runners
M60
3
18
14
449 of 493
Bill Love
Dumfries Running Club
M65
3
18
34
450 of 493
Maggie Pye
Unattached
F45
3
19
06
451 of 493
Deborah Whittle
Unattached
F35
3
19
12
452 of 493
Debra Brown
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
3
19
20
453 of 493
Steve Hardacre
Unattached
M50
3
20
00
454 of 493
Gareth Roberts
Preston Harriers
M
3
20
27
455 of 493
Susan Paterson
Unattached
F45
3
21
11
456 of 493
Nikki Jackson
Unattached
F35
3
21
20
457 of 493
Phillipe Evans
Unattached
M45
3
22
48
458 of 493
Marie Rollie
Rossendale Harriers
F45
3
22
51
459 of 493
Ian Squire
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
3
23
03
460 of 493
Simon Speck
Unattached
M45
3
23
13
461 of 493
Wendy Roscoe
Darwen Dashers
F45
3
25
12
462 of 493
Mick Statham
Unattached
M65
3
26
30
463 of 493
Brian Gregory
Unattached
M
3
27
24
464 of 493
Emma Slomon
Unattached
F
3
27
25
465 of 493
David Pritchard
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
3
28
08
466 of 493
John Lovick
Unattached
M55
3
29
44
467 of 493
Karen Jones
Unattached
F40
3
31
26
468 of 493
Margaret Gray
Unattached
F45
3
32
47
469 of 493
Patricia ann Hazlehurt
Liverpool Running Club
F45
3
32
49
470 of 493
Mark Aspinall
Liverpool Running Club
M50
3
32
50
471 of 493
Penny Moreton
Hoad Hill Harriers
F50
3
34
29
472 of 493
Lynne Slomon
Unattached
F50
3
36
41
473 of 493
Gareth Johnstone
Unattached
M
3
37
20
474 of 493
Jason Atherton
Unattached
M
3
37
42
475 of 493
Kerrie Jackson
Unattached
F
3
39
34
476 of 493
Sue Greaves
Unattached
F60
3
40
24
477 of 493
Craig Jones
Sunlight Runners
M45
3
40
42
478 of 493
Karen Walters
Perth Road Runners
F50
3
40
58
479 of 493
Paula Helm
Unattached
F40
3
42
04
480 of 493
Katrina Barlow
Chorley Harriers
F55
3
42
32
481 of 493
Sue Wickham
Preston Harriers
F45
3
42
41
482 of 493
Donald Anson
Dumfries Running Club
M60
3
44
26
483 of 493
Jean Wainwright
Perth Road Runners
F70
3
45
27
484 of 493
Stan Kakouri
Unattached
M45
3
47
28
485 of 493
Susan McGrath
Unattached
F
3
49
25
486 of 493
Tony Moore
Stone master marathoners
M55
3
49
25
487 of 493
Susan Jones
Wesham Road Runners
F40
3
56
27
488 of 493
Lucy Knight
Unattached
F
3
57
16
489 of 493
Philippa Beeman
Unattached
F
3
57
30
490 of 493
Paula Simpson
Unattached
F
4
00
14
491 of 493
George Routledge
Heaton Harriers
M60
4
11
20
492 of 493
Lorraine Broadhurst
Womens Running Network
F35
4
14
24
493 of 493
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=989&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024